Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Pat Bradley (Roxey DeCarlo) boxer

Pat Bradley image
Status inactive
Age 83
Division welterweight
Debut 1911-08-15
Born 1894-03-20
Death 1977-08-16
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
bouts
20
won
14
lost
6
draw
0
bouts
20
won
14
lost
6
draw
0
Status inactive
Age 83
Division welterweight
Debut 1911-08-15
Born 1894-03-20
Death 1977-08-16
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Jan. 24, 1924 Jack Larkin 109th Infantry Armory, Scranton LOSS
KO
June 15, 1923 Mickey McDonnell D National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
May 21, 1923 Mickey McDonnell Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
April 19, 1923 Andy Kid Palmer WWWLLL Adelphia A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 11, 1922 Vincent Lopez DWLWLD Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City LOSS
NWS
June 23, 1922 Len Rowlands WLLLLW Haller Park, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 15, 1922 Johnny Murray National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
April 8, 1922 Johnny Hart DLWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 2, 1922 Ray Gibbons WLW Recreation A.C., Reading LOSS
Technical knockout
Oct. 22, 1921 Jack McCarron WLWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 6, 1921 Tommy Loughran WWLWWW Ice Palace, Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 5, 1921 Silent Mike Doran LLWW Point Breeze Velodrome, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
July 25, 1921 Jimmy Gibbons DLWWWL 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 11, 1921 Pat Conway LLLLLL 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia WIN
KO
June 27, 1921 Darby Casper LWDDWD 11th Street Arena, Philadelphia WIN
KO
March 24, 1919 Joe Chaney WWLWWW Lyric Theater, Baltimore LOSS
KO
Sept. 28, 1918 Billy Gannon LLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
Technical knockout
March 26, 1917 Silent Martin LWLWLW Flower City A.C., Rochester LOSS
DQ
June 6, 1916 Charley Thomas WWWLWW Model A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 26, 1916 Whitey Fitzgerald DWLWWL Lincoln A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
KO
May 23, 1916 Mickey Donley WLWWWW Ryan A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 4, 1916 Mike Coster DLWWWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Feb. 17, 1916 Henry Hauber WWLDDL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 27, 1916 Joe Belmont LDLLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 25, 1915 Marty Farrell DLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Feb. 27, 1915 Ray Campbell LLLWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Feb. 6, 1915 Harry Pierce WWWLLL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Jan. 1, 1915 Chick West LDLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Nov. 26, 1914 Frankie Nelson LDWWLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 31, 1914 Harlem Tommy Murphy DWLWLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 17, 1914 Joe Fox LWDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 9, 1914 Paddy Callahan LWWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
May 16, 1914 Willie Moore WLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
April 23, 1914 Billy Bennett LLLWL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 18, 1914 Walter Mohr LWWLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 21, 1914 Knockout Brown LLLLLW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Feb. 21, 1914 Harry Condon LDLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Feb. 14, 1914 Packy Hommey LLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 29, 1913 Harry Condon DLWDWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 27, 1913 Dick Peters WWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 8, 1913 Willie Gradwell WWDLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 18, 1913 Johnny Schumacher WWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 8, 1913 Fighting Fitzpatrick DLWLLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Aug. 13, 1913 Joe Thiel WWWDWD Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
July 4, 1913 Johnny Duffy WWWDWL Point Breeze Velodrome, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
May 3, 1913 Battling Nelson WDLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 15, 1913 One Round Hogan WLLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
March 1, 1913 Matty Baldwin LLDDDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Feb. 15, 1913 Eddie Moran LWLWDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Jan. 25, 1913 Packy Hommey WLLLDW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Jan. 11, 1913 Joe Madden WLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 28, 1912 Billy Bennett WWLWWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 25, 1912 Billy Bennett WWWLWW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 14, 1912 Knockout Brown LWLLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 19, 1912 Tommy Langdon WDWWWL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 25, 1912 Willie Beecher LWWLLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 11, 1912 Harlem Tommy Murphy WDWLDL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 9, 1912 Tommy Carey DWWLLD Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Sept. 3, 1912 Handsome Charlie Smith WLWLLW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 13, 1912 Joe Thiel WDDLLW Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Aug. 8, 1912 Willie Moody LLWDLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 23, 1912 Johnny Krause WWWWDL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 9, 1912 Frank Loughrey DLWDWW Auditorium, Norristown DRAW
NWS
July 4, 1912 Eddie Forrest LWWWLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
June 25, 1912 Joe Ferguson LLWLLL Auditorium, Norristown WIN
KO
May 9, 1912 Teddy Maloney DWWLWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
April 18, 1912 Willie Beecher LWLLLD New Amsterdam Opera House, National S.C., New York LOSS
NWS
April 16, 1912 Tommy Langdon DLDWDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
April 6, 1912 Happy Davis LWLDLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 29, 1912 Baby Wolf DWDLDL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 13, 1912 Bobby Williams LLDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 2, 1912 Bobby Williams LLLDLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Feb. 6, 1912 Handsome Charlie Smith DWLLWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Jan. 30, 1912 Harrisburg Young Erne WWLWLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1912 Jimmy Martin LLLDW American A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 14, 1911 Lefty Gallagher DWLWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Dec. 2, 1911 Baby Wolf LDWDLD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 14, 1911 Frankie Daley WDLWWD Douglas A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 11, 1911 Hugh O'Brien WWLLWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Nov. 4, 1911 Victor Flores WWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Oct. 31, 1911 Baby Wolf LLDWDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Oct. 17, 1911 Lew Ryall WLLLLL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Oct. 6, 1911 Baby Wolf LLLDWD Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 29, 1911 Willie Daly WWWWW Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
KO
Sept. 7, 1911 Frankie Williams Broadway A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 1, 1911 Frankie Neil Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Aug. 15, 1911 Pete Kelly LLLWWL Standard Theater, Philadelphia WIN
KO