Reggie Strickland boxer

Reggie Strickland boxer
bouts
363
won
66
lost
276
draw
17
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1987-01-06
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1968-09-04
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Strickland began his professional career in 1987. He was featured in an article in The New York Times, along with journeymen Buck Smith and Verdell Smith, detailing the life of a journeyman boxer, or tomato can. It was noted that in Strickland's many fights, he sometimes used aliases, including Reggie Buse and Reggie Raglin. The Wall Street Journal also referenced Strickland in a story about a British boxer who had fought 300 fighters.Throughout his career he also fought future world champions Tavoris Cloud, Randall Bailey, Cory Spinks, Raúl Márquez and Keith Holmes.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2005-10-15 Dante Craig WLLWWW Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-10-07 Daniel Perez LLLWWL Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-07-13 Daryl Salmon WWWWWW Majestic Star Casino, Gary LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-05-06 Tavoris Cloud WWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-03-01 Saeed Hawkins WWWW Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-02-19 Ed Perry WWW Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette LOST
Unanimous decision
2005-01-28 Quentin Smith WWWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-12-18 Butch Hajicek LWLDL Minnesota Sports Cafe, Fridley LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-10-08 Troy Weida LLLWWL Lakeside Casino, Osceola LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-09-30 Tyrone Roberts WWWWWW Prarie Meadows Casino, Altoona WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-09-26 Jeff Yeoman WWWWWW Majestic Star Casino, Gary LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-09-18 Anthony Shuler WWWLWL Riehle Brothers Pavliion, Lafayette LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-09-10 Jeff Baker WWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-07-11 Jimmy Holmes WWWWWW Majestic Star Casino, Gary DRAW
Majority decision
2004-06-25 Gregory Holmes Genisis Center, Gary LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-05-07 James Butler WWWLLL Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-04-30 Lenord Pierre WWWWWW Civic Center, Hammond LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-04-17 Tracy Sneed WLWWWW Comanche Nation Casino, Lawton LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-04-06 Toris Smith LLLLLL Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
2004-03-27 Kendall Gould WLWLWL Mohican North Star Casino, Bowler LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-03-18 Thomas Wilt WLLLW Columbia Club, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-03-02 Robbie Tovar WWLWWW Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
2004-02-07 Darnell Wilson WDWWWW Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-02-03 Chris Lytle WWWWWL 8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2004-01-30 Raul Frank WWWLW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-12-13 Tim Pilant WWWLWW Mid America All Indian Center, Council Bluffs LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-29 Mike Wilson LLLLL Boot Scootin' Bingo Parlor, Lafayette WIN
Technical knockout
2003-11-25 Joe Hutchinson LWWWWW Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-11-15 Anthony Howard LLLLLL Civic Center, Hammond WIN
Technical knockout
2003-10-18 Jonathan Corn WWLLLW Seven Clans Casino, Red Lake LOST
Split-decision
