Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Jack Dougherty boxer

Jack Dougherty image
Status inactive
Age 35
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Debut 1900-03-19
Born 1882-01-06
Death 1917-09-20
Nationality USA
Residence Racine, Wisconsin, USA
bouts
66
won
37
lost
19
draw
9
bouts
66
won
37
lost
19
draw
9
Status inactive
Age 35
Division lightweight
Height 5′ 8″/173cm
Debut 1900-03-19
Born 1882-01-06
Death 1917-09-20
Nationality USA
Residence Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Feb. 24, 1911 Steve Kinney DLWLLW Public Service Building, Milwaukee DRAW
NWS
Feb. 1, 1911 Al Worgin WLLLWW Madison A.C., Madison WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 16, 1910 Gus Christie WWDWWW Madison LOSS
KO
May 25, 1910 Jimmy Potts WWDWDW Hibbing LOSS
KO
Feb. 4, 1910 Billy Morehead WWDWDW National A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
NWS
Nov. 5, 1909 Howard Baker WDWDWD Kirby Opera House, Sheridan LOSS
KO
Sept. 24, 1908 Bob Moha WLWDDW Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
Points
Sept. 4, 1908 Young Nelson Eagle A.C., Milwaukee WIN
KO
May 29, 1908 Steve Kinney DWWWLW Lakeside Auditorium, Racine WIN
Points
April 3, 1908 Young Frazier Racine WIN
KO
March 30, 1908 Joe Gregg WDLWDL Green Valley A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
March 16, 1908 Chick Logan LL Hippodrome, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
March 3, 1908 Jack Drumgoole Kenosha WIN
Points
Feb. 14, 1908 Young Duffy DDWWLD Green Valley A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 21, 1907 Eddie McGoorty WWWWWW Armory B, Oshkosh LOSS
Points
Nov. 18, 1907 Mike Kerr Fond du Lac LOSS
Points
Oct. 25, 1907 Young Edwards WWLWLD Fond du Lac
NC
Oct. 11, 1907 Young Edwards LWWLWL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
April 3, 1907 Joe Gregg WLWDDW Indianapolis LOSS
Points
March 1, 1907 Ted Lewis Fond du Lac WIN
KO
Jan. 26, 1907 Jack Kelly Waterford WIN
KO
Nov. 15, 1906 Jimmy Gardner LWDWDW Burtis Opera House, Davenport LOSS
KO
Oct. 19, 1906 Harry Lewis WLWWLW Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee LOSS
Points
Sept. 3, 1906 Mike Twin Sullivan WLLWDD Butte LOSS
KO
July 10, 1906 Joe Walcott WDDLDW Lincoln A.C., Chelsea LOSS
KO
April 20, 1906 Honey Mellody WWWWWW Panorama Building, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
April 12, 1906 Barney Furey LLWWLD Riverside A.C., Peoria WIN
KO
March 27, 1906 Jimmy Gardner WLWLLW Panorama Building, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
March 9, 1906 Perry Queenan LDDWDL Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee WIN
Points
Feb. 2, 1906 Buddy Ryan WLWWWL Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Points
Jan. 26, 1906 Kid Sparks D Peoria A.C., Peoria WIN
KO
Jan. 15, 1906 Martin Duffy WDWDWL Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Dec. 22, 1905 Otto Sieloff LWLLDD Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Points
Nov. 17, 1905 Eddie Santry WWWWWW Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 3, 1905 Dick Hart LDW Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
KO
May 4, 1905 Gus Gardner LLLWLD Bay City DRAW
NWS
April 1, 1905 Young Garfield WWLLLL West Allis WIN
KO
March 31, 1905 Frankie Baker DWLWLL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
Feb. 24, 1905 Frankie Baker WDWLWL Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
Feb. 11, 1905 Jack Yeager Beloit Corners WIN
KO
Feb. 7, 1905 Teddy Klank W Green Bay WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 20, 1905 Jack Peters Milwaukee A.C., Milwaukee WIN
KO
Jan. 6, 1905 Otto Sieloff DDLWLW Panorama Building, Milwaukee LOSS
Points
Dec. 9, 1904 Walter Smith Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
May 7, 1904 Cyclone Johnny Thompson LLLLDW Lakeside Auditorium, Racine DRAW
Points
April 22, 1904 Martin Judge DLLLWD Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee WIN
Points
March 21, 1904 Billy Moore WLLDDL Milwaukee WIN
KO
March 18, 1904 Jack Northrop Panorama Building, Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
March 7, 1904 Billy Morehead Cudahy AC, Milwaukee WIN
DQ
Feb. 27, 1904 Harry Fails DLLDWW Milwaukee WIN
Points
Feb. 19, 1904 Harry Fails WDLLDW Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee LOSS
Technical knockout
Feb. 5, 1904 Mickey Riley DDDLLL Badger A.C., Milwaukee DRAW
Points
Jan. 8, 1904 George Memsic DWWLWD Panorama Building, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
Nov. 10, 1903 Curley Ulrich WLLL Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
Oct. 16, 1903 Eddie Santry DLDDLD Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
Points
April 7, 1903 Dave Rollo WDWL Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Points
March 15, 1903 Mickey Riley LWWDWL Milwaukee DRAW
Points
Jan. 6, 1903 Charles Neary WDDDWD Milwaukee LOSS
KO
Dec. 5, 1902 Jim Ross Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 7, 1902 St. Louis Tommy Sullivan LDL Badger A.C., Milwaukee LOSS
KO
Oct. 17, 1902 Maurice Sayers LDDDLL Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee WIN
KO
Oct. 3, 1902 Stockings Kelly DL Badger A.C., Milwaukee WIN
KO
Sept. 19, 1902 Willie McNamara WWW Milwaukee Boxing Club, Milwaukee DRAW
Points
Feb. 7, 1902 Kid Herman LWWWWD Oshkosh LOSS
KO
Nov. 1, 1901 Charles Neary WDDDLD Milwaukee WIN
KO
May 30, 1901 Buck White Racine WIN
Points
Feb. 7, 1901 Tommy Cody LW Belle City Opera House, Racine LOSS
KO
May 31, 1900 Kid Young Turner Hall, Racine WIN
KO
March 19, 1900 Danny McMahon DWDWW Lakeside Auditorium, Racine LOSS
KO