Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Marius Tassart (Tassart elder) boxer

Marius Tassart image
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1928-06-09
Born 1908-11-24
Nationality France
Residence Paris, Paris, France
bouts
201
won
119
lost
49
draw
33
bouts
201
won
119
lost
49
draw
33
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1928-06-09
Born 1908-11-24
Nationality France
Residence Paris, Paris, France
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
April 8, 1947 Emile Leroux WWWLWW Amiens LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 15, 1946 Helge Rasmussen WLWWWW K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen LOSS
Points
June 29, 1946 Andre Gonnet WL Reims LOSS
Technical knockout
April 4, 1946 Bernard Dodin WDWWWL Le Mans DRAW
Points
Jan. 16, 1946 Bernard Dodin WWDWWW Le Mans WIN
Points
June 9, 1945 Jean Zadros WWWWWW Lille LOSS
KO
May 5, 1945 Rene Megret WDWWLW Lyon DRAW
Points
Jan. 14, 1945 Ray Famechon WWWW Palais des Glaces, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 19, 1944 Gilbert Favre DDLWLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 24, 1944 Roger Tison WWLWLW Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
May 10, 1944 Armand Villard LWLLWW Grand Palais, Paris WIN
Points
May 1, 1944 Rene Brides LLWLWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1944 Pierre Salvatore WWLWLW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 16, 1943 Benaissa Driouch WWWLLW Compiègne WIN
Points
Dec. 4, 1943 Robert Elouard DWWLLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 17, 1943 Rene Brides DWLWLL Cirque d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 29, 1943 Rene Mortureux WLWDDL Casino Solvay, Dombasle-sur-Meurthe DRAW
Points
May 25, 1943 Gaston Galfione LWDWWL Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
May 7, 1943 Bernard Leroux LLLWLL Paris WIN
Points
May 4, 1943 Francois Laury WLLWLW Amiens WIN
Points
March 3, 1943 Rene Mortureux WWWWLW Dijon DRAW
Points
Jan. 10, 1943 Paul Dogniaux WDWWWL Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
KO
Dec. 27, 1942 Aimable Rapicano WLLWWD Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 2, 1942 Kid Dussart DWWWWW Liege LOSS
KO
Oct. 30, 1942 Pierre Chiappini LLWWLL Salle Pinson, Compiègne WIN
Points
Oct. 4, 1942 Robert Rose LWLWWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
June 7, 1942 Joseph El Houssine WLWWLW Bordeaux LOSS
KO
May 3, 1942 Kid Richer DLDWDL Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
April 11, 1942 Roger Tison WDWDWL Cirque-Théâtre, Angers France Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 13, 1942 Roger Tison LWWDWD Cirque d'Hiver, Paris France Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 20, 1942 Bernard Leroux WLLLLW Central Sporting Club, Paris France Featherweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1941 Vincent Aucejo DLWWLL Salle Wagram, Paris France Featherweight

LOSS
Points
Nov. 18, 1941 Roger Tison WLWLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris France Featherweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 26, 1941 Georges Bataille LWDLWW Palais de la Mutualité, Paris France Featherweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1941 Valentin Angelmann WLLWWL Kursaal, Besançon France Featherweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 24, 1941 Juan Martinez de Alagon DDWWWW Biarritz France Featherweight

LOSS
Points
July 11, 1941 Gaston Maton WWWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris France Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 15, 1941 Joseph El Houssine LWWDWD Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
Points
May 28, 1941 Jacques Ribola WWWWLD Compiègne WIN
Points
May 22, 1941 Maurice Berneron WDWDLL Bordeaux WIN
Points
May 3, 1941 Roger Tison LLLWWW Élysée Montmartre, Paris DRAW
Points
April 5, 1941 Maurice Berneron WWWDWD Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
March 30, 1941 Bert O'Berth Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
March 27, 1941 Jacques Ribola LWWWWL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
March 23, 1941 Rene Rouille DWWWLW Salle du Chalet, Le Mans WIN
Points
March 6, 1941 Rene Taysse WWWLWW Folies-Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 15, 1941 Pierre Chiappini DLLLDD Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris DRAW
Points
Feb. 6, 1941 Ali Ben Said II LDWLWL Folies-Belleville, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 24, 1941 Juan Martinez de Alagon DWDDDW Biarritz LOSS
Points
Jan. 18, 1941 Georges Bataille LDWWWD Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Jan. 5, 1941 Pierre Momont WWLLWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 29, 1940 Juan Blazquez LWWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 12, 1940 Guy Ronsin WWDLWD Folies-Belleville, Paris LOSS
Points
Nov. 28, 1940 Kid Baran WWLLLL Folies-Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1940 Paul Dogniaux LWWWLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
KO
Oct. 20, 1940 Jack Blanchard DLDWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 6, 1940 Guy Ronsin WWWWWD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
April 6, 1940 Bellefontaine WWWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
April 23, 1939 Desire Vandeleene WWWWLW Compiègne WIN
Points
March 17, 1939 Maurice Dubois WLWWWW Schaffhausen LOSS
Points
Feb. 14, 1939 Francis Hamon LWDWLL Compiègne WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 8, 1939 Francois Laury WLDWWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 18, 1939 Joseph Parisis DLLLLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris LOSS
KO
Dec. 18, 1938 Eugenio Arlandis DWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 15, 1938 Roger Mathiot LWLLWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 11, 1938 Kid Hermal WWWLLW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 10, 1938 Pierre Fabre WWWWL Compiègne WIN
KO
Oct. 9, 1938 Andre Cornut LLDWLD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 25, 1938 Jury II WWLLLW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 12, 1938 Desire Vandeleene LWWWWL LOSS
Points
Aug. 30, 1938 Kid Baran LL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
May 22, 1938 Jacques Ribola WWWWWL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
March 27, 1938 Jacques Ribola LWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 22, 1938 Pierre Crion WWWDLL Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Feb. 16, 1938 Pierre Fabre WWLWLL DRAW
Points
Feb. 8, 1938 Raymond Soubesty WLWDLL Villiers-Le-Bel WIN
Points
Jan. 13, 1938 Georges Gerard WLWWLW Compiègne WIN
Points
Dec. 28, 1937 Roger Germain DLWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 17, 1937 Kid Lefevre LLWLLL Élysée Montmartre, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 12, 1937 Victor Burny LDDLWL Oignies DRAW
Points
Feb. 20, 1937 Alberto Paderni WLLLWD Salle des Fêtes, Chantilly WIN
Points
Jan. 12, 1937 Vaclav Prochazka LWLWLW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 22, 1936 Julien Teissonnieres WWLWWD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 1, 1936 Enrico Frontaloni LWDLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1936 Hajik Sandjack LLLLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 9, 1936 Paul Bricout LLLLWL WIN
Points
May 9, 1936 Victor Mauban DLWWW WIN
Points
April 9, 1936 Henry Wick LDDWLL WIN
Points
March 15, 1936 Andre Bayle WWWWWW DRAW
Points
Feb. 21, 1936 Raymond Baviere WWLWWW Compiègne WIN
Points
Jan. 13, 1936 Alfred Famechon WLLWWW Compiègne WIN
Points
Sept. 17, 1935 Ramon Ventura WWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
June 12, 1935 Paul Bricout WLWLWL DRAW
Points
May 20, 1935 Rene Thiollat LLDWWL WIN
Points
April 29, 1935 Pierre Faure LLLLWW WIN
Points
April 21, 1935 Kid Hermal WWWWWL Compiègne WIN
Points
March 2, 1935 Augustin Carrio LWWWLW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Dec. 14, 1934 Kid Johns LLLLDL Trianon-Palace, Le Mans WIN
Points
Dec. 2, 1934 Ali Ben Said II WDWDLW Compiègne WIN
Points
Nov. 4, 1934 Michel Escargeuil WWWDWD Le Mans WIN
Points
Aug. 21, 1934 Louis Buchet WWLDLW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
May 10, 1934 Enrico Frontaloni LWDWLW Compiègne WIN
Points
April 19, 1934 Robert Tassin LLWWWW Compiègne WIN
Points
March 6, 1934 Rene Sochet LLLLLL Compiègne WIN
Points
Feb. 25, 1934 Fernand Bachelair WLLWDL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 2, 1934 Kid Besamat WLLLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 19, 1933 Young Bert L Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1933 Raoul Monty WWWWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 5, 1933 Fernand Bachelair WLLWWL Compiègne WIN
Points
Nov. 3, 1933 Julien Pannecoucke WLWWWW Cherbourg DRAW
Points
Oct. 15, 1933 Thadee Warzecka WLWDDL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 10, 1933 Albert Beaugrand WWWW Orléans WIN
Points
Jan. 17, 1933 Francois Biron WLLLWW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon LOSS
Points
Jan. 10, 1933 Fritz Cremer WWLLWL Strasbourg WIN
Points
Dec. 22, 1932 Charles Mittelhauser LWLDWL Palais de la Mutualité, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 16, 1932 Jacques Poillon WLWLLW Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 21, 1932 Louis Wattelaer WLWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 7, 1932 Maurice Arnault WWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOSS
Points
Sept. 30, 1932 Jacques Poillon WWWLWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 18, 1932 Arno Dzalba LWWWWW Stade Villefranchois, Villefranche-de-Rouergue LOSS
Points
