Johnny 'Kid' Alberts boxer

Johnny 'Kid' Alberts boxer
bouts
55
won
29
lost
19
draw
7
Status
inactive
Division
welterweight
Debut
1908-09-24
Height
5′ 6″/168cm
Reach
-
Age
82
Born
1891-11-10
Death
1974-10-00
Nationality
Austria

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1925-11-03 Harry Felix WDDDDW Coliseum, Saint Louis LOST
1925-06-11 Mike Dempsey LLLLLL Bacharach Ball Park, Atlantic City WIN
1920-03-29 Lou Bogash WWWDWW Casino Hall, Bridgeport DRAW
Points
1920-01-26 Jimmy Kelly L Church Street Auditorium, Hartford WIN
Technical knockout
1920-01-06 Jack Britton WDWWWW Schuetzen Park, Jersey City LOST
1919-09-08 Allentown Joe Gans WDWWWD Elizabeth WIN
1919-07-25 Marty Cross LLWLWW Open-Air Arena, Jersey City WIN
1919-06-09 Terry Mitchell WLWWLL Elizabeth WIN
1919-03-17 Eugene Brosseau WWW Theatre francais, Montreal LOST
1918-02-18 Glenn Clickner WWWLWW Camp Merrit LOST
Points
1917-10-24 Georges Rivet DLLLLL Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
1917-10-15 Lew Williams LWWWDL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-10-02 Walter Laurette DWLLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1917-09-12 Red Allen WWLW Irish-Canadian Club, Montreal WIN
1917-08-24 Red Allen WWL Irish-Canadian Club, Montreal LOST
Points
1917-07-28 Tex Kelly WWLLLW New York LOST
1917-06-15 Jimmy Gardner WWLWWL Commercial A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1917-06-12 Joe Eagan DLWWWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1917-06-08 Lew Williams WLWWLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-05-12 Walter Laurette WWLDW Queenboro A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1917-05-07 Val Sontag LLWWWL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1917-04-02 Italian Joe Gans LLLLWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1917-03-24 Billy Rogue Queenboro A.C., Brooklyn WIN
KO
1917-03-12 Walter Laurette WWWWL Pittsfield DRAW
Points
1917-03-03 Nero Chink WWLWWL Queensboro A.C., Long Island City, Queens WIN
1917-01-29 Mike McTigue LWWWDL Olympic A.C., New York LOST
1917-01-01 Mike O'Dowd WWWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-12-09 Freddie Gilmore WLLWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1916-10-30 Willie Langford WWLLLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1916-10-19 Albert Badoud LWWWWW Clermont A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1916-10-02 Lew Williams WDWWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1916-09-09 Frankie Notter LLDLWD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1916-09-04 Al Doty WLWWDW League Park, Canton LOST
1916-08-04 Joe White DLLLLL Freeport S.C., Freeport WIN
KO
1916-06-03 Ray Parks LWLLLW Fairmont A.C., New York DRAW
1916-05-31 Ed West L Stadium A.C., New York WIN
1916-05-09 Tommy Burke LWLWWW Saint Louis WIN
1916-04-29 Tommy Maloney DLWLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
1916-03-31 Art Magirl WWWWWL Armory, Minneapolis LOST
1916-03-20 Johnny Riley WWWWWW Monroe A.C., Rochester LOST
1916-03-15 Joe Eagan LWLDWW Marieville Gardens, North Providence DRAW
Points
1916-02-28 Jack Torres WDWDWW Saint Louis LOST
Points
1916-02-18 Jake Abel DWDDWW Savannah A.C., Savannah LOST
Points
1916-02-16 Young Tommy Coleman WWWDW Girardville LOST
1916-02-12 Joe Chip WLLDWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn DRAW
1916-02-08 Dave Palitz LLWDWD Pawtucket WIN
Points
1916-01-31 Paul Dixon WDLLLW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1916-01-11 Bill Fleming WDWDDW Coliseum, Woonsocket LOST
Points
1916-01-08 Johnny Kline L Brooklyn WIN
KO
