Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Jerry Pahayahay boxer

Jerry Pahayahay image
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1990-03-09
Born 1971-11-04
Nationality Philippines
Residence Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
bouts
103
won
44
lost
55
draw
4
bouts
103
won
44
lost
55
draw
4
Status inactive
Division flyweight
Debut 1990-03-09
Born 1971-11-04
Nationality Philippines
Residence Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Jan. 17, 2006 Sutep Wangmuk WWWWWW Pattavikorn Market, Bangkok PABA Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 7, 2006 Jojo Rodrigo WLLLLL Provincial Capitol Grounds, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 8, 2005 Chris Dujali WLWDLL Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
TD
May 28, 2005 Larry Mede WWDLLW Baguio City National High School Auditorium, Baguio City WIN
TD
May 2, 2005 Jun Talape WWWWLW Tagudin Covered Court, Tagudin LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 21, 2005 Daisuke Maruyama WWWWWW Hakata Star Lane LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 3, 2005 Federico Catubay WDWLWW Pelaez Sports Center, Cagayan de Oro City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 13, 2004 Kuniyuki Aizawa WWWDWW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Majority decision
Oct. 21, 2004 Larry Mede LLWWWD Cantada Sports Center, Barangay Bagumbayan , Taguig City WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 28, 2004 Jun Eraham WWLLLD Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight

WIN
Majority decision
July 18, 2004 Jae-Won Kim WWWWDW Gyeongju vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 21, 2004 Rexon Flores LWWDWW NBC Tent, The Fort, Barangay Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City LOSS
Split-decision
March 28, 2004 Ramie Gonzaga LLWLWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 31, 2004 Albert Cesa DDLLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 21, 2003 Wanmeechok Singwancha LLW Ang Thong LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 29, 2003 Khunsuk Lookprabat WWWWLW Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 16, 2003 Keisuke Yokoyama WWWLLL Korakuen Hall LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 30, 2003 Rene Banares WWLDLD Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
TD
March 1, 2003 Rene Banares WWWLDL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Majority decision
Dec. 22, 2002 Golden Boy LW Surabaya LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 26, 2002 Antonius Moses WL Jakarta LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 12, 2002 Anis Roga WWDWWW Jakarta LOSS
Majority decision
May 31, 2002 Archie Villamor WWLWWW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City PABA Flyweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 8, 2002 Roselito Campana WWWWLW Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City LOSS
Majority decision
Sept. 20, 2001 Bert Cano WWWWLW Mandaluyong City WIN
Technical knockout
June 12, 2001 Muhammad Rachman WWWDWW Jakarta LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 10, 2001 Al Tarazona DLDLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 21, 2000 Bert Cano WWWWWW Mandaluyong City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 22, 2000 Eugene Gonzales DDWWWL Morong LOSS
TD
June 22, 2000 Joel Avila WDWWWW Mandaluyong City LOSS
Majority decision
April 16, 2000 Hiroaki Murakoshi WLWWWW Shizuoka LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 27, 2000 Jerry Rosales WLWLWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 1, 2000 Masamitsu Ikeda LWWWWL WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 15, 1999 Michael Agapay D Barangay Barangka, Marikina City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 28, 1999 Rudolfo Fernandez LLWLLW Tagaytay City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 3, 1999 Michael Agapay Marikina City DRAW
TD
July 23, 1999 Jun Magsipoc WLWLDD Marikina City WIN
Technical knockout
May 28, 1999 Manny Melchor LWLLDW Olympia Sports Complex, Makati City LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 23, 1999 Archie Villamor DLLLLW Santa Rosa City WIN
Technical knockout
March 9, 1999 Rolando Igot LDWWLW WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 30, 1999 Celso Danggod LWWLWW Tondo High School Gym, Manila LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 12, 1998 Andy Tabanas DWWWWW Talisay City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 14, 1998 Boonsai Sangsurat WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 3, 1998 Hiroki Ioka WWLWWL Korakuen Hall LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 5, 1998 Anucha Phothong WWWWWL Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
May 10, 1998 Sang-Chul Lee LWDLLW Seongdonggu Hall, Seoul WIN
Unanimous decision
Feb. 27, 1998 Pongsaklek Wonjongkam WWWWWW Specially Built Arena, Ko Samui LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 21, 1998 Surachai Saengmorakot WWWWWL Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 25, 1997 Rolando Igot WLWDWD Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 30, 1997 Joma Gamboa LLWWWW Mandaue City LOSS
Technical knockout
May 9, 1997 Kairung Sakcharuporn WWW Prince Palace Hotel, Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 20, 1997 Hideki Todaka LWWWWW Miyazaki LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 19, 1997 Yoddoi Singchatchawal WWWDWW Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 31, 1997 Ronnie Magramo WLWWWL San Jose LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 28, 1996 Kwanjai 3K Battery WLWWWW Mahachai Villa Arena, Samut Sakhon PABA Minimumweight

LOSS
TD
July 11, 1996 Pongsaklek Wonjongkam WWWLWW Kalasin PABA Minimumweight

WIN
KO
March 23, 1996 Chana Porpaoin WWWWWL PATA Shopping Center, Huamark, Bangkok PABA Minimumweight

DRAW
Split-decision
March 2, 1996 Rocky Lin WWWWWW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 17, 1996 Sornpichai Kratingdaenggym WWWW Bangsaen, Chonburi LOSS
Points
Dec. 22, 1995 Pongsaklek Wonjongkam WWWWWW Sakon Nakhon WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 18, 1995 Jarey Suwanasil W Bangkok WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 16, 1995 Edmund Villamor DWWWWW Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 27, 1995 Kaaj Chartbandit WDWWWW Rangsit LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 1, 1995 Texas Gomez WLWLLL Mandaluyong City WIN
Split-decision
April 29, 1995 Fahsang Pongsawang WWWW Rangsit LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 25, 1995 Anucha Phothong WWWWWW Zeer Shopping Center, Rangsit International Boxing Federation World Minimumweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 18, 1994 Ledion Ceniza WWWLLW Cavite City WIN
Majority decision
Nov. 27, 1994 Joma Gamboa WWWWLW Bogo Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 27, 1994 Jin-Ho Kim WWWWWW Gangneung Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

LOSS
KO
July 30, 1994 Joma Gamboa WWWWWW Cebu City Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 26, 1994 Nungdiaw Sakcharuporn WWWWW Omnoi Stadium, Samut Sakhon Philippines Games & Amusement Board Minimumweight

LOSS
Points
May 28, 1994 David Franco WLWWWL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City DRAW
Majority decision
April 28, 1994 Mario Sajulan WLWWLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City WIN
KO
April 9, 1994 Eric Chavez WWWLLL Angeles City LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 26, 1994 Leo Ramirez WLLWWW Almendras Gym, Davao City vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight

LOSS
Split-decision
March 4, 1994 Kam Motma WWWWWW Bangkok vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight

LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 25, 1994 Fidel Valcorza WLLL Ozamiz City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 27, 1993 Noel Tunacao WWLWWW Cebu City Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight

WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 18, 1993 Felix Jun Estremos LWLWWW Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
May 15, 1993 Bert Batawang WWWWLW Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 24, 1993 Joe Constantino LWLLLL Roligon Cockpit Arena, Pasay City WIN
Majority decision
March 20, 1993 Manny Melchor WWDWLL Bongabong LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 7, 1992 Bert Batawang WWWWWW Cebu City WIN
Split-decision
Sept. 28, 1992 Nikki Maca WDWWWW Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 4, 1992 Shinichi Tamaki WWWWWL LOSS
Technical knockout
May 22, 1992 Danny Eslop DLWLLW Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
March 28, 1992 Randy Padilla WWW Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 11, 1992 Marcial Pelicano LLWL Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 29, 1991 Jun Mendoza LLW Lapu-Lapu City LOSS
Technical knockout
July 2, 1991 Rommel Lawas LWWLWW Barangay Lutopan, Toledo City LOSS
KO
June 15, 1991 Sammy Tyson Pagadan LLLWLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City LOSS
Majority decision
May 29, 1991 Perly Yuson LWLLWL Dumaguete City WIN
Technical knockout
May 11, 1991 Rommel Lawas WLWWLW Cebu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 23, 1991 Roberto Padilla WWDWLW Cebu City LOSS
Majority decision
Dec. 22, 1990 Perly Yuson LWLLW Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 25, 1990 Perly Yuson LWLL Baybay LOSS
Majority decision
Sept. 29, 1990 Edjie Baguio Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Split-decision
Aug. 25, 1990 Chris Inguito WL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
July 14, 1990 Ruben Mabunay LL Carigara WIN
Majority decision
May 5, 1990 Marcial Pelicano L Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
April 14, 1990 Ruben Mabunay L Mandaue Coliseum, Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 31, 1990 Marcial Pelicano WIN
Points
March 9, 1990 Ray Nognog WIN
Points