2003-09-26 Mike Stone WWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
2003-09-06 Anthony Bonsante WDWWWW Sport's Cafe, Fridley LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-08-22 Warren Moore LLWWWW McBride Hall, Gary LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-07-25 Mohammed Kayongo WWW National Guard Armory, Saint Paul LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-07-11 Alex Bunema WWLWDW Dixie Junior College, Saint George LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-05-17 Randall Bailey WWWLWL Civic Center, Hammond LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-05-03 Anthony Howard LL Seven Clans Casino, Red Lake WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-04-18 Wayne Bogard WL Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
2003-04-12 Warren Moore WLLLWW Sportszone, Topeka LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-04-05 Nathan Martin WWWW Municipal Auditorium, Sioux City LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-03-13 Jason Parillo WWWWWW Columbia Club, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-03-06 Anthony Shuler WWDWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-02-25 Rocky Martinez LWWLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-02-22 Ray Shanks LLLLLW Kruse World War II Museum, Auburn WIN
Technical knockout
2003-02-15 Shannon Landberg LWWWW Zorah Shrine Temple, Terre Haute LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-02-08 Adrian Helms WWWWWW Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo LOST
Unanimous decision
2003-01-24 Grover Wiley WWWWWW Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-11-01 Rubin Williams WWWWWW Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-10-25 Craig Cummings WWWWWW Lakeside Casino, Osceola LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-10-12 James Webb WWWW The Trap, Nashville LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-09-27 Adrian Helms WWWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-09-06 Leonard Townsend DLLLLL Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-06-28 Conley Person LLLLLL Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis WIN
KO
2002-06-22 Ed Lee Humes LLLLLL Expo Five Arena, Louisville WIN
Points
2001-08-01 Ronnie Warrior Jr WWWWW Ameristar Casino, Kansas City LOST
Majority decision
2001-06-24 Mike Cooley LLLWLL Ameristar Casino, Council Bluffs WIN
Split-decision
2001-06-16 Boyd Davis WLWLWL Treasure Island Casino, Red Wing LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-28 Nick Cook WWWWWW Civic Center, La Porte LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-24 Michael Davis LLWWWW Fairgrounds, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2001-04-13 Ted Solheid WWWWWL Oakdale LOST
Points
2001-04-07 Eric Howard WDWLLL Jamestown LOST
Points
2001-02-21 Scott Sala LLLLLL Columbia Club, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
2001-02-10 Scott Sala LLLLLL Greensburg Jr. High, Greensburg WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-01-27 Shannon Landberg WLWWLW Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-12-16 Nick Cook WWWW Civic Center, La Porte LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-11-21 Ruben Ruiz LLLWLD Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-10-13 Randy Eckmann WW Harvey's Casino, Council Bluffs LOST
Split-decision
2000-10-03 Donnie Penelton LLLLLL Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-07-17 John Long WWWWLW Station Casino, Saint Charles LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-06-20 George Blades WWWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-06-06 Rob Bleakley LLLLL Memphis LOST
Points
