Kid West (Johnny West) boxer

Kid West boxer
bouts
14
won
8
lost
6
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1911-03-10
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1923-05-18 Arthur Colby WLW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1922-01-10 Sammy Trinkle DDLWWW Armory, Reading LOST
KO
1921-06-24 Jack Brazzo DLWLWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-05-27 Joe O'Connor DWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1921-04-19 Duser Kelly Auditorium A.A., Philadelphia LOST
1921-03-29 Frank Holder Auditorium A.A., Philadelphia WIN
1921-03-08 Frank Adler Auditorium A.A., Philadelphia WIN
1921-01-11 Tommy Loughran WWWLWW Auditorium A.A., Philadelphia LOST
1920-12-25 Ralph Raymond LWWDWL Auditorium A.A., Philadelphia WIN
1920-12-14 Sol O'Donnell LLWWLD Auditorium A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1920-11-25 Bobby Barrett WWWWLL Auditorium A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1920-11-04 Tom Hudson LWWWLW Germantown A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1920-06-25 Jimmy Jordan LWWLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-04-09 Jackie Brady WDDLLD Cambria A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1920-03-26 Eddie Dever LWDWLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1920-03-19 Tommy Warren LLDWWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1920-03-12 Eddie Dever WLWDWL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1920-02-27 Marty Hayes WWW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1917-11-20 Grover Hayes LWLLLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-10-16 Tommy Warren WDLLWD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-03-06 Jack McDermott DLLLLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1917-02-09 Jimmy McGlinchy LWLWLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-11-24 Joey Reynolds L Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-06-20 Morris Wolf WLWL Ryan A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1916-06-06 Morris Wolf WLW Ryan A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-05-26 Tom Martin WWWL Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1916-04-28 Johnny Doyle LLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-04-14 Fred Dunn WLLLWD Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1916-03-29 Kid Smith LL Keystone AC, Harrisburg LOST
Technical knockout
1915-12-25 Al Edwards DLLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1915-12-03 Joe Smith LLWWDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1915-11-19 Harry Grant Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1915-11-12 Al Edwards DLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-09-29 Young Smedley DWLLWW Hunting Park A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-09-17 Patsy Sylvester LLLLLW Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-09-14 Joe Welsh DWDWLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1915-08-24 Willie Baker DLDLLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1915-06-25 Monk Dixon WWLLLD Fairhill A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1915-06-14 Joe Elliott Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1915-05-31 Johnny McAvoy LLDLDL Quaker City A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-09-25 Monte Dixon L Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-08-25 Jimmy McBride WLLLLL Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-05-22 Preston Smith LLLLLW Kensington A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-04-28 Johnny Mullen WWWLWL Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1914-04-14 Johnny Mullen LWWWLW Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1914-02-24 Jimmy McBride WWLLLL Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1914-01-27 Jack Williams Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1913-09-16 Bobby Williams LLLDWW Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-07-08 Patsy Carberry L Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-05-16 Ike Ferguson WLLDWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-03-28 Joe Smith LLDWWD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-02-28 Tom Hutchins L Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1913-02-13 Eddie Hayes LDLLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1913-01-01 Young Marlowe WDLLLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1912-12-06 Johnny Rosney Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-05-02 Tommy Sullivan LLWDDD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1911-03-10 Tommy Boyd W Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST