Hugh Madole boxer

Hugh Madole boxer
bouts
16
won
10
lost
3
draw
3
Status
inactive
Division
lightweight
Debut
1906-05-08
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
78
Born
1889-03-28
Death
1968-03-04
Nationality
-

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1918-11-15 Eddie Carr Academy Theater, Pittsburgh WIN
1917-02-26 Joe Korch DWWDLL Grand Theater, Rankin LOST
1916-12-27 Joe Parish WDWL Braddock Club, Braddock DRAW
Points
1916-10-17 Hooks Evans LWWDWW Moose Temple, Pittsburgh DRAW
1916-04-08 Joe Bedell LLLDLD Kittanning DRAW
1915-12-23 Tommy Levine WWWWWW Washington DRAW
1915-08-14 Johnny Kirk LWLWLW Southside Carnival, Pittsburgh LOST
1915-05-01 Dido Berri WWWLWW Washington WIN
1915-04-12 Charley Dunn WW Marquette Hall, Hazlewood WIN
1915-04-07 Young Ritchie LW Erie DRAW
1915-02-25 Bill Connors LL Roumanian Hall, Campbell DRAW
1915-01-29 Mike Hartung LDDWLL Perry Athletic Club, Pittsburgh DRAW
1915-01-13 Battling Joe Daley LWLDLD Beaver Valley A.C., Beaver Falls DRAW
1915-01-01 Frankie Daley LDWWWD Erie LOST
1914-12-18 Battling Terry LLLWWW Savoy Theater, Beaver Falls LOST
1914-12-07 Buzzy Carr WLDWWW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh LOST
1914-11-28 Joe Malley LW East Liberty Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1914-04-28 Joe Parish W East Pittsburgh AC, Pittsburgh DRAW
1914-04-04 George Blackhall WWWWWL Young Men's A.C., Wilkinsburg WIN
1914-03-06 Frankie Daley DWWLWW New-Ken Gardens, New Kensington DRAW
1914-02-28 Young Jack O'Brien LDLLWW Sandy Creek DRAW
1914-02-20 George Blackhall LWWWWW Braddock WIN
1913-12-16 Stanley Roberts L Future City A.C., Saint Louis LOST
Points
1913-10-27 Joe Burke LLLLWW Casino Rink, Ellwood City WIN
1913-10-08 Ray Parks WWWLWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1913-09-23 Ray Parks WWWWLW Liberty DRAW
1913-09-14 Red Cumpston DDD Pittsburgh DRAW
1913-08-27 Joe Getz LDLLWD Johnstown DRAW
1913-08-20 Billy Miller WLDLDD Keystone Park, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
1913-07-26 Red Cumpston DD Sharpsburg DRAW
1913-07-20 Red Cumpston D Sandy Creek DRAW
1913-07-19 Young McClure Wilmerding WIN
Technical knockout
1913-07-12 Red Cumpston Keystone Park, Pittsburgh DRAW
1913-06-30 Red Sanders LDDDDW Gallitzen WIN
1913-06-02 Buzzy Carr LDLDDW Steubenville WIN
1913-05-29 Johnny Bower L Exposition Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1913-05-17 Battling Terry WDWLWD Northside Arena, Pittsburgh DRAW
1913-03-14 Tommy Lowe DDWWDD Frohsinn Hall, Altoona DRAW
1913-02-24 K..O. Sweeney Waldemeier Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1913-02-13 Young Terry Martin WWWWWW Johnstown DRAW
1913-01-27 Young Gross L Steubenville WIN
1913-01-02 Tommy Jones DDWWDW Casino, Johnstown DRAW
1912-12-21 Tommy Jones LWDDWW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh DRAW
1912-12-13 Reddy Holt LLLLLW Frohsinn Hall, Altoona LOST
1912-12-05 Teddy Hubbs DLLLLL Rankin DRAW
1912-11-22 Eddie Forrest LDLLWD Frohsinn Hall, Altoona DRAW
1912-10-28 Mickey Rodgers WLDWWW Opera House, New Kensington LOST
Points
1912-10-10 Joe Getz LLWDWW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh DRAW
1912-10-04 Mike Milko Southside Market House, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-09-24 Young Morgan LLWLLL Southside Market House, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-09-12 Bud Brown LLLLDW East Liberty Hunting and Fishing Club, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-08-22 Swats Adamson DWLWLL Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh LOST
1912-05-27 K.O. Kirley LLWW Southside Market House, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-04-27 Jack Grill Southside Market House, Pittsburgh DRAW
1912-04-23 Joe Getz LLLLLW Punxsutawney DRAW
1912-04-13 Mickey Rodgers DWWLWD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1912-04-04 Kid White DDDDD First Ward A.C., Pittsburgh DRAW
1912-03-18 Mickey Rodgers WDWWLW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1912-02-21 Herman Smith WLWLWD Opera House, Titusville WIN
1912-02-12 Bud Brown LLWLLL Hazlewood WIN
1912-02-09 Mickey Rodgers WWWDWW Pittsburgh A.C., Pittsburgh WIN
