Paul Perkins boxer

Paul Perkins boxer
bouts
68
won
33
lost
26
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1947-05-12
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
51
Born
1930-01-26
Death
1981-02-00
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1958-12-11 Glenn Burgess WDWWWD Boise LOST
KO
1958-10-02 Phil Moyer WWWWLW Anchorage High School Gym, Anchorage LOST
Points
1958-06-17 Gene Turley WWWLWW Boise LOST
Split-decision
1958-05-20 Dale Manz WWWDWW Boise LOST
Technical knockout
1958-02-14 Dale Manz WWWWWW Fairgrounds Arena, Boise DRAW
Points
1958-01-16 Dale Manz WWWWWW Fairgrounds Arena, Boise LOST
Points
1957-01-10 Vicente Echevarria LWLLWL Boise DRAW
Points
1956-12-12 Bill Tate WLWWLL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1956-10-04 Vicente Echevarria WDLWLL Boise LOST
Majority decision
1956-09-22 Chet Sheppard LWWL Arena, West Jordan WIN
Points
1956-04-11 Dick Lane WWWWWW Fairgrounds Arena, Boise WIN
KO
1956-02-18 Vicente Echevarria WWWWWW Armory, Idaho Falls DRAW
Points
1954-09-27 Darrell Layton LWWWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Corner retirement
1954-08-30 Ron Whittle WWLWLL Outdoor Arena, West Jordan LOST
Points
1954-07-19 Harvey Taylor WLWLLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Points
1953-05-11 Kenny Nichols DLDWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1953-03-16 Buddy Sloan LLLWWW Civic Center, Butte WIN
Majority decision
1951-03-26 Garth Panter WDWLWW Berthana Arena, Ogden LOST
Technical knockout
1951-03-19 Gene Dillsworth LLLWWL Berthana Arena, Ogden WIN
Points
1951-02-26 Ron Whittle LLDWDW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Points
1950-12-12 Dick Finley LWWWLL Phoenix LOST
KO
1950-11-13 Wayne Isaaka Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1950-10-30 J.T. Ross WWWWWW Berthana Arena, Ogden LOST
Technical knockout
1950-10-23 Windmill Pearce WLLLLL Armory, Logan WIN
Points
1950-09-04 Frankie Gimbel LWLLLL Rodeo Grounds, Winnemucca DRAW
Points
1950-08-28 Garth Panter WWWWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Points
1950-08-15 Ron Whittle WWDDLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City DRAW
Points
1950-08-01 Esau Ferdinand WWWLWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1950-06-26 Eddie Halligan LWLDLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1950-05-22 Ron Whittle LDWWDD Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1950-04-18 Doug Harper WWWWWW Victoria Pavilion, Calgary DRAW
Points
1950-04-10 Ralph Helms WWLWWL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Points
1950-03-21 Bob Matthews Armory, Logan WIN
Technical knockout
1950-01-02 Frank Ronkovich WLWLWL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1949-11-21 Ron Whittle WDWWLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1949-10-31 Ralph Helms WWWDWD Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1949-08-05 Benny Baird LWLLDW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1949-03-28 Charley Early WLLLLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Technical knockout
1949-03-14 Jackie Burke WWWWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Unanimous decision
1949-01-11 Bobo Olson WWWWWW Civic Auditorium, Honolulu LOST
Technical knockout
1948-12-16 Bernie Reynolds WWWLWL Armory, Bellingham LOST
Points
1948-12-09 Al Hostak LWWDLD Armory, Tacoma LOST
Unanimous decision
1948-11-26 Al Hostak WLWWDL Armory, Bellingham DRAW
Points
1948-11-04 Gene Dillsworth WWWWWL Ryan's Auditorium, Fresno DRAW
Points
1948-10-26 Pedro Jimenez DDLLWW Civic Auditorium, San Jose LOST
Points
1948-10-21 Gene Dillsworth WDWWWW Ryan's Auditorium, Fresno LOST
Points
1948-10-05 Chris Clark LLWLLW San Jose WIN
Points
1948-08-17 Benny Beard Armory, Pocatello WIN
Points
1948-07-12 Willie Stewart Derks Field, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1948-06-30 Jackie Burke WDWLWL John Affleck Park, Ogden LOST
Points
1948-04-26 J.T. Ross WLWWDW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Points
1948-04-03 Willie Parker LLWLW Pocatello High School Gym, Pocatello
1948-03-13 Remo Polidori WWWWWW Highschool Gym, Elko LOST
Unanimous decision
1948-03-01 Buddy Wright LLWDLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1948-01-26 Remo Polidori WWWWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Unanimous decision
1947-12-15 Remo Polidori DWWWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Split-decision
1947-11-05 Sonny Kelly LLWLLL Box Elder High School Gym, Brigham City WIN
KO
1947-10-27 Chuck Caldwell WLWLLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1947-09-15 Jackie Burke WWWWDW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1947-08-11 Sonny Kelly WLL John Affleck Park, Ogden WIN
Technical knockout
1947-07-21 Sonny Kelly WL Hippodrome Theater, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1947-07-14 Glenn King WLLLL Hippodrome Theater, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1947-06-25 Frankie Neal Ogden High School Gym, Ogden WIN
KO
1947-06-24 Bob Ellis Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1947-06-13 Al Romero LLLLLL Rodeo Grounds, Tooele WIN
KO
1947-05-27 Neil Workman Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1947-05-12 Al Romero LLLLLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO