Jack Walker boxer

Jack Walker boxer
bouts
70
won
37
lost
19
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
flyweight
Debut
1895-02-11
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1876-00-00
Death
-
Nationality
United Kingdom

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1909-01-28 Tom McGlynn WWWWDL West End School of Arms, Marylebone LOST
Technical knockout
1908-12-14 Joe Egan LDWWLL Cromwell Hall, Putney LOST
KO
1908-01-16 Johnny Hughes WWWWWW Empire School of Arms, Marylebone LOST
KO
1907-12-02 Jim Williams LDLLLL Public Hall, Gravesend DRAW
Points
1907-01-30 Young Smith WDLWWW Walsingham Club, Bijou Theatre, Piccadilly LOST
Points
1907-01-23 Young Bill Smith DWLLW Bijou Theatre, Walworth LOST
Points
1906-03-01 Toby McKenzie DLDLWL International AC, Marylebone DRAW
Points
1905-12-11 Driver William Himphen LWLDDW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1905-01-30 Harry Holmes WLWLWD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden
1905-01-24 Packey McFarland WLWWWW Chicago LOST
KO
1904-04-30 Owen Moran DWWD Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
KO
1903-12-14 Digger Stanley WLWLWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1903-10-24 Jim Kenrick LDWLWL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1903-05-25 Owen Moran WLWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1903-04-23 James Freeman WLWW New Adelphi Club, Maiden Lane, Strand WIN
Technical knockout
1903-03-02 Digger Stanley WWDWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1903-01-03 Dave Job DLLLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1902-12-22 Ernie Moody WLWDDL The National Athletic Club, Marylebone WIN
Points
1902-11-22 Ernie Moody DWLWDD Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1902-10-22 Jim Kenrick WWWWWW West End School of Arms, Oxford Street WIN
Points
1902-09-15 Tom Rippington WWDWLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1902-08-23 Tom King LLLWLL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1902-08-02 Ernie Moody Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End DRAW
Points
1902-06-16 Tibby Watson WLWLLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1902-03-03 Tibby Watson WD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden
1902-02-10 Charlie Exall LLWLWD Ginnetts Circus, Newcastle LOST
Points
1902-01-20 Kid Veitch WWLWLL Ginnetts Circus, Newcastle
1901-12-30 Dave Job WWWWWD National Sporting Club, Covent Garden DRAW
Points
1901-12-23 Dave Job WWWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden DRAW
Points
1901-08-26 Tom King WDWWLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1901-08-17 Ike Cohen LLDWWD Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1901-06-06 George Proctor WWWWW New Adelphi Club, Maiden Lane, Strand
1900-11-22 Tom King WLLLW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End
1900-04-21 Alf Greer WWWLWW Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End LOST
Points
1900-04-16 Fred Delaney WLWWWL Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End WIN
Points
1900-04-09 Dan Herring LWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden
1899-12-21 Fred Herring WLWLLW New Adelphi Club, The Strand WIN
Technical knockout
1899-10-30 Young Pluto WWLLLL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden
1899-04-03 Ike Cohen WLWLLL Gymnastic and Athletic Club, Manchester WIN
Technical knockout
1899-03-06 Dave Morbin WWWLWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Technical knockout
1898-12-19 Fred Delaney LLWWWL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1898-03-12 George Corfield LWLWWW Norfolk Road Drill Hall, Sheffield LOST
Points
1898-03-03 George Corfield WLWLWW Norfolk Road Drill Hall, Sheffield LOST
Points
1898-03-01 Jack Hare DDWLWW Norfolk Road Drill Hall, Sheffield WIN
KO
1898-01-24 Alf Greer WLWLLW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1897-11-01 Johnny Thomas WWLWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Technical knockout
1897-05-17 George Slark WLWLLL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1897-03-23 Toby McKenzie WLLL Paddington Baths, Bayswater WIN
KO
1897-03-06 Joe Parker LLWWWL Holloway Baths, Holloway WIN
Points
1897-01-18 Dick Parkes WLLWWL National Sporting Club, Covent Garden LOST
Points
1896-11-30 Dan Dudley WLWWWW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1896-11-12 Toby McKenzie WL Amberley Social Club, Paddington WIN
KO
1896-10-26 George Gladding WWLWLW National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Points
1896-10-02 Young D, Murphy National Sporting Club, Covent Garden WIN
Corner retirement
1896-04-08 Joe Barrett WWWWW Amberley Social Club, Paddington WIN
KO
1896-03-20 Ginger Price WW West End School of Arms, Westminster WIN
Points
1896-02-17 Fred Harding Amberley Social Club, Paddington WIN
KO
1896-01-27 Tom McGlynn Amberley Social Club, Paddington WIN
Points
1895-06-10 George Jones Amberley Social Club, Paddington WIN
KO
1895-02-18 Jack Nixon Amberley Social Club, Paddington WIN
Points
1895-02-11 Jack Riley Amberley Social Club, Paddington WIN
Points