Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Tod Morgan boxer

Tod Morgan image
Status inactive
Age 50
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1920-03-12
Born 1902-12-25
Death 1953-08-03
Nationality USA
Residence Seattle, Washington, USA
bouts
210
won
133
lost
42
draw
33
bouts
210
won
133
lost
42
draw
33
Status inactive
Age 50
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach 71″/180cm
Debut 1920-03-12
Born 1902-12-25
Death 1953-08-03
Nationality USA
Residence Seattle, Washington, USA

Morgan was born in the small town of Dungeness, Washington, near Sequim, on December 25, 1902.Tod's stepfather, Fred, put Tod in boxing as a means of getting some strength into his body. His first professional fights were in 1920, in Concrete, and Anacortes, Washington, against Johnny Bitoni, and Pete Moe, who knocked him out. After these two bouts, his stepfather Fred moved him to California. After arriving in Eureka where he fought two bouts with George Green, his stepfather began training him in the backroom of the Hoffman House in Vallejo, California, a soft-drink parlor and lunch room. Tod's first fight in Valejo was around October 1920.

Morgan was born in the small town of Dungeness, Washington, near Sequim, on December 25, 1902.Tod's stepfather, Fred, put Tod in boxing as a means of getting some strength into his body. His first professional fights were in 1920, in Concrete, and Anacortes, Washington, against Johnny Bitoni, and Pete Moe, who knocked him out. After these two bouts, his stepfather Fred moved him to California. After arriving in Eureka where he fought two bouts with George Green, his stepfather began training him in the backroom of the Hoffman House in Vallejo, California, a soft-drink parlor and lunch room. Tod's first fight in Valejo was around October 1920.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
July 18, 1942 Young Llew Edwards WWWWWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
March 9, 1942 Vic Patrick WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 11, 1941 Vic Patrick WWLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
July 3, 1941 Vic Patrick WWWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney Australian Lightweight

LOSS
Points
June 5, 1941 Vic Patrick WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
DQ
March 15, 1941 Ron McLaughlin WWLWDL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1941 Alan Westbury WWWLWL Greater Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle LOSS
Points
Feb. 1, 1941 Alan Westbury LWWWLW Greater Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle WIN
Points
Jan. 18, 1941 Ron McLaughlin WWWLW Greater Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle DRAW
Points
Dec. 26, 1940 Joe Hall LWWWW North Sydney Oval, Sydney Australian Lightweight

WIN
DQ
Dec. 14, 1940 Tiger Charley Parks WWLWLW Broken Hill Stadium, Broken Hill Australian Lightweight

WIN
DQ
Nov. 25, 1940 Len Fay WWWWLW Grenfell Street Stadium, Adelaide WIN
Points
Oct. 29, 1940 Tiger Charley Parks LLWWLW Town Hall, Kalgoorlie WIN
Technical knockout
April 24, 1940 Johnny Hutchinson WWWWWW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
April 13, 1940 Clever Henry DWWWLL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne LOSS
Points
March 26, 1940 Fighting Carlos LLDWLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 23, 1940 Herb Bishop WWWWLW W.A.C.A.Grounds, Perth WIN
Points
Feb. 15, 1940 Claude Varner LLWWWL W.A.C.A.Grounds, Perth Australian Lightweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 26, 1940 Claude Varner WLLWWW W.A.C.A.Grounds, Perth WIN
Points
Dec. 26, 1939 Paddy Boxall WWDLDL Hollywood Stadium, Perth Australian Lightweight

WIN
Corner retirement
Nov. 10, 1939 Danny LaVerne DWWLDW Hollywood Stadium, Perth WIN
Points
Oct. 6, 1939 Danny LaVerne WWWLDW Hollywood Stadium, Perth LOSS
Points
June 30, 1939 Paddy Boxall LDWLWW Hollywood Stadium, Perth Australian Lightweight

LOSS
Points
May 12, 1939 Johnny Hutchinson WWWWLL Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane DRAW
Points
Feb. 24, 1939 Graham Evans WLDLWL Unity Theatre, Perth WIN
Corner retirement
Dec. 26, 1938 Herb Bishop LLLWLW Hollywood Theatre, Perth WIN
Points
Dec. 9, 1938 Bob King WLWWLW Hollywood Theatre, Perth WIN
KO
Sept. 12, 1938 Herb Bishop DWLLLL Town Hall, Kalgoorlie LOSS
Points
July 22, 1938 Mickey Leonard LWLWWW Unity Stadium, Perth WIN
Technical knockout
July 7, 1938 Herb Bishop LDLDWL Town Hall, Kalgoorlie WIN
Points
May 11, 1938 Ron McLaughlin WWWWDW Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
April 29, 1938 Jimmy Dundee WWWWLW Lithgow Stadium, Lithgow WIN
Corner retirement
March 12, 1938 Jimmy Dundee LWWWWW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle vacant Australian Lightweight

WIN
KO
March 5, 1938 Manuel Cuzzulini LDWLLW Newcastle Stadium, Newcastle vacant Australian Lightweight

WIN
KO
Oct. 5, 1937 Herb Bishop LLWWWW Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
Sept. 21, 1937 Jimmy Dundee WLLWDW Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
June 30, 1937 Clever Henry WWDWDW Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
June 9, 1937 Bert Osborne LLLWDW Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
May 19, 1937 Herb Bishop WDWWWL Leichhardt Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
April 23, 1937 Sid Clarke LLWWLL Wollongong Stadium, Wollongong WIN
KO
March 20, 1937 Mickey Leonard WWLWWW Broken Hill Stadium, Broken Hill WIN
KO
Feb. 3, 1936 Saverio Turiello DWWWWD Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Nov. 15, 1935 Kid Moro WWWWDW Civic Auditorium, Honolulu LOSS
Points
May 8, 1935 Gordon Wallace WWWWWD Denman Auditorium, Vancouver LOSS
Points
Feb. 4, 1935 Willard Brown WWDLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Dec. 10, 1934 Reg Hickey WDWWLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
Dec. 3, 1934 Jack Portney LWWWD Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Nov. 12, 1934 Jack Portney WLWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney DRAW
Points
Nov. 5, 1934 Herb Bishop WWLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Oct. 15, 1934 Herb Bishop WDWWLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney
NC
Aug. 27, 1934 Jack Carroll WWWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Aug. 8, 1934 Reg Hickey WLWWDW Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane DRAW
Points
July 30, 1934 Herb Bishop WWWDWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
July 16, 1934 Tommy Johns Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
July 2, 1934 Jimmy Kelso DWWLLW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
KO
April 30, 1934 Joe Ghnouly WWWLDW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Nov. 20, 1933 Jimmy Kelso WLWLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney DRAW
Points
Nov. 11, 1933 Jimmy Kelso WWLWLW West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
Oct. 30, 1933 Jimmy Kelso WWWLWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Oct. 9, 1933 Jack Carroll WWWWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney LOSS
Points
Sept. 25, 1933 Nel Tarleton WWWWWL Sydney Stadium, Sydney DRAW
Points
Sept. 4, 1933 Bobby Blay WWLWDW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
July 13, 1933 Leo Dardeen LDWDWD Arena, White Center WIN
KO
May 30, 1933 Victor Kid Ponce WWWLLL Arcade Auditorium, Vancouver WIN
KO
May 15, 1933 Pastor Calope WLLLLL Auditorium, Wenatchee WIN
Points
May 5, 1933 Eddie Santry WWWDDW Elks Club, Bremerton WIN
Points
May 3, 1933 Pastor Calope LWLLLL Eagles Hall, Yakima WIN
Points
April 25, 1933 Albie Davies DLDLWD Arcade Auditorium, Vancouver WIN
Points
April 7, 1933 Pastor Calope LLWLLL Elks Club, Bremerton WIN
Points
March 29, 1933 Pastor Calope LLLWLL Labor Temple, Everett WIN
Points
March 4, 1933 Albie Davies WDLDLW Pacific Stadium, Victoria DRAW
Points
Dec. 20, 1932 Alvin Lewis WWWWDW Crystal Pool, Seattle LOSS
Points
Dec. 6, 1932 Henry Woods WWWWWW Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Majority decision
Dec. 1, 1932 Albie Davies WLWDLD Pacific Stadium, Victoria WIN
Points
Nov. 8, 1932 Albie Davies LWLWDL Arcade Auditorium, Vancouver DRAW
Points
Sept. 9, 1932 Kenny LaSalle DWWWWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOSS
Points
Aug. 19, 1932 Baby Sal Sorio WWLWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
DQ
July 8, 1932 Sammy Mandell DWLWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
June 23, 1932 Don Fraser WWWWWW Arena, Dishman LOSS
Split-decision
June 14, 1932 Leslie (Wildcat) Carter DLWWLD Arcade Auditorium, Vancouver WIN
Technical knockout
May 6, 1932 Mushy Callahan LWLWLW Legion Stadium, Hollywood LOSS
Points
March 3, 1932 Johnny Albin WLLLLL Orange Belt A.C., San Bernardino WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1932 Baby Sal Sorio WWDWDD Orange Belt A.C., San Bernardino WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1932 Don Fraser WWWWLW Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma LOSS
Points
Jan. 1, 1932 Eddie Volk WWWWWW Auditorium, Portland WIN
Points
Nov. 10, 1931 Bobby Pacho WWWWWL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 14, 1931 Sammy Santos WDWWWL Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 8, 1931 Paddy Sullivan WDWWDW Port Angeles
ND
Sept. 30, 1931 Sammy Santos DWDWWW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
Sept. 22, 1931 Eddie Thomas WWWDWW Armory, Portland WIN
Points
Sept. 3, 1931 Cecil Payne LWWWWL Memorial Auditorium, Sacramento WIN
Points
Aug. 19, 1931 Frankie Stetson LWDWLD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Aug. 11, 1931 Bobby Pacho WWDWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles USA California State Lightweight

LOSS
Points
July 1, 1931 Goldie Hess LDLLDL Civic Ice Arena, Seattle USA California State Lightweight

WIN
Points
May 12, 1931 Cecil Payne WDWLWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles USA California State Lightweight

LOSS
Points
April 10, 1931 Ramon Ortega Dreamland Auditorium, San Francisco USA California State Lightweight

WIN
KO
March 24, 1931 Goldie Hess WLLLDL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles USA California State Lightweight

WIN
Points
Feb. 17, 1931 Billy Townsend WWWLLW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Points
Jan. 16, 1931 Battling Siki LLDDWW Phoenix WIN
Points
Oct. 21, 1930 Hector McDonald LLWWWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Points
Sept. 23, 1930 Santiago Zorrilla DDWWWW Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Points
Aug. 28, 1930 Eddie Mack WWWWWD Civic Ice Arena, Seattle WIN
Unanimous decision
Aug. 14, 1930 Leslie (Wildcat) Carter WLLLWW Civic Auditorium, Seattle WIN
Points
July 25, 1930 Joey Coffman WWWLWD Greenwich Coliseum, Tacoma WIN
Points
July 23, 1930 Don Fraser DWDWWL Natatorium Park, Spokane WIN
Points
June 6, 1930 Santiago Zorrilla DLLLWD Arena, Vancouver DRAW
Points
Dec. 20, 1929 Benny Bass WLWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York NYSAC World Super Featherweight

LOSS
KO
Nov. 26, 1929 Eddie Mack WWWWLW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Points
Nov. 1, 1929 Billy Townsend WLWWWW Arena, Vancouver DRAW
Points
July 9, 1929 Goldie Hess WLWWWD Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Points
May 20, 1929 Baby Sal Sorio WWWWWW Wrigley Field, Los Angeles WIN
Points
April 23, 1929 Eddie Mack WWWWW City Auditorium, Denver DRAW
Split-decision
April 4, 1929 Santiago Zorrilla WWWDWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Points
Jan. 8, 1929 Eddie Mack LWWWWW City Auditorium, Denver LOSS
Unanimous decision
Jan. 1, 1929 Joey Sangor WWWWLL Auditorium, Milwaukee LOSS
NWS
Dec. 3, 1928 Santiago Zorrilla WLLWWW State Armory, San Francisco DRAW
Points
Oct. 2, 1928 King Tut WWWLWW Auditorium, Minneapolis LOSS
NWS
Sept. 3, 1928 Leslie (Wildcat) Carter WWWWWW Arena, Vancouver DRAW
Points
July 18, 1928 Eddie Martin WWWWWL Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Points
May 24, 1928 Eddie Martin WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York World Junior Lightweight

