Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez boxer

Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez boxer
bouts
59
won
31
lost
23
draw
4
Status
active
Division
middleweight
Debut
2000-07-14
Height
5′ 5″/165cm
Reach
-
Age
40
Born
1978-03-29
Death
-
Nationality
Argentina

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
2018-09-07 Evgeny Pavko WWWLWL Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk LOST
KO
2018-03-24 Blake Minto WLWWWW NEX, Newcastle West LOST
Split-decision
2016-12-02 Darragh Foley LWWWLW Luna Park, Sydney LOST
Unanimous decision
2016-10-20 Franklin Mamani WWWWWL Coliseo Julio Borelli Viteritto, La Paz LOST
2016-09-30 Orlando Marcelo Colque LLLLLL Club Mitre, La Paloma WIN
Technical knockout
2016-07-07 Jose Ernesto Medina WLLLLL Sociedad de Fomento la Fama, Villa Adelina WIN
KO
2016-06-04 Hedi Slimani WWWWWW Sporthal Schiervelde, Roeselare LOST
KO
2016-03-12 Matias Ezequiel Gomez LWWWWW Club Cires Norte, Olivos WIN
KO
2015-07-04 Leandro Andres Brest LLL Tigre WIN
KO
2015-03-14 Jonathan Victor Barros LLWWWW Club Sportivo Las Parejas, Las Parejas LOST
Technical knockout
2015-01-30 Mauricio Javier Munoz WLWWLW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín WIN
Unanimous decision
2014-05-30 Gustavo David Vittori WWWWWW Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín LOST
Technical knockout
2014-03-29 Patricio Antonio Pedrero LWWWWL Estadio Polideportivo Juan Domingo Ribosqui, Maipú LOST
Unanimous decision
2014-01-24 Nazareno Gaston Ruiz WLLWW Polideportivo Municipal, Pinamar WIN
Unanimous decision
2013-08-23 Marcelino Nicolas Lopez WWWWWD Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín LOST
Technical knockout
2013-05-03 Juan Eleuterio Lencina WWWWWL Bragado WIN
Points
2013-03-09 Julio Cesar Ruiz WLLWLL Asociación de Fomento, San Bernardo WIN
Technical knockout
2013-01-11 Pablo Martin Barboza WWLWWW Club El Ciclon, Rosario WIN
KO
2012-12-21 Juan Alberto Rios WWWWWW Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiú, Catamarca LOST
Unanimous decision
2009-09-26 Claudio Alfredo Olmedo WWWWWW Banderalo LOST
KO
2009-05-08 Diego Martin Alzugaray LLWLWL Club Atletico Echagüe, Parana LOST
KO
2008-08-02 Daniel Alberto Dorrego WWWWWW Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino
2008-06-03 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela WWWWW Polideportivo La Colonia, Junin LOST
Split-decision
2008-04-05 Oscar Jesus Pereyra WWWWWW Club Deportivo Libertad, Sunchales LOST
Unanimous decision
2008-02-09 Diego Jesus Ponce WLWLLW Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras LOST
Majority decision
2007-12-14 Arman Sargsyan WWWWWW Sportpalace Rubin, Penza LOST
Technical knockout
2007-07-07 Mario Julio Ruben Martinez WWWWWW Salon Espana, Carlos Casares WIN
Unanimous decision
2007-03-09 Javier Osvaldo Alvarez LWWWLL Estadio Delmi, Salta LOST
Split-decision
2006-12-22 Ivan Marcelo Taberna WLWWWW Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, Buenos Aires WIN
KO
2006-10-13 Aldo Nazareno Rios WWWWWL Gimnasio Sthimpra, Fernandez Oro LOST
KO
2006-04-22 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWWWLL Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2006-03-05 Nazareno Gaston Ruiz WWLLWL Club Estadio Master, Gregorio de Laferrere LOST
Technical knockout
2006-02-04 Fernando David Saucedo WWWWWD Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
2005-06-18 Diego Alejandro Madole WWWLDW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2005-04-02 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWWWWL Bingo Avellaneda, Avellaneda WIN
Technical knockout
2005-01-29 Guillermo de Jesus Paz WWLWWW Club Atletico Quilmes, Mar del Plata WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-10-23 Nestor Martin Farias WWWLLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Corner retirement
2004-08-29 Carlos Abel Chaves LLLWLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2004-04-21 Chad Brisson WWWWWW Royal York Hotel, Toronto LOST
Technical knockout
2004-01-24 Diego Martin Alzugaray WLLWLW Club Atletico Mar del Plata, Mar del Plata WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-11-05 Ricardo Daniel Silva LWWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Majority decision
2003-09-13 Roberto David Arrieta WLWWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires DRAW
Majority decision
2003-06-28 Nazareno Gaston Ruiz WWLWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2003-04-12 Ricardo Daniel Silva WWLW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires LOST
Unanimous decision
2002-11-26 Ariel Mariano Olveira WWWWWW Casino Trillenium, Tigre WIN
Technical knockout
2002-08-24 Juan Humberto Garza WWWWWW Radisson Victoria Plaza, Montevideo WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-06-22 Jorge Adrian Alassia WWLWWW Club Deportivo, Chascomus WIN
Unanimous decision
2002-04-06 Fabian Valentin Martinez LDDWWW Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
KO
2002-01-19 Gustavo Fabian Cuello DLLLLL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires DRAW
Split-decision
2001-10-26 Ricardo Antonio Burgos LWWLLW Club Union Güemes, General Güemes DRAW
Points
2001-10-06 Hugo Alfredo Santillan WDWWL Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-09-07 Cesar Celso Nazario Romero WWW Disco La Fuga, Pichanal DRAW
Majority decision
2001-08-17 German Silvio Ojeda WLLDLD Club Independiente, Beccar WIN
KO
2001-06-29 Adolfo Dionisio Rios LWLLDL Club Independiente, Beccar WIN
Unanimous decision
2001-05-19 Carlos Alberto Centurion LLWWLW Parana WIN
KO
2001-05-05 David Alberto Ramos Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Ituzaingo WIN
Technical knockout
2001-01-13 Juan Carlos Monzon DLLLLL Piso de los Deportes, Mar del Plata WIN
Unanimous decision
2000-09-09 Victor Antonio Gomez LL Ciudad Evita WIN
KO
2000-07-14 Aladino Alanis L Rosario WIN
Unanimous decision