1915-12-29 George Alger WWWWWD Business Men's A.C., Boston LOST
Points
1915-12-21 Soldier Bartfield WLWWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn DRAW
1915-12-02 Joe Eagan WLLWWW Unity Cycle Club, Lawrence DRAW
Points
1915-12-01 Belgian Eddie Brown WWWWLL Lawrence Hall, New London WIN
1915-11-26 Joe Leonard LWL East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1915-11-25 Bay Wood WDWDWD Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Points
1915-11-15 Steve Latzo WWDWWW Hazleton LOST
1915-11-08 Mike Glover WWLLWW Lenox A.C., Gloucester LOST
Points
1915-10-28 Young Martin Canole DLLLDL Lyric A.C., Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
1915-10-27 Dave Palitz DDDLLW Lawrence Hall, New London DRAW
1915-10-21 Leo Grady WWDDWL Odd Fellows Hall, North Adams LOST
1915-10-01 Paul Dixon WLLWDL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-09-27 Jack Kelsey LDLW Sunset A.C., Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn WIN
1915-08-21 Frankie Notter LLLLLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
1915-08-07 Tommy Robson LWWWDL Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
1915-07-13 Silent Martin LWWWDW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-07-10 Bert Papp DWLDWL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
KO
1915-07-09 Terry Mitchell LWWWWW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-07-02 Harry Stone WLWDWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens LOST
1915-05-21 Johnny Salvatore DWDLLL Saint Joseph WIN
1915-04-27 Young Victor LLWWLL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1915-04-23 Young Mitchell LDDW Schuetzen Park, Bayonne WIN
1915-02-19 Tommy Maloney LDLLLW Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1915-01-12 Kid Graves WWWWWL German Hall, Albany LOST
1914-12-10 George Alger WLWDWW Lenox Hall, Meriden LOST
1914-11-05 Eddie Dixon Lenox Hall, Meriden WIN
KO
1914-09-29 Kid Graves LWWDWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOST
1914-09-28 Dave Palitz LLLWDW Casino, New Haven WIN
1914-07-24 Bull Cassidy LWDLL New Polo A.C., New York DRAW
1914-07-18 Kid Graves DLWWDW Broadway A.C., Brooklyn LOST
KO
1914-07-02 Terry Mitchell WDWWWW Twyford A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1914-06-20 Frankie Notter DWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
1914-05-26 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Alhambra Rink, Syracuse LOST
1914-04-15 Tommy Maloney WDLWDL Marieville Gardens, North Providence LOST
Points
1914-02-18 Young Jasper WDWW Webster DRAW
Points
1914-02-03 Frankie Madden LDDDLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-12-29 Tommy Maloney WLDWDW New Amsterdam Opera House, New York DRAW
1913-12-19 Joe Chick DWWWDW Marieville A.C., Providence DRAW
Points
1913-12-08 Tommy Howell WWDDWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-12-06 Al Roach Fairmont A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
1913-12-02 Phil Cross LWWWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
KO
1913-11-20 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Auditorium, Waterbury LOST
1913-11-12 Terry Mitchell WWWLWW Dayton DRAW
1913-10-24 Leo Baker DDLL Orpheum Theatre, Easton WIN
KO
1913-10-15 Frank Loughrey WWLWDL Marieville A.C., Providence LOST
Points
1913-10-06 Battling Gates WWDDWW Peerless A.C., Wilkes-Barre LOST
1913-09-23 Phil Cross WWLWWW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-09-13 Jimmy Fryer WWWLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOST
1913-09-09 Johnny Willetts WWDLWW Fairmont A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1913-08-29 Young Hickey WLLWWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
