Killer Solomon boxer

Killer Solomon boxer
bouts
80
won
38
lost
35
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
bantamweight
Debut
1955-09-03
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
-
Death
-
Nationality
Jamaica

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1968-10-01 Marcial Franco WLLLWL Hersilia LOST
KO
1968-07-09 Victor Cardenas WWWWWD Rosario de la Frontera LOST
Technical knockout
1968-02-01 Hugo Mauricio Bidyeran LDWWWD Resistencia LOST
Points
1966-12-03 Armando Gigena DWWWWW Azul LOST
Technical knockout
1966-10-28 Luis Romo LWDWDD Cordoba Sport Club, Cordoba LOST
Technical knockout
1966-08-19 Osvaldo Maldonado WWWWWD Rio Cuarto LOST
Points
1966-07-01 Godfrey Stevens WLWWWW Santiago de Chile LOST
Points
1966-04-30 Nelson Alarcon WWWWWW Rosario LOST
KO
1966-03-27 Waldemiro Pinto WWWWWW Auditório da TV-Excelsior, Río de Janeiro LOST
KO
1965-12-18 Cesar Taco DLWWDD Guayaquil LOST
Points
1965-07-02 Bernardo Caraballo WWWLWW Cartagena LOST
KO
1965-04-02 Cesar Taco LW Guayaquil WIN
Points
1965-02-14 Segundo Perez LLL Plaza de Toros, Quito WIN
KO
1965-01-22 Luis Gomez L Guayaquil LOST
Points
1964-10-07 Carlos Miranda WWWLWW Guayaquil LOST
Split-decision
1964-08-14 Ernesto Miranda LWDWWW Coliseo Cerrado de Deportes, Guayaquil LOST
Points
1964-06-28 Luis Patino WWWWWL Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
1964-03-14 Barry Mason WWWWWW National Stadium, Kingston LOST
Unanimous decision
1964-02-01 Barry Mason WWWWWW National Stadium, Kingston LOST
Unanimous decision
1963-12-17 Bobby Davies WWLWLW Town Hall, Shoreditch DRAW
Points
1963-11-28 Jackie Brown WWWWLL Ice Rink, Paisley LOST
Points
1963-09-25 Brian Cartwright LWWLLW Midlands Sporting Club, Solihull LOST
Points
1963-09-12 Walter McGowan WWWWWW Ice Rink, Paisley LOST
Technical knockout
1963-05-27 Manuel Arnal L Caracas LOST
Technical knockout
1962-05-21 Ramon Antonio Calatayud LWLLLL Maracaibo WIN
KO
1962-05-07 Euro Partides LL Maracaibo LOST
Points
1962-03-01 Alfonso Valiente L Cartagena WIN
KO
1962-02-17 Bernardo Caraballo WWWWWW Cartagena DRAW
Points
1962-02-11 Carlos Real WLLLWL Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City WIN
KO
1961-12-03 Cammy Beto WDWWWW Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City LOST
Split-decision
1961-10-22 Eduardo Frutos LLWLLW Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1961-10-01 Julio Ruiz WWWLW Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City LOST
Points
1961-07-21 Carlos Real LWLWLL Arena de Colon, Colon City WIN
Technical knockout
1961-06-04 Ismael Laguna WWWWWW Arena de Colon, Colon City LOST
KO
1961-04-23 Roberto Del Cid LWWWWW Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City WIN
Technical knockout
1961-02-11 Eduardo Mojica WWWWWL Managua LOST
Points
1961-01-21 Eduardo Mojica WWWWWW Managua WIN
Majority decision
1960-10-15 Serafin Garcia LLWWWL Puerto Armuelles WIN
KO
1960-09-18 Eligio Pontiles WWLWWW Gimnasio Municipal, Puerto Armuelles WIN
KO
1960-06-19 Percy Redman WLWWWW Arena de Colon, Colon City WIN
Points
1960-04-03 Eduardo Frutos LDWWL Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City WIN
Points
1960-03-20 Roberto Del Cid WWLWWW Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City WIN
Unanimous decision
1960-03-06 Eduardo Frutos LLDWW Arena de Colon, Colon City WIN
Points
1960-02-07 Ernesto Reid WLWLL Arena de Colon, Colon City WIN
KO
1959-12-13 Hector Hicks WLLWW Arena de Colon, Colon City LOST
KO
1959-10-10 Roy Glaves WLLWWL King George VI Memorial Park, Kingston DRAW
Points
1959-07-15 Pablo Caripides WWWWDW Kingston WIN
Points
1959-06-20 Bunny Grant WWLWWD Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Majority decision
1959-06-03 Bunny Grant WWWLWW Sabina Park, Kingston DRAW
Points
1959-04-04 Roy Glaves WL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Points
1959-03-14 Bunny Grant WWW Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Unanimous decision
1958-12-13 Tricky Nugent WWLWLL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Corner retirement
1958-10-18 Morton Gayle LWDLLL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
KO
1958-08-30 Percy Hayles WDLW Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Points
1958-07-12 Percy Hayles WD Race Course Arena, Kingston WIN
Points
1958-06-14 Teddy Matthews WWW Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Points
1958-04-12 Tricky Nugent WWWLWL Kingston WIN
Points
1958-03-29 Andy Greenwood LLWWWD King George VI Memorial Park, Kingston WIN
KO
1958-03-01 Hurricane Grant DLL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Majority decision
1957-09-21 Leslie Grant Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Technical knockout
1957-07-27 Hurricane Grant DL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Unanimous decision
1957-04-20 Teddy Matthews WW Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Points
1957-02-02 Hurricane Grant D Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Unanimous decision
1957-01-05 Frank Orrett LLLWLL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Unanimous decision
1956-10-27 Teddy Matthews W Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Split-decision
1956-09-15 Lester Ennis WLWD Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Split-decision
1956-09-08 Morton Gayle WLWDLL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Points
1956-08-25 Lester Ennis WLW Sabina Park, Kingston DRAW
Points
1956-08-11 George Douglas LLWWW Sabina Park, Kingston DRAW
Points
1956-07-14 Lester Ennis WL Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Points
1956-05-26 Lester Ennis W Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Unanimous decision
1956-05-05 Hurricane Grant Sabina Park, Kingston DRAW
Points
1955-12-26 Andy Greenwood WLLL Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Points
1955-12-17 Andy Greenwood WLL Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Corner retirement
1955-12-07 Andy Greenwood WL Melbourne Park, Kingston WIN
Points
1955-11-19 Teddy Matthews Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Points
1955-11-05 Herbert Johnson LL Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Corner retirement
1955-10-15 Kirby Saddler LLW Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Points
1955-09-17 Kirby Saddler LL Sabina Park, Kingston LOST
Points
1955-09-03 Andy Greenwood W Sabina Park, Kingston WIN
Points