Peter Mueller boxer

Peter Mueller boxer
bouts
175
won
132
lost
26
draw
14
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1947-05-15
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
65
Born
1927-02-24
Death
1992-06-22
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1966-09-02 Jupp Elze WWWWWL Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne LOST
KO
1966-02-18 Dick Tiger WWLWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
KO
1965-10-16 Bruno Visintin WWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Points
1965-01-30 Nelis Oostrum LWLWWL Stadthalle WIN
KO
1964-12-05 Jean Ruellet LDLLWW Sporthalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1964-10-16 Marc Desforneaux LLWLLD Sporthalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1964-09-19 Charley Kassem LLLLWL Ostseehalle, Kiel WIN
KO
1964-04-17 Toon Schuurmans LLWWDW Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
Technical knockout
1964-04-10 Heinz Meinhardt WWWWWW Ernst Merck Halle WIN
KO
1963-11-30 Klaus Klein WWWWWD Grugahalle, Essen WIN
Points
1963-11-02 Billy De Priest WWLLLD Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1963-03-30 Laszlo Papp WWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Technical knockout
1962-11-30 Eli Elandon LLLLWL Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1962-10-05 Hans Werner Wohlers WWWWWL Ernst Merck Halle WIN
Technical knockout
1962-09-01 Harko Kokmeijer DLLWWL Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1962-06-01 Hans Werner Wohlers WWWWWW Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1962-05-05 Moncef Laroussi LLLLLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1962-04-20 Serge Boe LLLWDL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
Technical knockout
1962-03-17 Jo Windbichler LDWWWL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
KO
1962-01-20 Gilbert Souday LLLDLW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Technical knockout
1961-10-13 Laszlo Papp WWDWWW Stadthalle, Vienna LOST
Technical knockout
1961-09-10 Laszlo Papp WWWDWW Eisstadion, Cologne LOST
Technical knockout
1961-07-21 Heinrich Freytag WDWWWD Festhalle, Frankfurt LOST
Technical knockout
1961-06-03 Paul Roux WWDWWL Eisstadion, Cologne
1961-05-26 Mohammed Salah Mousri LLLLLL Halle Siegerland, Siegen WIN
KO
1961-04-08 Erich Schoppner DDWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Points
1960-12-01 Joey Giardello WLWDWL Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1960-11-05 Mohamed Sahib D Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1960-10-01 Louis Trochon WWWDLW Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1960-09-01 Giancarlo Garbelli WWWWLW Stadio San Siro, Milan LOST
Points
1960-07-13 Joseph Catalano DLD Ring Freudentanze, Vienna WIN
KO
1960-06-11 Mohammed Salah Mousri LLL Sporthalle in der US Air Base, Spangdahlem WIN
KO
1960-04-09 Mohammed Salah Mousri LL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
Technical knockout
1960-03-27 Ali Amrane LLLLLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1960-03-19 Jerome Adje WDWWLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg WIN
Points
1960-03-12 Abel Soudan LWWWWL Killesberghalle, Stuttgart WIN
Technical knockout
1960-02-13 Francisco Frances LWLWWL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1960-01-22 Johnny Halafihi WWWLDW Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1959-12-26 Salah Ben Fahrat LDLLLL Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1959-11-14 Gustav Scholz WWWWWW Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg LOST
KO
1959-09-04 Attu Clottey WWLLL Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg DRAW
Points
1959-06-12 Randy Sandy DLWLWL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1959-05-16 Theo Baars DWLWLL Dubois-Arena, Essen WIN
Technical knockout
1959-01-30 Germinal Ballarin WWDLLL Messesporthalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1959-01-07 Sauveur Chiocca DWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1958-12-13 Joseph Janssens WWWWLL Killesberghalle, Stuttgart WIN
Technical knockout
1958-11-08 Joseph Janssens WLWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1958-10-25 Max Resch WWWWWL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
Technical knockout
1958-10-10 Theo Baars DLDWDW Ostseehalle, Kiel WIN
Technical knockout
1958-09-19 Gino Rossi WWWWLL Stadthalle, Vienna WIN
Technical knockout
1958-08-01 Hugo Kohler WDWLWW Stadthalle, Vienna WIN
KO
1958-06-16 Phil Moyer WWWWWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Split-decision
1958-05-17 Herbert Sowa LLLLLW Eisstadion, Mannheim WIN
Points
1958-05-10 Victoriano Olivares WLWWDL Rheinlandhalle, Krefeld WIN
KO
1958-04-19 Michel Masson LLLLLL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1958-03-28 Domingo Mena LLLLLL Bayernhalle, Munich WIN
