Lukasz Rusiewicz boxer

Lukasz Rusiewicz boxer
bouts
53
won
22
lost
31
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
cruiserweight
Debut
2002-10-26
Height
5′ 11½″/181cm
Reach
72″/183cm
Age
-
Born
1981-10-12
Death
-
Nationality
Poland

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2017-07-08 Stephen Simmons WWWWLW Braehead Arena, Glasgow LOST
2017-04-15 Lawrence Okolie W The SSE Hydro, Glasgow LOST
Technical knockout
2017-02-25 David Allen WWWWLL Ice Arena, Hull LOST
Technical knockout
2016-12-03 Aleksei Egorov Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow LOST
Technical knockout
2016-11-12 Ozcan Cetinkaya WDLLLW Autohaus Duerkop, Kassel LOST
Corner retirement
2016-08-12 Martin Bakole Ilunga WWWWW Village Hotel, Ashton under Lyne LOST
Points
2016-06-25 Krzysztof Chochel LLLLLL Thunder Gym, Tczew WIN
Technical knockout
2016-05-14 Adam Balski WWWW Hala Azoty, Kedzierzyn Kozle LOST
Unanimous decision
2016-03-11 Craig Kennedy WWWWWW Newport Centre, Newport LOST
Technical knockout
2016-01-09 Miroslaw Krupa LLLLLL Thunder Gym, Tczew WIN
KO
2015-10-17 Arsen Goulamirian WWWWWW Salle Polyvalente de Mon Idee, Auvillers-les-Forges LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-07-18 Noel Gevor WWWWWW Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-06-13 Iago Kiladze WWLWWW Budivelnik, Cherkasy LOST
Unanimous decision
2015-04-25 Miroslaw Krupa LLL Tropical Club, Golebiewko Wielkie WIN
Technical knockout
2015-03-07 Adam Deines Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-12-06 Taras Oleksiyenko WWWWWW Anhalt Arena, Dessau WIN
Technical knockout
2014-11-14 Bartosz Kusz LLL Polmet Hall, Starogard Gdanski WIN
Technical knockout
2014-09-19 Damian Trzcinski WLW MOSiR Hall, Radom WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-08-29 Artsiom Charniakevich WLWLLL Tropical Club, Golebiewko Wielkie WIN
Points
2014-05-17 Juho Haapoja WLWWLL Salohalli, Salo LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-12-07 Taras Oleksiyenko WW Anhalt Arena, Dessau LOST
Technical knockout
2013-10-19 Michal Cieslak W Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-10-05 Michal Walder Sports Hall, Malbork WIN
Technical knockout
2013-06-15 Lukasz Janik WWWWWW Hala Luczniczka, ul. Toruńska 59, Bydgoszcz LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-03-23 Lukasz Zygmunt Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa LOST
Unanimous decision
2013-02-23 Izuagbe Ugonoh WWWWWW Ergo Arena, Plac Dwóch Miast 1, 80-344 Gdańsk, Gdansk LOST
Unanimous decision
2012-12-08 Janos Kikilaji LLWLLL Spodek, Katowice WIN
Technical knockout
2012-08-18 Khodor Sleiman LWLLLL Amfiteatr, Miedzyzdroje WIN
Technical knockout
2012-03-17 Csaba Balatoni LLLLLL Krynica Zdroj WIN
Technical knockout
2012-02-04 Troy Ross WWWWLW Fraport Arena, Frankfurt LOST
Unanimous decision
2011-11-12 Florians Strupits LLLLLL Hala Sportowa, ul. Kazimierza Górskiego 8, Gdynia WIN
Technical knockout
2011-09-10 Ola Afolabi WWLWWW Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-12-04 Rakhim Chakhkiev WWWWWW Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-10-29 Vadzim Lazarevich WWWWWW MCSiR Hall, ul. Sienkiewicza 34, Skarżysko-Kamienna WIN
KO
2010-07-03 Rakhim Chakhkiev WWWWW Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart LOST
Unanimous decision
2010-02-27 Michal Hlavka LLL National Basketball Arena, Dublin WIN
Technical knockout
2009-11-13 Wojciech Bartnik WWWWWW Hala ZOS "Gwardia", ul. Falata 34, Koszalin LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-09-20 Krzysztof Glowacki WWWWWW Hala ICSiR, ul. Dluga 44, Jozefow LOST
Points
2008-11-18 Herbie Hide WWWWWW Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-06-20 Jean Claude Bikoi WLLLLW Dudelange WIN
Split-decision
2007-06-23 Enad Licina WLWWWW Stadthalle, Zwickau LOST
Technical knockout
2007-05-26 Alexander Frenkel WWWWWW Jako-Arena, Bamberg LOST
Unanimous decision
2007-02-28 Roman Kracik LWWWWW Top Hotel Praha, Prague LOST
Majority decision
2005-06-18 Dmytro Sharypov LLLW Gminny Osrodek Sportu, Lack k/Plocka WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-02-26 Nuri Seferi WWWWWL Markthalle, Burgdorf LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-10-03 Roman Kracik WWWWWW Hotel Hilton, Prague LOST
Points
2004-06-04 Daniel Jerling WWWWLW Hotel Pyramida, Prague WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-04-24 Petr Horacek LLDLWL KD Aldis Kongresovy Sal, Hradec Kralove WIN
Points
2003-12-20 Igor Kurmanov Chemik Hall, Plock WIN
Points
2003-05-17 Artem Chernov WWW Starogard Gdanski WIN
Points
2002-10-26 Piotr Scieszka WL Rzeszow WIN
Majority decision