Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Hein Domgoergen boxer

Hein Domgoergen image
Status inactive
Age 73
Division middleweight
Debut 1922-03-26
Born 1898-12-30
Death 1972-04-01
Nationality Germany
Residence Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
bouts
149
won
109
lost
21
draw
18
bouts
149
won
109
lost
21
draw
18
Status inactive
Age 73
Division middleweight
Debut 1922-03-26
Born 1898-12-30
Death 1972-04-01
Nationality Germany
Residence Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
March 5, 1937 Emil Koenig DLWWLL Niedersachsen-Ring, Hannover WIN
Points
Jan. 17, 1937 Karl Maier LDWWWW Eden Theater LOSS
Points
Nov. 15, 1936 Erwin Bruch DLWWWW Festhalle, Frankfurt LOSS
Points
Oct. 23, 1936 Arno Przybilski WWWLWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
Oct. 19, 1936 Walter Mueller DWWLDD Alberthalle, Leipzig LOSS
Points
Oct. 3, 1936 Emil Koenig WDDLWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
Sept. 18, 1936 Fausto Rossi Zirkus Krone, Munich LOSS
Points
June 6, 1936 Franz Sing WWLW Poststadion, Bonn WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1936 Willy van der Rheydt WDWLLD Festhalle, Viersen LOSS
KO
Dec. 26, 1935 Willy Puersch WDWDLW DRAW
Points
Nov. 3, 1935 Willy van der Rheydt LWDWLL Krefeld DRAW
Points
Oct. 5, 1935 Fred Boelck WWDLLW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
Sept. 27, 1935 Erwin Bruch DLDLLW Spichernsaele LOSS
Points
Sept. 6, 1935 Paul Richter LDWDDW Zirkus, Magdeburg WIN
Points
Aug. 16, 1935 Willy Puersch WWWDWD Spichernsaele WIN
Technical knockout
April 6, 1935 Jupp Besselmann LWWWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOSS
Points
March 1, 1935 Claude Bassin LWWLWL Zurich WIN
Points
Jan. 16, 1935 Adrien Anneet LLLLWW Brussels LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1934 Willy Mohr LDLLWL Rheinhalle, Düsseldorf DRAW
Points
Dec. 9, 1934 Walter Mueller WWWWLW Zirkus Krone, Munich LOSS
Technical knockout
Sept. 7, 1934 Erwin Bruch WDLDDL Neue Welt, Neukoelln Germany BDB Middleweight

DRAW
Points
April 20, 1934 Hans Holdt WWDWDW Stadion, Copenhagen Germany BDB Middleweight

LOSS
Points
Dec. 26, 1933 Gustav Eder WWWWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOSS
Technical knockout
Nov. 5, 1933 Fred Boelck WWLWLW Flora Theater Germany BDB Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Sept. 3, 1933 Fred Boelck WLWWLW Flora Theater Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 5, 1933 Gustave Roth WWWWWW Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

DRAW
Points
June 25, 1933 Hans Seifried WWWDLD Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
May 17, 1933 Franta Nekolny WLLLWL Winter Stadion, Prague Germany BDB Middleweight

LOSS
Points
Feb. 25, 1933 Gustave Roth WWLWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels Germany BDB Middleweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 22, 1933 Adolf Witt WWDWD Germany BDB Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Dec. 27, 1932 Johann Trollmann WWDWDL Spichernsaele Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 9, 1932 Johann Trollmann LWWWWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln Germany BDB Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Oct. 16, 1932 Emanuele Drudi LLLLLW Ludwigspark, Saarbruecken Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
June 3, 1932 Poldi Steinbach DWWWWL Weigl Arena, Vienna Germany BDB Middleweight

LOSS
KO
March 12, 1932 Leonard Steyaert DWWDWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
March 1, 1932 Roger Besneux WWWLLW Sportpalast Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1931 Francois Stevens WWLWWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 30, 1931 Poldi Steinbach DDWWWW Poststadion, Moabit EBU European Middleweight

