Ernesto Miranda boxer

Ernesto Miranda boxer
bouts
152
won
99
lost
34
draw
19
Status
inactive
Division
bantamweight
Debut
1955-01-01
Height
5′ 4″/163cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1936-07-16
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1976-03-05 Jean-Pierre Hainault LWWLW Blais LOST
Points
1976-01-31 Laurent Bazie DDW Abidjan LOST
Points
1975-12-06 Mario Oliveira LLLWDD Bruay-en-Artois LOST
Points
1975-11-30 Daniel Trioulaire WWWWDW Cleon-Rouen LOST
Points
1975-05-10 Guy Caudron WLWLWW Saint-Nazaire LOST
Technical knockout
1975-03-15 Jean-Pierre Hainault WWLLLW Saint-Nazaire WIN
Points
1975-02-08 Jacques Mamane LLDDLL Saint-Nazaire WIN
Points
1975-02-01 Ould Makloufi WWWLWW Algiers LOST
Points
1975-01-04 Rudi Haeck WWWDWW Zele LOST
Points
1974-12-07 Isidore La Barbera WLLWLL Saint-Nazaire WIN
Technical knockout
1974-10-19 Leonard Tavarez WWWLWW Casino Ruhl, Nice LOST
Points
1974-09-21 Raymond Dautheuille DLWLWW Soissons LOST
Points
1974-05-31 Michel Lefevbre WWWWWD Saint-Nazaire LOST
Points
1974-04-27 Teophile Lemoine LDLLWL Bruay-sur-l'Escaut WIN
Points
1974-04-06 Raymond Libbrecht Compiègne DRAW
Points
1974-03-09 Abu Arrow DLLDLL Saint-Nazaire WIN
Points
1973-12-08 Teophile Lemoine WWDLDL Saint-Nazaire WIN
Points
1973-10-31 Raymond Dautheuille DLWWWD Saint-Nazaire WIN
Points
1973-06-16 Ali Issaoui LWWLLW Saint-Nazaire DRAW
Points
1973-05-12 Roland Cazeaux WWWWWW Saint-Nazaire LOST
Points
1973-04-07 Daniel Vermandere WWWLDW Marseille LOST
Points
1973-03-10 Rene Pigny WLWLLL Troyes WIN
Points
1972-12-09 Jean-Pierre Hainault LLWWLL Troyes WIN
Points
1972-12-08 Jean P Mainault Troyes WIN
Points
1972-10-14 Luis Gerardin WLWWWD Châlons-en-Champagne WIN
Points
1972-09-15 Ali Messaoud WWLLDL Troyes WIN
Points
1972-03-13 Joseph Sossou WLWWWW Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1972-02-04 Rene Roque DWDLWW Perpignan LOST
Points
1971-10-10 David Pesenti LWLLLL Lyon LOST
Points
1971-04-30 Daniel Bellantonio WWWWWL Marseille DRAW
Points
1971-04-03 Jean de Keers WLWWWW Brussels WIN
Points
1970-10-09 Tahar Ben Hassen WDWLWW Saint-Ouen LOST
Technical knockout
1970-07-03 Jean-Paul Anton WWWWWW Perpignan WIN
Points
1969-01-18 Rene Roque WDWLWW Villeurbanne LOST
Points
1968-09-01 Antonio Larrosa LDWDWD Plaza de Toros, Huesca WIN
Corner retirement
1968-06-22 Fernando Perez LWLLWW Pabellón Municipal de Deportes, Gijon DRAW
Points
1968-06-06 Tony Herrera WLLWL Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1968-05-09 Benito Gallardo WDLLWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Points
1968-04-20 Jose Luis Torcida WWWWWL Santander DRAW
Points
1968-03-14 Jose Legra WWWWWW Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Technical knockout
1968-02-24 Manuel Artiles Medina LLLWWW Salamanca WIN
Points
1968-02-02 Jose Legra WWWWWW Pabellón de La Casilla, Bilbao LOST
Points
1967-12-21 Manuel Calvo WWWWWW Gran Price, Barcelona LOST
Points
1967-12-01 Luis Aisa LDDLWL Pabellón de La Casilla, Bilbao WIN
Points
1967-11-23 Miguel Roman WWWLWW Gran Price, Barcelona WIN
Technical knockout
1967-10-20 Antoine Porcel WDDWWL Villeurbanne DRAW
Points
1967-08-19 Jose Bisbal LLLWWD Almeria DRAW
Points
1967-08-10 Luis Aisa WLDLLD Pabellón de La Casilla, Bilbao DRAW
Points
1967-06-20 Jan Persson LWWLWL Rocklunda, Vasteraas LOST
Points
1967-06-08 Francisco Martinez Sancho WWWWWW Prado DRAW
Points
1967-05-20 Toni Lopez LWLLDW WIN
Points
1967-05-13 Mohamed ben Amar DWWLWL Salamanca WIN
Technical knockout
1967-05-05 Jose Arranz DWLLWW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid LOST
Points
1967-03-24 Amleto Restano LWLWWL Tirrenia LOST
Points
1967-03-10 Francisco Martinez Sancho WDWWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid LOST
Points
1967-02-11 Serafin Cardos LLWLDL Cagliari WIN
Points
1966-08-19 Jan Persson WWWWWW Nya Ullevi, Gothenburg WIN
Split-decision
1966-06-14 Jim McCann WLWWWW Empire Pool, Wembley LOST
Points
1966-05-13 Jose Arranz WWWWWW Palacio de los Deportes, Madrid DRAW
Points
1966-03-28 Walter McGowan WWLLDW Grosvenor House (World Sporting Club), Mayfair LOST
Points
1966-03-15 Chartchai Chionoi WWLWWW Bangkok LOST
Points
1966-02-13 Jose Robledo DLLLLL Pavia WIN
Points
1966-01-26 Toni Lopez LLDLLL Torino WIN
Points
1965-08-21 Leandro Pereyra DDL Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil DRAW
Points
1965-05-15 Alejandro F Juarez WWWWWW Tandil WIN
Technical knockout
1965-01-23 Rolando Senatore WLWWWW Montevideo DRAW
Points
1964-11-13 Eduardo Mojica WWWWWW Coliseo Cerrado de Deportes, Guayaquil LOST
Points
1964-08-29 Adolfo Osses LWLLLL Quito DRAW
Points
1964-08-14 Killer Solomon LLDLLL Coliseo Cerrado de Deportes, Guayaquil WIN
Points
1964-07-10 Cesar Gonzalez LWWWLW Guayaquil WIN
KO
1964-06-12 Manuel Arnal LWWWLW Guayaquil WIN
Corner retirement
1964-05-09 Armando Tito Blanco WWLLLW Barranquilla WIN
Points
1964-04-10 Eugenio Hurtado WWLWWW Barranquilla DRAW
Points
1964-03-20 Justo Valdes WWWLW Barranquilla WIN
Technical knockout
1964-02-23 Eugenio Hurtado WWWWLW Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City LOST
Unanimous decision
1964-02-14 Adolfo Osses DLWWLW Guayaquil WIN
Points
1963-05-23 Tetsuya Yamagami WLWWWW Hiroshima WIN
Points
1963-05-09 Tetsuro Kawai WDWWWL Yokohama WIN
Points
1963-02-07 Rolando Senatore WWWWWW Montevideo WIN
Points
1963-01-24 Raul Vargas WLLLLL San Luis WIN
Points
1963-01-10 Federico Ripoll WDLLLL San Luis WIN
KO
1963-01-03 Luis Diaz LLLDLL San Luis WIN
Points
1962-12-08 Rodolfo Trivis LLL Cordoba WIN
KO
1962-07-12 Chartchai Chionoi WLWWWW Bangkok WIN
Points
1962-06-02 Miguel Angel Botta LWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1962-03-23 Guido Locatelli WWWWDW Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1962-03-08 Pierre Rossi WWDWDD Palazzo Dello Sport, Torino WIN
Points
1962-02-19 Mohamed Zarzi LLDLLL Palazzetto dello Sport, Bologna WIN
Points
1962-01-25 Jacques Jacob LLLWD Torino WIN
Points
1961-12-26 Risto Luukkonen WWWLLW Milan WIN
Points
1961-12-02 Henri Schmid DLLLLL Tours WIN
Points
1961-11-23 Michel Lamora LLLLLW Torino WIN
Points
1961-09-26 Salvatore Manca WWLLLL Torino WIN
KO
1961-09-02 Angelo Rampin WLDLWD Cagliari WIN
Technical knockout
1961-07-08 Ugo Milan LDLDLL Cagliari WIN
Points
1961-05-10 Federico Scarponi DLWWWW Stadio San Siro, Milan WIN
Points
1961-03-24 Francisco Carreno WWWWLD Sassari WIN
Points
1961-03-18 Lazaro ben Layachi LLWW Milan WIN
Technical knockout
1961-01-30 Alberto Scipioni LLWWDW Ferrara WIN
Technical knockout
1960-12-13 Giuseppe Poddighe DLWW Roma WIN
KO
1960-08-27 Jose Smecca LWWWWD Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1960-08-05 Federico Ripoll WWD Estadio Pacífico, Ciudad Mendoza WIN
Unanimous decision
1960-06-10 Eder Jofre WWWWWW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo LOST