WIN
Points
April 3, 1928 Jack Duffy WWDWDD Armory, Toledo LOSS
NWS
Feb. 24, 1928 Ritchie King WWDLWD Auditorium, Vancouver WIN
Points
Dec. 16, 1927 Joe Glick WLWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York National Boxing Association World Super Featherweight

NYSAC World Super Featherweight

WIN
DQ
Dec. 2, 1927 Dick Finnegan WDWWW Mechanics Building, Boston LOSS
Points
Sept. 20, 1927 Stanislaus Loayza DWLWWD Coliseum, Chicago LOSS
DQ
June 28, 1927 Doc Snell DWWLLW Dugdale Park, Seattle LOSS
Points
May 28, 1927 Vic Foley LWWWWW Arena, Vancouver World Jr. Lightweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 7, 1927 Phil McGraw LWDLWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
Majority decision
Nov. 19, 1926 Carl Duane WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Unanimous decision
Oct. 19, 1926 Johnny Dundee LLWLLW Recreation Park, San Francisco World Jr. Lightweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 30, 1926 Joe Glick WLWDLL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Aug. 4, 1926 Tommy O'Brien WWDDWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles LOSS
Points
July 9, 1926 Johnny Kochansky LWWWWW Boyle's Thirty Acres, Jersey City WIN
NWS
July 5, 1926 Ted Blatt LWLWWW Olympic Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
June 24, 1926 Babe Herman WWLWWL Cycle Track, Revere LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 3, 1926 Steve Kid Sullivan WLLLLW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
March 29, 1926 Eddie Brady DWWWLW Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
NWS
March 17, 1926 Charlie O'Connell WLDLWL Public Hall, Cleveland DRAW
Points
Feb. 26, 1926 Don Davis LLWWDL East Chicago WIN
NWS
Feb. 22, 1926 Jimmy Goodrich DLWLLW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
NWS
Jan. 13, 1926 Stewart McLean DLWWLW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Jan. 7, 1926 Sammy Compagno LLLWWL Armory, Portland WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 2, 1925 Mike Ballerino DWDWWL Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 9, 1925 Harry Wallach WWLWW Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 19, 1925 Stewart McLean LWWWLD Legion Stadium, Hollywood Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 10, 1925 Joe Gorman DDDWDD Auditorium, Oakland Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 22, 1925 Stewart McLean WLWWWL Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
March 13, 1925 Gene Delmont LLWWDD Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
Dec. 30, 1924 Doc Snell WWWWWD Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
Dec. 18, 1924 Doc Snell WWWWWW Glide Rink, Tacoma DRAW
Points
Nov. 25, 1924 Ad Mackie DLDWLL Legion Auditorium, Olympia WIN
Unanimous decision
Nov. 11, 1924 George Spencer WWWDDD Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
DQ
Oct. 21, 1924 Joe Gorman DDLDDL Crystal Pool, Seattle WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1924 Danny Edwards LLLLL Legion Auditorium, Olympia WIN
Technical knockout
April 22, 1924 Stewart McLean WDWDWW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
April 10, 1924 John Bedent WIN
Points
Feb. 26, 1924 Joe Gorman WLWDLD Crystal Pool, Seattle DRAW
Points
Jan. 22, 1924 Frankie Britt DWWWWD Crystal Pool, Seattle Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
KO
Jan. 8, 1924 Danny Nunes WDLDWW Crystal Pool, Seattle Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Unanimous decision
Jan. 3, 1924 Frankie Britt DDWWWW Tacoma Pacific Coast Featherweight

DRAW
Points
Dec. 27, 1923 George Sollis LLWWDW Glide Rink, Tacoma Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 26, 1923 Dandy Danny Dillon WWDWWD Arena, Seattle Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
DQ
Sept. 12, 1923 Dandy Danny Dillon WWWDWW Arena, Seattle DRAW
Points
Sept. 5, 1923 Bud Ridley DWWWWL Arena, Seattle Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 22, 1923 Bud Ridley DDWWWW Arena, Seattle Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
June 5, 1923 Eddie Spec Ramies WLWLWD Arena, Vernon Pacific Coast Featherweight

LOSS
Points
May 25, 1923 Frankie McCann DWWDWL Legion Stadium, Hollywood Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
May 18, 1923 Wildcat Willie O'Brien DWDLWW Legion Stadium, Hollywood Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
May 4, 1923 Frankie McCann DDWWDW Legion Stadium, Hollywood Pacific Coast Featherweight

