Jim Stewart boxer

Jim Stewart boxer
bouts
29
won
21
lost
7
draw
1
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1907-11-21
Height
6′ 4″/193cm
Reach
-
Age
31
Born
1887-07-20
Death
1918-09-26
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1916-02-22 Andre Anderson LWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1915-07-31 Jack Hemple WLWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1912-10-31 George Davis WWWWWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Technical knockout
1912-10-21 Gunboat Smith WLWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1912-08-05 Luther McCarty WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
1912-07-08 Fred Storbeck LWDWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1912-06-17 Tom Kennedy WLWWDD Madison Square Garden, New York DRAW
1912-05-09 Gunboat Smith WLDWWW New Amsterdam Opera House, New York WIN
1912-03-20 Carl Morris LWWWWW Empire A.C., New York WIN
1912-02-12 Carl Morris WLWWWW Carlyle A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1911-12-28 Jewey Smith WLWDWL Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
1911-12-23 Sailor White LLLDW American A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1911-12-16 Jumbo Wells WWLLLW National S.C., New York WIN
KO
1911-12-02 Bob Williams DWLLLW National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1911-10-31 Andy Morris WWLLWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
1911-09-25 Andy Morris WLWWLL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1910-12-05 Jack Twin Sullivan WWLDLD Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1910-11-15 Jim Barry WWLLWL Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1910-10-14 Salinas Jack Burns DWWLLL National S.C., New York WIN
1910-06-14 Tom Overby WWLDLD Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
KO
1910-06-07 Jack Twin Sullivan DWWLWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
1910-04-16 Sam McVea DWWWWW Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
Technical knockout
1910-03-05 Sid Russell WLDDLL Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1909-11-20 Sid Russell WDLWLD Wonderland, Paris DRAW
Points
1909-11-06 Jewey Smith WWDWWW Wonderland, Paris WIN
KO
1909-03-08 Jack Twin Sullivan WDLLLD Marathon A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1909-03-06 Jim Rowan National A.C., New York WIN
KO
1909-02-22 Bob Ward WWWDLL West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-12-17 Jim Prendergast Lawrence WIN
KO
1908-11-30 Al Kubiak WWWWDW West End A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-10-23 John Wille LLLLLL State A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1908-10-16 Charles Kid McCoy LWDWWW National A.C., New York LOST
1908-09-21 Jack Bonner DWLLL West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1908-09-17 Jim Jeffords LLLLLL Princess A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-07-30 Morris Harris LWLWLL Princess Athletic Club, Manhattan WIN
Technical knockout
1908-05-01 Jim Barry WLDWWL Elmer's C.A.C., New York LOST
KO
1908-04-16 Jack Bonner WDWLL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-03-19 Bob Ward WWWWD Consolidated A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-03-02 Ed Lenery Consolidated A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-02-24 Frank White Consolidated A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-01-20 Jack Ten Brook LL Consolidated A.C., New York WIN
KO
1908-01-09 Fred Bradley LDWDWL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1907-12-21 Fred Bradley WLDWDW Consolidated A.C., New York WIN
1907-11-21 Fred Bradley LLWLDW Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW