Kevin Carter boxer

Kevin Carter boxer
bouts
89
won
11
lost
75
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1996-08-21
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1970-09-28
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2016-05-07 Luis Galarza WLWWWL Camp Jordan Arena, Chattanooga LOST
KO
2015-10-10 Terrance Churchwell WWWWLW VFW Post 2108, Johnson City LOST
Majority decision
2015-05-22 Russell Fiore WWWWWW San Jose Fiesta, Nashville LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-04-04 DeMarcus Rogers WWDLWL Holiday Inn, Johnson City LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-01-17 Issouf Kinda WWWWLL Johnson City LOST
Technical knockout
2014-10-31 Joan Guzman WWWWL San Jose Fiesta, Nashville LOST
Technical knockout
2013-10-05 Sukhrab Shidaev WWWW ABC Sports Complex, Springfield LOST
Technical knockout
2013-09-21 Maurice Chalmers LLLWLW Holiday Inn Airport, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-04-06 Joshua Robertson WWWL Boonsboro Ruritan Club, Lynchburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-08-18 Tommy Rainone LWWWWL Marriott Downtown, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-06-23 James Winchester WLLWWW Marriott Downtown, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-05-04 Steven Matthews W Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-03-30 Cecil McCalla WWWWWW Long Branch Saloon, Raleigh LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-02-03 Jarred Leblanc WWWWLW Guilford Convention Center, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-09-17 Jamar Freeman WDWWWW Rec Center, Wilson LOST
Technical knockout
2011-07-16 Michael Rayner LLLLLD Coliseum, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-06-10 James Winchester WWWLLW LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-07-20 Jerome Fairfax N Club, Greensboro WIN
Technical knockout
2007-06-15 Tyric Robinson WWLDWW The 'N' Club, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-02-23 Marcus Luck LLLWLL Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-11-10 Mustafa Karagol WWWWWW Sporthalle, Alsterdorf LOST
KO
2006-02-04 Marcus Brooks WWW Jamil Shrine Temple, Columbia LOST
Points
2006-01-21 Marcus Brooks WW White Rock Gym, Columbia LOST
Points
2006-01-14 Percy Clay Jr WWWWW The Venue, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-12-03 Agustin Velez WWWWW The Venue, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-12-01 Eli Addison WWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-11-19 Dorin Spivey WWWWLW Cricket Arena, Charlotte LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-27 Travis Clybourn LLWWLL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-09-30 Tyrese Hendrix DWW Fox Theatre, Atlanta LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-09-29 Jeremy Yelton WWWWWL The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-08-25 Martinus Clay LWLL The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-07-29 DeMarcus Corley WWLLWL The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-07-16 Darrett Crockett LWLLLL York High School, York WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-07-01 Artur Atadzhanov LWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston
2005-05-26 Eli Addison The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-05-14 Pedro Tapia WWWWWW The Venue, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-04-09 Dillon Carew WWWWLL The Venue, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-03-31 Richard Heath LWL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-01-28 Luis Collazo WWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Technical knockout
2004-12-02 Vasyl Tarabarov DWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Points
2004-09-30 Eric Mitchell LWWWWL The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Technical knockout
2004-08-26 John Butler WWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-08-21 Anthony Simpkins LWWLLL Palmetto Boxing Academy Gym, Columbia LOST
Points
2004-07-29 Toris Brewer WWWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-07-17 Jovann Jones WWWL Marriott Downtown, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-06-24 Ramon Arellano Jr WWWWWL Incansable Night Club, Smyrna LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-06-05 Doug Davis LLLLLL Events Center, Greensboro WIN
KO
2004-05-27 Jamie Wright III WWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-01-17 Kevin Cagle WWWWW LOST
Technical knockout
2003-12-11 Matthew Strode WWWWW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-22 John Butler WWWWWW Pender High School, Wilmington LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-11 Jeremy Yelton LWWWWW Trap Nightclub, Nashville LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-01 Travis Clybourn LLWWWW Paradise Gym, York LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-10-21 Luis Galarza WWW Trap Nightclub, Nashville LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-10-11 Kendall Holt WWWWWW Freeman Coliseum, San Antonio LOST
Technical knockout
2002-08-29 Sean Lockhart LLWLLW The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Split-decision
2002-07-25 Jose Guadalupe Rosales WWWWWL The Plex, North Charleston LOST
Technical knockout
2002-07-20 Frank Armstrong WL LJVM Coliseum, Winston-Salem DRAW
Points
2002-06-27 Sean Lockhart LWLLWL The Plex, North Charleston WIN
Split-decision
2002-03-22 Luis Alberto Santiago WLWWWL Philadelphia LOST
KO
2002-02-01 Gilberto Reyes WWW Central Catholic High School, Lawrence LOST
Technical knockout
2001-11-30 Eddie Bishop WWWWW Lombardo's, Randolph LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-08-30 Jeremy Yelton WWWW Charleston LOST
Points
2001-07-26 Vinroy Barrett WLWWWW Charleston LOST
Points
2001-06-30 Kevin Watts LWWWWW Roseland Ballroom, Taunton LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-06-16 Rodreco Douglas WLWLL Greensboro LOST
Points
2001-05-25 Jimmy LeBlanc WWWWLW Teachers Union Hall, Dorchester LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-28 Thomas Davis WWWWWW Nashville LOST
Points
2001-04-13 Teddy Worth LDLLWL Blue Horizon, Philadelphia LOST
Points
2001-04-04 Anthony Simpkins WWWDLW DC Tunnel, Washington LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-03-17 Adrian Redmond Benton Convention Center, Winston-Salem WIN
Points
2001-02-24 Jessie Byers W Golden Gloves Arena, Knoxville LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-02-17 Clayton Jones LLLLW Radisson Hotel, Charleston LOST
Points
2000-12-08 Marlon Haynes WWLWLW Lincoln Theatre, Washington LOST
Technical knockout
2000-09-21 Jimmy Lange DWWWWW Michael's Eighth Avenue, Glen Burnie LOST
Technical knockout
2000-08-22 Kemal Kolenovic WLWW DSL Center, Mount Vernon LOST
Points
2000-01-28 Johnny Molnar WWWWWD The Ruins , New Orleans LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-12-11 Richard Hall W Greensboro LOST
Points
1999-12-04 Calvin Shakir WW Augusta LOST
Points
1999-09-10 Saoul Mamby LLLWWW SE Livestock Pavilion, Ocala WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-08-07 Tim Scott LLLLLL Bi-Lo Center, Greenville WIN
Points
1999-05-14 Anthony Washington WWWWD National Guard Armory, Pikesville LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-04-23 Andre Miller Coliseum, Greensboro WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-12 Julio Enrique Jimenez WLLLLL The Ritz, Raleigh LOST
Technical knockout
1998-10-31 Ricky Hatton WWWWWW Convention Center, Atlantic City LOST
Technical knockout
1998-08-13 Derrick Conyers L Depot Center, Greensboro WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-06-18 Terrance Howard WW Depot Center, Greensboro LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-04-18 Ismail Mingo W So Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte LOST
Technical knockout
1996-08-21 Nick Rupa WWWLWW The Ritz, Raleigh