Young Stribling boxer

Young Stribling boxer
bouts
253
won
224
lost
13
draw
14
Status
inactive
Division
heavyweight
Debut
1921-01-17
Height
6′ 1″/185cm
Reach
74½″/189cm
Age
28
Born
1904-12-26
Death
1933-10-03
Nationality
USA

He was the elder brother of fellow boxer Herbert "Baby" Stribling.Born in Bainbridge, Georgia, on December 26, 1904, Young Stribling spent most of his childhood in show business with his parents and a younger brother. His parents were devout Christians from rural southwest Georgia. In 1911, Stribling's family had come to Spokane on the Sullivan and Considine Vaudeville Circuit with an acrobatic act called the "Four Novelty Grahams." Ma was his trainer, donning gloves and sparring with him in the ring. Pa was his manager and promoter.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Result
1933-09-22 Maxie Rosenbloom LWWWWW Sam Houston Hall, Houston WIN
Unanimous decision
1933-08-29 Benny Odell WLLWWD Baseball Park, Lindale WIN
Technical knockout
1933-08-02 George Neron LLLLLL R.M.I. Park, Beckley WIN
Points
1933-03-06 Pierre Charles WWWWWW Palais des Sports, Paris LOST
1932-12-17 Don McCorkindale WWLWWW Ellis Park Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg WIN
Points
1932-11-07 George Russel Thompson WWWWL His Majesty's Theatre, Perth WIN
KO
1932-11-03 Tony Gora DLLLWL Exhibition Building, Adelaide WIN
Technical knockout
1932-10-29 Johnny Freeman LLLWLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney
1932-09-22 Johnny Freeman LLLLWL West Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne WIN
Points
1932-08-10 Jack Renault WWWLWL Brisbane Stadium, Brisbane WIN
Corner retirement
1932-07-25 Frankie Wine LLLLLL Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Points
1932-07-04 Ambrose Palmer WWWLWW Sydney Stadium, Sydney WIN
Technical knockout
1932-05-30 Johnny Freeman WWLLLL Huntsville WIN
1932-05-23 Big Sid Terris DWLWDL Winston-Salem WIN
KO
1932-05-16 Joe Doctor WWLWLW Toronto WIN
1932-05-10 George Neron WWWLLL Central Tobacco Warehouse, Johnson City WIN
Points
1932-02-26 Ernie Schaaf WWWWWW Chicago Stadium, Chicago LOST
Points
1931-11-23 Pietro Corri WLLWDL Birmingham WIN
1931-11-11 Pat Fay L Muskogee WIN
KO
1931-11-03 Red Fitzsimmons LLWLLL Springfield WIN
Technical knockout
1931-10-19 Salvatore Ruggirello LWLWLL Wichita WIN
KO
1931-07-03 Max Schmeling WWWWWW Municipal Stadium, Cleveland LOST
Technical knockout
1930-12-12 Tuffy Griffiths WWWWWW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
Unanimous decision
1930-11-19 Whitey Gorsline WWLLWW Grand Rapids WIN
Technical knockout
1930-11-11 Arthur De Kuh WWLWLW Spiller's Ballpark, Atlanta WIN
Points
1930-10-31 KO Christner WWLWLW Arena, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1930-07-28 Phil Scott WWWWWL Wembley Stadium, Wembley WIN
KO
1930-06-20 Otto von Porat WWLLWW Chicago Stadium, Chicago WIN
KO
1930-06-05 Frankie Wine LLWLLL Birmingham WIN
1930-05-08 Hans Schoenrath WWWWLL Royal Albert Hall, Kensington WIN
Technical knockout
1930-02-21 Pietro Corri LWWLLL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Points
1930-02-17 Joe Packo WLLLWL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
KO
1930-01-22 Jack DeMave LLLLLL Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
KO
1929-12-07 Primo Carnera WWWWWW Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris WIN
1929-11-18 Primo Carnera WWWWWW Royal Albert Hall, Kensington LOST
