Rocky Randell boxer

Rocky Randell boxer
bouts
150
won
79
lost
56
draw
15
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1952-12-08
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
78
Born
1933-04-20
Death
2011-06-08
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1967-05-08 Jim Isabella DLWWLL Jacksonville Beach LOST
KO
1965-04-28 Sugar Ray Robinson WWWDWW Municipal Auditorium, Norfolk LOST
KO
1965-04-03 Jack Gilbert WLWDWW Sports Center, Savannah LOST
Split-decision
1965-02-26 Gene Robinson LWLWWW Little Boxing Arena, Jacksonville LOST
Points
1965-02-20 Jimmy McLain LLWDWL Little Boxing Arena, Jacksonville WIN
Points
1965-01-20 Jimmy McLain WLLWDW Savannah WIN
Points
1964-12-16 Gordon Lott WWWWWW Sports Center, Savannah LOST
Points
1963-07-26 Tim Ford WWLLWW Jacksonville LOST
Points
1963-07-18 Jorge Quintero WLLWWW Little River Auditorium, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1963-06-27 Larry Boardman WLLDWL City Arena, Richmond LOST
Unanimous decision
1963-03-08 Sandro Mazzinghi WWWWWW Milan LOST
Technical knockout
1963-01-31 Willie James LWWWWW Little River Auditorium, Miami LOST
Points
1963-01-14 Ralph Dupas WLWLWW Westside Sport Center, Harvey LOST
Technical knockout
1962-12-27 Don Honey Boy Whitney DLW Little River Auditorium, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1962-11-29 Jorge Quintero LLLWDW Little River Auditorium, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1962-11-19 Tito Marshall LWWWLW Pan American Club, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1962-11-01 Tim Ford WWWWWW Little River Auditorium, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1962-10-18 Jorge Quintero WWLLLW Little River Auditorium, Miami DRAW
Points
1962-10-11 Bobby Monroe WLLWWL Little River Auditorium, Miami DRAW
Points
1962-09-27 Cassius Ford WLWL Little River Auditorium, Miami WIN
Unanimous decision
1962-09-04 Tim Ford WWWWWW Jacksonville LOST
Unanimous decision
1961-12-08 Joe Gonzalez WLDLDL War Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale WIN
Split-decision
1961-10-19 Tommy Schaefer DWWWWL Little River Auditorium, Miami LOST
Points
1961-10-17 Frank Patterson LWWWWL War Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale DRAW
Points
1961-10-09 Jimmy Mackey LWLDLW Sir John Club, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1961-10-02 Eddie Ludlow LWWWW Sir John Club, Miami WIN
Points
1961-09-22 John Tombley LLWWLL American Legion Arena, Orlando WIN
Points
1961-07-14 Sixto San Miguel WWWWWW Municipal Auditorium, San Antonio LOST
Unanimous decision
1961-06-16 Vic Graffio WWWWWL Pleasure Pier Arena, Port Arthur LOST
Split-decision
1961-04-11 Manuel Gonzalez WDWLWD Ector County Coliseum, Odessa LOST
Unanimous decision
1961-02-28 Manuel Gonzalez WWDWLW Houston DRAW
Points
1961-02-07 Danny Felan WD Houston LOST
Points
1960-06-16 John Tombley WLLWWL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Unanimous decision
1960-04-18 Ike Vaughn WLWLWW Bayfront Park Auditorium, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1960-04-05 Jackie Donnelly WWDWWW Memorial Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Unanimous decision
1960-01-16 Kid Bassey II WLWWWW Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Unanimous decision
1959-12-14 Carlos Hernandez WWWDWD Caracas LOST
KO
1959-11-09 Cecil Courtney LLLLLL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Split-decision
1959-10-06 Vince Bonomo WWWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Unanimous decision
1959-08-18 Jackie Donnelly WWWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach DRAW
Points
1959-07-07 Hymie Budow WWWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
KO
1959-04-27 Ed Beattie WWWWWW Bayfront Park Auditorium, Miami LOST
Unanimous decision
1958-11-22 Ray Riojas WWWWLW Fair Park Coliseum, Lubbock LOST
Unanimous decision
1958-10-04 Florentino Fernandez WWWWWW Havana LOST
Technical knockout
1958-09-22 Billy De Priest WWWW Memorial Gym, Rome WIN
Unanimous decision
1958-09-08 Johnny Hand LLLLLD City Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Split-decision
