Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Ravil Mukhamadiyarov boxer

Ravil Mukhamadiyarov image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 4½″/164cm
Debut 1996-07-01
Born 1974-07-20
Nationality Russia
Residence Jurmala, Latvia
bouts
76
won
12
lost
62
draw
2
bouts
76
won
12
lost
62
draw
2
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 4½″/164cm
Debut 1996-07-01
Born 1974-07-20
Nationality Russia
Residence Jurmala, Latvia
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 11, 2015 Romans Gutkovics Hotel "Daina", Jurmala LOSS
Technical knockout
May 29, 2015 Haithem Laamouz W Monte Kristo Estates, Hal Luga LOSS
Technical knockout
May 16, 2015 Andrei Isayeu LLWWWL Saturn Boxing Club, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 1, 2014 Aleksandrs Kondratjevs Jelgava Combat Sports Centre, Jelgava WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 31, 2014 Marijus Kravcuk DW Club Rigas Rings, Riga LOSS
Points
Sept. 27, 2014 Evgeny Chuprakov WWWWWW Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 5, 2014 Mikhail Sukiasyan WLWLW Podmoskovye Hall, Podolsk LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 22, 2014 Soslan Tedeev WW Victory Garden, Chelyabinsk LOSS
KO
Aug. 13, 2014 Manvel Sargsyan Pervomayskoye LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 25, 2014 Alexander Podolsky Ivanhoe Country Club, Podolsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 1, 2014 Vladimirs Deicuks Club Rigas Rings, Riga WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 30, 2013 Yuri Ramanau WWWWWL SuperClub, Pskov LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 27, 2013 Oleksandr Ivanov WWW Podmoskovye Hall, Podolsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 23, 2012 Janis Akmentins L Godvil Club, Riga WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 19, 2012 Oleg Malynovskyi WWW Club Sportlife, Kiev LOSS
Technical knockout
July 7, 2012 Khedafi Djelkhir WWWWWW Salle du Mouzon, Auch LOSS
Technical knockout
June 29, 2012 Guillaume Frenois WWWWWW Salle Marcel Cerdan, Poissy LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 2, 2012 Romain Jacob WWWWWW Salle Edgar-Quinet, Calais LOSS
Points
May 26, 2012 Gaijs Grusins LKTA Academy, Riga WIN
Technical knockout
May 12, 2012 Siarhei Huliakevich WWWWWW Night Club Faraon, Riga LOSS
Points
April 28, 2012 Aghilase Ait-Aoudia WWWLWW salle Marcel Dufour, Louvroil LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 3, 2012 Vincent Legrand WWWWWW Salle Marie-José Pérec, Fourmies LOSS
Corner retirement
Feb. 25, 2012 Razmik Grigoryan WW Expo-Hallen, Roeselare LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 3, 2012 Janis Puksins LDLLLL Club Rigas Rings, Riga DRAW
Points
Dec. 16, 2011 Bastien Rozeaux WWWWLL Salle Marcel Cerdan, Thourotte LOSS
Points
Nov. 20, 2011 Iliyar Nasirov WWDL Hai Centr, Riga DRAW
Points
Oct. 14, 2011 Massimiliano Ballisai WWWWWW Mehrzweckhalle, Obertraubling LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 26, 2011 Oleksandr Hryshchuk WWWWW Donbass Arena, Donetsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 26, 2011 Islam Yalkharoev L Circus, Sochi WIN
Unanimous decision
May 28, 2011 Timur Akhundov WWWWD Concert Hall "Kobzov", Kiev LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 14, 2011 Oleksandr Yegorov WWWW Circus, Donetsk LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 28, 2010 Georgy Maltabar WL Yunost, Klimovsk LOSS
Technical knockout
June 13, 2010 Nikolai Potapov WW Yunost, Klimovsk LOSS
Corner retirement
April 17, 2010 Laziz Baymuratov WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 6, 2010 Ruslan Berchuk Municipal Culture Palace, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Dec. 25, 2009 Andrey Bogdanov WDLWWW Krylia Sovetov, Moscow LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 20, 2009 Mamed Yadgarov WWWWWW Budivelnik, Cherkasy LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 31, 2009 Andrei Semencenco DWW Gladiator Fight Club, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 22, 2009 Pal Bedak WWWW SYMA Sport & Leisure Center, Budapest LOSS
Technical knockout
June 25, 2009 Hikmatullo Ismatov Ambar, Tolyatti LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 21, 2009 Rustam Nabeev WW Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 30, 2009 Alexey Makhnenko WW Sambo 70, Moscow LOSS
Technical knockout
April 17, 2009 Tursynbek Sydykov Sports Palace "Dostyk", Almaty LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 27, 2008 Sherzod Nazarov LWLWWL Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 30, 2008 Mirzhan Zhaxylykov Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOSS
Corner retirement
Oct. 4, 2008 Samariddin Holboev LWWWWW PetersburgRegionGaz, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 18, 2008 Andrey Kostin LWLWLL Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 29, 2008 Ilkhom Rakhimov Nizhny Tagil LOSS
KO
April 26, 2008 Atagun Yalcinkaya W Spor Salonu, Trabzon LOSS
KO
Dec. 15, 2007 Vagram Petrosyan Sportpalace Rubin, Penza WIN
Technical knockout
April 27, 2007 Yan Barthelemy Arena Gym LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 17, 2007 Don Broadhurst WW Wembley Arena, Wembley LOSS
Points
Jan. 27, 2007 Nehomar Cermeno WWWWWW Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 25, 2006 Kahramon Orzikulov DWWWLW Vodoley, Ekaterinburg LOSS
KO
Jan. 16, 2006 Reidar Walstad WWWLWW Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 10, 2006 Pavel Rastrosa W Centavr-Club, Moscow WIN
Technical knockout
March 24, 2004 Marsel Kasimov WWLWLW Perm LOSS
KO
Nov. 30, 2003 Andrey Kostin WLWLWW Vyborg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 30, 2003 Marsel Kasimov WWWWLW Ekaterinburg WIN
Technical knockout
April 19, 2003 Dmitry Kirillov WWWLWW Circus, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 31, 2002 Marat Mazimbayev LWWW Ekaterinburg LOSS
KO
Nov. 10, 2001 Kakhar Sabitov WLWLWW Ice Palace, Novosibirsk Russia Super Flyweight

LOSS
Corner retirement
Sept. 28, 2000 Prayat Sawaingam WWWWWW Bangkok International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight

LOSS
Technical knockout
July 4, 2000 Dobrak Arter LWWLWW Surabaya LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 29, 2000 Debind Thapa WWWWWW Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino, Atlantic City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 12, 1999 Ruben Diaz LWLLLL Granada WIN
KO
Oct. 1, 1999 Patrick Mullings WLWWLW York Hall, Bethnal Green LOSS
Points
Aug. 28, 1999 Zoltan Lunka WWWWWW Stadthalle LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 20, 1999 Nikolay Eremeev WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 6, 1998 Willy Perdomo WWDWLW Madrid LOSS
Points
April 7, 1998 Patricio Chikokolo LLL Penza WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 13, 1997 Alexander Yagupov WWWWWW Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 21, 1997 Vladislav Antonov WWWWWW Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg LOSS
KO
Oct. 20, 1996 Igor Gerasimov LLWWWW Zlatoust LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 2, 1996 Sergey Ryabizov L Penza WIN
Points
July 1, 1996 Sergey Varfolomeev LLL Penza WIN
Technical knockout