Paul Rodewald boxer

Paul Rodewald boxer
bouts
50
won
20
lost
21
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1947-04-12
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1928-11-05
Death
-
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1952-02-16 Karl Heinz Bick Coca Cola Halle, Dortmund LOST
KO
1951-11-09 Jimmy Wilkens DLWDLL Sporthalle auf dem Messegelaende LOST
KO
1951-05-06 Jean-Jacques Invernizzi LLWWWL VFB Sportplatz, Castrop-Rauxel LOST
KO
1951-03-09 Werner Handtke WDWWDD Winterhalle, Munich LOST
KO
1950-12-15 Heinz Buttermann WWLWLW Alexanderhoehe, Iserlohn LOST
KO
1950-09-16 Guenter Coziemba LLDL Zentralhalle, Hamm WIN
KO
1950-08-25 Adolf Kleinbauer LDLDLL Hof der Marienschule, Essen-Steele WIN
Points
1950-08-13 Karl Pinsdorf WWDLDW Stadion, Trier DRAW
Points
1950-07-09 Gustav Scholz WWWWWW TV Platz, Erlangen LOST
KO
1950-06-23 Georg Kraft LDLWLD Alexanderhoehe, Iserlohn LOST
1950-06-03 Erich Wiskandt WWWLDD Eisstadion, Bad Nauheim LOST
Points
1950-04-14 Herbert Zimmermann DLLLDL Alexanderhoehe, Iserlohn WIN
KO
1950-02-05 Horst Garz LDWDDW Zirkus Krone, Munich LOST
KO
1949-11-19 Amandus Spitzkopf DLDDWD Cockerel Sporthalle, Delmenhorst LOST
Points
1949-10-23 Kurt Borner WDLWLL Zentralhalle, Hamm LOST
Points
1949-10-08 Rolf Diekmann LDDLDD Sporthalle auf der Burgerweide DRAW
Points
1949-08-20 Walter Blumenthal DLDWLW Hesslingen Schoolyard, Wolfsburg
1949-07-09 Leo Starosch WWWWWW Rote Erde Stadion, Dortmund LOST
Technical knockout
1949-07-03 Kurt Jagals LLDWLD OTV Platz, Osnabruck WIN
KO
1949-06-11 Walter Blumenthal LLLWLD Schwimmstadion, Alfeld WIN
Technical knockout
1949-06-03 Karl Oechsle WDLWW Prinzregentstadion, Munich LOST
KO
1949-05-07 Jakob Lucker WWLWDW Prinzregentstadion, Munich WIN
KO
1949-04-29 Horst Happich LDWDWW Zelt des Zirkus Blumenfeld DRAW
Points
1949-04-18 Rudi Pepper WWDWWW Halle Münsterland, Münster LOST
KO
1949-02-13 Franz Neuhalfen WLDLWL Planetarium, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
1949-01-30 Hermann Kunstler WDDW Talbothalle, Aachen DRAW
Points
1948-12-04 Fritz Lewandowski DLDDLD Halle der Berufsschule, Bottrop WIN
Points
1948-11-13 Hermann Vermeulen LDWLLL Schule Wacholderstrasse, Duisburg LOST
Points
1948-11-05 Franz Neuhalfen DWWLDL Talbothalle, Aachen LOST
1948-10-31 Georg Kraft DWDDL Alemania Sportplatz, Dortmund WIN
Points
1948-10-17 Heinz Georgi WWDDWL Plaza Theater WIN
KO
1948-10-03 Toni Vosen LDLLLL Werkshalle, Altenberge WIN
Technical knockout
1948-09-05 Alfred Mainzer WLWWDL Rote Erde Stadion, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1948-08-08 Herbert Schmitz LLLDLD Alexanderhoehe, Iserlohn WIN
Technical knockout
1948-07-25 Werner Puczkat LLLLLL Freischutz, Schwerte WIN
KO
1948-07-18 Walter Becker LDDLDD Sporthalle auf dem Messegelaende WIN
Points
1948-06-12 Werner Piosik WWWDDW Sporthalle auf dem Messegelaende DRAW
Points
1948-06-04 Erich Franz LLLDLW VFB Platz, Bielefeld LOST
KO
1948-04-25 Josef Irmen LLDLLL Schutzenhaus, Herford WIN
KO
1948-04-10 Heinz Zimmer WWWW Eisstadion, Cologne LOST
Points
1948-03-17 Franz Neuhalfen DWWWWD Zentralsporthalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1948-02-29 Adolf Philippen WLWWLD Versteigerungshalle, Hamm WIN
KO
1948-02-08 Robert Sedlmaier LLLWWD Hofbrauhaus, Munich DRAW
Points
1947-12-26 Michael Ostlender WDWWDW Talbothalle, Aachen LOST
KO
1947-09-13 Werner Bredehorn WLLDWL Alemania Sportplatz, Dortmund DRAW
Points
1947-08-31 Heinz Ruemke DLDDWD Leher Kaserne, Bremerhaven LOST
Technical knockout
1947-08-15 Robert Sedlmaier DDLDWL VFL Stadion, Munich WIN
KO
1947-07-11 Paul Saller DDDWWL Prinzregentstadion, Munich LOST
Points
1947-06-15 Karl Zeilhofer LLWDLD Niebelungenhalle, Passau WIN
KO
1947-04-12 Herbert Quabeck WDLLLL Alexanderhoehe, Iserlohn WIN
KO