WIN
Points
April 25, 1923 Joe 'Petie' Coffey LLLWDL Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1923 Jimmy Hackley DWWWDD Legion Stadium, Hollywood WIN
Points
Jan. 23, 1923 Dandy Danny Dillon WWWLWD Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1923 California Joe Lynch WLLWDW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Dec. 13, 1922 Jimmy Mendo WWWWLD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Dec. 6, 1922 Jimmy Mendo WWWWWL Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
Aug. 22, 1922 Vic Moran DDLWLL Arcadia Pavilion, San Francisco WIN
Points
Aug. 9, 1922 Eddie Macy WWWDWL Auditorium, Oakland LOSS
Points
Aug. 4, 1922 Eddie Spec Ramies WDWLDL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
July 12, 1922 Johnny McManus DWWDWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
July 7, 1922 Dynamite Joe Murphy DDLLWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
June 30, 1922 Trench King DWLLWW Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
Points
June 23, 1922 Sailor Frank Victola WLWWWL Dreamland Rink, San Francisco WIN
KO
May 31, 1922 California Joe Lynch WDLWWW Auditorium, Oakland LOSS
Points
May 24, 1922 Ad Rubidoux DWWLWW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
May 3, 1922 Young Farrell DLLWDL Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
April 12, 1922 Dynamite Joe Murphy LWDDDD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
April 5, 1922 George Sollis DWLWDW Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
March 1, 1922 California Joe Lynch DDWWWD Auditorium, Oakland WIN
Points
Feb. 22, 1922 California Joe Lynch WDDWWW Auditorium, Oakland DRAW
Points
Jan. 31, 1922 Johnny McManus WWDLWL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Jan. 25, 1922 Russ Pierce WWWWWW Dreamland Arena, San Diego WIN
Points
Jan. 9, 1922 George Thompson WWWLLD Coliseum, San Diego LOSS
Points
Jan. 2, 1922 George Thompson LWWWLL Coliseum, San Diego DRAW
Points
Dec. 12, 1921 Willie Shyrock WDWLLL Coliseum, San Diego DRAW
Points
Dec. 5, 1921 Bud Miller DWWWW Coliseum, San Diego WIN
KO
Nov. 15, 1921 Willie Shyrock WWDWLL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Nov. 8, 1921 Jimmy Hackley WWWW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Nov. 1, 1921 Willie Shyrock WWWDWL Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
Oct. 7, 1921 Ad Remy WDWDWL L-st Arena, Sacramento DRAW
Points
Sept. 16, 1921 Young Georges Carpentier LLLWWL L-st Arena, Sacramento WIN
Points
Sept. 10, 1921 Willie Shyrock WWWWDW WIN
Points
Sept. 2, 1921 Young Georges Carpentier WLLLWW Hoffman A.C., Sacramento WIN
Points
Aug. 8, 1921 Alex McDonald LLLDLD Vallejo DRAW
Points
July 8, 1921 Trench King LDDDDW Pastime A.C., Sacramento WIN
Points
June 15, 1921 Alex McDonald LWWLLL DRAW
Points
May 20, 1921 Trench King DWLDDD L-st Arena, Sacramento DRAW
Points
May 10, 1921 Alex McDonald DLWWLL Vallejo WIN
Points
May 6, 1921 Frankie Novey WWWWWW L-st Arena, Sacramento WIN
Points
April 15, 1921 Trench King WDWLDD DRAW
Points
April 10, 1921 Alex McDonald LDLWWL WIN
Points
April 6, 1921 Young Mike Gibbons LDDDDL Benicia WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1921 Sammy Girsch LWDL WIN
Points
Jan. 10, 1921 Joe Bell WWWD WIN
Points
Nov. 23, 1920 Young Mike Gibbons LDDDD Vallejo WIN
Points
Oct. 23, 1920 George Young Green L Vallejo DRAW
Points
May 14, 1920 Young Porter Concrete Theatre, Concrete DRAW
Points
March 26, 1920 Pete Moe D Anacortes LOSS
KO
March 12, 1920 Johnny Bitoni Concrete Theatre, Concrete DRAW
Points