Sept. 13, 1932 Elie Zakarian WWWWLL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 2, 1932 Pierre Faure LDLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 28, 1932 Francis Salmas WLWLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
DQ
Aug. 7, 1932 Pierre Laigre LWLWLW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
June 19, 1932 Henri Soya LLLLDW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
KO
May 31, 1932 Hajik Sandjack LLLDLW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
April 16, 1932 Kitz LWLLWW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 22, 1932 Werner Riethdorf WWWW Palais des Sports, Paris LOSS
Points
Feb. 17, 1932 Cesar Jeanneret DWWWDW Paris-Ring, Paris DRAW
Points
Jan. 28, 1932 Andre Jais WWLLWD Paris-Ring, Paris LOSS
Points
Jan. 13, 1932 Henri Brachet WWDWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 6, 1932 Andre Jais WWWLLW Paris-Ring, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 30, 1931 Kid Arthur LWDLLL Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 17, 1931 Jules Desmarets WLLLLL Compiègne WIN
Points
Dec. 12, 1931 Raymond Martinet LLLLLL Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1931 Raymond Martinet LLLLLL Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 30, 1931 Jules Desmarets WWLLLL Compiègne WIN
Points
Nov. 14, 1931 Fritz Cremer D Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 7, 1931 Fritz Cremer Paris-Ring, Paris DRAW
Points
Oct. 28, 1931 Louis Bouchy WLWWWW Paris-Ring, Paris LOSS
Points
Oct. 20, 1931 Jean Louis Pastrol DWLWDW Orléans WIN
Points
Sept. 6, 1931 Gustave Humery LLWWWW Barbazan LOSS
KO
Aug. 1, 1931 Albert Chambourg WDWLWW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
June 28, 1931 Hajik Sandjack WLLLLL Salle des Fêtes des Mines, Oignies DRAW
Points
May 9, 1931 Joseph Franciosa WLLDDW Boxing Hall, Paris LOSS
DQ
May 7, 1931 Robert Lelievre LLLWWW Compiègne LOSS
Points
April 5, 1931 Raoul Hugues LLLWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
March 18, 1931 Raymond Desnoulet WLWWWL Paris-Ring, Paris LOSS
Points
March 11, 1931 Michel Escargeuil WWLLLD Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 21, 1931 Maurice Schuldiner LDWLLW Paris-Ring, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 15, 1931 Robert Lelievre DLLWLL Compiègne WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1931 Andre Picard WLWWWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 1, 1931 Maurice Schuldiner DWLDWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Jan. 15, 1931 Young Cassini DLLLWL Compiègne WIN
Points
Jan. 6, 1931 Francis Bey LLWWDL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Dec. 14, 1930 Leonard Doyelle WLDWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
Dec. 5, 1930 Pierre Crion WWWWWW Salle Municipale des Fêtes, Cherbourg DRAW
Points
Nov. 15, 1930 Al Muller WLLDWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 2, 1930 Albert Chambourg WWWDLW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Oct. 21, 1930 Jacques Lussato WWWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
March 7, 1930 Rene Boriello DWWLLL Caen WIN
Points
Feb. 6, 1930 Pierre Crion DWWLWD Cherbourg DRAW
Points
Dec. 10, 1929 Raoul Hugues WWDWWL Compiègne WIN
Points
Nov. 13, 1929 Paul Clam DLWLWW Senlis LOSS
Points
Oct. 4, 1929 Kid Travers LLLLLL Saint-Quentin WIN
Points
Sept. 27, 1929 Harry Stein WLWWWW Cirque-Théâtre Municipal, Limoges LOSS
DQ
Sept. 18, 1929 Rene Bobet LLLLDL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 17, 1929 Harry Stein WWLWLW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
KO
Aug. 6, 1929 Ernest Mignard WWDLLW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
July 8, 1929 Oskar Meyer LLWLLL Saint-Malo WIN
Points
July 2, 1929 Gaston Kunter WWDLDD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
June 8, 1929 Gaston Kunter DLWWDL Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
May 14, 1929 Stephane DWWWDL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
April 28, 1929 Raymond Martinet WWWWLD Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
April 6, 1929 Robert Colleville WWWDWW Central Sporting Club, Paris DRAW
Points
March 24, 1929 Hajik Sandjack LLWWWW Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Feb. 13, 1929 Marius Machinal WLLLL Compiègne WIN
Points
Jan. 26, 1929 Henry Wick LD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
DQ
Dec. 2, 1928 Paul Clam WDLWLW Compiègne LOSS
Points
Nov. 4, 1928 Raymond Martinet LWDLDW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Points
Oct. 27, 1928 Maurice Georges WWDLLL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Sept. 23, 1928 Leonard Doyelle WWWDWW Central Sporting Club, Paris LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 9, 1928 Mousseron DLWL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 26, 1928 Barboreau LL Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
Points
Aug. 11, 1928 Roger Fabregues LWDWLL Compiègne LOSS
Technical knockout