Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Vladimir Fecko boxer

Vladimir Fecko image
Status active
Age 36
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Debut 2004-05-22
Born 1982-06-09
Nationality Czech Republic
Residence Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
bouts
100
won
10
lost
87
draw
3
bouts
100
won
10
lost
87
draw
3
Status active
Age 36
Division middleweight
Height 5′ 10″/178cm
Debut 2004-05-22
Born 1982-06-09
Nationality Czech Republic
Residence Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
June 5, 2016 Mario Jassmann WWWWWW Grosse Freiheit 36, St. Pauli LOSS
Technical knockout
April 16, 2016 Turgay Uzun WLWLWL FFC 56 Gym, Koblenz LOSS
Points
Dec. 5, 2015 Jerko Galesic WWWWWW Bogumil Toni Arena, Samobor LOSS
Technical knockout
July 18, 2015 Darryll Williams WWWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Technical knockout
May 30, 2015 Wanik Awdijan WWLWWW Reinhold-Heidinger-Sporthalle, Leibnitz LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 25, 2015 Jerko Galesic WWWW Banjole LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 11, 2015 Mikalai Kuzmitski WWWW Sluneta, Usti nad Labem LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 30, 2015 Siar Ozgul WWWWW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
Nov. 15, 2014 Armand Cullhaj WWWWLL K1 Fightclub, Nuremberg (Nürnberg) LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 3, 2014 Denny Lehmann WWWWWW Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg LOSS
TD
Aug. 8, 2014 Rafal Piotrowski LLLLLL Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 3, 2014 Gordan Glisic LLLLLL Novalja WIN
Split-decision
June 28, 2014 Tommy Altmann WWWWWL Ballsporthalle, Sandersdorf LOSS
Technical knockout
June 20, 2014 Aslanbek Daurov Alborov Sports Hall, Most LOSS
Technical knockout
May 31, 2014 Miroslav Kvocka LLLLLL Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem WIN
Unanimous decision
April 11, 2014 Mehdi Mouhib WWW Salle Theo Bouton, Douai LOSS
Technical knockout
March 1, 2014 Matus Babiak WW MSH Cerman, Nitra LOSS
Points
Dec. 21, 2013 Patrick Mittag W IFCO Arena, Koepenick LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 7, 2013 Alex Born WWW Porsche Arena, Stuttgart LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 23, 2013 Ismail Oezen WWWWLW CU Arena, Hamburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 16, 2013 Toni Thes LWWLWW IFCO Arena, Koepenick LOSS
Points
Oct. 19, 2013 Ferdinand Pilz WWWWWW IFCO Arena, Koepenick LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 12, 2013 Cristoph Woditschka WWWLWW Schwedt LOSS
Points
Sept. 21, 2013 Mathias Zemski WWWWLW IFCO Arena, Koepenick LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 15, 2013 Chris Herrmann LWWDWW Altes Hallenbad, Hameln LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 8, 2013 Josef Holub LLLLLL Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem WIN
Unanimous decision
April 26, 2013 Vaclav Polak Zimni Stadion, Bilina WIN
Majority decision
April 6, 2013 Mariusz Biskupski WWLLLL OSiR, ul. H. Sawickiej 22, Kalisz LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 9, 2013 Rafael Bejaran WLWWWL CU Arena, Hamburg LOSS
Technical knockout
March 2, 2013 Dario Bredicean MBS Arena, Potsdam LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 23, 2013 Vito Vendetta WWWDWW Ludwigsburg Rundsporthalle, Ludwigsburg LOSS
Majority decision
Dec. 29, 2012 Milan Ruso LLLLLL Top Hotel Praha, Prague WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 8, 2012 Michal Starbala WWWWWW Spodek, Katowice LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 1, 2012 Mathias Zemski WWWWWW Anhalt Arena, Dessau LOSS
Points
Nov. 17, 2012 Rafal Raczynski Cuprum Arena, Lubin DRAW
Points
Sept. 8, 2012 Vito Vendetta WWWDW Karl Eckel Halle, Hattersheim am Main LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 11, 2012 Miroslav Vymyslicky LLLLLL Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem WIN
Technical knockout
June 2, 2012 Michel Trabant LLWWWW IFCO Arena, Koepenick LOSS
KO
March 31, 2012 Vito Vendetta WWW Neunkirchen DRAW
Majority decision
Feb. 24, 2012 Hassan Nitschke W Le Royal LOSS
Majority decision
Jan. 7, 2012 Andrej Maurer LW Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg LOSS
Points
Nov. 29, 2011 Jindrich Velecky WLLLLL Arena Sparta, Prague LOSS
KO
Oct. 26, 2011 Tomas Adamek LWLWLL Strelnice Sports Hall, Svitavy LOSS
Technical knockout
May 27, 2011 Stepan Horvath Zlatopramen Arena, Usti nad Labem LOSS
Points
April 22, 2011 Jindrich Kubin WLLLLL Hala STARS, Trinec LOSS
Points
Dec. 4, 2010 Chris Mafuta WLWWWW Sporthalle Brandberge, Halle an der Saale LOSS
Points
Nov. 13, 2010 Seyedin Syroos LWDWWD Salle de la Plante, Namur LOSS
Technical knockout
June 25, 2010 Erik Avlastimov WWWW Hotel Hilton, Prague LOSS
KO
June 4, 2010 Manuel Faisst Landesgartenschau, Aschersleben LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 12, 2010 Jan Balog Divadlo Milénium, Prague LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 5, 2009 Loic D' Arx WWLLLL Salle Leo Lagrange, Pont-Sainte-Maxence LOSS
Technical knockout
April 25, 2009 Zapir Rasulov WWWWWW LMA Gym, Heide LOSS
Technical knockout
April 12, 2009 Bronislav Kubin WWWWWW Heroes of Hell, Svitavy LOSS
Technical knockout
March 27, 2009 Magomed Abdurakhmanov WWWWWL Medea Fitness, Prague LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 7, 2009 Noel Soares WWWL 't Klooster, Rotterdam LOSS
Points
Feb. 22, 2009 Sergej Schmidt EKZ Arena, Schoneweide LOSS
Points
Oct. 4, 2008 Benjamin Simon WWW Schuetzenplatzhalle, Bautzen LOSS
Technical knockout
July 11, 2008 Nick Klappert WWWWW Wettkampf- und Trainingszentrum Eintracht Berlin, Marzahn-Hellersdorf LOSS
Technical knockout
June 15, 2008 Patrik Hruska LLLLWL Tabor Arena, Maribor LOSS
Technical knockout
April 23, 2008 Stefano Castellucci WWWWWW PalaDiVittorio, Terni LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 24, 2008 Ahmed Zayab EKZ Arena, Schoneweide LOSS
Points
Dec. 9, 2007 Mirko Kern WWLLWW Gate -Club, Marzahn-Hellersdorf LOSS
Points
Nov. 23, 2007 Magomed Abdurakhmanov WWWWWW Top Hotel Praha, Prague LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 19, 2007 Attila Kiss LLLLLL DK INWEST, Plzen LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 6, 2007 Mirco Magon WDWLW Palasport, Solesino, Padova LOSS
Points
Sept. 2, 2007 Ebubekir Bulut WWWWWL Universal Hall, Mitte LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 23, 2007 Dejan Milicevic WWWWW Boxfabrik, Munich LOSS
Points
May 12, 2007 Fawaz Nasir WWWWL TURM Erlebnis City, Oranienburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 2007 Ebubekir Bulut WWLWWW Universal Hall, Mitte LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 3, 2007 Ronny Daniels LLLLLL 't Klooster, Rotterdam WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 25, 2006 Damian Jonak WWWWWW Torwar Sport Hall, Warsaw LOSS
KO
Oct. 14, 2006 Daniel Kaefer LWWWWW Markthalle am Reitstadion, Salzwedel LOSS
Technical knockout
June 24, 2006 Mohammed El Farouni WWWWLW Den Haag LOSS
Technical knockout
April 22, 2006 Vilmos Balog WWWWWW Boxhalle BC 02, Augsburg LOSS
KO
April 7, 2006 Mirco Magon Serravalle, Ferrara LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 19, 2006 Sorap Karojan EKZ Arena, Schoneweide LOSS
Points
Dec. 11, 2005 Suat Yilmaz WL Prestige Concertsaal, Neukoelln LOSS
Points
Oct. 29, 2005 Roman Aramyan WLWWWL Saaltheater Geulen, Aachen LOSS
KO
Oct. 1, 2005 Regillo Aaron WWLWWW Hilversum LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 2005 Burhan Aykut Prestige Concertsaal, Neukoelln LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 5, 2005 Ebubekir Bulut WWWWWW Sporthalle, Schoeneberg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 30, 2005 Dirk Dzemski WWWWLW Beck Box-Gym, Prague LOSS
Points
March 19, 2005 Alexander Abraham WWWWWW Moewensee Halle, Wedding LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 15, 2005 Murad Makhmudov WLWWWL Boxtempel, Weissensee LOSS
KO
Dec. 4, 2004 Samson Oludayo WWWLLL Boxfabrik, Munich LOSS
Points
Nov. 26, 2004 Mariusz Cendrowski WWW Expo Center, Warsaw LOSS
KO
Oct. 30, 2004 Ilian Ares LWWWWW Universal Hall, Mitte DRAW
Points
Oct. 16, 2004 John Ghazal Neue Messehalle, Halle an der Saale LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 1, 2004 Denis Simcic WW Festzelt Hasenbergl, Munich LOSS
Points
July 15, 2004 Samson Oludayo WWW Kleine Olympiahalle, Munich WIN
Points
May 22, 2004 Alexander Sipos WWWW Charlottenburg LOSS
Technical knockout