Roberto Castro boxer

Roberto Castro boxer
bouts
83
won
58
lost
13
draw
12
Status
inactive
Division
bantamweight
Debut
1953-07-18
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
58
Born
1934-08-27
Death
1992-11-04
Nationality
Argentina

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1960-11-23 Pedro Miranda WWLWDL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1960-11-04 Victorio Cespedes WWWWD Temperley LOST
Points
1960-10-07 Alfredo Bunetta WLLWDL Rosario DRAW
Points
1960-09-21 Julio Roberto Palavecino LDWWLW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1960-09-09 Roberto Arraigada WDWL Santa Rosa WIN
Technical knockout
1960-06-22 Julio Roberto Palavecino DLDWWL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
1960-04-29 Arturo Rojas WWWLLD Santiago LOST
Points
1960-04-08 Abelardo Sire WWLWDW Santiago de Chile LOST
Points
1960-03-18 Arturo Rojas DWWWLL Santiago de Chile DRAW
Points
1960-03-04 Claudio Barrientos DLW Santiago de Chile DRAW
Points
1960-01-22 Jose Casas LLLWLL Rosario DRAW
Points
1959-12-05 Andres Mino Asuncion WIN
Points
1959-04-11 Aldo Gamboa DWWLWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1958-12-12 Eder Jofre WWWWWW Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo LOST
KO
1958-11-22 Ernesto Miranda WWWWWW Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1958-10-22 Adolfo Ramon Pendas WWLLWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1958-10-03 Marcelo Avila L La Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1958-09-17 Guido Granizo DL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1958-09-05 Marcelo Avila La Plata WIN
Points
1958-08-14 Juan Bishop LWLLLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1958-08-13 German Escudero LDWLLL Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo WIN
KO
1958-06-28 Adolfo Ramon Pendas DLLWWW Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
Points
1958-06-13 Roberto Nunez LLLLL Cordoba WIN
Points
1958-05-03 Ernesto Miranda WWWWWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1958-03-14 Nildo Peralta Cordoba WIN
Points
1958-02-27 Guido Granizo Ciudad Mendoza DRAW
Points
1958-02-20 Francisco Armando Vera W Catamarca WIN
Points
1958-01-04 Jose Casas DLLLLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1957-12-27 Roberto Nunez LLL Lomas del Mirador WIN
Points
1957-12-11 Isidro Pesoa LL Valentin Alsina WIN
Points
1957-12-06 Roberto Nunez LL Banfield WIN
Points
1957-06-08 Arturo Rojas WWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1957-03-17 Juan Carlos Ayala DLLLDL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1957-02-20 Osvaldo Vargas LDLLLL Buenos Aires WIN
1957-02-15 Hipolito Felizzola Lomas del Mirador WIN
Technical knockout
1957-01-12 German Escudero LLW Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1956-12-21 Adolfo Ramon Pendas DWLDLL Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
Corner retirement
1956-12-15 Cirilo Burgos LDLW Mar del Plata WIN
KO
1956-11-20 Adolfo Ramon Pendas WDWLDL Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil WIN
Technical knockout
1956-11-14 Jose Casas LLDDLL Buenos Aires WIN
KO
1956-11-03 Domingo Tacuave LL Bahia Blanca WIN
Technical knockout
1956-10-05 Jose Domingo Luna LLLLLL Martínez WIN
Technical knockout
1956-08-29 Arturo Rojas WDWWWW Santiago de Chile LOST
KO
1956-08-10 Avelino Romero La Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1956-07-20 Roberto Nunez Ramos Mejia WIN
Technical knockout
1956-05-18 Guillermo Mendoza LLLDLL Martínez WIN
Points
1956-03-24 Pedro Miranda WWWWWW Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1956-03-17 Raul Jaime LLWLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1956-03-09 Francisco Gonzalez LLLLLL Mar del Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1956-03-02 Raul Jaime LLLWLL Martínez WIN
KO
1956-02-24 Juan Carlos Luduena LL Ramos Mejia WIN
KO
1955-10-19 Leo Espinosa WWWWWW Capital Federal LOST
Points
1955-08-25 Guillermo Mendoza WLL Martínez WIN
Points
1955-08-19 Guillermo Mendoza WL La Plata WIN
Points
1955-07-16 Jose Casas WDLLLD Rosario DRAW
Points
1955-06-30 Jose Domingo Luna LL Martínez WIN
Points
1955-06-01 Osvaldo Vargas LDLDLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
1955-04-23 Osvaldo Vargas LLDLDL Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1955-04-15 Guillermo Mendoza W Bahia Blanca WIN
Technical knockout
1955-04-02 Pedro Miranda WWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1955-03-18 Francisco Gonzalez LLLLLL Martínez WIN
KO
1955-03-11 Santiago Joseff Pergamino WIN
Technical knockout
1955-02-18 Santiago Acosta Santa Fe WIN
Technical knockout
1955-02-11 Teofilo Arquiel Parana WIN
Technical knockout
1955-02-04 Jose Santin LLLL Bahia Blanca WIN
Points
1955-01-08 Raul Jaime LL Tandil WIN
Technical knockout
1954-12-23 Ricardo Acosta LDLLLD Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1954-11-05 Eduardo Lliuzzi L Parana WIN
KO
1954-11-03 Osvaldo Alvarado LLLW San Juan WIN
Technical knockout
1954-10-02 Pablo Sosa LLLLLL San Juan WIN
Technical knockout
1954-09-13 Francisco Zaffra Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1954-09-07 Raul Jaime L La Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1954-08-14 Juan Bishop LLD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1954-06-23 Raul Vargas WWWWDD Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1954-05-29 Juan Bishop LL DRAW
Points
1954-05-15 Francisco Gonzalez LWLL La Plata WIN
Technical knockout
1954-04-22 Pablo Sosa LLLL Buenos Aires WIN
Technical knockout
1954-02-06 Juan Bishop Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1953-11-21 Alberto Barenghi WD Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1953-11-04 Pedro Miranda WWW Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1953-10-07 Osvaldo Vargas LLDL Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1953-08-26 Alberto Barenghi W Buenos Aires DRAW
Points
1953-07-18 Pablo Sosa L Buenos Aires WIN
Points