Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Vic Galme boxer

Vic Galme image
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1987-08-01
Born 1967-04-04
Nationality Philippines
Residence Negros Occidental, Philippines
bouts
50
won
25
lost
23
draw
2
bouts
50
won
25
lost
23
draw
2
Status inactive
Division bantamweight
Debut 1987-08-01
Born 1967-04-04
Nationality Philippines
Residence Negros Occidental, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
May 5, 2001 Buddy Salvador LWWLWW Cainta Sports Complex, Barangay San Juan, Cainta LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 25, 1997 Ricarte Cainiela WDLWLL San Juan DRAW
Split-decision
July 8, 1996 Kazu Arisawa WWWWWD LOSS
KO
April 27, 1996 Koji Matsumoto WWWWWW Kokugikan LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 7, 1995 Masuaki Takeda LWWWWW Osaka LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 1995 Katzutoshi Niioka Shimizu LOSS
Technical knockout
July 9, 1995 Seung-Kon Chae WWWWWW Suwon LOSS
KO
May 27, 1995 Reynante Jamili WWWWLW Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila Philippines Games & Amusement Board Super Bantamweight

LOSS
TD
May 1, 1995 Ranny Andagan LLWLLW Imus WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 4, 1995 Ronnie Rosales WWLWLW Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 10, 1994 Alvin Salud WWLWWD Barangay Pembo, Makati City DRAW
TD
Aug. 18, 1994 Bernard Alesna LWWWDD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 15, 1993 Samuel Duran WWWLLW Cavite Coliseum, Bacoor Philippines Games & Amusement Board Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
June 17, 1993 Fernando Baja WWWWWW Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 2, 1993 Gabriel Garcia WLWLL Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City WIN
TD
Oct. 30, 1992 Primo Erasan WLWWWL Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
June 24, 1992 Sugar Ray Hynes WLLL San Andres Coliseum, Manila WIN
Majority decision
March 18, 1992 Daorung Chuwatana WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 16, 1992 Yoshihito Iwahashi D Yokohama WIN
KO
Sept. 18, 1991 Kap-Chul Choi WWWLWL Yokohama WIN
Unanimous decision
May 11, 1991 Dan Nietes WWWWLW Cebu City LOSS
TD
April 14, 1991 Ronnie Romero LLLLDW Former Province of Kalinga-Apayao WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1991 Raffy Montalban WWWWWW Mendez LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 15, 1990 Sergio Pepito WWLLLL Nagcarlan LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 25, 1990 Muangchai Kittikasem WWWWWL Bangkok LOSS
KO
May 30, 1990 Thanomsak Sithbaobay WWWWWW Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 27, 1990 Boyet Andales DDWWLL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Technical knockout
March 28, 1990 Noel Cornelio WLLLWL Imus Cockpit Arena, Imus WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1990 Ric Bajelot LWLDWL Laoag City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 15, 1989 Simson Tana LDLLLL Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 27, 1989 Virgilio Openo WWWWDW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 18, 1989 Ric Bajelot WWLWLD Philippine Racing Club, Inc. (PRCI), District of Santa Ana LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 26, 1989 Eddie Bacunawa WWLLLL Caloocan City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 27, 1989 Sammy Ansig DWLDLL Philippine Racing Club (PRC), Makati City LOSS
KO
Jan. 20, 1989 Sammy Baculong DWLWDL Tuba WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 30, 1988 Rolando Protacio DWDWWW Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 19, 1988 Romeo Opriasa WWLDWL Infanta LOSS
Technical knockout
June 17, 1988 Rex Rapiso LWWLLL Santiago City LOSS
TD
May 28, 1988 Romy Austria LLWLLL San Juan Coliseum, San Juan City WIN
KO
May 6, 1988 Rodney Sanchez LWW Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 23, 1988 Roger Opisina LWWW Celebrity Sports Plaza, Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 13, 1988 Roger Opisina LWW Tondo Sports Center, Manila LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 7, 1988 Salvador Maca WWD Tondo Sports Center, Manila WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 19, 1987 Leopoldo Bangsoyao L Baguio College Foundation Gym, Baguio City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 27, 1987 Roque Villanueva WL Manila Midtown Ramada Hotel - Malate, Manila WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 14, 1987 Paul Badilla Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City WIN
KO
Nov. 7, 1987 Danilo Manlubatan Monumento, Caloocan City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 30, 1987 Rodney Sanchez Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 30, 1987 Ronnie Belaro San Juan Coliseum, San Juan City LOSS
Majority decision
Aug. 1, 1987 Joe Noprada Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City WIN
Technical knockout