Tetsuya Hisada boxer

Tetsuya Hisada boxer
bouts
44
won
33
lost
9
draw
2
Status
active
Division
light flyweight
Debut
2003-11-19
Height
5′ 4″/162cm
Reach
-
Age
34
Born
1984-10-30
Death
-
Nationality
Japan

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2018-11-16 Akihiro Toya WWWLWL EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2018-07-16 Koki Ono WWWWWL EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2018-04-14 Koji Itagaki WLWLDW EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
Split-decision
2017-11-17 Takeru Kamikubo LWWWWW EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
KO
2017-07-28 Atsushi Kakutani WWWLWW EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2017-04-21 Kenichi Horikawa WWWLWW EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2016-10-22 Hayato Yamaguchi WWLLWW Korakuen Hall WIN
Technical knockout
2016-07-22 Kenta Matsui WLWLLW EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2016-04-22 Ardi Tefa LLWLLD EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
KO
2015-11-13 Il Che LLDWDL EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2015-07-17 Atsushi Aburada LLWWLW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2015-05-09 Shun Kosaka WWWWWL Central Gym, Kobe WIN
KO
2015-03-04 Kenta Sugimoto WLLLWW Central Gym, Kobe LOST
Split-decision
2014-07-18 Takahiro Murai WWWLWL Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka DRAW
Split-decision
2014-04-18 Junichi Ebisuoka WWLLLL Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka DRAW
Majority decision
2013-11-15 Shunji Nagata WWWLLL Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2013-07-01 Kenichi Horikawa LWWWLL Korakuen Hall LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-11-16 Shunji Nagata WLLWWW Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2012-07-21 Hiroyuki Kudaka WLWWLW Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka LOST
Technical knockout
2012-05-05 Yusaku Suzuki LWLLDL Yodogawa Ward Center, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2011-11-11 Kenichi Horikawa WLWLLW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-07-05 Ryoichi Taguchi LWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-04-15 Yusaku Suzuki WLWLWL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2010-11-12 Ryo Suzuki LLWWDL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2010-07-09 Yoshitomo Machida LWLLWW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2010-04-23 Yusaku Suzuki WLLWLW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2009-11-13 Katsuhiko Arakaki WWWWLL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2009-07-23 Yasushi Matsushita WWWWLL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2009-04-10 Masashi Uranishi WLLLDW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2008-12-28 Junichi Ebisuoka LWWWLW City Sogo Gym, Takasago WIN
Split-decision
2008-08-03 Funky Yoshida DWWLWW IMP Hall, Osaka WIN
Split-decision
2007-12-24 Masatsugu Okada LLLLLL Azalea Taisho, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2007-08-19 Takuto Nanba WWDWWL Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe LOST
Split-decision
2007-05-12 Yuki Takemoto LWWLLL Abeno Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-11-17 Junpei Horie LWLWLW Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-10-09 Junpei Horie WLLWLW Azalea Taisho, Osaka WIN
Majority decision
2006-07-28 Takuya Yamada WLDLWD Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Split-decision
2006-04-21 Yoshio Hayano WLLLDL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Technical knockout
2005-12-09 Takashi Morishima LLLWLL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
Majority decision
2005-07-31 Yuki Nasu WWWWW Azalea Taisho, Osaka LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-06-05 Yasushi Matsushita WWWWWW IMP Hall, Osaka WIN
KO
2004-07-04 Yusuke Kondo W IMP Hall, Osaka WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-04-09 Takeshi Honda WWWWL Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOST
Split-decision
2003-11-19 Shogo Obata Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka WIN
KO