1913-06-23 George Alger DWLDWW Lenox A.C., Gloucester WIN
Points
1913-06-06 Young Hickey WLLLWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
1913-05-19 Al Dewey DWDWWW Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
1913-04-28 Jimmy Jarvis LLLLLL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
1913-04-05 Paddy Sullivan WLWWDD Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
1913-04-01 Cyclone Kelly Brown's Gym, New York WIN
KO
1913-03-25 Jack Feeney WWWWWW Alhambra, Syracuse WIN
Technical knockout
1913-02-17 Young Ahearn LWWDW Dorp A.C., Schenectady DRAW
1913-01-14 Frank Loughrey WWWWWL Providence LOST
Points
1912-12-25 Young O'Neil WWWLWL Marieville A.C., Providence WIN
KO
1912-11-12 Willie Schaeffer WLWWWD Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1912-10-17 Packey McFarland WWWWWW Cleveland A.C., Cleveland LOST
Points
1912-10-12 Kid Graves WDWLLW Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
1912-10-05 Johnny Wilson National A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
1912-09-14 Terry Mitchell WWWWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOST
1912-09-02 Gilbert Gallant DWDWWW North Adams LOST
Points
1912-08-31 Jack Dorman LLLDLL Fairmont A.C., New York WIN
1912-07-02 Harry Carter WWWDDW St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOST
1912-05-08 Johnny Harvey LLLWWD Empire A.C., New Star Casino, New York WIN
1912-05-06 Bant Dorsey LWDDLW 20th Century A.C., Pittsfield LOST
Points
1912-04-30 Kid Graves WWLLWW Tuxedo Club, Cleveland DRAW
Points
1912-02-28 Jimmy Forsain Long Acre AC New York WIN
1912-02-19 Freddie Duffy LWDWDD Olympia Boxing Club, New York DRAW
1911-12-07 Billy Allen DWWLWW Agnes Street Theatre, Toronto LOST
1911-11-23 Frank Carroll DDWDLW Toronto DRAW
1911-11-14 Phil Cross WWDWWD Fairmont A.C., Bronx LOST
KO
1911-11-10 Jimmy O'Hagan WWWDL Harlem S.C., New York LOST
1911-11-08 Willie Adams LWDWLW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOST
1911-10-30 Jim Jackenniny Fordham A.C, New York WIN
KO
1911-09-28 Italian Joe Gans WWWWWD National S.C., New York WIN
1911-09-12 Al Dewey DDWWWL Landmessers Hall, Wilkes-Barre LOST
Technical knockout
1911-04-03 Handsome Charlie Smith WLDWDL Central A.C., Pittston DRAW
1911-03-01 Mickey Devine LL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
1911-01-30 Eddie Clark Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
1910-10-10 Joe Campbell W American A.C., Schenectady DRAW
1910-10-03 Eddie Chambers LWLDLL Casino A.C., Glens Falls WIN
1910-09-23 Tim Davis National S.C., New York WIN
KO
1910-09-19 Battling Smith Alhambra, Syracuse LOST
1910-09-08 Joe Burke LLDLLL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1910-09-07 Mickey Sheridan WDL Sharkey A.C., New York DRAW
1910-08-16 Johnny Creeley WWLWLL Fairmont A.C., New York LOST
1910-07-15 Frankie Mango WLDLDW National Sporting Club, New York WIN
1909-11-18 Joe Hurley W Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1909-08-04 Red Doer New York LOST
1909-04-23 Young Neff L Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1909-04-13 Joe Farmer L Long Acre A.C., New York DRAW
1909-03-29 Jeff Gaffney LLLLDD Olympia Boxing Club, New York LOST
Technical knockout
1909-02-25 Bobby Moore WWWLLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
1909-02-06 Johnny Conley Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
KO
1909-01-19 Young O'Leary DWWWWL Long Acre A.A., New York LOST
KO
1909-01-12 Young Ritchie Long Acre A.C., New York LOST
1908-09-24 Johnny Morris Princess A.C., New York WIN