Points
1958-03-01 Manuel Ramon Correa WLLWWW Schwarzwaldhalle, Karlsruhe DRAW
Points
1957-10-18 Hans Werner Wohlers WWWWDW Ernst Merck Halle LOST
KO
1957-09-14 Kid Dussart LLWLLL Killesberghalle, Stuttgart WIN
Points
1957-09-07 Manuel Ramon Correa LWLWDW Rhein-Main Halle, Wiesbaden WIN
Points
1957-08-30 Michel Diouf LWWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1957-06-29 Gustav Scholz WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
KO
1957-04-27 Stanislas Pasek WLLLLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1957-04-13 Mickey Laurent DLLLLL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1957-03-29 Domingo Mena WLLLLL Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
Points
1957-03-08 Erich Walter WWWLWW Ernst Merck Halle WIN
Points
1957-02-08 Victoriano Olivares DDLWLW Ernst Merck Halle WIN
KO
1957-01-26 Gino Menozzi LLWLWL Weser-Ems-Halle, Oldenburg WIN
KO
1956-12-07 Francisco Frances WDWWLL Ernst Merck Halle WIN
Technical knockout
1956-11-30 Guenter Hase WDDWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1956-11-17 Domingo Mena LWWWLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1956-10-26 Manuel Ramon Correa LWDWDL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1956-09-16 Charles Humez WWWWLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
KO
1956-06-28 Germinal Ballarin WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1956-06-16 Joseph Janssens LLLWDL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1956-06-10 Al Mobley WDLLLW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Technical knockout
1956-05-05 Tino Albanese LLLWWL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1956-04-29 Joseph Janssens LLLLWD Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Points
1956-02-28 Jimmy Martinez WLLDWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Unanimous decision
1956-02-14 Jimmy Martinez LWLLDW Auditorium, Portland LOST
Technical knockout
1955-12-29 Vince Martinez WWWWWW Arena, Milwaukee LOST
KO
1955-12-05 Ray Drake WWWWWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
1955-09-09 Artie Towne WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
1955-08-14 Kid Dussart WLWLWL Dubois-Arena, Essen WIN
Technical knockout
1955-07-22 Abe Quartey LLWLWW Ernst Merck Halle WIN
KO
1955-06-04 Hans Stretz WWLWWW Eisstadion, Cologne DRAW
Points
1955-03-01 Joey Giardello LWWWWW Arena, Milwaukee LOST
KO
1955-01-21 Carmen Basilio WWWWWW War Memorial Auditorium, Syracuse LOST
Unanimous decision
1954-12-28 Ernie Durando WLWLWW Arena, Milwaukee WIN
KO
1954-12-11 Joe Miceli WWDLWD Boston Garden, Boston WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-12-04 Ralph Jones WWLLLL Sports Arena, Rochester WIN
Split-decision
1954-11-15 Gene Fullmer WWWWWW Eastern Parkway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Unanimous decision
1954-10-30 Franz Szuzina DWWDLL Sporthalle WIN
Points
1954-10-03 Emile Delmine LLWDWL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1953-12-26 Don Ellis WDDLLL Williamsbau, Cologne DRAW
Points
1953-12-04 Harry Mino LLDLLL Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
Points
1953-11-20 Ernest Colussi WLLLLW Zoo Gaststaetten, Wuppertal WIN
Technical knockout
1953-10-31 Harry Mino LLLLDL Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
KO
1953-09-05 Alex Buxton WWWWWL Eisstadion, Cologne LOST
Technical knockout
1952-06-07 Hans Stretz WWWWWW Eisstadion, Cologne LOST
1952-04-26 Hans Stretz WWWWWW Funkturmhalle, Westend LOST
1952-03-31 Claude Milazzo WWWWWL Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
Points
1952-02-23 Arthur Acha WLLWLL Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
Points
1952-01-18 Giovanni Manca WLLLDD Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
Points
1951-12-26 Andre de Keersgieter WWWWLW Messehalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
1951-11-01 Jean Stock WWWLWW Messehalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1951-09-15 Julio Neves WWLWLL Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne WIN
KO
1951-08-11 Franz Szuzina WLWLWW Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1951-07-22 Leo Starosch WDWWWW Dubois-Arena, Essen WIN
Points
1951-06-30 Burl Charity LDWWLW Eisstadion, Cologne DRAW
Points
1951-06-02 Michel Lapourielle LDLDWL Eisstadion, Düsseldorf WIN
Technical knockout
1951-05-03 Henry Hall WLWWWW Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1951-03-31 Kid Marcel WLWWDL Messehalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1951-02-09 Michel Lapourielle DDWLDL Winterbahn, Munich DRAW
Points
1951-01-20 Gaston Chambraud WWLLWD Zirkus Althoff, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1950-12-25 Carl Schmidt WWWDWW Ernst Merck Halle DRAW