1958-07-29 Jimmy Carter WWLWLL Park Center, Charlotte WIN
Points
1958-07-14 Ray Estepa LLWWLW City Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1958-06-24 Paul Jorgensen WWWWWW Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston LOST
Unanimous decision
1958-06-03 Ray Riojas LWWWW Houston WIN
KO
1958-05-07 Jimmy Lane WWLLWW Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston LOST
Unanimous decision
1958-02-25 Jimmy Leach WWLWDL Houston WIN
Technical knockout
1958-02-04 Maxie Trero WLLDWW Houston WIN
KO
1957-12-03 Freddie Cozart LWWD Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Technical knockout
1957-11-20 Jimmy Carter LDWWLW Coliseum, Charlotte WIN
KO
1957-11-05 Jesse Humphries WWW Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Split-decision
1957-10-15 Ray Estepa DWDLWL Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Unanimous decision
1957-08-31 Alfonso Estrada DDDWLL Municipal Baseball Stadium, Pompano Beach WIN
Unanimous decision
1957-07-09 John Tombley WWWWLD Auditorium, Miami Beach DRAW
Points
1957-05-21 Ray Lancaster LWWWWW Charlotte LOST
Unanimous decision
1957-04-30 Gale Kerwin WWWWWL Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Unanimous decision
1957-04-25 Robert Oliphant WDDDW Charlotte WIN
Technical knockout
1957-03-19 Aldo Mente WWWWLL Auditorium, Miami Beach DRAW
Points
1957-02-16 Aldo Mente WWWWWL War Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale WIN
Majority decision
1957-02-05 Herbie Rodriguez WWWWWW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa LOST
Majority decision
1957-01-22 John Tombley WWWDWW Biscayne Arena, Miami LOST
Majority decision
1956-11-27 Gomeo Brennan WWDWDW Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Technical knockout
1956-10-20 Ray Portilla LLLLWD War Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale DRAW
Points
1956-10-06 Gale Kerwin WWLWWW War Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale LOST
Unanimous decision
1956-09-18 Nilo Blanco LLLWWW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa LOST
Majority decision
1956-09-15 Baby Cochet WWWLWW Santa Clara LOST
Points
1956-08-09 Baby Cochet WWWWLW Santa Clara LOST
Points
1956-07-24 Nilo Blanco LDLLLW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa LOST
Majority decision
1956-05-26 Rafael Lastre LLWWWW Havana LOST
Points
1956-04-28 Orlando Echevarria WWWWWL Havana WIN
Technical knockout
1956-04-17 Ray Riojas LWLWWW Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston WIN
KO
1956-04-03 Eusebio Hernandez LWWLWL Sam Houston Coliseum, Houston WIN
Technical knockout
1956-02-14 Andy Arel WWDWWL Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Unanimous decision
1956-01-31 Dennis Pat Brady WLLDLW Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Points
1956-01-12 Tomas Castillo WWLWWD Legion Arena, Lake Worth WIN
Points
1955-12-28 Aldo Mente DWLLWL Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Points
1955-12-06 Ray Portilla LLWWWW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa DRAW
Points
1955-11-22 Dennis Pat Brady WLDWLL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa DRAW
Points
1955-11-08 Johnny Busso WWLWLW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa LOST
Technical knockout
1955-09-12 Ronnie Stribling LLLLLL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Technical knockout
1955-07-25 Tony Dupas LLWWWL Municipal Auditorium, New Orleans WIN
Unanimous decision
1955-06-28 Tony Dupas WLLWWW Municipal Auditorium, New Orleans WIN
Split-decision
1955-06-04 Bobby Woods LLLWWW Coliseum, Spokane LOST
Unanimous decision
1955-04-12 Aldo Mente WWLDWD Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa LOST
Unanimous decision
1955-02-22 Armand Savoie LWLLLL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Split-decision
1955-02-01 Alfredo La Grutta DLLLLL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
KO
1955-01-20 Jose Villa Legion Arena, West Palm Beach WIN
Technical knockout
1955-01-13 Tony Celano WLLLDW Legion Arena, West Palm Beach WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-12-30 Jerry Drouin WWWLLL Legion Arena, West Palm Beach DRAW
Points