KO
1960-04-19 Ricardo Moreno D Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
1960-02-19 Eder Jofre WWWWWW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo LOST
Unanimous decision
1960-01-23 Danny Kid WWWLWL Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo DRAW
Points
1959-11-06 Robert Tartari LLDWWW Roma WIN
KO
1959-10-16 Santos Seoane WLLLDL Roma WIN
KO
1959-10-03 Kimpo Amarfio LWWWLW Cagliari WIN
Points
1959-09-28 Mario Sitri WLWWWL Bologna WIN
Points
1959-07-11 Juan Cardenas WWWLLD Cagliari WIN
KO
1959-07-01 Stefano Urbani LLWLLL Bologna WIN
Technical knockout
1959-02-16 Jorge Brunetti LLLL Rafaela WIN
KO
1958-12-19 Hugo Martin Santiago de Chile WIN
Points
1958-12-05 Jose Luis Salvatierra LLLLDL San Luis WIN
KO
1958-11-22 Roberto Castro WWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1958-10-15 Guido Granizo DLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1958-09-01 Felix Guevara LL Caracas WIN
Points
1958-08-01 Federico Guerra LLLLLL Caracas WIN
Points
1958-06-29 Antonio Kirso L Maracaibo WIN
Points
1958-06-10 Juan Bishop LLLWLL San Luis WIN
KO
1958-06-01 Oscar Morales LLLL San Luis WIN
Technical knockout
1958-05-03 Roberto Castro WWDWDW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1958-02-21 Adolfo Ramon Pendas WWDWDL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1958-02-17 Jose Domingo Luna LLLLLL San Luis WIN
KO
1958-02-12 Carlos Martinez Ensenada WIN
KO
1958-02-07 Raul Jaime LLDLLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1958-02-01 Santiago Acosta LL Ensenada WIN
KO
1957-12-20 Raul Jaime LLLDLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1957-11-01 Alberto Barenghi WDWWDW Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1957-10-05 Avelino Romero LL Estadio Babilonia, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1957-09-06 Eder Jofre WWWWWD Ginásio do Estádio Pacaembu, Sao Paulo DRAW
Points
1957-08-16 Eder Jofre WWWWWW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo DRAW
Points
1957-04-01 Jose Domingo Luna LLLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1957-01-02 German Escudero LL Buenos Aires LOST
Technical knockout
1956-11-30 Raul Vargas LDDDDW Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
1956-10-31 Arturo Rojas DWWWWW Santiago de Chile LOST
Points
1956-07-07 Adolfo Ramon Pendas WWDWLD Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
Points
1956-07-01 Juan Romo San Luis WIN
Technical knockout
1956-05-19 Cecilio Serantes Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
KO
1956-04-25 German Escudero Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1956-04-04 Domingo Tacuave L Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
Points
1956-03-01 Eduardo Devalle Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1956-02-01 Manuel Herrera Lomas de Zamora WIN
Technical knockout
1956-01-13 Manuel Alvarez WWWWWW Lomas de Zamora LOST
Points
1955-11-17 Adolfo Ramon Pendas DLWWDW Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
Points
1955-06-01 Carlos Videla L San Miguel de Tucumán WIN
Technical knockout
1955-05-01 Reynaldo Banegas L San Miguel de Tucumán WIN
Technical knockout
1955-04-01 Carlos Pazzos L Monteros WIN
Points
1955-03-01 Carlos Videla San Miguel de Tucumán WIN
Points
1955-02-01 Carlos Pazzos San Miguel de Tucumán WIN
Points
1955-01-01 Jose D Cuello San Miguel WIN
Points