Hein Domgoergen boxer

Hein Domgoergen boxer
bouts
149
won
109
lost
21
draw
18
Status
inactive
Division
middleweight
Debut
1922-03-26
Height
-
Reach
-
Age
73
Born
1898-12-30
Death
1972-04-01
Nationality
Germany

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1937-03-05 Emil Koenig DLWWLL Niedersachsen-Ring, Hannover WIN
Points
1937-01-17 Karl Maier LDWWWW Eden Theater LOST
Points
1936-11-15 Erwin Bruch DLWWWW Festhalle, Frankfurt LOST
Points
1936-10-23 Arno Przybilski WWWLWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
1936-10-19 Walter Mueller DWWLDD Alberthalle, Leipzig LOST
Points
1936-10-03 Emil Koenig WDDLWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1936-09-18 Fausto Rossi Zirkus Krone, Munich LOST
Points
1936-06-06 Franz Sing WWLW Poststadion, Bonn WIN
Points
1936-01-19 Willy van der Rheydt WDWLLD Festhalle, Viersen LOST
KO
1935-12-26 Willy Puersch WDWDLW DRAW
Points
1935-11-03 Willy van der Rheydt LWDWLL Krefeld DRAW
Points
1935-10-05 Fred Boelck WWDLLW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne DRAW
Points
1935-09-27 Erwin Bruch DLDLLW Spichernsaele LOST
Points
1935-09-06 Paul Richter LDWDDW Zirkus, Magdeburg WIN
Points
1935-08-16 Willy Puersch WWWDWD Spichernsaele WIN
Technical knockout
1935-04-06 Jupp Besselmann LWWWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOST
Points
1935-03-01 Claude Bassin LWWLWL Zurich WIN
Points
1935-01-16 Adrien Anneet LLLLWW Brussels LOST
Points
1934-12-26 Willy Mohr LDLLWL Rheinhalle, Düsseldorf DRAW
Points
1934-12-09 Walter Mueller WWWWLW Zirkus Krone, Munich LOST
Technical knockout
1934-09-07 Erwin Bruch WDLDDL Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
1934-04-20 Hans Holdt WWDWDW Stadion, Copenhagen LOST
Points
1933-12-26 Gustav Eder WWWWWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne LOST
Technical knockout
1933-11-05 Fred Boelck WWLWLW Flora Theater DRAW
Points
1933-09-03 Fred Boelck WLWWLW Flora Theater WIN
Points
1933-08-05 Gustave Roth WWWWWW Cologne DRAW
Points
1933-06-25 Hans Seifried WWWDLD Cologne WIN
Points
1933-05-17 Franta Nekolny WLLLWL Winter Stadion, Prague LOST
Points
1933-02-25 Gustave Roth WWLWWW Palais des Sports, Brussels LOST
Points
1933-01-22 Adolf Witt WWDWD DRAW
Points
1932-12-27 Johann Trollmann WWDWDL Spichernsaele WIN
Points
1932-11-09 Johann Trollmann LWWWWW Neue Welt, Neukoelln DRAW
Points
1932-10-16 Emanuele Drudi LLLLLW Ludwigspark, Saarbruecken WIN
KO
1932-06-03 Poldi Steinbach DWWWWL Weigl Arena, Vienna LOST
KO
1932-03-12 Leonard Steyaert DWWDWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1932-03-01 Roger Besneux WWWLLW Sportpalast WIN
Points
1931-11-20 Francois Stevens WWLWWL Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1931-08-30 Poldi Steinbach DDWWWW Poststadion, Moabit WIN
Points
1931-05-15 Hans Seifried DLDLLL Zirkus Busch DRAW
Points
1931-04-17 Johann Trollmann DDDWLD Neue Welt, Neukoelln WIN
Points
1930-10-10 Georges Geeraerts LWDDLW Stadthalle, Mainz WIN
Points
1930-07-05 Michele Bonaglia WLWDWW Radrennbahn, Cologne WIN
Points
1930-01-24 Franz Boja WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1929-11-29 Edward Hultgren WWWLDW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Technical knockout
1929-10-03 Eddie Parker DLLWLD Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1929-04-12 Billy Adair DWLLLD Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1929-01-18 Poldi Steinbach WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
1928-12-16 Leone Jacovacci WWWWWL Milan LOST
Split-decision
1928-12-09 Amedee Dubus LWLLWL Festhalle, Frankfurt WIN
KO
1928-11-30 Louis Page WLLLWL Koblenz WIN
