Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Allan Morre boxer

Allan Morre image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 4″/163cm
Debut 1986-07-27
Born 1969-12-27
Nationality Philippines
Residence Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
bouts
59
won
22
lost
32
draw
4
bouts
59
won
22
lost
32
draw
4
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 4″/163cm
Debut 1986-07-27
Born 1969-12-27
Nationality Philippines
Residence Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 24, 2002 Renato Inal WLLW Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 26, 2001 Somsak Sithchatchawal WWWWWW Suphan Buri interim PABA Super Bantamweight

LOSS
KO
March 31, 2001 Naoto Takajo WWWWWW Nagoya LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 18, 2001 Haruhiko Okuda WWWWLD Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 6, 2000 Raul Cabato WLLLLL Antipolo City WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 6, 2000 Tony Bernales LWWLLL Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City LOSS
Majority decision
July 6, 2000 Toshiharu Saotome WLWLDW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Technical knockout
May 26, 2000 Anupong Srisuk WWWLWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
April 3, 2000 Shingo Sasaki WWWWWD LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 25, 2000 Joey Boy Gaabon WLLWLL Paranaque City WIN
Split-decision
March 3, 2000 Don Don Concepcion LWWLWW Batangas City LOSS
Majority decision
Dec. 25, 1999 Dechdamrong Pormuangsurin WWWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 3, 1999 Eiichi Odaka WWWWWW Tsukuba LOSS
Technical knockout
June 27, 1999 Yoshiteru Okazaki WWW Ariake Colosseum LOSS
Corner retirement
April 27, 1999 Isagani Perez LWWWWW Floridablanca WIN
Unanimous decision
March 26, 1999 Joel Avila WWWLWL Mandaluyong City DRAW
TD
Feb. 5, 1999 Worawut Kiatnuanchan WWWWWW Phatthalung LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 13, 1998 Noe Emata WWLWDL Polomolok WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 17, 1998 Damrong Kongsuk WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
July 31, 1998 Yokthai Sithoar WWDWLW Satun LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 17, 1997 Veeraphol Sahaprom WWWWWW Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 1, 1997 Ramil Amil LLD V. Luna Medical Center , Quezon City WIN
KO
May 20, 1997 Edward Escriber WWLDWW Candon City LOSS
Technical knockout
May 2, 1997 Suriya Corveego WWWWLW Ban Rai Temple, Nakhon Ratchasima LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 15, 1997 Roong Surin Nakornpanom Stadium, Nakhon Phanom LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 25, 1997 Alberto Campanina LWLDLL DAU, Mabalacat WIN
Majority decision
Jan. 11, 1997 Shinichi Sakai W Himeji DRAW
TD
Dec. 14, 1996 Ferdinand Lanohan LLLLLD Camp Rafael C. Crame (police headquarters), Quezon City WIN
TD
Nov. 8, 1996 Chatchai Sasakul WWWWWW Villa Café, Phraram 9, Bangkok DRAW
TD
May 25, 1996 Fernando Montilla WLWWLW District of Toril, Davao City LOSS
Technical knockout
April 27, 1996 Triffon Torralba LLLLLL Almendras Gym, Davao City
NC
April 13, 1996 Dick Carlos III WLDLLW Mount Diwata, Davao City WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 31, 1991 Rey Paciones WWWLWL Kapalong LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 22, 1990 Erning Tinoy WWLWLW Davao City LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 18, 1990 Edwin Canencia WLLLLW Tagum City LOSS
Technical knockout
July 21, 1990 Ramil Austria WDWLLW Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 1989 Tim Balantay DDWLWL Trento LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 14, 1989 Little Baguio WLLDDL Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Technical knockout
Dec. 3, 1988 Kid Kanashiro WWWWLL CYO Gym, Davao City WIN
KO
Oct. 30, 1988 Ha-Shik Lim WWWLWL Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul LOSS
KO
Aug. 13, 1988 Rey Cascas DDWWWW Tagum City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 18, 1988 Sonny Vidal WWWDLW Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Technical knockout
May 8, 1988 Cesar De La Cruz WDWWWL Valencia City WIN
Technical knockout
April 16, 1988 Ric Siodora WWWWWW University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 27, 1988 Jun Generale WLLWWW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City WIN
KO
Jan. 30, 1988 Arnulfo Melencion WWWWLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 12, 1987 Rex Rapiso WWLWWL ESC, Quezon City WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 24, 1987 Rex Rapiso WWWWLW Balanga City LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 14, 1987 Tim Balantay LDDWLL Panabo City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 30, 1987 Flash Marino WWLDLL Midsayap LOSS
TD
Aug. 1, 1987 Jun Generale DWLDWL Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 23, 1987 Jerry Sera WWWD Koronadal City WIN
Technical knockout
March 14, 1987 Edward Adame LWWDLL General Santos City WIN
Majority decision
Jan. 17, 1987 Jerry Sera W General Santos City LOSS
Split-decision
Nov. 29, 1986 Ver Parcon L General Santos City WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 18, 1986 Ver Parcon General Santos City WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 1986 Arnold Espanola Polomolok WIN
Majority decision
Aug. 23, 1986 Roger Velarde General Santos City WIN
Technical knockout
July 27, 1986 Roy Boy Pollard General Santos City DRAW
Majority decision