Frankie Wine boxer

Frankie Wine boxer
bouts
118
won
55
lost
45
draw
17
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1925-01-01
Height
5′ 9″/175cm
Reach
-
Age
70
Born
1903-02-01
Death
1973-03-11
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1934-11-30 Al Stillman LLLLDL Arena, Saint Louis LOST
KO
1934-11-13 Mickey McFarland LDLLD Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOST
Technical knockout
1934-09-05 Johnny Freeman WDLWLL Community Park, Bradford LOST
Points
1934-07-28 Al Gainer WDWLWW Walnut Beach Stadium, Milford LOST
Technical knockout
1934-04-23 Buddy McArthur DDWWWW Wheeling LOST
Points
1934-01-26 Jack Lockhart WLW Armory, Danville LOST
Points
1934-01-12 Bill Jordan WLLWDW Armory, Danville WIN
Points
1933-10-14 Joe Sekyra LWWWLW Fairgrounds Coliseum, Dayton LOST
Points
1933-08-21 Nick Davis LLLWWW Punch Bowl, Louisville LOST
1933-03-09 KO Christner WWLLL Chemical Gym, Barberton LOST
Points
1933-01-31 Steve Trojack WDLWWW R.K.O. Winnipeg, Winnipeg LOST
Points
1932-11-25 Charley Retzlaff WWLWWW Olympia Stadium, Detroit
1932-11-01 KO Christner WWWWLW Winston-Salem DRAW
Points
1932-08-27 Al Walker LLLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
1932-07-25 Young Stribling LWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOST
Points
1932-04-15 Harold Scarney LWWWWW High School Auditorium, Salem LOST
1932-04-08 Billy Jones WWWWWL Carney Auditorium, Erie LOST
Technical knockout
1932-03-18 Eddie Simms WWWWWW Equestrium, Cleveland LOST
Points
1932-03-11 Andy Kellett WWWWWW Terre Haute LOST
Points
1932-01-15 Maxie Rosenbloom WWWWL Coliseum, Coral Gables LOST
Points
1932-01-11 Clyde Chastain WWWLWL Biscayne Arena, Miami LOST
Points
1932-01-07 Pret Ferrar WDWWWL Kalamazoo DRAW
Points
1931-09-28 Don 'Red' Barry WWWWDD Fort Washington LOST
Points
1931-09-25 Dewey Kimrey WLDWLW Charlotte WIN
Points
1931-08-07 George Manley WWWWWW Colorado Springs LOST
Points
1931-07-22 Dewey Kimrey WWWLDW Winston-Salem WIN
Majority decision
1931-06-25 Johnny Parker WLWLL League Park, Huntington DRAW
Points
1931-06-17 Add Warren WLWWLL Winston-Salem WIN
Technical knockout
1931-05-25 George Manley WWWWWW City Auditorium, Omaha LOST
Points
1931-05-19 Tiny Powell WWWWWW Armory, Akron WIN
Points
1931-04-22 KO Christner WWLWLL Armory, Akron LOST
1931-04-06 Jeff Carroll WWWWLL Winston-Salem WIN
KO
1931-03-30 Dewey Kimrey WWLWWW Charlotte LOST
Points
1931-03-23 Battling Bozo WDWDWW Flint LOST
Points
1931-02-16 Walter Pickard DWWWLW Louisville LOST
1931-01-30 Walter Pickard WDWWWL Cadle Tabernacle, Indianapolis LOST
1931-01-23 Tony Galento WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1931-01-01 Humberto Arce WD Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
1930-12-15 Emmett Rocco LLWWDD Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown LOST
1930-11-17 Dave Maier WLWWWL Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
Technical knockout
1930-11-03 Al Friedman LWDLLL Market Square Garden, Oklahoma City LOST
Points
1930-09-15 Edgar Normann LDLDWW White City Arena, Chicago LOST
Technical knockout
1930-09-10 Joe Lohman LWWLWL Kenton LOST
1930-09-01 Young Bob Fitzsimmons WLLLLL Winston-Salem WIN
Points
1930-08-21 Jimmy Mendes WWWWLL Lakewood Arena, Waterbury LOST
Points
1930-07-29 Jarvis Smothers WW Winston-Salem WIN
KO
1930-07-24 Ike McFowler DLLWLW Hickey Park, Millvale WIN
Majority decision
1930-06-05 Young Stribling LWWWWW Birmingham LOST
1930-05-28 John Schwake WWWWWW Reservoir Park, Springfield LOST
Points
1930-05-16 Al Fay WWWWWD Jefferson County Armory, Louisville LOST
1930-05-01 Charley Belanger WLWWWD Amphitheatre Rink, Winnipeg LOST
Points
1930-04-02 Joe Lohman LLLDWL Ypsilanti WIN
Points
1930-03-31 Yale Okun WWLWWD Convention Hall, Rochester LOST
Points
1930-03-07 Gene Stanton LLWWLW Public Hall, Cleveland LOST
Points
1930-02-28 Jack Redman WWWWWW Armory, South Bend LOST
1930-02-10 Yale Okun LWWWWL Arena, Philadelphia LOST
Points
1930-02-05 Chuck Wiggins WLWWWW Elks Auditorium, Springfield LOST
Points
1930-01-06 Tiger Jack Payne DWLLLL Convention Hall, Rochester DRAW
Points
1930-01-01 George Cook LDLLLL Canton Auditorium, Canton LOST
Points
1929-12-05 Walter Madey WWLWLL Springfield WIN
KO
1929-11-19 Harold Scarney WWWDWW Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
1929-11-11 Fred Lenhart WWWWWW Victoria Pavilion, Calgary LOST
Points
1929-10-21 Pietro Corri LLLWLW Convention Hall, Rochester WIN
Points
1929-10-14 Hale 'KO' Brown WLWWWL Convention Hall, Rochester WIN
Technical knockout
1929-10-02 Jim Sigman LLLLLL Barberton WIN
KO
1929-09-25 Soldier Turk WLLLL Jackson WIN
KO
1929-09-04 Fred Lenhart WWWWWW Yellowstone County Fairgrounds, Billings LOST
Points
1929-08-28 Young Stribling WWWLWW Sulphur Dell, Nashville LOST
Points
1929-08-17 Jack O'Neill WLL Sault Sainte Marie WIN
KO
1929-08-08 Art Malay LLLLDW Sebring WIN
KO
1929-07-23 Chuck Wiggins WWDWWL Fort Benjamin Harrison, Lawrence LOST
1929-07-11 Mickey Taylor LLWWWL Sault Sainte Marie WIN
Points
1929-06-20 Otis Gardner LLLLLL Sault Sainte Marie WIN
Points
1929-06-13 Art Malay LLLLLL Sebring DRAW
Points
1929-05-28 Tony Fuente WWLWWW Spiller's Ballpark, Atlanta LOST
Points
1929-05-17 Joe Burke LLLLLL Birmingham WIN
KO
1929-03-26 Charley Belanger LWLWWD Auditorium, Minneapolis LOST
Technical knockout
1929-01-14 Tiny Groves LWW Jackson WIN
KO
1929-01-11 Jimmy Byrne WWWWWW Boston Garden, Boston LOST
Points
1928-12-12 Emmett Rocco WLWWLW Armory, Akron LOST
1928-11-08 Ike McFowler WWWWDW Johnstown LOST
Points
1928-10-23 Joe Sekyra WLWLDW Armory, Akron LOST
1928-10-16 KO Christner WDWLWD Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
1928-09-20 Young Stribling WWWWWW Grand Rapids LOST
1928-09-06 Quintin Romero Rojas LLLLLL American Legion Hall, Billings WIN
Points
1928-06-09 Norman Genet LWLLLL Town Hall, Johannesburg WIN
Technical knockout
1928-05-12 Johnny Squires WDWDWL Town Hall, Johannesburg DRAW
Points
1928-03-10 Johnny Squires LWDWDW Town Hall, Johannesburg WIN
Points
1928-01-11 Roleaux Saguero WWLDLL Grand Rapids LOST
1927-12-26 Art Weigand WLLLWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
Points
1927-12-06 Art Weigand WWLLLW Armory, Indianapolis DRAW
1927-11-18 Chuck Burns WLWDWD Armory, Toledo LOST
1927-11-03 George Courtney WWWWWW Tulsa LOST
Points
1927-10-27 Lew Chester LDLLW Savannah LOST
1927-10-15 Roy Lobdell L American Legion Athletic Club, Roundup WIN
KO
1927-09-06 Al Webster WWWWWW Roundup DRAW
Points
1927-08-19 Young Firpo WWWWWL Baseball Park, Kellogg LOST
Points
1927-08-01 Louie Lavelle DWLWWW WIN
KO
1927-07-26 Harry Dillon WLWDDW Armory, Portland LOST
Points
1927-07-14 Ed Shepard LDWDLW Manhattan WIN
KO
1927-06-17 Frank Monahan LLLLLL Shrine Arena, Helena DRAW
Points
1927-06-04 Al Webster LWWWWW Babcock Theater, Billings LOST
Points
1927-04-17 Al Walthers LLWL Roundup LOST
1927-03-18 Lefty Cooper WDLWDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco DRAW
Points
1927-03-01 Hank Rykor DWLLDD Marlow Theater, Helena WIN
Points
1927-01-19 Frank Monahan LLLLLL Butte WIN
Points
1927-01-08 Pete Charley WWW Steen Park, Roundup DRAW
Points
1926-12-14 KO Franklin WLLW Broadway Theater, Butte WIN
KO
1926-11-06 Al Webster LLWWWW Steen Park, Roundup DRAW
Points
1926-10-16 Billy Rogers L American Legion Athletic Club, Roundup WIN
Technical knockout
1926-09-28 Fred Lenhart WWDWWW Elks Gym, Coeur d'Alene WIN
1926-09-25 Battling Slim Ryan WLWWWW Steen Park, Roundup WIN
Technical knockout
1926-09-23 Eddie Shelton WDDLWL Grand Opera House, Great Falls DRAW
Points
1926-09-09 Jack Lucas D American Legion Hall, Forsythe WIN
Technical knockout
1926-09-06 Speedball Hayden WLDLWL Thermopolis WIN
KO
1926-08-28 Harry White Harlowton WIN
KO
1926-07-31 Eddie Shelton WWDDLW Shelby WIN
KO
1926-07-22 Emmett Womack WWWLWW Manhattan WIN
Points
1926-07-16 John Elich L Steen Park, Roundup WIN
KO
1926-07-05 Gabe Kavas DLWWD Babcock Theater, Billings DRAW
Majority decision
1926-07-03 Chuck Lambert LLLLLL American Legion Athletic Club, Roundup WIN
KO
1926-04-21 Jim Dozart Manhattan WIN
Points
1926-04-07 Eddie Shelton WDWWWW Steen Park, Roundup DRAW
Points
1926-03-30 Tommy LaVell LD Billings WIN
Technical knockout
1926-03-06 Bill Tait DWLWDL Steen Park, Roundup WIN
Technical knockout
1926-02-03 Ray Wynne Miles City WIN
KO
1926-01-19 Soldier Cavanaugh Elk's Gym, Miles City WIN
KO
1925-12-03 Max Carlson W Manhattan WIN
Technical knockout
1925-11-23 Rex Moore DLDLLL Babcock Theater, Billings WIN
Points
1925-09-09 Eddie Shelton WDLLLD American Legion, Lewistown DRAW
Points
1925-08-01 KO Franklin WL Steen Park, Roundup WIN
KO
1925-07-04 KO Franklin W Fair Grounds, Roundup WIN
Points
1925-05-16 Kid Curry Steen Park, Roundup WIN
KO
1925-04-01 Wally Pouchnow American Theater, Roundup WIN
KO
1925-03-17 Sam Moss DL DRAW
Points
1925-03-15 Jack Hackensmith WIN
Points
1925-03-01 Jack Law L WIN
Technical knockout
1925-02-01 Jack Law WIN
Points
1925-01-01 Joe Benero WIN
Points