Sebastian Andres Lujan (Iron Pimienta) boxer

Sebastian Andres Lujan boxer
bouts
58
won
43
lost
12
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
super welterweight
Debut
2001-10-12
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1979-12-14
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

In June 2003, Sebastián Andrés won the WBO Latino Welterweight Championship by beating fellow Argentinian Carlos Adan Jerez, at the time Jerez had a record of 14-1.On February 18, 2005 Lujan lost to the WBO Welterweight Champion American Antonio Margarito on ESPN.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2016-01-22 Marcelo Esteban Coceres WWWWWW Club Atlético Argentino, Firmat LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-12-19 Jose Antonio Villalobos WDWWWL Salón Múltiple de la Sociedad Española, Villada LOST
Split-decision
2015-04-10 Hector David Saldivia WWWLWW Club 9 de Julio, Lanús Oeste LOST
KO
2015-02-18 Hector David Saldivia WWWWLW Estadio Socios Fundadores, Comodoro Rivadavia LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-10-03 Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian LLLLLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-03-28 Victor Hugo Velazquez LWWLLW Club Atletico Central Argentino, Rio Cuarto LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-11-08 Carlos Saul Chumbita WWWWWW Estadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche WIN
Technical knockout
2013-06-21 Victor Hugo Velazquez WWLLWW Catamarca WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-04-07 Oscar Fabian Perez LDLWLW Club Atletico Social Intercambio Evaristo Carriego, Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
2012-06-16 Chris van Heerden WWLWWW Emperors Palace, Kempton Park LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-04-20 Jose Maria Pombo WLWLW Centro Cosmopolita Unión y Progreso, Roldán WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-12-03 Mike Jones WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-07-01 Mark Jason Melligen LWWWWW Freeman Coliseum, San Antonio WIN
KO
2011-05-13 Jorge Daniel Miranda WWWLWW Club Estudiantes, Rio Cuarto WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-03-11 Juan Pablo Lucero WWLWWW Club Atletico Echagüe, Parana WIN
Technical knockout
2010-10-15 Juan Jose Dias LDLWWW Polideportivo Unidad Turística, Embalse Río Tercero WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-08-27 Emilio Julio Julio LWWLLW Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Corner retirement
2010-05-28 Jailer Berrio LWLLWW Estadio U.T.N., Santa Fe WIN
KO
2009-11-21 Ignacio Lucero Fraga WWLWLW Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2009-03-21 Charlie Navarro WWWWLW Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Majority decision
2008-07-30 Jose Luis Castillo LWWWLW Sycuan Resort & Casino, El Cajon WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-04-11 Juan Mauricio Marino WLLWLW Club Sportivo America, Rosario WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-10-19 Walter Dario Matthysse WWLWL Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
KO
2007-08-24 Arnaldo Nery Benitez WLDLLW Club Sportivo America, Rosario WIN
Corner retirement
2007-04-13 Jamie Moore WWWWWW Leisure Centre, Altrincham LOST
Points
2006-10-28 Roberto Hernan Reuque WWWWWW Club Sportivo America, Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
2006-05-27 Serhiy Dzinziruk WWWWWW Zenith - Die Kulturhalle, Munich LOST
Unanimous decision
2006-02-23 Miguel Angel Morales WWLLLL Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
KO
2005-12-17 Marco Antonio Avendano WWWLWL Club El Ciclon, Rosario LOST
KO
2005-10-22 Ariel Gabriel Chaves WWLLWW Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Corner retirement
2005-09-23 Mihaly Kotai WWWWWW George Carnall Leisure Centre, Davyhulme, Manchester DRAW
Points
2005-08-19 Marcelo Alejandro Rodriguez LWLWWL Club Sportivo America, Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
2005-02-18 Antonio Margarito WWWWWL Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City LOST
Technical knockout
2004-11-20 Cesar Alberto Leiva LLLLWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
2004-09-25 Sergio Gaston Finetto WWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-07-24 Alejandro Jesus Benitez WWWLL Club Sportivo America, Rosario
2004-06-12 Ariel Gerardo Aparicio LWWWWL Club de Regatas, Corrientes WIN
KO
2004-05-26 Ariel Sebastian Oscar Villalba WLWLWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
2004-03-27 Sergio Ernesto Acuna LLDDLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
2004-02-07 Ruben Dario Oliva LLWDLW Club Atletico Mar del Plata, Mar del Plata WIN
KO
2003-12-12 Alejandro Jesus Benitez LWWWWW Club Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-11-14 Marcos Carlos Alegre LLLWWL Club Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
2003-10-04 Paolo Roberto LWWWWW Baltic Hall, Mariehamn WIN
KO
2003-07-26 Javier Alejandro Blanco LWLLLL Club Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
2003-06-14 Carlos Adan Jerez WLWWWW Estadio Republica de Venezuela, Bolívar WIN
KO
2003-05-09 Abel Echeverria LLL Casilda WIN
KO
2003-04-25 Diego Daniel Arias WDLLWL Club Newell's Old Boys, Rosario WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-21 Franco Andres Montenegro LLLLL Rafaela WIN
Points
2003-01-18 Facundo David Tolosa WWDLWW El Fortin, Ciudad Evita WIN
Split-decision
2002-09-22 Dario Alejandro Carlevaris WWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-07-13 Hector Ricardo Gomez WWLWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
2002-06-15 Facundo David Tolosa WWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
2002-05-24 Alcides Ramon Aquino W Rafaela WIN
Technical knockout
2002-04-13 Marcelo Martin Miranda WW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-02-02 Victor Hugo Castro WWWWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-12-14 Roberto Gabriel Villalobo Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
2001-11-16 Juan Carlos Vargas Rojas WL Club Atletico Olimpia, Villa Gobernador Galvez WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-10-12 Luis Antonio Ojeda DLWWLL Club Sportivo Municipal, Villa Gobernador Galvez WIN
KO