Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Teofilo Tunacao boxer

Teofilo Tunacao image
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1990-06-02
Born 1969-05-08
Nationality Philippines
Residence Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
bouts
64
won
29
lost
35
draw
0
bouts
64
won
29
lost
35
draw
0
Status inactive
Division lightweight
Debut 1990-06-02
Born 1969-05-08
Nationality Philippines
Residence Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Sept. 5, 2008 Jesus Kibunde Kakonge WWWWWW Banchieng, Nong Han LOSS
KO
March 20, 2006 Pantan Narongwet WWWWWW Sukhothai Thammathirat University, Muang Thong Thani LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 17, 2005 Theera Phongwan WWWWWL Chainart LOSS
Unanimous decision
April 8, 2005 Thongchai Treeviset LLWLWL Central Town Center, Nonthaburi LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 13, 2005 Richard Cabillo WLLLLL Barangay Odiongan, Gingoog City WIN
Unanimous decision
July 29, 2004 Sataporn Singwancha WWWWLW Pakchong LOSS
Unanimous decision
March 22, 2004 Worawit Singin WWWWWW Nonthaburi LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 16, 2003 Richard Cabillo LLLLLW New Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 28, 2002 Chris Partulan DWLLLW Guadalupe Sports Center, Cebu City LOSS
Technical knockout
May 18, 2002 Suphachai Saenpong Bangkok LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 1, 2002 Al Deliguer WLWWWL Barangay Tapilon, Daanbantayan WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 5, 2000 Sirimongkhon Iamthuam WWWWWW Royal Promenade-Sanam Luang, Bangkok LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 24, 2000 Arex Montalban LLWWWL Quezon City WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 11, 2000 Justin Rowsell WWWLWW Enmore Theatre, Sydney LOSS
KO
March 7, 2000 Nonoy Gonzales WWWLLL District of Tondo, Manila LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 26, 1999 Yosuke Otsuka WWWWWW International Conference Hall, Nagoya LOSS
KO
May 8, 1999 Hiroyuki Sakamoto LWWWLW LOSS
KO
March 26, 1999 In Jin Chi WWWWWW Gyungyung High School, Cheonan LOSS
KO
Dec. 12, 1998 Tirso Albia WWWLWL Talisay City WIN
Majority decision
Sept. 5, 1998 Gil Lipata LLLWLL University of San Carlos, Barangay Ususan, Taguig City LOSS
Split-decision
Feb. 14, 1998 Masaru Irisawa WLLW Koga LOSS
Unanimous decision
Nov. 1, 1997 Hiroyuki Maeda LDWWLW Korakuen Hall LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 19, 1997 Sung Chun Lee WLLLLL WIN
Points
July 18, 1997 Jong Kwon Baek WWWWWW OPBF Lightweight

LOSS
KO
July 6, 1997 Sung Chun Lee DWLLLL OPBF Lightweight

WIN
Points
May 10, 1997 George Holly LWWLLL Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
Dec. 21, 1996 Danny 'Boy' Pierce LWLWLL Wollongong LOSS
Points
Oct. 14, 1996 Danny McGrail WWWLW Abcos Stadium, Morphettville, Adelaide LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 14, 1996 Lovemore Ndou WWWLDW Entertainment Centre, Newcastle LOSS
Unanimous decision
Aug. 9, 1996 Steven Marks WW Festival Hall, Melbourne LOSS
KO
March 15, 1996 Mick Fabar LDLLWL Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney WIN
KO
Nov. 30, 1995 Tony Miller WWLDWL Fun City Go Cart Centre, Melbourne LOSS
Unanimous decision
Oct. 14, 1995 November Ntshingila LLLWWW Newtown Hotel, Toowoomba LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 1, 1995 Ricky Rayner LWLWLW Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 21, 1995 Ronnie Reardon WWWLLW Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 25, 1995 Tony Wehbee WWWWWL Entertainment Centre, Newcastle LOSS
Technical knockout
May 26, 1995 Jimi Reynolds LLWWWW Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 11, 1994 Tirso Albia LWLWLW Mahayahay Arena, Lapu-Lapu City LOSS
Unanimous decision
Sept. 16, 1994 Rocky Onate WLLLLW Lapu-Lapu City WIN
Technical knockout
July 23, 1994 Jonas Torregoza LLLWWL Mandaue City WIN
Split-decision
April 27, 1994 Rod Naiconi DLWWLW Molave WIN
Unanimous decision
March 5, 1994 Rocky Onate DWWLLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 15, 1993 Fawaz Mohamad WWWLW Guildford Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Unanimous decision
Sept. 11, 1993 Dean Haniff LWLLDW Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 2, 1993 David Picknell Saint Mary's Rugby League Club, Sydney WIN
Points
June 7, 1993 Ricky Rayner DLWLWL International Tennis Centre, Melbourne LOSS
Unanimous decision
May 1, 1993 Eddie Younan WWWWWL Newtown RSL Club, Sydney LOSS
TD
April 3, 1993 Troy Glover Marconi Club, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
March 26, 1993 Lance Hobson WW Entertainment Centre, Newcastle LOSS
Unanimous decision
Feb. 13, 1993 Chris Sioni W Marconi Club, Sydney WIN
Points
Nov. 21, 1992 Lucas Mathew WWWWWW Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL, Sydney WIN
Split-decision
Oct. 17, 1992 Joseph Paden WLLWWW Gold City Coliseum, Cagayan de Oro City LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 25, 1992 Arman Molina WDWWDD Mandaue City LOSS
Split-decision
May 30, 1992 Rey Cascas WLLLLL Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
March 20, 1992 Arnulfo Melencion LLLLLL Barangay Lutopan, Toledo City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 31, 1992 Arnold Lumando LWDLWW Danao Sports Complex, Danao City WIN
KO
Oct. 12, 1991 Matt Quijano LWWWWW Mandaue City WIN
Majority decision
June 29, 1991 Boy Gonzalez WWLLLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
KO
May 4, 1991 Arnulfo Melencion LLLLLL Mandaue City WIN
Technical knockout
March 2, 1991 Matt Quijano WWWWLL Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 19, 1991 Matt Quijano LWWWWL Cebu City WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 10, 1990 Bernard Alesna New Gallera de Mandaue, Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
July 28, 1990 Fermin Laput Mandaue City WIN
Unanimous decision
June 2, 1990 Willy Castillas W Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City WIN
Unanimous decision