WIN
Points
May 15, 1931 Hans Seifried DLDLLL Zirkus Busch DRAW
Points
April 17, 1931 Johann Trollmann DDDWLD Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
Oct. 10, 1930 Georges Geeraerts LWDDLW Stadthalle, Mainz WIN
Points
July 5, 1930 Michele Bonaglia WLWDWW Radrennbahn, Cologne WIN
Points
Jan. 24, 1930 Franz Boja WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg Germany BDB Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Nov. 29, 1929 Edward Hultgren WWWLDW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 3, 1929 Eddie Parker DLLWLD Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
April 12, 1929 Billy Adair DWLLLD Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Jan. 18, 1929 Poldi Steinbach WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
ND
Dec. 16, 1928 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWL Milan EBU European Middleweight

LOSS
Split-decision
Dec. 9, 1928 Amedee Dubus LWLLWL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
KO
Nov. 30, 1928 Louis Page WLLLWL Koblenz WIN
KO
Nov. 16, 1928 Charles Screve LWLDWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 24, 1928 Piet Brand LWWWLW Festwiese der "Pressa", Cologne WIN
Points
July 20, 1928 Barthelemy Molina WWWLWW Radrennbahn, Cologne WIN
Points
June 23, 1928 Barthelemy Molina WWWWLW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOSS
Points
June 10, 1928 Andy Newton DLWWDL Dortmund WIN
KO
April 22, 1928 Gipsy Daniels WWLLWW Achilleion, Leipzig LOSS
KO
April 4, 1928 Ted Moore WWLLLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
Feb. 10, 1928 Hermann Herse WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
Jan. 7, 1928 Fred Schmidt LW Stadthalle, Stuttgart WIN
KO
Dec. 2, 1927 Albert Lepesant LLLWLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
Nov. 27, 1927 Alex Tomkowiak DDWLL Gdansk WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 1927 Max Schmeling WWWWWW Achilleion, Leipzig EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

LOSS
KO
Oct. 8, 1927 Rene Compere WWWLLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 30, 1927 Fernand Delarge WWDLLW Kaiserdamm Arena EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 19, 1927 Eugene Alonzo WWWDLW Bockbrauerei EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
Aug. 7, 1927 Nol Steenhorst WDLLLL Radrennbahn, Essen EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Points
June 19, 1927 Frank Briscot LWDDLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund EBU European Light Heavyweight

Germany BDB Light Heavyweight

WIN
Technical knockout
June 1, 1927 Martin Tancred DLWWWW Auditorium, Stockholm WIN
Technical knockout
April 24, 1927 Amedee Dubus LLLLLL Ausstellungshalle, Bielefeld WIN
KO
March 4, 1927 Kid Nitram WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOSS
Points
Feb. 23, 1927 Abel Argote WWWDWW Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
Points
Feb. 13, 1927 Arie van Vliet DWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
DQ
Jan. 7, 1927 Walter Funke WWDWWD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
Dec. 26, 1926 Piet Hobin DWWWLW Messehalle, Cologne WIN
Points
Nov. 16, 1926 Emile Romerio WDWLDL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
Nov. 7, 1926 Hein Heeser LWWWWW Messehalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Oct. 31, 1926 Jules Brynseels LLL Rheinhalle, Koblenz WIN
KO
Oct. 10, 1926 Amedee Dubus WWLLLL Stadion, Hamborn WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1926 Walter Schlapbach LW Stuttgart WIN
KO
Sept. 5, 1926 Leo Frick DWLD Aachen WIN
KO
Aug. 8, 1926 Felix Sportiello WLLWLL Planetarium, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
July 16, 1926 Georges Rouquet LLWLLD Messehalle, Cologne WIN
KO
May 2, 1926 Georges Rouquet LLLWLL Marseille DRAW
Points
March 19, 1926 Rene De Vos WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg EBU European Middleweight

LOSS
Points
Jan. 31, 1926 Leo Frick DW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund EBU European Middleweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 22, 1925 Yvan Laffineur WWWDWW Cirque de Paris, Paris EBU European Middleweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 7, 1925 Pierre Boscq DLDLLL Leipzig EBU European Middleweight

WIN
KO
Dec. 1, 1925 Barthelemy Molina LWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg EBU European Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Nov. 15, 1925 Adolf Wiegert WWWWLW Messehalle, Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 25, 1925 Raymond Porcher DDWWLD Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Sept. 11, 1925 Piet van Dam LLLWWD Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
Sept. 9, 1925 Gaston Paumelle WLWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 31, 1925 Flip Dierijck LWWLLL Alberthalle, Leipzig Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Technical knockout
July 10, 1925 Emile Egrel LWWDLL Kristallpalast, Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
May 17, 1925 Edouard Mauconduit WLWWWW Grosses Schauspielhaus, Mitte Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
April 18, 1925 Georges Maillott WW Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
March 20, 1925 Willy Antonowicz WWDWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
March 7, 1925 Raoul Dumondin LLLWWL Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
Feb. 22, 1925 Leo Frick D Sporthalle, Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