2000-05-26 Charles Tanner WWWWWW Civic Center, La Porte LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-04-27 Troy Speakman WWWWLW Club Dance, Reynoldsburg LOST
Points
2000-04-22 Myron Killibrew LLLL Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-04-05 Maurice Brantley WWWWL Station Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-02-29 Sean Crowdus LLLLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Points
2000-02-24 Joe Hutchinson WWWWWW Columbia Club, Indianapolis
2000-01-29 Bobby Vinson W Zorah Shrine Temple, Terre Haute WIN
Split-decision
2000-01-19 Fernando Zuniga WWLWWW Coyote's, Louisville LOST
Unanimous decision
2000-01-08 Anton Robinson WWWLWW Peel's Palace, Erlanger LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-12-01 Anton Robinson WWWWLW Coyote's, Louisville LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-10-29 Charles Brewer WWWWLW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Technical knockout
1999-10-23 Chris Rosenbalm WLWWW Gallatin WIN
Points
1999-10-02 Jerry Brown LLWLWW Aztar Casino, Evansville LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-09-19 Jose Spearman WDWWLW Post Road Center, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-09-04 Rich Boruff WWWWWW Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-08-20 Grover Wiley WWWWWL Harvey's Casino, Council Bluffs LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-08-18 Billy Waltz WLWWLW Nashville LOST
Points
1999-08-16 Jeffrey Hemphill Louisville DRAW
Points
1999-06-30 Damon Reed WWWLLW Station Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-04-30 Jerry Brown WLLLWL Evansville LOST
Split-decision
1999-04-27 Ted Muller WWWWWW Davenport LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-03-20 Jonathan Reid WWWWWW Gallatin LOST
Points
1999-03-03 Karl Willis LLLLLW State Fairgrounds Sports Arena, Nashville LOST
Points
1999-03-02 Tim Bryan LLLLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-02-24 Harold Roberts LDWWWW Station Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-02-20 Greg Fields L Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo WIN
Unanimous decision
1999-02-10 James Crawford WWWWWW Meskwaki Casino, Tama LOST
Unanimous decision
1999-01-27 Sammy Sparkman WWWLLL State Fairgrounds Sports Arena, Nashville LOST
Points
1999-01-23 Rich Boruff WWWWWW Zorah Shrine Temple, Terre Haute LOST
Split-decision
1999-01-15 Lavell Finger WWWWWL Fiesta Palace, Waukegan LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-12-19 Reggie Green WWWWWW Royal Grove Nightclub, Lincoln LOST
Points
1998-12-15 Carlos Sanabria LWWWWW Fifty Yard Line, Harvey LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-12-12 Greg Fields Post Road Center, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
1998-12-01 Tony Menefee WWLWW Remington's, Topeka
1998-11-28 Donnie Penelton LLLLLL Zorah Shrine Temple, Terre Haute LOST
Split-decision
1998-11-24 Tim Bryan WLLLLL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
1998-11-14 Rico Cason LWWWLW Gallatin LOST
Points
1998-10-08 Derrick Harmon WWWWWW Harrah's Casino, Kansas City LOST
Technical knockout
1998-09-29 Hugo Pineda WWWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Technical knockout
1998-08-07 Mohamed Benguesmia WWLWWW Park West, Chicago LOST
Technical knockout
1998-07-31 Boyd Davis WWWW Minneapolis LOST
Points
1998-07-18 Shannon Landberg WWWWWW Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-07-14 Leonard Townsend WWWWWL Indianapolis LOST
Points
1998-06-18 Hector Ramirez LLLLLL North Vernon DRAW
Points
1998-06-16 Brent Cooper WWWWWL Nashville DRAW
Points
1998-06-10 Anton Robinson WWWDWW Louisville LOST
Points