KO
1928-11-16 Charles Screve LWLDWW Rheinlandhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1928-08-24 Piet Brand LWWWLW Festwiese der "Pressa", Cologne WIN
Points
1928-07-20 Barthelemy Molina WWWLWW Radrennbahn, Cologne WIN
Points
1928-06-23 Barthelemy Molina WWWWLW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris LOST
Points
1928-06-10 Andy Newton DLWWDL Dortmund WIN
KO
1928-04-22 Gipsy Daniels WWLLWW Achilleion, Leipzig LOST
KO
1928-04-04 Ted Moore WWLLLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1928-02-10 Hermann Herse WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1928-01-07 Fred Schmidt LW Stadthalle, Stuttgart WIN
KO
1927-12-02 Albert Lepesant LLLWLL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1927-11-27 Alex Tomkowiak DDWLL Gdansk WIN
KO
1927-11-06 Max Schmeling WWWWWW Achilleion, Leipzig LOST
KO
1927-10-08 Rene Compere WWWLLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1927-09-30 Fernand Delarge WWDLLW Kaiserdamm Arena WIN
Points
1927-08-19 Eugene Alonzo WWWDLW Bockbrauerei WIN
Points
1927-08-07 Nol Steenhorst WDLLLL Radrennbahn, Essen WIN
Points
1927-06-19 Frank Briscot LWDDLL Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
Technical knockout
1927-06-01 Martin Tancred DLWWWW Auditorium, Stockholm WIN
Technical knockout
1927-04-24 Amedee Dubus LLLLLL Ausstellungshalle, Bielefeld WIN
KO
1927-03-04 Kid Nitram WWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1927-02-23 Abel Argote WWWDWW Etablissement Sagebiel WIN
Points
1927-02-13 Arie van Vliet DWWWWW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
1927-01-07 Walter Funke WWDWWD Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1926-12-26 Piet Hobin DWWWLW Messehalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1926-11-16 Emile Romerio WDWLDL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1926-11-07 Hein Heeser LWWWWW Messehalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1926-10-31 Jules Brynseels LLL Rheinhalle, Koblenz WIN
KO
1926-10-10 Amedee Dubus WWLLLL Stadion, Hamborn WIN
Points
1926-10-02 Walter Schlapbach LW Stuttgart WIN
KO
1926-09-05 Leo Frick DWLD Aachen WIN
KO
1926-08-08 Felix Sportiello WLLWLL Planetarium, Düsseldorf WIN
KO
1926-07-16 Georges Rouquet LLWLLD Messehalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1926-05-02 Georges Rouquet LLLWLL Marseille DRAW
Points
1926-03-19 Rene De Vos WWLWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg LOST
Points
1926-01-31 Leo Frick DW Westfalenhalle, Dortmund WIN
KO
1925-12-22 Yvan Laffineur WWWDWW Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1925-12-07 Pierre Boscq DLDLLL Leipzig WIN
KO
1925-12-01 Barthelemy Molina LWWWWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1925-11-15 Adolf Wiegert WWWWLW Messehalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1925-09-25 Raymond Porcher DDWWLD Cologne WIN
Points
1925-09-11 Piet van Dam LLLWWD Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1925-09-09 Gaston Paumelle WLWWWL Salle Wagram, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1925-08-31 Flip Dierijck LWWLLL Alberthalle, Leipzig WIN
Technical knockout
1925-07-10 Emile Egrel LWWDLL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1925-05-17 Edouard Mauconduit WLWWWW Grosses Schauspielhaus, Mitte WIN
KO
1925-04-18 Georges Maillott WW Cologne WIN
KO
1925-03-20 Willy Antonowicz WWDWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1925-03-07 Raoul Dumondin LLLWWL Cologne WIN
KO
1925-02-22 Leo Frick D Sporthalle, Cologne LOST
1925-02-08 Maurice Prunier DWWLWW Zirkus Busch WIN
Points
1925-01-18 Alex Kiausch DWWDD Zirkus Busch WIN
