Garth Panter boxer

Garth Panter boxer
bouts
90
won
60
lost
27
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1949-12-06
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
79
Born
1930-07-28
Death
2009-12-03
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1957-01-10 Dick Lane WWWLLW Boise LOST
Unanimous decision
1956-12-07 Vicente Echevarria DLWLLW Boise WIN
KO
1956-09-22 Johnny Carroll WLWLLL Arena, West Jordan LOST
Points
1956-09-08 Don Grant LWLLWL Ogden Stadium, Ogden LOST
Points
1956-06-06 Dick Lane WLWWWW Shrine Auditorium, Billings LOST
Unanimous decision
1956-03-03 Mike Holt WWWWWL Rand Stadium, Johannesburg LOST
Points
1955-09-03 Danny Schott Hurricane WIN
Technical knockout
1955-07-30 Jack Gallagher Moab WIN
KO
1955-07-25 Benny Flake LWWWWW Southern Utah University Fieldhouse, Cedar City LOST
Unanimous decision
1955-06-04 Willie Vaughn LWWLWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOST
Technical knockout
1955-05-21 Dusty Williams Cedar City WIN
Technical knockout
1955-05-04 Sugar Ray Robinson WLWLWW Olympia Stadium, Detroit LOST
Unanimous decision
1955-03-22 Georgie Johnson WWLWLW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Unanimous decision
1955-02-15 Jackie Clark LLDLLL Riverside Roller Rink, Provo WIN
KO
1954-11-03 Bobo Olson WWWWWW Auditorium, Richmond LOST
Technical knockout
1954-09-10 Jimmy Roe Lehi WIN
KO
1954-09-06 Jimmy Reese LL Ely WIN
KO
1954-08-23 Billy McNeece WWWWLW Eastern Parkway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Unanimous decision
1954-08-11 Dick Goldstein LWWLWW Armory, Idaho Falls WIN
Technical knockout
1954-07-15 Floyd Sampson Idaho Falls Arena, Idaho Falls WIN
Technical knockout
1954-06-21 Mickey Rhodes LWLLWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-03-26 Charles Humez WLWLDW Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
Points
1954-02-13 Jesse Turner LLWLWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Split-decision
1954-01-08 Joey Giardello WWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1953-12-02 Norman Hayes WLLLLW Olympia Stadium, Detroit WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-11-23 Grover Jackson LDLWWL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1953-10-23 Pierre Langlois WWWLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Split-decision
1953-08-31 Walter Cartier LLWDLL Eastern Parkway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Unanimous decision
1953-07-27 Walter Cartier WLLWDL Eastern Parkway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-06-29 Lee Sala LWWWLW Eastern Parkway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Unanimous decision
1953-04-20 Tuzo Portuguez WLWLDL Eastern Parkway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Split-decision
1953-03-16 Bobo Olson WWWWWW Civic Center, Butte LOST
Unanimous decision
1953-03-07 Grover Jackson LLDLWW Armory, Idaho Falls WIN
Technical knockout
1953-02-05 Earl Turner LWDLWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
KO
1953-01-22 Bull Halsey LWWLDL Armory, Idaho Falls WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-01-13 Jesse Gray DLLWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Corner retirement
1952-12-02 Woody Harper LWLLLL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento LOST
Split-decision
1952-10-28 Charley Cato LLWLLW Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
Unanimous decision
1952-10-14 Pedro Jimenez LLLLLL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
Corner retirement
1952-09-26 Cliff Schellin WWWWWW Moana Ball Park, Reno LOST
Unanimous decision
1952-08-18 Jack Snapp WDWWWW Bronco Stadium, Boise WIN
Technical knockout
1952-07-28 Earl Turner LWLDLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City DRAW
Majority decision
1952-06-16 Jay Caldwell WLLWWL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Split-decision
1952-06-03 Pedro Jimenez WLLLLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1952-05-20 Bruce Richardson LLLLLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1952-05-01 Anton Raadik LLLWLL Boise High School Gymnasium, Boise WIN
Unanimous decision
1952-04-03 Paul Kaylor WWLLLL Armory, Spokane WIN
Technical knockout
1952-03-13 Baby Day LWLWWW Civic Auditorium, San Francisco LOST
Unanimous decision
1952-03-07 Billy Carter LLLLDL Armory, Walla Walla WIN
KO
1952-02-28 Bull Halsey LWLLLL Armory, Spokane WIN
Corner retirement
1952-02-01 Billy Carter LLLLLL Armory, Walla Walla DRAW
1952-01-17 Bull Halsey DLWLLL Riverside Arena, Boise WIN
Technical knockout
1951-11-30 Bull Halsey WDLWLL Boise High School Gymnasium, Boise WIN
Points
1951-11-26 Penn Lester LWLLLL Berthana Arena, Ogden WIN
Technical knockout
1951-11-20 Bobby King WWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1951-09-25 Gene Fullmer WWWWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Majority decision
1951-09-10 Art Soto WWWLLL Berthana Arena, Ogden LOST
Points
1951-09-01 Frankie Gimbel LLLWWL Winnemucca WIN
Technical knockout
1951-07-23 Frankie Gimbel WLLLWW Dayton WIN
Points
1951-07-09 Jimmy Welch WDLWWW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Split-decision
1951-06-12 Joe Arthur WLWLLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1951-05-28 Joe Arthur LWLWLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Unanimous decision
1951-04-30 Anton Raadik LLLLLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Unanimous decision
1951-03-26 Paul Perkins WLWLLW Berthana Arena, Ogden WIN
Technical knockout
1951-03-19 Charley Cato LLWDLW Berthana Arena, Ogden WIN
Points
1951-03-06 Bob Patterson LWDLWL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1951-02-23 Charley Cato LLLWDL Cow Palace, Daly City LOST
Split-decision
1951-02-14 Gene Dillsworth WLLLWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Technical knockout
1950-12-11 Benny Flake DDLWWL Berthana Arena, Ogden DRAW
Points
1950-11-23 Joe Martinez LWL Pocatello High School, Pocatello WIN
KO
1950-11-13 Joe Martinez LW Berthana Arena, Ogden WIN
KO
1950-11-06 Eddie Halligan LDLWLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1950-10-23 Charlie Stephens Armory, Logan WIN
Technical knockout
1950-09-26 Jimmy Welch WWWDDL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City LOST
Points
1950-08-28 Paul Perkins LDWWWD Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1950-08-15 Jimmy McDonald WLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1950-07-11 Young Joe Louis LLWWLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1950-06-26 Joe Martinez Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1950-06-13 Jerry Fujiwaia Derks Field, Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1950-05-29 Phil Martinez U.S.A.C. Stadium, Logan WIN
KO
1950-05-22 Kent Hoyt DWWDLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1950-04-10 Kent Hoyt LDWWDL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1950-03-21 George Westfall WLWWLW Armory, Logan LOST
KO
1950-03-07 Sam Healy LLLLLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1950-02-11 Dave Chase WLDWLL Preston WIN
KO
1950-01-31 Dave Chase WLDWL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1950-01-24 Dee Reay Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout
1950-01-10 Manuel Singh DLDLLL Armory, Logan WIN
Technical knockout
1949-12-21 Woody Miller Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Points
1949-12-06 Sam Healy LLLLLL Fairgrounds Coliseum, Salt Lake City WIN
Technical knockout