1954-12-16 Aldo Mente WWWWWW Legion Arena, West Palm Beach WIN
Split-decision
1954-12-02 Iggy Maldonado LLDLWD Legion Arena, West Palm Beach DRAW
Points
1954-11-25 Iggy Maldonado WLLDLW Legion Arena, West Palm Beach DRAW
Points
1954-11-02 Aldo Mente WWDLWW Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Points
1954-09-20 Ray Portilla LWWWWW Eastern Parkway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1954-08-27 Johnny Capitano WWLWLW Columbus WIN
Technical knockout
1954-08-09 Vince Bonomo WWWWLL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Points
1954-08-02 Baby Joe Louis DWWLLW Pensacola WIN
KO
1954-07-08 Lenny Alvarez LLLLWD Municipal Auditorium, Tampa WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-06-14 Vince Bonomo WLWWWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-05-11 Larry Mujica LLDDWW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Unanimous decision
1954-04-27 Tony Mascia WWLD Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1954-04-13 Henry Briere DDWWWL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1954-04-05 Charles Patterson WLLL Columbus WIN
KO
1954-03-19 Aldo Mente LWWW Legion Arena, West Palm Beach LOST
Points
1954-03-15 Johnny Guebara LLLDLL Columbus WIN
Points
1954-03-09 Johnny Guebara LLLLDL Municipal Auditorium, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1954-02-23 Tony Celano WWWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Points
1954-02-12 Ralph Capone WWWWWL Legion Arena, West Palm Beach WIN
Points
1954-02-08 Bobby Yantis WDWLWL Columbus WIN
KO
1954-02-02 Ralph Capone WWWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Points
1954-01-27 Larry Boardman WWWWLW Orange Bowl, Miami LOST
Points
1954-01-20 Buddy Frazier LWLWLL Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Technical knockout
1953-12-18 Jim Elliott LLWW Macon WIN
Points
1953-12-15 Larry Boardman WWWWWW Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Technical knockout
1953-12-05 Buck Earnhardt LLWLDL Charlotte WIN
KO
1953-11-17 Johnny Pape LWWLWL Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Points
1953-11-10 Manny Castro DLLLWW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa DRAW
Points
1953-11-02 Hector Bacquettes WWLLWL Columbus WIN
Points
1953-10-19 Hector Bacquettes LWWLLW Columbus WIN
KO
1953-10-13 Bobby Evans WWWLWL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1953-10-05 Billy Knauer Columbus WIN
Points
1953-09-29 Davey Allen WWDWWW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa DRAW
Points
1953-09-15 Ulysses Washington LLLWWW Beach Arena, Daytona Beach WIN
KO
1953-09-08 Baby Joe Louis LDWLWW Beach Arena, Daytona Beach WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-09-01 Frankie Blanchett Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1953-08-11 Davey Allen WWWWDW Auditorium, Miami Beach LOST
Technical knockout
1953-07-24 Jimmy Haigy LLLLLL Macon WIN
KO
1953-07-20 Carlos Savedra LWLWWL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Technical knockout
1953-07-07 Whitey Allen LWWWLW Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Technical knockout
1953-06-16 Billy Ray Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1953-06-08 Al Kezar Columbus WIN
KO
1953-06-05 Bobby Evans DDLWWW Macon WIN
Technical knockout
1953-05-25 Frankie Speed WDWWLW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-05-19 Carlos Savedra LDLW Auditorium, Miami Beach WIN
Points
1953-05-12 Whitey Allen LLWWW Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-04-20 Joe Tunney LDLWLL Columbus WIN
Points
1953-04-13 Frankie Speed LLWDWW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Unanimous decision
1953-04-06 Bob Ford Columbus WIN
KO
1953-03-31 Paul January Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa WIN
KO
1953-03-24 Buddy Frazier DWLLWL Fort Homer Hesterly Armory, Tampa LOST
Points
1953-03-04 Gene Spangler LWWWLL Miami Stadium, Miami LOST
Points
1953-02-26 Ernie Nogues DLWWLL Sarasota WIN
Points
1953-02-19 Rene Gallardo Sarasota WIN
KO
1953-02-12 Young Joe Louis L Legion Coliseum, Sarasota WIN
KO
1952-12-08 John Patrick WWWWDW Legion Arena, Pensacola LOST
Unanimous decision