Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Rolando Baclayo boxer

Rolando Baclayo image
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1992-12-27
Born 1974-03-18
Nationality Philippines
Residence Camiguin, Philippines
bouts
71
won
24
lost
44
draw
3
bouts
71
won
24
lost
44
draw
3
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1992-12-27
Born 1974-03-18
Nationality Philippines
Residence Camiguin, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 21, 2007 Jether Oliva WWWWW Barobo LOSS
Corner retirement
Aug. 16, 2006 Flash Villacura LDLLWW Rizal Park, Davao City vacant Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 21, 2006 Bert Gawat DLWWLL LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 23, 2005 Michael Rodriguez LWWLWW Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 16, 2005 Alex Aroy WWWWWW Maasin City Sports Complex (Maasin City Gym), Maasin City LOSS
KO
July 20, 2005 Jason Geda WLWLWW Bohol Tourist Port, Tagbilaran City LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 26, 2005 Carlo Besares WLWDLL Kalawit LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 30, 2005 Robert Allanic WWWWWW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOSS
Technical knockout
March 13, 2005 Eddie Villegas LLWLLL Barangay Odiongan, Gingoog City WIN
Majority decision
March 5, 2005 Isidro Balabat WLLWW Island City Mall, Tagbilaran City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 13, 2005 Randy Narbay LLLLLL Damulog WIN
Majority decision
Dec. 19, 2004 Nino Suelo LWLLWL Royal Mandaya Hotel, Davao City LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 28, 2004 Jojo Bardon LWLWWL Kisolon Municipal Gym, Sumilao LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 29, 2004 Rolly Mandahinog WDLLWL Jagna Municipal Gym, Jagna LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 21, 2004 Edmund Velayo WWWWLL Talamban Sports Complex, Barangay Talamban, Cebu City LOSS
KO
May 22, 2004 Rollen Del Castillo WWWWW Mandaue City Sports and Cultural Complex, Barangay Centro, Mandaue City LOSS
KO
March 22, 2004 Jack Comen LLLWLL Malaybalay City WIN
TD
March 14, 2004 Gilbert De la Torre DWWLWW Cawayan LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 28, 2003 Donnie Nietes WWWDW Danao Sports Complex, Danao City LOSS
KO
Nov. 13, 2003 Ricardo Albia LWDLWW Sibulan Auditorium, Sibulan LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 6, 2003 Wyndel Janiola WWWWLL Superdome, Ormoc City LOSS
Technical knockout
July 26, 2003 Eddie Villegas LLLWWD Ipil WIN
Unanimous decision
July 16, 2003 Gerald Ubatay DLDLLW Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City LOSS
TD
May 4, 2003 Armando de la Cruz DLLWWW Guindulman LOSS
KO
March 29, 2003 Elmer Gejon WLLWLL Lapu-Lapu Sports Complex, Barangay Pusok, Lapu-Lapu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 30, 2002 Nino Suelo WWLLLW Kidapawan City LOSS
KO
Sept. 29, 2002 Armando de la Cruz WWWWWL Jagna DRAW
TD
July 24, 2002 Isidro Lorona WWWWWW Liloan Sports Auditorium, Liloan LOSS
Technical knockout
April 28, 2002 Chana Porpaoin DWWLWW Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 8, 2002 Eriberto Gejon WWWDWW Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

LOSS
KO
Oct. 18, 2001 Golden King Atillo WLWLWW Baungon LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 2001 Edmund Enting Ignacio LWLLWW Quezon Boulevard, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
June 5, 2001 Gerald Ubatay WDLWWW Araneta Center, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
April 3, 2001 Ricardo Albia WLDWLL Magalang Sports Complex, Magalang WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 20, 2001 Noel Tunacao LLWWWW Liloan LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 12, 2000 Daisuke Iida WWWLWW Shizuoka LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 22, 2000 Warlito Bartiquel LWWLW Sinanduloy Cultural Center, Barangay 1, Tangub City WIN
Majority decision
July 16, 2000 Alex Guevarra WWWLWW Mandaluyong City LOSS
KO
May 8, 2000 Warlito Bartiquel LWW WIN
Split-decision
April 7, 2000 Benjamin Escobia LLWLLL LOSS
Points
Nov. 12, 1999 Pongsaklek Wonjongkam WWWWWW Sara Buri LOSS
KO
Nov. 2, 1999 Eddie Felisilda LLLWLL WIN
Points
July 27, 1999 Leo Ramirez WDLWWL Marawi City LOSS
KO
May 10, 1999 Yo Sam Choi WWWWWW Suwon Gymnasium, Suwon LOSS
KO
March 6, 1999 Boonsai Sangsurat WWWWWW Buddamonton LOSS
Points
Dec. 29, 1998 Benjie Canete WWWWWW Oroquieta City Gymnasium, Oroquieta City WIN
Split-decision
Dec. 27, 1998 Petchlanna Singchatchawal Bangkok WIN
KO
Dec. 6, 1998 Jack Comen LLWLDL Lantapan WIN
Unanimous decision
June 14, 1998 Dario Olarte WLLDLL Buug WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 24, 1998 Ramil Anito WLWLWL Molave LOSS
TD
Dec. 15, 1997 Koji Fujiwara WWWWWW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 8, 1997 Dario Olarte LLWLLD WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1997 Rico Macaubos DWLWLW Villanueva LOSS
Points
Aug. 27, 1997 Eiji Shito L Osaka LOSS
Points
June 8, 1997 Felix Jun Estremos WLLLLW DRAW
Points
May 16, 1997 Dario Olarte WDLLWL WIN
Points
April 30, 1997 Felix Jun Estremos WDWLLL WIN
Points
Dec. 28, 1996 Rey Caingles WLLLLD WIN
Points
Oct. 27, 1996 Marlon Terado WLLDLL LOSS
Points
Sept. 29, 1996 Jack Comen WDWL Tangub City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 4, 1996 Dario Olarte LLLWDL WIN
TD
June 9, 1996 Kelly Fajardo DLL Pagadian City WIN
Unanimous decision
May 15, 1996 Kelly Fajardo DL WIN
Majority decision
May 5, 1996 Rene Oros LWLLLL LOSS
Points
March 3, 1996 Alfredo Sandab WL LOSS
Points
July 30, 1995 Elmer Batalla WL LOSS
Points
June 25, 1995 Paul Borja WIN
Points
Dec. 18, 1994 Elmer Batalla LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 27, 1994 Jeffrey Cagatin WWLLLD LOSS
Points
Oct. 23, 1994 Jeffrey Cagatin WWLLL DRAW
Points
Dec. 27, 1992 Elmer Alba WL WIN
Points