1998-06-04 Johnny Rivera WWWWWW Showboat, East Chicago LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-06-02 Cory Spinks WWWWWW Ambassador Club, Saint Louis LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-05-26 Tony Menefee WWWWW Sac and Fox Casino, Powhatten LOST
Split-decision
1998-05-22 Lonnie Smith WWWWWW Odeum, Villa Park LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-05-19 Francesco Cavalletti WWWWW Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-05-12 Michael Tucker WDWWW Flamingo Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-05-05 Lawrence Chapman WWWWWW Nashville LOST
Points
1998-04-30 Jonathan Reid WWWWWW Central High School, Columbia LOST
1998-04-28 Anton Robinson WWWWWD Nashville LOST
Points
1998-04-18 Jerry Brown WWWLLL Owensboro Sports Center, Owensboro LOST
Points
1998-04-16 Darius Ashley Broomsage Ranch, North Vernon WIN
KO
1998-04-07 Sam Mahmoud WWWWLW Ambassador Club, Jennings LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-04-04 Purcell Miller WWWWLW Civic Center, Johanning LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-03-31 Michael Davis WLLLWL Nashville DRAW
Points
1998-03-28 Leonard Walton WWWW KC Market Center, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-03-24 Theo Elmore WWWWWW Nashville LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-03-10 Dezi Ford WWWLLW Nashville LOST
Points
1998-03-05 Todd Foster LWWWWW Coeur d'Alene Casino, Worley LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-02-25 John Williams WLWWWL Columbia Club, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-02-23 Tony Menefee WWWWW Remington's, Topeka LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-02-17 Brent Cooper DWWWWW Nashville WIN
Points
1998-02-05 Tony Menefee WWWWW Harvey's Casino, Council Bluffs LOST
Unanimous decision
1998-02-03 Jimmy Hagar WWWWWW Nashville LOST
Points
1998-01-27 Tom Gavin WWW Music City Mix Factory, Nashville WIN
Points
1998-01-20 Jimmy Hagar WWWWWW Music City Mix Factory, Nashville LOST
Points
1998-01-06 John Gutierrez LLLLLL Music City Mix Factory, Nashville WIN
Technical knockout
1997-12-23 Jimmy Hagar WWWWWW Music City Mix Factory, Nashville LOST
Points
1997-12-16 Theo Elmore WWWWWW Music City Mix Factory, Nashville LOST
Points
1997-12-02 Terrance Churchwell WWWWWW Music City Mix Factory, Nashville LOST
Points
1997-11-18 Kenny Bowman WWWWW Music City Mix Factory, Nashville LOST
Points
1997-11-04 Theo Elmore WWWWWW Music City Mix Factory, Nashville LOST
Split-decision
1997-10-14 Delroy Leslie WWWWWW Nashville LOST
Points
1997-10-11 Kenny Ellis WWWWWW Peel's Palace, Erlanger LOST
Points
1997-10-09 Kelly Mays WWWW Louisville LOST
Points
1997-10-07 Delroy Leslie WWWWWW Nashville LOST
Points
1997-10-01 Angel Hernandez WWWWWW Banana Joe's, Chicago LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-09-30 Shannon Landberg WWLWW Incahoots, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-09-25 Warren Moore WWWWW Showboat, East Chicago LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-09-23 David Foster WLLLLL Nashville WIN
Points
1997-09-16 Jimmy Morgan LLWWWL Municipal Auditorium, Nashville DRAW
Points
1997-09-15 Maurice Brantley WWWWL Argosy Casino, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-08-21 Manuel Lopez WWWWWW Denver LOST
Points
1997-05-30 Eddie White WWWWWW Ramada Inn, Rosemont LOST
KO
1997-05-22 Earl Monroe WWWLDW Mobile LOST
Points
1997-05-15 Jonathan Corn WWWDWW Stadium View Sports Bar & Grill, Green Bay LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-05-10 Robert West WWWWDW Circleville LOST
Points
1997-04-29 Brian Mitchell Incahoots, Indianapolis WIN
Unanimous decision
1997-04-19 Manuel Esparza WWWDLL Highland High School, Anderson WIN
Majority decision
1997-03-14 Jason Curry W River City Events Center, Fort Smith LOST
Points
1997-03-08 Brooke Wellby WLWWWW Veteran's Coliseum, Cedar Rapids DRAW
Points
1997-02-04 Anthony Lockett LW Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis LOST
Unanimous decision
1997-01-28 Zack Brewster LOST
Points
1997-01-18 Brooke Wellby WLWWW Veteran's Coliseum, Cedar Rapids LOST
Split-decision
1996-12-03 Tim Dendy LLLLW The Pyramid, Memphis LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-10-25 Jonathan Corn WWWWWD LCO Casino, Hayward LOST
Points
1996-10-12 Patrick Swann WLLWDW Community Center, Albion LOST
1996-09-29 Richard Wilson LWLLWW Louisville LOST
Points
1996-09-20 Tony Marshall LLWLWW Erlanger LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-08-12 Jesse Aquino W Beaumont Club, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-08-05 Randie Carver WW Memorial Hall, Carthage LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-07-13 Jason Papillion WWWWWW Fort Smith LOST
Points
1996-06-04 Ron Essett WWLWLW Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis LOST
Points
1996-05-18 Steve Langley LLWLW Bentonville WIN
Points
1996-04-19 Allen Smith WWWWWW Marriott Hotel, Des Moines DRAW
Points
1996-04-06 Ravea Springs WWWWWW Peel's Palace, Erlanger LOST
Points
1996-04-02 Nigel Reed WLWWWW Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-03-05 Lorenzo Smith WLWWWW Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-03-01 Dwayne Swift LLLLLL Louisville WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-02-07 Kenneth Kidd LLLLLL Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-02-05 Harold Roberts WW Marriott Allis Plaza Hotel, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1996-01-20 Larry Sutton LWLLLL Erlanger WIN
Unanimous decision
1996-01-18 Verdell Smith LLWWW Cain's Ballroom, Tulsa LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-12-19 Buck Smith WWLWLW Central Plaza Hotel, Oklahoma City LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-12-13 Ben Fielding WWDLLW Holiday Inn Metroplex, Liberty Township LOST
Split-decision
1995-12-04 James Crawford WWWWWW Des Moines LOST
Points
1995-11-02 Tyler Hughes WWWWWW Grand Island LOST
Points
1995-10-18 Arthur Allen WWWWW Sheraton Station Square, Pittsburgh LOST
Points
1995-09-16 Mike Serr LWLLLW Community Center, Mandan DRAW
Points
1995-09-10 Clem Tucker Jr. WWWWWW Treasure Island Casino, Red Wing LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-08-19 Eugene George LLLLL Cedar Rapids WIN
Points
1995-08-03 Buck Smith WWWL Georgetowne Club, Omaha LOST
Points
1995-07-14 Darrin Wagner LLWWWL Rochester LOST
Points
1995-07-11 Rob Bleakley WLWWW WIN
Points
1995-06-26 Jay McMillan LLL Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville DRAW
Points
1995-06-06 Kenneth Kidd LLLL Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis WIN
Points
1995-06-05 Tyrone Moore LWLWWL Louisville DRAW
Points
1995-04-24 Luciano Torres WWWWWW Ribeirao Preto LOST
KO
1995-04-06 Syd Vanderpool WWWWWW Erie LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-03-29 Manning Galloway WLWWL Shoemaker Center, Cincinnati LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-03-28 Frank Minton WWLLLL Louisville LOST
Points
1995-03-13 Felix Dubray WWWLLW Ramada Inn, Lincoln WIN
Split-decision
1995-03-05 Buck Smith WWLWW Civic Assembly Center, Muskogee LOST
Points
1995-02-28 Harold Brazier WWWWWL Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis LOST
Points
1995-02-18 Lemark Davis DWLWLW Toledo LOST
Unanimous decision
1995-02-13 Richard Wilson LLLLLL Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville WIN
Points
1995-02-07 Steve Langley WLLLL Midtown Holiday Inn, Grand Island WIN
Points
1995-01-24 Tyrone Moore LLLWLW Fort Mitchell LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-12-13 Tony Enna WWWLWW Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-12-06 Clem Tucker Jr. WWWWWW Memphis LOST
Points
1994-12-01 Tyrone Moore LLLLWL Jim Porter's, Louisville LOST
Points
1994-11-19 Sam Wilson LLLWDL Richmond DRAW
Points
1994-11-03 Buck Smith LWWWW Capitol Plaza Hotel, Jefferson City LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-10-28 Dennis Allen WWWWWW Community Center, Mandan LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-10-27 Jay Clark LLWLLL Niles WIN
Points
1994-10-13 Anwar Oshana Rialto, Joliet LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-10-06 Dan Connolly WWWWWW Monroeville LOST
Points
1994-09-19 Buck Smith WLWW Marriott Hotel, Des Moines LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-08-27 Jay Clark LWLLWL Veteran's Coliseum, Cedar Rapids WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-08-15 Kenny Willis LLLWLL Fort Mitchell WIN
Split-decision
1994-08-04 Tony Menefee LWWWWW Yellow Rose Lounge, Council Bluffs LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-07-22 Cecil Pettigrew WWWWW Brady Theater, Tulsa LOST
1994-06-27 Kevin Phillips LWWWL Fort Mitchell WIN
Points
1994-06-13 Charlie Negrete WWWW Marriott Hotel, Des Moines WIN
Unanimous decision
1994-06-11 Kevin Phillips WLWWW South Bend WIN
Points
1994-05-24 Tony Enna DWLLL Saint Louis
1994-05-21 Tony Enna LDWLL Mackin Hall, Louisville WIN
Points
1994-05-16 Harold Brazier WWWWWW Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville LOST
Points
1994-05-12 Ray Domenge WWWWLW Ak-sar-ben Coliseum, Omaha LOST
Points
1994-05-06 Gary Kirkland WWWWWW Terre Haute LOST
Points
1994-05-02 Tony Enna WWLD Kansas City LOST
Points
1994-04-28 Tony Enna WWWL University Plaza Hotel, Springfield DRAW
Points
1994-04-26 Terrence Kelly WWLWW Louisville LOST
Points
1994-04-25 Alex Ramos WLWWLW Marriott Hotel, Des Moines LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-04-16 Rob Bleakley LWWW Spencer LOST
Points
1994-04-12 Mark Brannon LWLW Kansas City WIN
Points
1994-04-11 Rob Bleakley WWLWW Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville LOST
Unanimous decision
1994-04-07 Rob Bleakley WWWLW Yellow Rose Lounge, Council Bluffs LOST
Points
1994-04-05 Marty Jakubowski WWWW Memphis LOST
Points
1994-04-02 Marty Wolfe LWWDWL Manchester WIN
Points
1994-03-14 Ricky Ramirez WW Marriott Hotel, Des Moines LOST
Majority decision
1994-03-06 Justin Racine WWWWWW Civic Center, Bismarck DRAW
Points
1994-01-14 Raul Marquez WWWWWW Carmel High School, Mundelein LOST
Technical knockout
1993-12-17 Leonard Townsend WWWWWW Union Hall, Countryside LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-12-02 Keith Holmes WWWWWW Louisville LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-11-13 Kenny Brown WWLLLL Greensburg WIN
Points
1993-11-05 Pat Briceno WWWLWW Civic Center, Melrose Park DRAW
Points
1993-10-30 Rob Bleakley WWWWWW Veteran's Coliseum, Cedar Rapids LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-10-27 Marty Jakubowski WWWWWW Wichita LOST
Points
1993-10-23 Terry Thomas WWLWLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
1993-10-22 Aaron McLaurine LDLLWW WIN
Points
1993-10-18 Rob Bleakley WWWWWW Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville LOST
Points
1993-10-16 Harold Roberts Bristol LOST
Points
1993-10-07 Harold Brazier WWWWLW Yellow Rose LOST
Points
1993-10-04 Marty Jakubowski WWWWWW Marriott Downtown, Kansas City LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-10-01 TD Wortham WWWWW Continental Inn, Lexington LOST
