Soldier Kearns boxer

Soldier Kearns boxer
bouts
29
won
19
lost
7
draw
0
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1909-01-01
Height
5′ 10½″/179cm
Reach
73″/185cm
Age
70
Born
1886-12-24
Death
1957-08-01
Nationality
USA

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1917-01-26 Jack Thompson DWWWLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1916-07-01 Bill Brennan WWWDLW Arverne A.C., Arverne, Queens LOST
KO
1915-09-28 Battling Levinsky WWDWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1915-09-21 Battling Jim Johnson DLLLLL Brooklyn
1915-08-28 Battling Levinsky WWWWDW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-08-11 Sailor Fred Fritts WWWLWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1914-05-28 Al Reich WLWWWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
KO
1914-05-15 Jack Twin Sullivan LWLLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
1914-05-11 Jim Coffey WWLWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
KO
1914-04-21 Tom Kennedy LWWW New York
1914-02-14 Porky Dan Flynn DLWWLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1914-02-03 Sailor Fred Fritts WWW New York LOST
1914-01-27 Battling Levinsky WLWWWW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York LOST
1913-10-23 Tom McMahon LLWLDL Olympic A.C., Rochester LOST
1913-06-06 George Davis LWLDWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
1913-05-23 George Rodel WDWLLL Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
1913-05-09 George Davis WLWLDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
KO
1913-04-26 Tim Logan WLLWDL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1913-04-18 Jack Geyer LDWWWW Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo WIN
KO
1913-04-09 Soldier Delaney LWLWWL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-04-01 Jack Twin Sullivan WLDDLD Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1913-03-08 Al Kubiak WLLWLL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1913-02-22 Jack Alton WWWDLL Brooklyn WIN
KO
1913-01-18 Bob Williams DWLLLL Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1913-01-16 Sailor White WWLWLW Forty-Fourth Street A.C., New York DRAW
1912-12-27 Jess Willard WWWWDW Madison Square Garden, New York LOST
KO
1912-12-25 Dan Dailey WWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1912-12-18 George Davis WWWWDW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1912-09-21 Andy Morris LDLDLL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1912-08-31 Sailor Fred Fritts Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1912-08-20 Arthur Pelkey DWDWL Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-03-28 Arthur Pelkey WWWWWW Odd Fellows Hall, North Adams LOST
KO
1912-03-15 Jim Coffey WW New Polo A.C., New York WIN
KO
1912-03-09 Soldier Delaney WLLLWL Gowanus A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-02-10 Al McCluskey W Royale A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1912-01-29 Jim Maher LLLLWL Brooklyn Beach A.C., Brooklyn
1912-01-18 Larry Brown National S.C., New York WIN
KO
1911-10-17 Sailor Burke WLLWWW Congress Hall, Brooklyn LOST
KO
1911-04-01 Mickey McDonough WDLLLL WIN
KO
1911-01-01 Lieutenant Neil WIN
KO
1910-06-01 Frank Kenney WIN
KO
1910-05-01 Corporal Jackson WIN
KO
1909-02-01 Tom McNamara WIN
KO
1909-01-01 Jack Sweeney WIN
KO