Points
1950-11-11 Gilbert Stock LLLWWW Haus der Technik, Frankfurt WIN
Points
1950-11-01 Jean Wanes LLWDLL Messehalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1950-10-27 Michele Marini DWLLDL Rheinhalle, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
1950-10-08 Stonewall Jackson DLLWWD Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
KO
1950-09-10 Hans Stretz WWDLWW Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
KO
1950-08-05 Reimund Streicher LLDLLL Rote Erde Stadion, Dortmund WIN
Technical knockout
1950-07-29 Ken Stribling WWWWWW Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1950-07-09 Serge Barthelemy WLLWLL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1950-06-17 Adolf Kleinbauer LLDLDL Siegburg WIN
Technical knockout
1950-05-20 Hermann Vermeulen LWWLLL Sportplatz Hasselholz, Aachen WIN
Points
1950-05-13 Mathias Luyten WWLDDW Freiluftveranstaltung im Alten Fritz, Krefeld WIN
KO
1950-05-06 Arnold Raadschelders DDWLWL Turuplatz, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
1950-04-15 Walter Schneider WDWWDW Riehler Radrennbahn, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1950-01-14 Fritz Gahrmeister WLDWLL Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
Points
1949-12-26 Hans Baumann WLWWWW Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
KO
1949-12-05 Hans Strelecki DWDDWW Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
Points
1949-11-19 Freddi Teichmann DDLWDD Funkturmhalle, Westend DRAW
Points
1949-11-01 Hans Borowski WWLWWD Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
KO
1949-10-16 Erich Puhlmann WDDLWD Olympiastadion, Westend WIN
KO
1949-10-08 Jo Neff WLWLDL Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1949-10-01 Adolf Kleinbauer DDLLLL Sportplatz an der Talstrasse, Eschweiler WIN
KO
1949-09-25 Walter Bayer LLLLDL Steeler Ruhrwiesen, Essen WIN
KO
1949-09-17 Harry Gesthuysen LLLLLL Poststadion, Bonn WIN
Technical knockout
1949-09-03 Jupp Besselmann DWWWWW Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1949-08-05 Arnold Raadschelders DLLDDW Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1949-07-24 Hans Stretz WDWWWW Waldbuehne, Westend LOST
KO
1949-07-10 Erich Wiskandt WDLWWW Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
KO
1949-07-01 Hermann Vermeulen LWLDWD Wedau Stadion, Duisburg WIN
Points
1949-06-12 Robert Lumma LLDDLL VFB Platz, Aachen WIN
Points
1949-05-14 Carl Schmidt WWDWWW Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
1949-04-16 Willy Schier DDDWDL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1949-03-05 Walter Schneider WDWWWW Ausstellungshalle DRAW
Points
1949-01-15 Dietrich Hucks LLWLLW Ausstellungshalle LOST
KO
1948-12-26 Otto Bastian LDLDDW Reichsbahnreparaturwerk Nippes, Cologne WIN
Points
1948-12-04 Hans Schmittinger WWWDDD Sporthalle, Munich WIN
KO
1948-11-21 Walter Blumenthal LWWWLL Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
KO
1948-10-23 Fritz Gahrmeister WDDWLL Radrennbahn im Cologne Stadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1948-10-01 Hans Baumann DLWLLD Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1948-08-06 Leo Starosch WLWWLW Turuplatz, Düsseldorf DRAW
Points
1948-07-17 Freddi Teichmann WDWDLD Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
1948-07-02 Hermann Vermeulen LDDLLW Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1948-05-21 Hans Baumann WWWWWW Turuplatz, Düsseldorf DRAW
Points
1948-05-06 Walter Blumenthal DDDLWL Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
Points
1948-04-24 Hermann Vermeulen DWLDDL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1948-04-16 Leo Starosch WDLWLW Turuplatz, Düsseldorf WIN
Points
1947-12-26 Walter Bayer DDLLLL Rheinbahnhalle, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
1947-12-19 Harry Gesthuysen DWLL Zentralsporthalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1947-12-14 Herbert Nurnberg WWDDWW Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte DRAW
Points
1947-11-21 Erich Priess LDLWWW Rheinbahnhalle, Düsseldorf LOST
1947-10-26 Hans Schmitz WWWWWD Radrennbahn im Cologne Stadion, Cologne WIN
KO
1947-09-20 Alois Ulderich WDLWWW Eisstadion, Cologne LOST
KO
1947-08-23 Robert Sedlmaier DLDWLL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
KO
1947-08-10 Heinz Sanger LWDDDW Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
KO
1947-07-26 Heinz Disselhoff LLWWLL Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1947-07-19 Erich Priess LLWWLD Planten un Blomen WIN
1947-06-21 Willy Clages LWWWWW Eisstadion, Cologne
1947-06-06 Fritz Lewandowski DDWDDW Planten un Blomen WIN
Points
1947-05-24 Felix Puchalski DLWDWL Zentralsporthalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1947-05-15 Walter Trittschak WWWDLL Planten un Blomen WIN
KO