Charles Humez boxer

Charles Humez boxer
bouts
103
won
94
lost
7
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1948-09-25
Height
5′ 9″/175cm
Reach
71″/180cm
Age
52
Born
1927-05-18
Death
1979-11-11
Nationality
France

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1958-10-04 Gustav Scholz DWWLWW Olympiastadion, Westend LOST
Technical knockout
1958-07-05 Tuzo Portuguez WWWDLW Stade Philip, Casablanca WIN
Technical knockout
1958-03-10 Gustav Scholz WWWDWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1958-02-15 Italo Scortichini WLWLDL Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Points
1957-12-07 Francisco Frances WLLLLL Tourcoing WIN
Technical knockout
1957-11-18 Andre Drille WWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1957-05-29 Italo Scortichini WWWWWW Velodromo Vigorelli, Milan WIN
Points
1957-03-04 Germinal Ballarin WLWWDD Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1957-02-04 Pat McAteer WLWWWL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1956-11-19 Ralph Jones LWWLWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1956-10-13 Franco Festucci WWWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1956-09-16 Peter Mueller WWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1956-05-25 Gene Fullmer WLLWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
1956-03-23 Ralph Jones LWWWLW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Split-decision
1956-01-13 Hans Stretz WWWDWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1955-12-19 Manuel Ramon Correa LWWWWD Stade de la Pépinière, Tunis WIN
Points
1955-10-23 Franz Szuzina WLWWDL Lille WIN
Points
1955-06-19 Gilbert Lavoine WWWWLW Lille WIN
Points
1955-06-11 Marcel Assire WWWWLD Helitas Stadium, Caen WIN
Technical knockout
1955-04-03 Jimmy Lyggett DLLWWL Valenciennes WIN
KO
1955-02-28 Pierre Langlois LWLWLW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1955-01-17 Hans Stretz LWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
KO
1954-12-12 Pedro Antonio Jimenez WWWWLW Palais des Sports, Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1954-11-13 Tiberio Mitri WLWWWW Palazzo dello Sport (Pad. 3 Fiera), Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1954-09-24 Alex Buxton LWWLLW Vichy WIN
Points
1954-07-24 Al Mobley WDLDWD Lens WIN
Technical knockout
1954-07-12 Jan Hagenaar LWDLWW Henin-Beaumont WIN
Technical knockout
1954-05-02 Baby Day WLWWLL Marseille WIN
1954-04-10 Kid Dussart WLLDWW Liege WIN
KO
1954-03-26 Garth Panter LWWWLL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1954-02-24 Claude Milazzo WWLWDD Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1953-12-04 Claude Milazzo WWWLWD Palais des Sports, Paris DRAW
Points
1953-10-23 Ernie Durando LWWLLD Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
KO
1953-09-20 Don Ellis DLWWDD Lille WIN
Points
1953-06-09 Randolph Turpin WWWWWW White City Stadium, White City LOST
Points
1953-03-01 Harry Bos WLLLLL Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1953-01-23 Widmer Milandri DWWDWD Helitas Stadium, Caen WIN
KO
1952-12-19 Mickey Laurent WWDDWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1952-12-07 Antonio Soldevilla WWWWWL Lille WIN
Points
1952-11-16 Kid Dussart WWLLWL Lille WIN
Points
1952-11-03 Gene Hairston WDDLWL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1952-09-21 Giovanni Manca DDLLLL Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1952-08-29 Kid Marcel LLWLLL Henin-Beaumont WIN
Points
1952-06-30 Tony Janiro LLWLLL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Corner retirement
1952-04-21 Laurent Dauthuille WWLWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1952-03-08 Andre de Keersgieter WWLWDW Palais des Sports, Brussels WIN
Points
1952-02-11 Norman Hayes DLWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1951-12-23 Gilbert Stock WLLLD Nancy WIN