Points
1993-09-17 Leonard Townsend WWWWWW Union Hall, Countryside LOST
Points
1993-09-13 Tim Payton WLLWW LOST
Points
1993-09-11 Todd McMurrin WWWWW Waubeek WIN
Points
1993-08-09 Gerald Reed WWWWWW Brewery's Thunderdome, Louisville WIN
Points
1993-08-05 Dave Traynor LWLLWW Council Bluffs WIN
Points
1993-08-04 Richie White LLLLL Marriott Hotel, Des Moines WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-06-26 Justin Racine WWWWW Beaverhead County Fairgrounds, Dillon LOST
Points
1993-06-17 Dave Traynor LWLLW Council Bluffs LOST
Split-decision
1993-06-16 Heath Todd WWWWWW Marriott Downtown, Kansas City LOST
Points
1993-05-15 Terry Acker WWLWDL Civic Center, Bessemer LOST
Points
1993-05-01 Tony Menefee WWWWWW State Fair Park 4-H Building, Lincoln LOST
Technical knockout
1993-04-29 Harold Brazier WWWWW Elkhart LOST
Points
1993-04-21 Jim Kaczmarek LLWLL Louisville WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-04-13 Gary Kirkland WWWWWW Civic Center, Hammond LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-04-12 Tony Enna LWLLLW Marriott Downtown, Kansas City LOST
Points
1993-04-10 Clayton Williams WWWWW Lewistown LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-04-07 George Reedy LLLLLW Louisville WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-03-31 Kenny Willis LWLLLL Louisville LOST
Points
1993-03-28 Craig Snyder LWWWWL Metro Plex Center, Youngstown LOST
Points
1993-03-10 Tony Kern WWLW Louisville LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-03-05 Tim Payton LLLLWW Louisville LOST
Split-decision
1993-03-03 Marty Jakubowski LWWWWW Louisville LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-03-02 Jason Quillen Somerset WIN
Unanimous decision
1993-02-24 Tim Payton LLLLLW LOST
Points
1993-02-19 Justin Racine WWW Community Center, Mandan LOST
Unanimous decision
1993-02-17 Ben Tafari LLLLL Louisville WIN
Points
1993-02-10 Shannon Landberg WWWWLW Louisville LOST
Points
1993-02-06 Bobby Amsler WWWWWW Bristol LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-11-25 Vinny Letizia WWWWWW Countryside LOST
KO
1992-11-21 Tocker Pudwill WWWWWW Community Center, Mandan LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-10-27 Bobby Amsler WWWWWW Century Center, South Bend LOST
Majority decision
1992-10-03 Giovanni Nardiello WWWWWW Palaghiaccio de Marino, Marino LOST
Points
1992-08-17 Heath Todd WWWW Allis Plaza Hotel, Kansas City LOST
KO
1992-08-14 Roni Martinez WWW Lexington LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-08-08 Jeff Johnson WWWWWW Demopolis LOST
Points
1992-07-31 Wendell Hall WWW Lexington LOST
1992-07-24 Jeff Whaley WLWLLL Lexington LOST
Points
1992-07-10 Wendell Hall Lexington LOST
Majority decision
1992-06-14 Pat Johnson WWWWWW Columbus Bowling Center, Columbus WIN
Unanimous decision
1992-06-12 Availeo Slate WDWW Ohio Center, Columbus LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-06-11 Robert Curry LLLLLL Beckley LOST
Points
1992-05-29 Robert Briggs WDLWLL Struthers LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-05-23 Guy Stanford WWW Rhinestone Sports Arena, Hendersonville LOST
Points
1992-05-03 Larry LaCoursiere WWWWWW Columbus Bowling Center, Columbus LOST
Unanimous decision
1992-04-24 Carlton Haywood WWWLLD Libra Ballroom, Decatur LOST
Points
1992-04-18 Darryl Lattimore WLLWWL George Washington Junior High, Alexandria LOST
Technical knockout
1992-02-28 Jeff Johnson DLLWWW Decatur LOST
Points
1992-02-26 Ken Jackson LL WIN
Technical knockout
1992-01-11 Matthew Charleston WWWWWW Old Woolco Building, Nashville LOST
Points
1992-01-06 Mark Daniels W Henry VIII Hotel, Bridgeton LOST
Unanimous decision
1991-12-18 James Lonaker WWWWW National Guard Armory, Columbus
