Heinz Sanger boxer

Heinz Sanger boxer
bouts
75
won
42
lost
10
draw
22
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1946-10-13
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
67
Born
1925-10-20
Death
1993-02-17
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1955-03-31 Pat McAteer WWWWWW The Stadium, Liverpool LOST
KO
1954-09-12 Max Resch WWWWWD Westfalenhalle, Dortmund LOST
Technical knockout
1954-03-12 Theo Imbsweiler LWDWLW Stadthalle, Hannover DRAW
Points
1953-12-27 Al Mobley DDWDLD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1953-09-13 Hector Constance WWWWDL Bielefeld LOST
Points
1953-09-05 Pierre Doorenbosch LWWLWD Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1953-08-28 Al Mobley WWDDDW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1953-06-06 Terry Moore LLWWLD Schwimmstadion, Cologne LOST
Points
1953-01-16 Hans Stretz WWWWWW Winterbahn, Munich LOST
Technical knockout
1952-12-26 Remy Leys WLWLLL Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
Points
1952-11-21 Don Ellis LWWWDL Funkturmhalle, Westend DRAW
Points
1952-09-07 Franz Szuzina DWWWWW Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1952-08-10 Paul Chomuntowski LWLDDL Polizeisportplatz, Recklinghausen WIN
Points
1952-07-20 Dietrich Hucks WWLDWL Rote Erde Stadion, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1952-04-26 Don Ellis DDLWWD Funkturmhalle, Westend DRAW
Points
1951-12-28 Heinz Schreiber WWWWLW Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
Points
1951-11-16 Dietrich Hucks WDLDWW Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
Points
1951-11-01 Gilbert Stock WWLLL Messehalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
1951-08-11 Freddi Teichmann DWWDDD Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne WIN
Points
1951-06-30 Etienne Delannoit LLWLLD Eisstadion, Cologne WIN
1951-05-19 Hans Stretz LWWLLW Funkturmhalle, Westend WIN
KO
1950-12-29 Horst Kemena DLWDWD Rheinhalle, Düsseldorf DRAW
Points
1950-11-17 Gustav Scholz WWWWWW Funkturmhalle, Westend LOST
Points
1950-10-22 Julius Schmidt WDLLLL Volkshaus Neckerau, Mannheim WIN
KO
1950-10-08 Rudi Pepper WDWWLD Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
Technical knockout
1950-09-10 Jo Vincenzi LLLLLL Eisstadion, Düsseldorf WIN
Points
1950-07-29 Gaston Chambraud WWWLLW Eisstadion, Cologne DRAW
Points
1950-04-15 Carl Schmidt DWWDWD Riehler Radrennbahn, Cologne DRAW
Points
1950-02-24 Werner Dietrich DLLLLL Niedersachsenhalle, Hannover WIN
Technical knockout
1950-02-04 Gerhard Hecht DWDWWW Funkturmhalle, Westend DRAW
Points
1950-01-18 Rudi Neumann LWWWWL Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
Points
1949-12-26 Mathias Luyten LWWWLD Williamsbau, Cologne DRAW
Points
1949-12-02 Mathias Luyten LLWWWL Rheinhalle, Düsseldorf DRAW
Points
1949-11-04 Hermann Franke DLLDDW Reithalle am Welfenplatz, Hannover WIN
Technical knockout
1949-11-01 Heinz Georgi WWDDDD Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
KO
1949-10-08 Hermann Vermeulen WDLLWL Williamsbau, Cologne WIN
Points
1949-09-03 Freddi Teichmann DDDDLW Müngersdorfer Stadion, Cologne DRAW
Points
1949-07-24 Johannes Sieben WLDDDD Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1949-06-18 Heinz Disselhoff DLLLLL Tivoli Theater, Braunschweig WIN
Technical knockout
1949-06-06 Ferdinand Raeschke WWWWWD Radrennbahn, Hannover DRAW
Points
1949-05-15 Walter Blumenthal LLLLLW Tribunenzelt am Klagesmarkt, Hannover WIN
Points
1949-04-15 Heinz Jakobsohn LWDWWL Tribunenzelt am Klagesmarkt, Hannover WIN
Technical knockout
1949-02-26 Karl Heinz Schallehn DLLDWD Reithalle auf dem Landgestuet Celle, Celle WIN
Points
1949-01-23 Stasys Severinas LDDWLD Zirkus Holzmueller, Nuremberg (Nürnberg) WIN
Points
1948-12-04 Willi Franke WWWWDD Messehalle WIN
Points
1948-10-31 Erich Priess DWWDDW Alemania Sportplatz, Dortmund
1948-09-05 Horst Happich WDWLWD Volkshaus zum Mohren, Gotha WIN
Points
1948-07-25 Harry Lesner WLWDDL Sportplatz Pestalozzistrasse, Sommerda WIN
KO
1948-06-06 Herbert Tauber WWWWW Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle WIN
Points
1948-05-22 Walter Schulze WLWLDL Staedtische Festhalle, Ilmenau WIN
Points
1948-05-09 Horst Schmidt DWLDLL Stadthalle, Gotha DRAW
Points
1948-04-28 Willi Sippmann WDWLWW Volkshaus, Apolda DRAW
Points
1947-12-28 Horst Schmidt LLDWLD Thueringenhalle, Erfurt WIN
Points
1947-12-07 Otto Hentrich WDDLW Staedtische Halle in der Blankenburg Strasse, Magdeburg DRAW
Points
1947-11-19 Kurt Leschinsky LDLLWL Stadthalle, Gotha WIN
Points
1947-10-22 Otto Hentrich WDD Furstenhof, Eisenach WIN
Points
1947-10-01 Helmut Blaurock DDLDWD Stadthalle, Gotha WIN
Points
1947-08-10 Peter Mueller WWWWW Waldbuehne, Westend LOST
KO
1947-07-27 Helmut Blaurock LDDDDD Festsaele am Anger, Altenburg WIN
Points
1947-06-15 Mathias Luyten DLWDDW Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte DRAW
Points
1947-05-25 Freddi Teichmann LDLLWW Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1947-05-04 Hans Jantzen Weimarhalle, Weimar DRAW
Points
1947-04-27 Werner Liske WDDDDW Palast Theater Sudenburg, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1947-04-20 Freddi Teichmann WWLDLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln LOST
Points
1947-03-28 Franz Napiralla LWLDDW Volkshaus, Apolda WIN
Points
1947-03-23 Horst Herzog WDWDDD Reichshallen, Erfurt WIN
Points
1947-01-31 Hans Neuenschwander DDWWLL Volkshaus, Apolda WIN
Points
1947-01-26 Emil Beier LW Reichshallen, Erfurt WIN
KO
1947-01-05 Jan Kreuchten DW Neue Welt, Neukoelln LOST
Points
1946-12-26 Walter Schulze W Kongress Saal, Erfurt WIN
Technical knockout
1946-11-24 Eberhard Grimm LW Kongress Saal, Erfurt WIN
Points
1946-11-16 Heinz Rehmet L Gera WIN
KO
1946-10-30 Kurt Leschinsky LL Volkshaus zum Mohren, Gotha WIN
Points
1946-10-27 Bruno Schmidt Weimarhalle, Weimar WIN
Points
1946-10-13 Hermann Holland D Palast Theater, Erfurt WIN
Points