Points
1924-12-05 Joe Bloomfield LWWWWL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-11-23 Chic Nelson LWWWWL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1924-11-06 Max Diekmann DW WIN
Points
1924-10-21 Gabriel Pionnier DLDLLL Cirque d'Hiver, Paris WIN
Technical knockout
1924-10-04 Erich Milenz WWLWLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1924-09-19 Emile Orkens LLLLLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
KO
1924-08-30 Jack Etienne LWWWLW Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1924-06-28 Jan Snijders WLWLLW Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1924-06-05 Gabriel Pionnier WWLLLL Radrennbahn im Stadium, Cologne WIN
Points
1924-05-30 Maurice Prunier WLLDWW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1924-05-16 Nol Steenhorst DLDDLL Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne WIN
Points
1923-10-22 Willy Antonowicz WWWLDW Sagebiel WIN
Points
1923-10-13 Alfred Rother LLWLLL Neue Welt WIN
Technical knockout
1923-09-23 Karoly Mathe WWWDWL Altes Abgeordnetenhaus, Budapest WIN
KO
1923-09-11 Jeno Rosza LLWWWW Sagebiel-Saal WIN
Points
1923-07-27 Willy Ellerholz WDLLDL Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1923-07-20 Keltenich LW Liberty Hut, Koblenz WIN
KO
1923-07-13 Harry Jack Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1923-06-24 Billy Drako DDWWLD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1923-06-17 Hans Czapp LDW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1923-06-10 Josef Eisenberg LLLWL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1923-06-02 Werner Schlicker LLWW Sporthalle am Aachener Tor, Cologne WIN
KO
1923-05-18 Otto Klingensteiner WDLWLW WIN
Points
1923-05-06 Willy Goetz LLWDLL Rheinlust, Cologne WIN
KO
1923-04-27 Willy Ellerholz WWDWDL Stadthalle, Kassel WIN
Points
1923-04-06 Bruno Obel DDLDLL Stadthalle, Kassel WIN
KO
1923-03-04 Paul Steffgen LLWWLW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1923-02-11 Jeno Rosza LDW Zirkusgebaude, Budapest WIN
Points
1923-01-31 Richard Naujoks WWWWLW Sportpalast, Schoeneberg DRAW
Points
1923-01-28 Paul Steffgen DWLLWW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1923-01-19 Karl Marder WWDWLW Gesellschaftshaus, Aachen WIN
KO
1923-01-14 George Groves WWWWWW Reichshallen Theater, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1923-01-07 Ted Zegwaard WW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Technical knockout
1922-12-26 Ernst Grimm WLLWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne DRAW
Points
1922-12-03 Josef Eisenberg WWWLDL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-11-22 Albert Wagner WWWLW Flora Theater, Altona WIN
Points
1922-11-12 Erich Merken WLWWWL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-11-07 Marius Maerten WDWWDL Sportpalast, Schoeneberg WIN
Points
1922-10-22 Harry Deiters DLLLLL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-10-08 Hans Wesselitsch LDWDWW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-10-03 Marcel Lupin Wintergarten, Wiesbaden WIN
Points
1922-09-30 Alex Tomkowiak DWLWL Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-08-06 Marius Maerten LWDWWD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-07-02 Gustav Herr DDLLWW Sportplatz Ruhrort, Duisburg WIN
KO
1922-06-14 Josef Eisenberg WWWW Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-04-30 Hermann Neusel L Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points
1922-04-09 Georges Blunschi Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
KO
1922-03-26 Gustav Herr LWLDD Kristallpalast, Cologne WIN
Points