Nikolay Eremeev boxer

Nikolay Eremeev boxer
bouts
33
won
20
lost
11
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
featherweight
Debut
1997-03-01
Height
5′ 5″/165cm
Reach
68″/173cm
Age
-
Born
1975-05-22
Death
-
Nationality
Russia

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2004-06-16 Siarhei Huliakevich WWWWWW Belarusian State Circus, Minsk LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-03-18 Alexander Fedorov WWWWWW Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOST
Technical knockout
2003-10-04 Michael Hunter DWWWWW Ulster Hall, Belfast LOST
Points
2003-05-24 Graham Earl WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOST
Points
2003-05-16 Gennadi Sukmanov LLLLLL Geneva Night Club, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-01-25 Craig Docherty WWWLWW Recreation Centre, Bridgend LOST
Points
2003-01-14 Andrei Komiagin LWL Geneva Night Club, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-11-02 Wayne McCullough WLWLWW Maysfield Leisure Centre, Belfast LOST
Technical knockout
2002-09-03 Andriy Kovalenko Molodechno WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-06-08 Alex Arthur WWWWWW Braehead Arena, Glasgow LOST
Corner retirement
2002-05-24 Spend Abazi WWWWWW Aalborg Kongres & Kulturcenter, Aalborg LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-04-21 Sergei Lazarenko LWLLL Kohtla-Järve WIN
Technical knockout
2002-03-02 Phillip Ndou WWWWWW Carnival City, Brakpan LOST
Technical knockout
2002-01-26 Sergei Lazarenko LWL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
2001-10-09 Gavin Rees WWWWWW Ice Rink, Cardiff LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-07 Roy Rutherford WWWWWL Conference Centre, Wembley DRAW
Points
2000-12-25 Nikolai Mihailov Sofia WIN
Points
2000-02-19 Aleksandr Danilov LLLLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-12-20 Osamu Sato WWWWWW LOST
Split-decision
1999-10-07 Alexander Tiranov LLWWLL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg DRAW
Points
1999-09-14 Ariel Shumski LLLL Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
1999-06-10 Anatoly Kvitko LWLWWL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-04-20 Ravil Mukhamadiyarov WLLLWL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-12-28 Bagdad Touama LLLWWL Prague WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-10-28 Aleksandr Danilov LL Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-09-17 Vadim Zakharikov L Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-08-28 Sergey Tasimov W Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
1998-06-27 Gennadi Sukmanov LL Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg WIN
KO
1998-05-02 Patricio Chikokolo LLLL Navy Sport Club, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-02-28 Mikhail Gorodja L Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout
1997-10-17 Igor Sakhatarov Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-04-05 Sergey Varfolomeev LLLLLL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-03-01 Tagir Rzaev Sport Hall Energia, Narva WIN
Technical knockout