1929-11-06 Maurice Griselle LWWWWL Cirque de Paris, Paris WIN
Points
1929-09-24 Johnny Gibson Cairo WIN
KO
1929-09-02 George Cook LWLLLD Municipal Auditorium, Macon WIN
Technical knockout
1929-08-30 Joe Packo LLLLLW Coliseum, Evansville WIN
1929-08-28 Frankie Wine DWWLWW Sulphur Dell, Nashville WIN
Points
1929-08-19 Joe Sekyra WLWDWW Kansas City WIN
1929-08-12 Harry Fay WLWLLL Little Rock WIN
KO
1929-07-29 Babe Hunt WWDLWW McNulty Park, Tulsa LOST
1929-07-18 George Cook WDLLWL Muehlebach Field, Kansas City WIN
1929-07-11 Jack DeMave DLLWWL Sterchi Park Arena, Knoxville WIN
Points
1929-07-04 Tony Fuente WWWWWW Birmingham WIN
KO
1929-06-24 Jack Lee LLWLLL Flint WIN
KO
1929-06-17 Babe Hunt WWWWWD Forum, Wichita WIN
1929-02-27 Jack Sharkey DLWWWW Flamingo Park, Miami Beach LOST
Points
1929-01-25 Ralph Smith WWWWLW Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Technical knockout
1929-01-21 Sully Montgomery LLLWWL Memphis WIN
KO
1929-01-18 Art Malay LLLLLL Norfolk WIN
KO
1929-01-09 Tommy Stone L Durham WIN
KO
1929-01-01 Jack League DWWWWW Kansas City WIN
KO
1928-12-21 Jack Blackstock LLL Imperial Theatre, Augusta WIN
KO
1928-12-20 Andres Castano WWWLWL Macon WIN
KO
1928-12-18 Billy Freas LLDLWW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
Technical knockout
1928-11-30 Ray Neuman LLLWLL Auditorium, Charlotte WIN
KO
1928-10-30 Big Sid Terris LWWWWW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
KO
1928-09-20 Frankie Wine DLWDWW Grand Rapids WIN
1928-09-06 Johnny Squires WDWLDL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
1928-08-13 Martin Burke WWWLWW Mobile WIN
Technical knockout
1928-08-06 Jack Van Ryan LDWLDL Wilmington WIN
KO
1928-07-24 Bill Jordan High Point WIN
KO
1928-07-20 Tom Kirby LWLWLL Englewood Celtic Park, Chicago WIN
Points
1928-07-04 Bucky Harris LLDLL Macon WIN
KO
1928-07-02 Wild Bill Rowe W Daytona Beach WIN
KO
1928-06-12 Joe Packo LWDLLL Cramton Bowl, Montgomery WIN
KO
1928-06-07 Harry Fay WDWLWW Jacksonville WIN
Points
1928-06-05 Ted Cook L Meridian WIN
KO
1928-06-01 Joe King WWWWW Meridian WIN
KO
1928-05-30 Johnny Urban WLWLLL Chattanooga WIN
Technical knockout
1928-05-25 Tommy Stone Albany WIN
KO
1928-05-22 Charley Rammell LL Pensacola WIN
KO
1928-05-18 Marcello Gubinelli Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
KO
1928-05-09 Pete Ankelos WLWLLL Tinker Field, Orlando WIN
KO
1928-05-08 Andres Castano LWWWLW Legion Arena, West Palm Beach WIN
KO
1928-04-30 Russ Rowsey LWLWWW Coliseum, Coral Gables WIN
Technical knockout
1928-04-23 Joe White LLDLL Chattanooga WIN
KO
1928-04-17 Italian Jack Herman LWLLLL Jacksonville WIN
KO
1928-04-11 George Gemas LLLLWW Goldsboro WIN
KO
1928-04-02 Jack Blackstock L Legion Coliseum, Sarasota WIN
KO
1928-03-30 Earl Blue DLLDLL Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1928-03-16 Pat Joyce New Baseball Stadium, Augusta WIN
KO
1928-03-12 George Avera WWL Dothan WIN
KO
1928-03-06 Chuck Wiggins DWWWWW Public Hall, Cleveland WIN
Points
1928-02-27 Al Friedman LLWWWW Coliseum, Coral Gables WIN
KO
1928-02-23 Joe Clancy W Montgomery WIN
KO
1928-02-07 Tom Maxted LLLLLL Jacksonville WIN
KO
1928-02-06 Marine Tolliver LLLLL Birmingham WIN
KO
1928-01-30 Chuck Burns DWDWDD Tulsa WIN
Points
1928-01-23 Martin Burke WWWWWW Coliseum, Coral Gables WIN
KO
1928-01-09 Chuck Wiggins WLLWWW Forum, Wichita WIN
1927-12-15 Tom Kirby WWWLLW South Main Street Armory, Wilkes-Barre WIN
Unanimous decision
