Herbert Tauber boxer

Herbert Tauber boxer
bouts
43
won
26
lost
6
draw
11
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1948-01-25
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1951-12-25 Amandus Spitzkopf WWDWDW Sporthalle auf dem Messegelaende WIN
Points
1951-11-25 Ernst Zetzmann WW Funkturmhalle, Westend DRAW
Points
1951-08-10 Heinz Gorczyza DWDWLL Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
1951-07-14 Jean-Jacques Invernizzi WWWLWL Eisstadion, Augsburg DRAW
Points
1951-06-03 Jimmy Wilkens DWDLWD Ernst Merck Halle WIN
Points
1951-05-27 Herbert Gorlach WDLWLD Open-Air Baths, Zerbst WIN
Technical knockout
1951-03-23 Helmut Werfel WLWLWW Steintor Variete, Halle WIN
Points
1951-03-16 Hermann Franke DWLWLL Kristallpalast, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1951-02-25 Heinz Rehmet LLLLLL Zirkus Aeros, Leipzig WIN
Points
1951-02-02 Werner Dietrich LLDLLL Kristallpalast, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1951-01-01 Herbert Vogel LDLLDD Messehalle, Leipzig WIN
Points
1950-12-16 Helmut Werfel LLDDWW Kristallpalast, Magdeburg WIN
KO
1950-09-23 Franz Szuzina WWWW Allotria Revuetheater LOST
Technical knockout
1950-09-08 Jimmy Lyggett DDWDDW Prinzregentstadion, Munich DRAW
Points
1950-07-30 Herbert Nurnberg LWDWLW Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle DRAW
Points
1950-07-14 Werner Handtke DWWDWW Kleim's Garten LOST
KO
1950-03-18 Jimmy Lyggett DLDWWD Funkturmhalle, Westend DRAW
Points
1950-02-05 Willi Walcher DLLDWD Zirkus Krone, Munich WIN
Technical knockout
1950-01-01 Herbert Nurnberg WWDWDW Messehalle, Leipzig DRAW
Points
1949-11-05 Gustav Scholz WDWWWW Messehalle am Funkturm, Westend LOST
Points
1949-09-10 Amandus Spitzkopf DDLDDW Staedtische Halle in der Blankenburg Strasse, Magdeburg DRAW
Points
1949-09-04 Heinz Gorczyza DDWDLW Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1949-08-21 Bernd Becker LLWDLL Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle WIN
Points
1949-06-05 Werner Handtke WWDDDD Waldbuehne, Westend DRAW
Points
1949-04-18 Leo Starosch DLDDWW Tennisanlage Leibnitzstrasse LOST
Points
1949-04-03 Werner Handtke DDWWDD Messehalle, Leipzig DRAW
Points
1949-03-05 Rolf Diekmann DLDLDW Ausstellungshalle WIN
Technical knockout
1948-12-26 Walter Badorek WDLLLW Staedtische Halle in der Blankenburg Strasse, Magdeburg WIN
KO
1948-12-04 Walter Schneider DWWWWD Messehalle LOST
Points
1948-11-21 Mathias Luyten WWDDLD Messehalle WIN
Points
1948-11-12 Helmut Blaurock WDLWDW Kasino des Funkturms, Westend WIN
Points
1948-10-17 Herbert Priebe DWLDWD Waldbuehne, Westend WIN
Points
1948-10-10 Alfons Kammerer DLWWLL Wagenhalle des Schlachthofs, Dresden WIN
KO
1948-10-01 Hermann Bieselt WDDDDD Sportarena des Westens WIN
Points
1948-08-01 Richard Sieke DDDLWL Staedtische Halle in der Blankenburg Strasse, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1948-07-10 Walter Schulze LWLDLL Sportplatz in der Aue, Suhl WIN
Points
1948-06-06 Heinz Sanger WDWDDW Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle LOST
Points
1948-05-16 Horst Happich WWDWDW Thueringenhalle, Erfurt WIN
KO
1948-05-06 Karl Heinz Schallehn WDWWWD Staedtische Halle in der Blankenburg Strasse, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1948-04-04 Heinz Rehmet LWLLLD Staedtische Halle in der Blankenburg Strasse, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1948-03-14 Jimmy Lyggett WDWLWW Staedtische Halle in der Blankenburg Strasse, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1948-01-25 Richard Herzog Thueringenhalle, Erfurt WIN
KO