Al Kubiak boxer

Al Kubiak boxer
bouts
41
won
24
lost
15
draw
2
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1907-03-17
Height
6′ 1½″/187cm
Reach
-
Age
38
Born
1887-04-14
Death
1925-05-11
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1915-09-03 Jack Driscoll WLLLLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1915-06-04 Jack Hemple LWWLWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
Technical knockout
1915-03-24 George Kid Cotton DWLLLW Manchester WIN
Points
1915-02-05 George Kid Cotton LDWLLL Granite State A.A., Manchester LOST
Points
1914-12-10 Fred Schroeder WDWL New York WIN
Technical knockout
1914-07-04 Carl Morris WLLWWW Fort Smith LOST
KO
1913-10-25 Jack Fitzgerald LLLWLD Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-09-06 Tim Logan WDLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
KO
1913-08-08 Jim Savage WLWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1913-07-30 George Weigner LLWL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
KO
1913-03-08 Soldier Kearns WLLDWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
Technical knockout
1913-02-21 Jim Savage WWLWWL Orpheum Theater, Atlanta LOST
Points
1913-01-07 Tom McMahon DWLWW Rochester LOST
1912-12-17 Carl Morris LWWWWW Dixie A.C., Atlanta WIN
Points
1912-10-30 Tony Ross WWLWDL Lawrence Rink, New Castle LOST
1912-09-20 Gunboat Smith WWWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-04-23 John Wille DDWWWD Gate City A.C., Atlanta WIN
Points
1912-03-29 Jim Savage LLWWWL Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1912-03-26 Jumbo Wells LLWLLW Gate City A.C., Atlanta WIN
KO
1912-03-11 Frank Moran WWWWWW Gaiety Theater, Albany WIN
1912-02-20 Soldier Delaney WLLLW Gate City A.C., Atlanta WIN
KO
1911-11-25 George Kid Cotton LLLL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOST
KO
1911-10-28 Andy Morris LWWLLW Portland LOST
1911-10-13 Jack Reed WLLLWL Mishler Theatre, Altoona WIN
Technical knockout
1911-07-25 Joe Jeannette WDLDWW 20th Century A.C., New York LOST
KO
1911-05-29 Porky Dan Flynn WLWWWD Auditorium, Albany DRAW
1911-05-23 Battling Levinsky WDLLDD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1911-04-20 Joe Jeannette WWDLDW National S.C., New York LOST
KO
1911-03-09 Dummy Maxson LD Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1911-01-14 Porky Dan Flynn WWWDWD American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-12-13 George Kid Cotton LLWLWW Labor Temple, Pittsburgh LOST
1910-11-15 George Kid Cotton LWLLW Labor Temple, Pittsburgh WIN
1910-09-26 Al Kaufman WWLWWW Albaugh Theater, Baltimore LOST
Points
1910-06-24 Morris Harris LDLLLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1910-05-17 Sam Langford LWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
Technical knockout
1910-04-29 Andy Morris LLWLWW Standard AC, Lincolnville DRAW
Points
1910-04-05 Andy Morris WWLLWL Armory, Boston LOST
Points
1910-03-29 Battling Jim Johnson WWLWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1910-02-26 Sam McVea WWWDWW Wonderland, Paris LOST
KO
1909-12-31 Sid Russell LWLDDL Wonderland, Paris WIN
Points
1909-10-30 Joe Jeannette WWWLWD Cirque de Paris, Paris LOST
KO
1909-09-18 Joe Jeannette WWWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1909-06-28 Jack Reed LLWWWW West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
1909-04-17 Sam Langford WWWWWD National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-03-09 Sandy Ferguson WLWLLL Armory, Boston LOST
KO
1909-02-23 John Wille LLWWDW Armory, Boston DRAW
Points
1909-01-30 George Gunther LDDDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1909-01-16 Ed Casey National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1908-12-19 John Wille LLLLWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-12-11 Jack Reed WL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1908-11-30 Jim Stewart LWWWLL West End A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-23 Fred Bradley WLDWDL West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-11-12 George Gunther LLDD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
1908-11-07 Jim Maher W National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
1908-09-24 Buck Foster Nonpareil A.C., Charleston WIN
KO
1908-09-18 Al Christensen WLLW Nonpareil A.C., Charleston WIN
KO
1908-06-08 Al Christensen WL Savannah WIN
KO
1908-05-28 Al Christensen W Savannah WIN
KO
1908-04-15 Dummy Wall L WIN
KO
1908-04-01 Billy Bishop WIN
KO
1907-11-03 Pat Reidy Tampa WIN
KO
1907-03-17 Jack LeRoy Tampa WIN
KO