Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Rey Anton Olarte (Antonio) boxer

Rey Anton Olarte image
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Reach 68″/173cm
Debut 2002-06-16
Born 1982-12-02
Nationality Australia
Residence Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
bouts
51
won
18
lost
24
draw
9
bouts
51
won
18
lost
24
draw
9
Status inactive
Division super welterweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Reach 68″/173cm
Debut 2002-06-16
Born 1982-12-02
Nationality Australia
Residence Redfern, New South Wales, Australia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 3, 2014 Shannon King WWWWWL Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill vacant Australian Super Welterweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 29, 2013 Craig Hill Jr WWWWWW Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill DRAW
Split-decision
June 7, 2013 Michael Zerafa WWWWWW Town Hall, Malvern LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 16, 2013 Opeti Tagi LWLLWW Prince Charles Park, Nadi WIN
Split-decision
Aug. 31, 2012 Gairy St Clair LLLWLL Entertainment Centre, Hurstville LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 20, 2012 Andrew Wallace WWWWWW Grand Star Receptions, Altona North DRAW
Split-decision
Nov. 5, 2010 Josh King WWWWWW Jupiters Hotel & Casino, Townsville LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 23, 2010 Dilshod Mahmudov WWW Racecourse - Atrium Room, Flemington LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 2, 2010 Alex Ah Tong LLWLLL Le Montage, Lilyfield WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 12, 2010 Casey Hannan WWDLWW Southport RSL Club, Southport WIN
Technical knockout
June 26, 2010 Farzan Ali Jr WWWWWW Prince Charles Park, Nadi DRAW
Split-decision
May 20, 2010 Naoufel Ben Rabeh LWWWWW Leagues Club, Parramatta LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 29, 2010 Ryan Langham WWWWLW Gold Coast Convention Centre, Broadbeach LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 27, 2010 Pat Rullo WLWWWD Racecourse, Cranbourne WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 2, 2009 Sedat Tasci DWWWLW Acer Arena, Sydney DRAW
TD
Oct. 4, 2009 Samuel Colomban WWLWWW Peninsula, Shed 14 Central Pier, Docklands, Melbourne LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 16, 2009 Lance Gostelow WWWWLW Peninsula, Shed 14 Central Pier, Docklands, Melbourne LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 24, 2009 Leonardo Zappavigna WWWWWW The Cube, Campbelltown, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 29, 2009 Adrian Campbell LLLLLW Beaton Park Basketball Stadium, Wollongong WIN
Unanimous decision
May 16, 2009 Anthony Brownlie LW Blacktown RSL Club, Blacktown WIN
Split-decision
April 17, 2009 Viktor Chernous WWW Roundhouse, Uni of NSW, Kensington WIN
Split-decision
Feb. 11, 2009 Alex Ah Tong WLDLW Entertainment Centre, Wollongong DRAW
Majority decision
Dec. 5, 2008 David Browne Jnr WWWWWW The Cube, Campbelltown, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 21, 2008 Lincoln Stewart WLWDWL Town Hall, Malvern LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 7, 2008 Jackson Asiku WWWWWW Central Coast Leagues Club, Gosford LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 10, 2008 Greg Eadie WWWW Gold Coast Convention Centre, Broadbeach LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 27, 2008 Billy Dib WWWWWW Campbelltown Catholic Club, Campbelltown, Sydney LOSS
Technical knockout
May 24, 2008 Steven Wills WWWWDW Honeysuckle Boiler Room, Newcastle DRAW
Points
Dec. 2, 2007 Jason Pagara WWWWWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 4, 2007 Joel De la Cruz LLLWWW Pearl Center, Digos City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 26, 2007 Jason Pagara WWWWWW Amphitheater, Cagayan de Oro City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Lightweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 4, 2007 Pedro Malco LLDLLL Lagao Gym, General Santos City LOSS
Majority decision
July 13, 2007 Somsak Sithchatchawal LWWWWW Photharam LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 20, 2007 Glen Masicampo WDWWWL Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 25, 2006 Jojo Arnado LLLWLL Alabel DRAW
TD
Sept. 29, 2006 Jaime Acerda LLLLLL Maasim WIN
Unanimous decision
June 16, 2006 Rico Genon LWLWLL Almendras Gym, Davao City vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 11, 2006 Jojo Arnado WWLLLL Kidapawan City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 5, 2005 Julius Tarona WDLLWL Digos City LOSS
Technical knockout
June 30, 2005 Cris Alag LWLWLW Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
Technical knockout
May 13, 2005 Jojo Unabia LLLLLL Almendras Gym, Davao City WIN
KO
Feb. 12, 2005 Elorde Aguilar WWWW Royal Mandaya Hotel, Davao City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 20, 2004 Eric Mancao University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 15, 2004 Arnel Canillo Babak Gym, Samal WIN
Technical knockout
March 25, 2004 Jun Paderna WW Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 29, 2004 Rolando Oyan DLL Mexico WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 2003 Rey Lomoljo WWLLW Jimenez DRAW
Split-decision
Oct. 26, 2003 Jorge Perales DW Mambajao Sports Complex, Mambajao WIN
Unanimous decision
June 14, 2003 James Panes W Kidapawan City LOSS
KO
May 16, 2003 Alfred Ligayton Almendras Gym, Davao City DRAW
Split-decision
June 16, 2002 Dexter Lumbayon LLL Kidapawan City LOSS
Unanimous decision