Private Casling boxer

Private Casling boxer
bouts
72
won
33
lost
33
draw
6
Status
inactive
Division
heavy
Debut
1904-02-08
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
United Kingdom

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1913-01-18 Joe Beckett WLWWLW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Technical knockout
1912-01-29 Gunner Ellis LWWWWW Plumstead Baths, Plumstead LOST
Technical knockout
1912-01-13 Harry Ditchburn WWWWWL The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1911-05-29 Harry Ditchburn WWLWWW The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark LOST
Points
1910-12-07 Private Jackson WLWWWL Gladstone Hall, Windsor Liberal Club, Windsor LOST
Points
1910-11-26 Sergeant Boyd LLWLWL Riding School, Aldershot LOST
Points
1910-10-15 Sergeant T O'Connor WLWLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1910-09-26 Tom Edwards L Hammersmith Palace of Varities, Hammersmith LOST
Points
1910-04-16 Bill Pearce LDWWWL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
KO
1910-04-04 Seaman D Roberts WLWWWL Shoreditch Baths Pitfield Street, Hoxton WIN
Points
1910-03-30 Frank Craig WWLWWD Kings Hall, Hackney Baths, Hackney LOST
Points
1910-03-26 Seaman Fred Broadbent WLLLDW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1910-03-03 Joe Roberts LLW King's Hall, London Road, Southwark DRAW
Points
1910-02-12 Joe Roberts L Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1910-01-24 Harry Croxon LLWLLL Camberwell Baths, Camberwell DRAW
Points
1910-01-08 Dennis Haugh WWWWLW Canterbury Theatre of Varities, Lambeth DRAW
Points
1909-12-18 Bill Pearce WWLLDW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1909-11-27 Dennis Haugh WWWWWW Riding School, Aldershot WIN
Points
1909-11-04 Harry Croxon WLLLWL Oxford University Gymnasium, Oxford LOST
Points
1909-10-15 'Gunner' Mick Healey Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth LOST
Corner retirement
1909-05-05 Sergeant Boyd WLLWLW East Cavalary Riding School, Aldershot WIN
KO
1909-04-10 George Marchant DWLWWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
KO
1909-04-03 Mike King LDLWW Britannia Theatre, Hoxton WIN
Points
1909-03-13 George Marchant DDWLWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Technical knockout
1909-03-08 Bill Welch WWWWW Corn Exchange, Northampton WIN
Points
1909-03-03 Trooper G Cook WLWLLL Lecture Hall, Chepstow DRAW
Points
1909-02-13 George Marchant LWDDWL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1909-02-08 Tom Jones WLLWL Camberwell Baths, Camberwell WIN
Points
1909-02-01 Mike King WWWLD Cromwell Hall, Putney WIN
Points
1908-12-17 Joe Smith WWWLLL Warley Barracks Drill Hall, Warley WIN
Points
1908-11-30 Harry Croxon WLLDLL Camberwell Baths, Camberwell WIN
Points
1908-11-17 Trooper G Cook WLWWWW Theatre Royal, Peterborough LOST
Points
1908-09-11 Gunner Charles DWL Cosmopolitan Gymnasium, Plymouth WIN
Technical knockout
1908-07-23 Trooper G Cook LWWLWW West End School of Arms, Marylebone LOST
Points
1907-04-15 Jim Sullivan WLWWLW Camberwell Baths, Camberwell LOST
KO
1907-01-12 Peter Brown WWWWDW Beresford Street Drill Hall, Woolwich LOST
Points
1906-12-05 Pat O'Keeffe LWWWWW Maidstone Barracks, Drill Hall, Maidstone LOST
Points
1906-12-01 Frank Craig LWDWWL St George's Hall, Westminster LOST
Points
1906-10-13 Trooper G Cook WLWW Beresford Street Drill Hall, Woolwich LOST
Points
1906-09-29 Mike Crawley WWLLL Beresford Street Drill Hall, Woolwich LOST
Points
1906-06-19 Bill Curzon WWWWWW Walsingham Club, Soho LOST
KO
1906-04-09 Tom Thomas WWWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
KO
1906-03-22 Fred Robins LWWWL St Georges Hall, Westminster WIN
KO
1906-02-28 Harry Shearing WWLWLD Sporting and Dramatic Club, Charing Cross WIN
Technical knockout
1906-01-22 Pat O'Keeffe WWWLDW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Corner retirement
1906-01-18 Private Sharpe Riding School, Aldershot LOST
KO
1905-12-02 Harry Shearing WLWWLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1905-11-25 Ted Goodfellow LDWLLD Beresford Street Drill Hall, Woolwich WIN
Points
1905-10-28 Nobby Clarke WLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
KO
1905-08-12 Frank Craig DDLLWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
KO
1905-05-08 Private George Harris WLWLL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Technical knockout
1905-04-22 Private George Harris WLWL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
KO
1905-02-25 Ben Taylor WLWWW Beresford Street Drill Hall, Woolwich LOST
Points
1904-12-31 Jack Scales WWWLWD Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
KO
1904-08-06 Young Peter Jackson WWWDWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Technical knockout
1904-04-11 Harry Shearing WWLWLD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points