Ad Stone boxer

Ad Stone boxer
bouts
47
won
40
lost
6
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
light heavyweight
Debut
1922-02-01
Height
6′ 0″/183cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1901-09-22
Death
-
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1929-05-10 Tony Galento WWDWWW Llewellyn Boxing Club, Orange LOST
Points
1928-07-20 Ike McFowler LWWWWW Johnstown LOST
Points
1928-05-21 Nick Fadil WLLLWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1928-05-17 Ricardo Romano LWLDWL New Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1928-05-07 Mike Sullivan WWLWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1927-10-20 Nick Fadil WWLLLW Garden Palace, Passaic LOST
1927-08-15 Mike Arnold LWWLWW Little Rock WIN
Points
1927-04-01 Ernie Schaaf WW Armory, Elizabeth LOST
KO
1927-03-03 Frank Yarchan LLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1927-02-17 George Gemas DDLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Points
1926-11-26 Jack Martin WLWLDL Convention Hall, Camden WIN
1926-11-11 Frank Yarchan LLLLLL Shenandoah WIN
Points
1926-11-04 George Gemas WWDDLL Passaic WIN
KO
1926-10-18 Joe Kurp LLLLDL Shamokin WIN
Points
1926-09-16 Tex McEwan WWWWLL Paterson WIN
Technical knockout
1926-04-12 Tony Marullo LLLLWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Technical knockout
1926-02-08 Tommy Loughran WWLWWW Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Points
1925-12-16 Eddie Huffman LWWWLW 113th Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1925-10-26 Tommy Loughran LWDWWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1925-09-21 Ernie Owens DWLLWW East Chicago WIN
1925-06-23 Emilio Solomon WWWLWW Coney Island Stadium, Brooklyn LOST
Points
1925-03-02 Lee Anderson LDWLLL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1925-02-25 Hugh Walker DDDDDW Biscayne Stadium, Miami WIN
1925-02-19 Pat Walsh DWLLLL Paterson WIN
KO
1925-02-09 Jim Slimmer WLWLWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
1924-09-24 Young Stribling WWWWWW 113th Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
1924-08-26 Mike Conroy LWLLWW Shetzline Ballpark, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1924-08-21 K O Samson WLWDLW Pottsville WIN
KO
1924-07-31 Jack Burke WLLWWW Idora Park, Youngstown WIN
Technical knockout
1924-06-23 Charley Weinert WLWWWL Bank Street Open-Air Arena, Newark LOST
1924-05-19 Tommy Loughran WWLWLW Shetzline Ballpark, Philadelphia DRAW
Points
1924-04-03 Tom Roper WDDLWL Paterson WIN
Technical knockout
1924-03-06 Frankie Britton WLWLL Tamaqua WIN
KO
1924-02-28 Dave Magill WWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1924-02-19 Bill Reed WLLWDL Youngstown WIN
KO
1924-02-14 Ray Neuman DDDWDL Paterson WIN
1924-01-15 Wolf Larsen WLWWWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1923-12-25 Dan O'Dowd LLWLWD Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1923-12-21 Billy Shade LLLLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1923-12-11 Tommy Nelson WLLLLW Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1923-12-04 Mike Burke WWWLWL Pioneer Sporting Club, New York WIN
Points
1923-11-05 Young Bob Fitzsimmons LWWWWW Arena A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1923-08-27 Frankie Britton WWWLWL Shetzline Ballpark, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1923-08-19 Eddie Hayes WL Shenandoah WIN
KO
1923-08-13 Lew Schupp WLLLWL Bacharach Ball Park, Atlantic City WIN
Technical knockout
1923-08-02 K O Samson WWDLLL Airport, Atlantic City WIN
1923-07-31 Tom Roper LWWWDD Shetzline Ballpark, Philadelphia WIN
1923-01-15 Al Roberts WWLWWD Arena, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1923-01-05 Charlie O'Neill DWLWLW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1922-12-25 George Shade LLLWLL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
1922-12-15 Tex McEwan WDLWDW Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1922-09-22 Plowboy Harris WLWLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1922-09-18 K O Samson WWWDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1922-09-01 Sammy LaSalle LWWLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1922-07-24 Eddie Hayes W Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
KO
1922-07-10 Jim Holland WWWLWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia WIN
1922-05-29 Young Herman Miller LLLLLL Haller Park, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1922-05-19 Sergeant Ray Smith LLLLLL Cambria A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1922-04-24 Otto Hughes LLLLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1922-04-03 Charley Boyd LWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1922-03-20 Alex Miller WLWLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1922-02-20 Sammy LaSalle LWWL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1922-02-01 Battling Brown WIN
KO