LOSS
DQ
Feb. 8, 1925 Maurice Prunier DWWLWW Zirkus Busch Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Jan. 18, 1925 Alex Kiausch DWWDD Zirkus Busch Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Dec. 5, 1924 Joe Bloomfield LWWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg Germany BDB Middleweight

DRAW
Points
Nov. 23, 1924 Chic Nelson LWWWWL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
KO
Nov. 6, 1924 Max Diekmann DW Germany BDB Middleweight

WIN
Points
Oct. 21, 1924 Gabriel Pionnier DLDLLL Cirque d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 4, 1924 Erich Milenz WWLWLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 19, 1924 Emile Orkens LLLLLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
Aug. 30, 1924 Jack Etienne LWWWLW Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
June 28, 1924 Jan Snijders WLWLLW Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
June 5, 1924 Gabriel Pionnier WWLLLL Radrennbahn im Stadium, Cologne WIN
Points
May 30, 1924 Maurice Prunier WLLDWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
May 16, 1924 Nol Steenhorst DLDDLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
Oct. 22, 1923 Willy Antonowicz WWWLDW Sagebiel WIN
Points
Oct. 13, 1923 Alfred Rother LLWLLL Neue Welt WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 23, 1923 Karoly Mathe WWWDWL Altes Abgeordnetenhaus, Budapest WIN
KO
Sept. 11, 1923 Jeno Rosza LLWWWW Sagebiel-Saal WIN
Points
July 27, 1923 Willy Ellerholz WDLLDL Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
July 20, 1923 Keltenich LW Liberty Hut, Koblenz WIN
KO
July 13, 1923 Harry Jack Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
June 24, 1923 Billy Drako DDWWLD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
June 17, 1923 Hans Czapp LDW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
June 10, 1923 Josef Eisenberg LLLWL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
June 2, 1923 Werner Schlicker LLWW Sporthalle am Aachener Tor, Cologne WIN
KO
May 18, 1923 Otto Klingensteiner WDLWLW WIN
Points
May 6, 1923 Willy Goetz LLWDLL Rheinlust, Cologne WIN
KO
April 27, 1923 Willy Ellerholz WWDWDL Stadthalle, Kassel WIN
Points
April 6, 1923 Bruno Obel DDLDLL Stadthalle, Kassel WIN
KO
March 4, 1923 Paul Steffgen LLWWLW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 11, 1923 Jeno Rosza LDW Zirkusgebaude, Budapest WIN
Points
Jan. 31, 1923 Richard Naujoks WWWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
Jan. 28, 1923 Paul Steffgen DWLLWW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
Jan. 19, 1923 Karl Marder WWDWLW Gesellschaftshaus, Aachen WIN
KO
Jan. 14, 1923 George Groves WWWWWW Reichshallen Theater, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 7, 1923 Ted Zegwaard WW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 26, 1922 Ernst Grimm WLLWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne DRAW
Points
Dec. 3, 1922 Josef Eisenberg WWWLDL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
Nov. 22, 1922 Albert Wagner WWWLW Flora Theater, Altona WIN
Points
Nov. 12, 1922 Erich Merken WLWWWL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
Nov. 7, 1922 Marius Maerten WDWWDL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
Oct. 22, 1922 Harry Deiters DLLLLL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
Oct. 8, 1922 Hans Wesselitsch LDWDWW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1922 Marcel Lupin Wintergarten, Wiesbaden WIN
Points
Sept. 30, 1922 Alex Tomkowiak DWLWL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
Aug. 6, 1922 Marius Maerten LWDWWD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
July 2, 1922 Gustav Herr DDLLWW Sportplatz Ruhrort, Duisburg WIN
KO
June 14, 1922 Josef Eisenberg WWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
April 30, 1922 Hermann Neusel L Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
April 9, 1922 Georges Blunschi Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
March 26, 1922 Gustav Herr LWLDD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points