Kid Carter boxer

Kid Carter boxer
bouts
73
won
38
lost
27
draw
8
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1897-04-03
Height
5′ 10″/178cm
Reach
-
Age
55
Born
1880-01-01
Death
1935-11-10
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1909-10-01 Cleve Hawkins LW Utica LOST
KO
1904-10-07 Jack Williams WWWWWW Manhattan A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1904-04-26 Philadelphia Jack O'Brien DDWWWW Webster LOST
Technical knockout
1904-03-25 George Cole WDDDWW Lenox A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1904-02-19 George Gardner WWLDWW Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee LOST
Unanimous decision
1904-01-19 Joe Choynski WWLLWL Criterion A.C., Boston WIN
KO
1903-12-01 Marvin Hart LLWWLW Criterion A.C., Boston LOST
Technical knockout
1903-11-03 Joe Walcott DWWWWW Criterion A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1903-10-13 Joe Walcott WDWWWW Criterion A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1903-09-28 Gus Ruhlin LWWWDD Washington A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1903-09-07 Gus Ruhlin DLWWWD Washington S.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1903-07-01 Philadelphia Jack O'Brien DLWWWW Industrial Hall, Philadelphia LOST
1903-06-23 Joe Grim WLLLLL Southern A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1903-06-08 Joe Butler LWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1903-05-05 Sam McVea WWWWWL Hazard's Pavilion, Los Angeles LOST
KO
1903-02-09 John Wille DWDDWW Reliance A.C., Oakland WIN
Points
1902-12-29 George Gardner WLWWLW Lyceum A.C., Chicago LOST
Points
1902-12-03 Peter Maher LWWLL Penn Art Club, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1902-10-27 Jack Root WWWWWL American A.C., Chicago LOST
Points
1902-10-16 Marvin Hart WLWWWW Penn Art Club, Philadelphia DRAW
1902-09-15 Tommy Ryan WWWWWW International A.C., Fort Erie LOST
KO
1902-07-28 Jimmy Handler LDLLLW Fort Erie WIN
KO
1902-07-14 Al Weinig WWWDLL Fort Erie Arena, Fort Erie WIN
KO
1902-05-19 Charles Kid McCoy WLWWWW Industrial Hall, Philadelphia WIN
1902-05-03 Marvin Hart WWWLWW Southern A.C., Louisville LOST
KO
1902-04-07 Al Weinig WWWWWD American A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
1902-03-25 Jack Bonner LWWDL Louisville DRAW
Points
1902-03-24 Joe Choynski LWWWWW American A.C., Chicago WIN
KO
1901-12-20 George Gardner WWWWL Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
KO
1901-10-15 Joe Walcott WWLWWW National A.C., San Francisco WIN
KO
1901-08-30 George Gardner WWWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
Technical knockout
1901-06-28 Jack Root WWDWWW Mechanic's Pavilion, San Francisco LOST
1901-05-24 Patsy Raedy WLLLWL Germania Maennerchor Hall, Baltimore WIN
KO
1901-05-06 Jack Bonner WWLWDW Southern A.C., Louisville WIN
Points
1901-03-25 Jack Bonner LLWWLW Music Hall, Louisville DRAW
Points
1901-03-18 Jimmy Handler LWWWLL Hartford LOST
1901-02-24 Patsy Raedy WWLLLW Baltimore WIN
KO
1901-01-17 Joe Walcott WWWLWW Empire A.C., Hartford WIN
1900-11-27 Tommy Ryan WWDWDW Tattersall's, Chicago LOST
Points
1900-11-16 Tim Draffin Murphy WWWLWL Illinois A.C., Chicago WIN
Points
1900-10-25 Wild Bill Hanrahan WLWLDL Coliseum, Hartford DRAW
Points
1900-10-08 Joe Judge Paterson WIN
KO
1900-08-31 Andy Walsh DWWLLW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1900-08-11 Wild Bill Hanrahan LWLWLW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1900-07-28 Jack Butler WDLWWD Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1900-07-09 Johnny Reischman WWWWWD Hercules A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1900-06-30 Jim Judge LWWLWW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1900-05-29 George Gardner WWWWW Seaside A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1900-05-19 Wild Bill Hanrahan WWWLWL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1900-04-30 Joe Burke WWDWDW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1900-04-07 Andy Walsh WDDWWL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1900-03-17 Jack McGovern LLWDDW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1900-02-24 Jim Judge WLLWWL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1900-02-03 Jim Austin WLWLLD Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1900-01-27 George Cole WWDWWW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1900-01-01 Bob Dillon WWWL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1899-12-16 Matty Matthews WWDDWW Pelican A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Points
1899-12-09 Charley Holcombe WLWLLL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1899-11-13 Tony Drew LLLWLL Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1899-11-04 Charley Holcombe LWLWLL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1899-09-16 Jack McGovern DLLLWD National A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1899-08-21 Jack McGovern LDLLLW National A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1899-08-05 Pete McGlone DWLWW Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1899-07-24 Harry Peterson DDWDWW National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1899-07-15 George Simmerick WDWDWL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1899-05-20 Tim Kearns WLWWLW Pelican A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1899-05-06 Sam Tonkins WLWLWL Pelican A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1899-04-15 Paddy Sheehan WLDWWL Brooklyn WIN
KO
1899-04-01 Charley Holcombe WLWLWL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1899-03-25 Billy Darnell Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1899-02-11 Billy Ernst WLLLLL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1899-01-10 Izzy Strauss WLLDLW Lenox A.C., New York LOST
1898-12-17 Black Griffo DDLDLL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1898-11-26 Philadelphia Jack O'Brien DWWWWD Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1898-11-12 Otto Sieloff DWLWDW Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1898-11-06 Philadelphia Jack O'Brien WDWWWW Brooklyn DRAW
Points
1898-10-29 Black Griffo DDWLDD Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Points
1898-10-13 Lou DeMonge DWLLLD Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1897-04-03 Paddy O'Brien LWLL Greenwood A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
Points