Arthur Schaekels boxer

Arthur Schaekels boxer
bouts
149
won
109
lost
27
draw
13
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1921-11-01
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
-
Born
1904-11-15
Death
-
Nationality
Belgium

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1933-10-23 Alf Ros WWWWWW Antofagasta DRAW
Points
1933-04-07 Osvaldo Sanchez DLWWLW Valparaiso DRAW
Points
1932-06-09 Alejandro Adasme L Lima WIN
Points
1931-05-25 Antonio Castroviejo WWWWWW Buenos Aires WIN
Points
1931-03-20 Eustaquio Peralta LLLWDW Buenos Aires LOST
Points
1930-11-11 Filiberto Mery WDDWWW Santiago de Chile DRAW
Points
1930-10-29 Norberto Tapia WWLWLL Teatro Reina Victoria, Santiago de Chile WIN
Points
1930-04-21 Tony Tozzo LWWLWW Buffalo Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1930-04-07 Tony Tozzo WLWWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Technical knockout
1930-02-28 Tony Tozzo WLWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1930-01-03 Canada Lee WLDLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1929-11-28 Bobby Tracey LLLDLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1929-11-15 Sam Bruce LWLLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1929-11-01 Johnny Flynn LDLDLL Jacksonville WIN
Points
1929-10-07 Pal Silvers LLWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
Points
1929-09-24 Canada Lee WWLWLD Queensboro Stadium, Long Island City, Queens WIN
Points
1929-08-13 Johnny Flynn LLDLDL Jacksonville WIN
1929-07-12 Jimmy DeCapua LWLWWW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1929-05-08 Archie Sexton WWLWWD Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1929-05-02 Archie Sexton WWWLWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington DRAW
Points
1929-01-14 Gorilla Jones WWWWDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1929-01-08 Gorilla Jones WWWWWD Public Hall, Cleveland LOST
KO
1928-12-03 Jack McVey WWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1928-11-19 Pete August LLWLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
KO
1928-10-08 Willie Lavin LWWWDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1928-09-24 Joe Trippe LWWLDL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1928-07-11 Bobby Tracey DWWWWW Bison Stadium, Buffalo WIN
KO
1928-06-07 Meyer Grace WWWWWW Olympia Stadium, Detroit WIN
1928-05-24 Jimmy Hutchinson DWWWDD Olympia Stadium, Detroit WIN
Points
1928-04-23 Larry DeMarco WLLLLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1928-04-09 Virgil Kinkade DWWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1928-03-26 Johnny Carey WWDWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1928-01-20 Nick Testo WWWWLL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
KO
1927-12-12 Billy Leonard WLWLLW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1927-09-02 Larry Avera WLWLDL Cuban Club, Tampa WIN
KO
1927-07-27 Joe Kelly LWWW WIN
KO
1927-07-25 Mike Owens LWLDLL Miami Field, Miami WIN
Technical knockout
1927-06-14 Tut Seymour LWWLLW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1927-04-22 Bermondsey Billy Wells WWLWWL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa DRAW
Points
1927-04-15 Al Van Ryan WWWWWW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Unanimous decision
1927-04-02 Jack Britton DWWWWW Race Track Arena, Pompano Beach LOST
Points
1927-03-25 Tommy Irvine LDLLWW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
KO
1927-02-25 Tommy Freeman WWDWDW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa LOST
KO
1927-02-04 Tommy Freeman WWWDWD Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa LOST
KO
1927-01-01 Al Van Ryan WDWWL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1926-12-10 George Eagel WLLWLL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1926-11-05 Bermondsey Billy Wells LWWLLW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa LOST
Points
1926-11-02 Larry Avera WWWWLW Waterfront Park, Saint Petersburg WIN
Unanimous decision
1926-09-24 Ted Nelson LDWLLL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1926-09-06 Colin (Red) McLachlin WWWL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1926-07-30 Larry Avera DDWWWW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1926-07-14 Julian Jim Moran WDWWWW Santos & Artigas, Havana WIN
Points
1926-06-19 Hilario Martinez WWLWWW Santos & Artigas, Havana WIN
Points
1926-05-26 Lalo Dominguez WWLWL Havana WIN
KO
1926-05-01 Fast Black LLWWWW Havana WIN
KO
1926-03-26 Bert Colima WLLWLW Arena Nacional, Mexico City WIN
1926-02-06 Tommy White WWWLWW El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Mexico City LOST
1925-12-12 Tommy White WWWWWW El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Mexico City WIN
Points
1925-11-28 Jimmy Dundee WWLDDD Arena Nacional, Mexico City WIN
Technical knockout
1925-11-14 Fast Black LDWLLL Arena Nacional, Mexico City WIN
KO
1925-10-17 Bulldog Gonzalez WWWWWL Arena Nacional, Mexico City WIN
Points
1925-09-02 Alf Ros WWLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Points
1925-08-09 Gaston Paumelle WWLWWW Havre Rugby Club, Le Havre WIN
Points
1925-08-02 Alfred Pegazzano WWDWLD Garden Parc, Marseille LOST
1925-06-21 Fred Bretonnel DLWWDD Arenes de Marseille, Marseille WIN
Points
1925-05-22 Charles Van Houste LDLLLD Velodrome d' Hiver, Brussels LOST
Points
1925-04-25 Piet Hobin WWWWDD Liege LOST
Points
1925-04-15 Edouard Verret WWLWLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1925-03-31 Emile Romerio WLLWDD Cirque d'Hiver, Paris DRAW
Points
1925-03-10 Hermann Herse WWDLDD Gaumont Palace, Paris WIN
Points
1925-02-20 Edouard Verret WWWWLW Liege WIN
Points
1925-01-21 Emile Romerio WDWLLW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon DRAW
Points
1924-12-20 Ernst Grimm LWWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1924-11-25 Joseph Solvinto WDWWLW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1924-10-31 Leon Sirvain WWDLDW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1924-10-26 Rene Kelly LLLDWL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1924-10-08 Raymond Porcher WWWDDW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1924-09-08 Gaston Paumelle WWWDDL Le Havre WIN
Points
1924-08-17 Raymond Porcher WWWWWD Arènes de Vichy, Vichy DRAW
Points
1924-08-02 Rene Kelly WDWWLL Paris WIN
Points
1924-07-12 Kid Nitram WLDLDW Parc des Sports, Montpellier WIN
Points
1924-06-14 Edouard Baudry LLDWLW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris DRAW
Points
1924-05-21 Raymond Porcher WLLWWW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1924-04-23 Francis Desprey DLLLLW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1924-03-26 Lucien Vinez WWWWWW Cirque d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1924-02-02 Robert Sirvain WLDLWD Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1924-01-16 Paul Fritsch WWWWDW Palais d'Hiver, Lyon DRAW
Points
1923-12-29 Edouard Baudry DWWDWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Points
1923-12-12 Andre Simeth LLDLWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1923-12-01 Fred Bretonnel DDWLWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1923-11-21 Fred Bretonnel WDDWLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
1923-11-19 Abel Falk WDWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1923-11-14 Henri Neveu WLLWWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1923-11-07 Abel Falk WDWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1923-11-04 Tudoret WLDLLW Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
1923-11-01 Leon Durieux WLLWLL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
1923-10-17 Lucien Bora LWWLLW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1923-10-07 Andre Simeth LWDLWL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
1923-09-29 Julian Jim Moran WDDLLW Palais d'Été, Lille DRAW
Points
1923-09-23 Paul Vernimmen LWWLDL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
1923-09-19 Young Mars LDDLL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1923-09-05 Lucien Bora LWLWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1923-09-03 Georges Marcel LLWLLL Strasbourg WIN
Points
1923-08-18 Andre Reby WWWLLL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
1923-08-12 Geo Andre WLWWLD Central Sporting Club, Paris WIN
KO
1923-08-10 Frans De Coninck WWDDLW Palais d'Été, Lille DRAW
Points
1923-08-02 Albert Alcouffe LDLLLL Paris WIN
KO
1923-07-28 Eugene Coquenlorge WLWLLL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
1923-07-21 Germino LWLWL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
KO
1923-06-15 Jules Alverel WWWLWW Palais d'Été, Lille WIN
Points
1923-06-03 Paul Vernimmen DDWLWW Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Points
1923-05-30 Eugene Coquenlorge WDWLWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1923-05-20 Julian Jim Moran WDWWDD Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
Points
1923-04-24 Jean Vandercruyssen WLLWWD Casino-Palace, Roubaix WIN
Points
1923-04-15 Jules Alverel WLWWWW Salle Watremez, Roubaix LOST
Points
1923-03-13 Young Mars WWWLWD Casino-Palace, Roubaix WIN
Points
1923-03-07 Mario Gall WWWWLW Salle Wagram, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1923-03-01 Marcel Caudron WDWD Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1923-02-07 Eugene Coquenlorge DDWWDW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Points
1923-01-17 Andre Reby DDWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1923-01-11 Albert Tessier LWLLWW Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
1923-01-04 Maurice Treignier LLWLDL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Points
1922-12-23 Nicolas Gosselin L Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
1922-12-14 Raymond Jacklin WLW Ring de Belleville, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1922-11-23 Jardin LDLLLD Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1922-11-22 Henri Neveu LLLWW Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
KO
1922-10-19 Henri Delove DLDLWL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
KO
1922-10-05 Henry Vaure WLLLLL Ring de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1922-09-28 Geo Maillet WWWWDL Ring de Belleville, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1922-08-26 Jean Andre WWWLW Stade Anastasie, Paris LOST
KO
1922-08-19 Francois Teta LWWWLL Stade Anastasie, Paris WIN
1922-06-25 Max Plouvier DLLWWL Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN
Technical knockout
1922-06-01 Henri Neveu WLWWWL Boxing de Boulevards, Paris WIN
Points
1922-05-25 Max Plouvier LDLLWW Salle Watremez, Roubaix WIN