Points
1951-12-02 Bobby Dawson WWDWLW Lille WIN
Points
1951-11-19 Jean Stock WWLWWL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1951-11-01 Jean Wanes LLWLLL Lille WIN
Points
1951-10-22 Tiberio Mitri LWWWWD Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1951-09-24 Emile Delmine LWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
KO
1951-06-13 Eddie Thomas WWDWWW Coney Beach Arena, Porthcawl WIN
Points
1951-05-09 Ali Amrane LLWLLD Pavillon des Sports, Geneva WIN
Points
1951-03-27 Leandre Mateos LLDLWL Lens WIN
Technical knockout
1951-03-18 Louis Atta LLWWLD Valenciennes WIN
Technical knockout
1951-02-26 Gilbert Lavoine WWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1951-02-04 Ali Amrane DDDLWL Valenciennes WIN
Points
1951-01-26 Bruno Marostegan WLWLLW Lens WIN
Points
1950-12-15 Gilbert Ussin WLLLWL Henin-Beaumont WIN
Points
1950-11-21 Jeff Tite WWLWWW Earls Court Empress Hall, Kensington WIN
Corner retirement
1950-11-11 Jean Walzack LLLLLL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1950-10-27 Odon Dryepondt DWWLLW Lens WIN
Technical knockout
1950-10-19 Henri Hecquard WWWWLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1950-09-13 Gwyn Williams LWWWWL St Helens Ground, Swansea WIN
Technical knockout
1950-07-19 Cliff Curvis LWWWWW Coney Beach Arena, Porthcawl WIN
Points
1950-06-16 Gilbert Stock LLWWWL Henin-Beaumont WIN
Points
1950-05-25 Emmanuel Clavel DWDDLL Lens LOST
1950-04-24 Pierre Langlois WWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1950-04-08 Aissa Oucissa LWWWLD Stade Communal de Saint Eugène, Algiers WIN
Technical knockout
1950-02-13 Omar Kid Le Noir WLWWDW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1950-02-04 Omar Kouidri WWWDWL Stade Communal de Saint Eugène, Algiers WIN
Points
1950-01-21 Areski Boina LWLLLL Lille
1950-01-13 Georges Clausener LWWLLL Henin-Beaumont WIN
Technical knockout
1950-01-07 Andre Clot WWLLL Lille WIN
Technical knockout
1949-12-12 Joseph Goreux LWLLWW Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1949-11-29 Walter Momber LWLWWW Lens WIN
Technical knockout
1949-10-31 Giel de Roode DLWLLL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1949-10-20 Jean Bechard WWLLWL Lens WIN
Technical knockout
1949-10-03 Luciano Paoletti DWLLWL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
KO
1949-09-19 Francois Le Parc WLWWD Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
KO
1949-09-07 Carlo Contucci WLL Palais des Expositions, Geneva WIN
Points
1949-07-05 Stan Reypens WWWWWW Antwerpen LOST
Points
1949-06-24 Carlo Mola LWLWWL Palais des Expositions, Geneva WIN
Points
1949-05-24 Rafael da Silva DWWWWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1949-05-10 Pierre Le Mentec WLLLLL Lens WIN
Points
1949-04-28 Jean Carrara LLLLLW Henin-Beaumont WIN
KO
1949-04-19 Milo Passchier LWWWLL Antwerpen WIN
Technical knockout
1949-03-22 Walter Momber LLWLWL Antwerpen WIN
Points
1949-03-13 Walter Momber LLLWLW Lille WIN
Points
1949-03-04 Giuseppe Facchi LWL Salle Communale de Plainpalais, Geneva WIN
Points
1949-02-24 Georges Meillassoux LLLLLL Henin-Beaumont WIN
Technical knockout
1949-02-15 Gilbert Lavoine WLWWWW Antwerpen WIN
Points
1949-02-10 Areski Boina WLWLW Lens WIN
Technical knockout
1949-02-04 Carlo Boccolini LWDLDL Salle Communale de Plainpalais, Geneva WIN
KO
1949-01-18 Joe Lou DLLLWW Antwerpen WIN
Technical knockout
1949-01-02 Omar Kid Le Noir WWLLWL Palais des Sports, Paris WIN
Points
1948-12-18 Stanislas Mierzwa DWDLLD Japy, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1948-12-03 Waldemar Wichniarek Dunkerque WIN
Technical knockout
1948-10-17 Leon Gomet DLLLLL Douai WIN
Technical knockout
1948-10-05 Moise Chapron LLL Amiens WIN
Technical knockout
1948-09-25 Abdallah Hezil L Henin-Beaumont WIN
KO