1991-12-16 Mike Evgen WWWWLW Hyatt Regency Hotel, Minneapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1991-12-07 Don Wilford WWWWWL Old Woolco Building, Nashville LOST
Unanimous decision
1991-10-26 Jack McGlathin National Guard Armory, Columbus WIN
KO
1991-10-24 Matthew Charleston WWWWWW Libra Ballroom, Decatur LOST
Points
1991-09-14 James Lonaker WWWW Catch 21 Teen Center, Columbus LOST
Technical knockout
1991-07-20 Jim Combs Oakdale LOST
KO
1991-07-12 Anthony Stephens LWLWLW Minneapolis LOST
Technical knockout
1991-05-24 Terry Guthrie Carthridge LOST
Points
1991-03-25 Shane Lanham WWW Covington Landing, Covington LOST
Points
1991-03-08 Gary Kirkland WW Civic Center, Hammond LOST
Unanimous decision
1991-02-25 Jim Kaczmarek WWLWLL Century Center, South Bend LOST
Split-decision
1990-12-28 Brian Brown LLWLWL Lexington LOST
Points
1990-11-14 Tim Brown LWLL Diamond's Nightclub, Lexington WIN
Unanimous decision
1990-10-19 Randy Cross WWWWLL Clarion Hotel Ballroom, Saint Louis LOST
Technical knockout
1990-10-06 Shane Lanham WW Murray LOST
Points
1990-09-20 Michael Taylor L Elkhart LOST
Points
1990-09-18 Mickle Orr W Sherwood Club, Indianapolis LOST
Points
1990-09-14 Albert Grady LLLLLL Beloit WIN
Split-decision
1990-09-12 Pat Coleman W Gateway Theatre, Chicago LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-06-15 John Lark WWWWWW Scott County Middle School, Georgetown LOST
Technical knockout
1990-06-11 Jeff Bumpus LWLWWW Century Center, South Bend LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-05-22 Kenny Brown WWLWWW Sherwood Club, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-05-11 Shane Lanham Holmes Fieldhouse, Covington LOST
KO
1990-03-16 Bruce Nuby LLW Holmes Fieldhouse, Covington LOST
Points
1990-02-27 Kenny Brown WLWWLW Sherwood Club, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1990-02-13 Terry Thomas WWWLW Sherwood Club, Indianapolis LOST
Unanimous decision
1989-12-05 Kelvin Williams WWLLWL Park West, Chicago LOST
Technical knockout
1989-11-22 Mike Garrow L Sheraton Hotel, Pittsburgh LOST
Unanimous decision
1989-11-10 Rodney Wilson WDWWWW Amphitheatre, Chicago LOST
Unanimous decision
1989-09-30 Parrish Johnson WLWWW Lavergne LOST
Technical knockout
1989-08-31 Parrish Johnson WLWW Vanderbilt Plaza Hotel, Nashville LOST
Unanimous decision
1989-08-26 Eric Whitfield WWWWWW Racer Arena, Murray LOST
Technical knockout
1989-06-06 Rodney Wilson WWDW Park West, Chicago LOST
KO
1989-06-05 Willie Ball LDDL Henry VIII Hotel, Bridgeton LOST
Technical knockout
1989-05-22 Tim Brown L Yankee Doodle, Bowling Green LOST
Split-decision
1989-05-18 John Lark LWW Hyatt's |Patterson's Ballroom, Lexington LOST
Points
1989-05-08 Terry Southerland WW Convention Center, Erlanger LOST
1989-05-02 Lorenzo Smith WWWW Park West, Chicago LOST
Unanimous decision
1989-04-26 Tracy Muse WWWWLL La Fontaine Bleue, Glen Burnie LOST
Unanimous decision
1989-04-15 Willard Johnson LL Louisville WIN
Points
1989-03-07 James Sudberry WLWLLL Erlanger LOST
Points
1988-11-12 Matthew Thompson D Bristol Sports Arena, Bristol LOST
Points
1987-11-18 Roland Commings WWLWWL Maronite Center, Youngstown LOST
Technical knockout
1987-10-14 Alain Langlois WWLWWL Toronto LOST
KO
1987-07-31 Tim Tipton W Sadowski Field House, Fort Knox LOST
Points
1987-06-23 Remo Di Carlo LWWWWW Concert Hall, Toronto LOST
Technical knockout
1987-05-09 Sammy Rivera WWLWLW Viking Hall, Bristol LOST
Technical knockout
1987-04-29 Mark Brannon WWWWWL National Guard Armory, Richmond LOST
Unanimous decision
1987-03-28 Thomas Burton Newport WIN
Technical knockout
1987-01-06 Ellery Thomas W Premier Center, Sterling Heights LOST
Unanimous decision