1912-01-01 Tommy Bresnahan WLDLDW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1911-12-09 Bud Brown WDLLLW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-11-18 Bud Brown LWWDLL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-11-04 Tony Pastorius LDLLWL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-05-23 Charley Wise WDLLD New Kensington WIN
1911-05-22 Marty Reed Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1911-04-26 Johnny Novak Cleveland DRAW
1911-04-24 Johnny Creeley LLWWLW Rankin DRAW
1911-04-20 Johnny Goodman Pittsburgh A.A., Pittsburgh WIN
1911-04-19 Tommy Lowe WWWWLD Palisades Rink, McKeesport LOST
1911-03-30 Frank Manfredo WWLD Palisades Rink, McKeesport DRAW
1911-02-16 Kid White WWWWWD Canton DRAW
1911-02-14 Sammy Trott WDLLLD Youngstown WIN
1911-02-03 Danny Dougherty WWLLWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-01-26 Handsome Charlie Smith WWLWLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1910-12-23 Al Grayber WDWWWD Homewood LOST
1910-12-15 Tommy Trimble WDLDLL Palisades Rink, McKeesport DRAW
1910-12-13 Joe Clark DWWWLL Labor Temple, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-12-12 Kid White DWWWWW Princess Auditorium, Pittsburgh LOST
1910-11-12 Buck Brown DLLWLW Central A.C., Pittsburgh LOST
1910-11-07 Tommy Trimble WLDWDL Ivory Auditorium, Beechview DRAW
1910-11-05 Harry Strump Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-10-28 Phil Cassidy LWDWWW Miller's Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-10-24 Red Raven LWWWWD Waldemeier Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-10-21 Red Robinson LLLDLD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-10-10 Tommy Trimble DLWLDW Waldemeier Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-09-29 Frank Erne WL Opera House, New Kensington DRAW
Points
1910-09-26 Red Layden Miller's Hall, East Pittsburgh WIN
KO
1910-09-20 Red Robinson LDLLLD Liberty WIN
1910-09-09 Kid White WWWDLD Miller's Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
1910-09-07 Red Robinson DLDLLL Opera House, New Kensington DRAW
Points
1910-08-18 Frank Erne W Opera House, New Kensington WIN
Technical knockout
1910-08-15 Red Raven WWLWWD Ford City WIN
Technical knockout
1910-08-06 Red Raven WWWLWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-07-07 Kid White WWWWDL Hunting and Fishing Club, Liberty DRAW
1910-06-29 Young Dobie Keystone Park, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
1910-06-25 Billy McLeod Leechburg WIN
KO
1910-06-20 Joe Campbell DWDWLD Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-06-18 Battling Terry DWWDDD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-06-06 Red Raven DLWWWW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-05-19 Kid White LLWWWW Liberty Hunting and Fishing Club, Pittsburgh DRAW
1910-04-11 Harry Kerr WW Miller's Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1909-11-18 Young Ziringer DDWWLW Northside A.C., Pittsburgh LOST
1909-11-02 Red Brinkhoff DWDDD Pittsburgh WIN
Technical knockout
1909-05-24 Buck Crouse WWWWWW Majestic Theater, Butler LOST
Points
1909-04-20 Red Brinkhoff DWDD Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh DRAW
1909-03-31 Red Brinkhoff DWD Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh DRAW
1909-03-25 Kid White WDW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh LOST
1909-03-23 Jimmy McGivern WWWLDD Sterling A.C ., Pittsburgh WIN
1909-02-26 Jimmy McGivern LWWWLD Sterling A.C ., Pittsburgh DRAW
1909-01-22 George Blackhall DDDWDD Royal Ballroom Arena, Wilkinsburg WIN
1909-01-20 Young Morgan LL Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
1909-01-11 Jack Rose Skating Rink, Monaca WIN
KO
1908-12-22 Young Gardner Southside Market House, Pittsburgh LOST
1908-12-19 Patsy Hayden DWL Greensburg DRAW
1908-10-03 Young Morgan Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
1908-08-06 Patsy Hayden D Greensburg LOST
1908-04-27 Andy Blusky Latrobe WIN
1908-03-16 Kid Laundry WDLL Royal A.C., Pittsburgh WIN
1908-01-09 Kid Grace L Windber DRAW
1906-09-12 Paddy O'Malley Turner Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
1906-05-08 George Blackhall DDDDWD Turner Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW