Richard Vogt boxer

Richard Vogt boxer
bouts
72
won
55
lost
7
draw
10
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1938-12-27
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
75
Born
1913-01-26
Death
1988-07-12
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1952-07-04 Wilson Kohlbrecher LLLDWW Eisstadion, Düsseldorf LOST
Points
1952-02-01 Omelio Agramonte LLLLLW Ernst Merck Halle LOST
Points
1951-12-26 Robert Warmbrunn LLWLWW Stadthalle, Braunschweig WIN
Points
1951-09-23 Heinz Titze WDDWLL Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1951-07-07 Heinz Seelisch LLWLWL HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum WIN
Points
1951-05-19 Warren Jones LWLLLL Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
KO
1951-04-15 Rudolf Oremek WLDLWW Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
Technical knockout
1951-03-23 Heinz Sachs WWLDLL Burghof des Alten Fritz, Krefeld DRAW
Points
1950-09-10 Herbert Kleinwachter WWLWWD Eisstadion, Düsseldorf WIN
Technical knockout
1949-12-10 Conny Rux DWWWLW Funkturmhalle, Westend LOST
Technical knockout
1949-09-17 Conny Rux WDDWWW Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
1949-08-14 Dietrich Hucks LWWWWL Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1949-05-26 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke WDLWLW Olympiastadion, Westend WIN
Points
1948-12-18 Wilson Kohlbrecher WWWLWL Haus der Technik, Frankfurt DRAW
Points
1948-10-31 Max Schmeling LWWWLW Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
Points
1948-10-03 Conny Rux LWLWWW Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle DRAW
Points
1948-08-14 Willi Fanzlau LWLDWL Sportplatz Allee Altona, Altona DRAW
Points
1948-05-21 Leo Hillers LLLWLL Prinzregentstadion, Munich WIN
KO
1948-02-29 Hans Schmittinger DWDWWD Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte WIN
KO
1948-01-03 Wilson Kohlbrecher WWDWWW Autobushalle WIN
Points
1947-10-19 Willi Fanzlau DDWDWW Messehalle, Leipzig WIN
Points
1947-09-06 Hans Kupsch LDLLLD Messehalle, Leipzig WIN
KO
1947-08-09 Leo Hillers WWDWWL Union Sportplatz WIN
Technical knockout
1947-05-25 Conny Rux WDWDWW Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1947-04-27 Hans Borowski LLLWLW Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle WIN
KO
1947-03-23 Herbert Runge LLWLWD Wintergarten, Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
1946-10-16 Heinz Seidler WWWWWW Victoria Platz WIN
Points
1946-09-14 Otto Bastian LLWWWL Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
1946-08-18 Heinz Hulshoff WDL Planten un Blomen WIN
KO
1946-08-03 Willy Schier LW HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum WIN
KO
1946-07-28 Walter Honnemann LL Weser Stadion WIN
KO
1946-01-20 Hans Kupsch LW Postsporthalle DRAW
Points
1945-09-23 Walter Neusel LWLWDW HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum DRAW
Points
1944-09-03 Heinz Seidler WWWWWW Dietrich-Eckart Buehne, Charlottenburg LOST
Points
1944-07-09 Jean Kreitz WWWWW HSV-Platz, Rotherbaum WIN
KO
1944-07-01 Gerard van Loon WWWWLL Eisstadion, Friedrichshain WIN
Points
1944-05-29 Dorus Elten LLLLLW UFA Theater, Neustadt WIN
Points
1944-05-21 Rudi Quentemeijer DWWLDL Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw WIN
Technical knockout
1944-05-14 Maurice Robensyn LLLLWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1944-04-30 Pierre Baeken LWWLLW Sportpaleis, Antwerpen WIN
Points
1944-04-16 Gerard Selhorst DLLLWL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1944-03-19 Kees Elvers Theater des Volkes, Mitte WIN
KO
1942-12-26 Rienus De Boer LLLLLW Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
1942-04-05 Luigi Musina WWWWLW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg LOST
Points
1942-02-06 Julius Siepmann DLWLLL Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
KO
1942-01-25 Jakob Schoenrath LDDLLL Roma Halle, Warsaw WIN
Points
1941-12-25 Heinz Sendel LLDWDD Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
1941-12-09 Vincenz Hower DWLLLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
KO
1941-10-05 Heinz Seidler WLDWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Technical knockout
1941-08-24 Jean Kreitz WWWWW Polizeistadion, Mitte WIN
KO
1941-06-21 Jo de Groot WWWWWW Polizeistadion, Mitte WIN
Technical knockout
1941-05-04 Heinz Seidler WWWLDW Etablissement Sagebiel LOST
KO
1941-01-26 John Andersson WLWLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Technical knockout
1940-12-26 Alfredo Oldoini LWWWDW Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
1940-11-10 Franz Hintemann LWLLLL Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
KO
1940-10-20 Vasile Serbanescu WWLDLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Technical knockout
1940-09-30 Karl Maier WWWLLL Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
KO
1940-09-13 Aldo Menabeni WDLWLD Zirkus Busch WIN
KO
1940-08-16 Gustav Thiess DLLWLL Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1940-08-09 Alfredo Oldoini DWWWLW Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain LOST
Points
1940-07-05 Hermann Kreimes LLLLDL Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
KO
1940-06-21 Jakob Schoenrath WLWLDW Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
1940-05-25 Kurt Haymann WDLWWW Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain WIN
Points
1940-05-06 Willy Gurray LDLWLD Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
Points
1940-04-19 Karl Maier DWWWWL Planten un Blomen WIN
KO
1939-08-25 Nico Droog WWLLLL Sportpalast WIN
KO
1939-08-04 Alfred Ozrout LWLLLL Eisstadion WIN
KO
1939-04-06 Walter Sabottke DWLLLL WIN
KO
1939-03-09 Francesco Minardi WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
KO
1939-02-12 Hans Paggen WWLLL Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1938-12-27 Karl Woryna WLLLLL Spichernsaele WIN
Points