1927-12-09 Lou Scozza DWWLWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1927-11-21 Andy Kid Palmer LLLLLL Valdosta WIN
Technical knockout
1927-11-08 Angus Snyder WLWWWW Arena, Dishman WIN
Points
1927-11-04 Harry Dillon WWLWWW Ice Coliseum, Portland WIN
Points
1927-10-28 Mike Arnold WWLWLD Wichita WIN
KO
1927-09-06 Leo Deibel LWLWWL Auditorium, Omaha
1927-08-29 Ed Smith WWWLWW Tulsa WIN
KO
1927-08-25 Chuck Wiggins WWLWDW Washington Park, Indianapolis DRAW
1927-07-21 Otto von Porat WLWWWW Municipal Auditorium, Minneapolis WIN
1927-07-04 Chuck Wiggins LLWLWW Macon WIN
1927-05-19 Tiny Jim Herman LLLLDL Golden Park, Columbus WIN
Points
1927-05-13 Jimmy Byrne LDWDWW Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
1927-05-03 Tommy Loughran WWWWWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn LOST
Unanimous decision
1927-04-18 Benny Ross WWWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Points
1927-04-07 Jack Melrose WLLWWL Memphis WIN
KO
1927-04-04 Red Fitzsimmons WWWLLW Canton Auditorium, Canton WIN
Technical knockout
1927-03-23 Art Weigand LWWWWD Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
Technical knockout
1927-03-17 Maxie Rosenbloom LWWWWL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1927-03-10 Eddie Civil LLWWWL Macon WIN
KO
1927-03-03 Leo Gates WWLWLW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Technical knockout
1927-02-07 Eddie Huffman LLLWWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1926-12-20 Joe Lohman LDLWLL Macon WIN
KO
1926-11-26 Big Boy Peterson LLWWWD Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1926-11-18 Ed Smith LWLWWW Miami Field, Miami WIN
Points
1926-11-11 Battling Levinsky WWDLWW Coliseum, Des Moines WIN
1926-10-18 Soldier Buck LLDWWL Jefferson County Armory, Louisville WIN
KO
1926-10-15 Lou Rollinger WLLDLW Cattle Congress Hippodrome, Waterloo WIN
Technical knockout
1926-09-30 Frankie Bush LWL Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
1926-09-21 Chuck Burns DLWLLW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1926-09-17 Buck Ashton WWWWLW Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa WIN
Technical knockout
1926-06-10 Paul Berlenbach WWWLW Yankee Stadium, Bronx LOST
Unanimous decision
1926-05-24 Ray Neuman WLLLL Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1926-05-14 Johnny Risko LWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1926-04-26 Mike Wallace WLWLWD Stadium, Memphis WIN
KO
1926-04-25 Billy Britton LDWLWD Topeka WIN
KO
1926-04-20 Joe Lohman LWLWLL Kansas City WIN
1926-04-13 Tommy Marvin DWLWWL Oklahoma City WIN
KO
1926-04-12 Chuck Burns WWLWDD Forum, Wichita WIN
1926-03-25 Jimmy Slattery WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1925-12-04 Tom Burns WLLLDW Grand Rapids WIN
1925-11-27 Billy Britton WLWLLL Coliseum Arena, New Orleans WIN
Technical knockout
1925-11-07 George Cook WLLWLL Municipal Stadium, Columbus WIN
Points
1925-11-02 Soldier Buck LWWWWW Memphis WIN
KO
1925-10-22 Tom McKiernan LLLLW State Fair Grounds, Columbia WIN
KO
1925-10-10 Eddie Huffman WWLWWW Ascot Park, Los Angeles WIN
Points
1925-08-31 Peck Warren Dallas WIN
KO
1925-08-27 Jack League LWWW Fort Sam Houston, San Antonio WIN
KO
1925-08-25 Red Fitzsimmons WLWLWW Fort Bliss Arena, El Paso WIN
KO
1925-08-21 Sergeant Jack Lynch DWWLWW Capital City Arena, Phoenix WIN
Technical knockout
1925-08-18 Jimmy Delaney WDWWWW Arena, Vernon WIN
Points
1925-08-04 Johnny Lee LL Salt Lake City WIN
KO
1925-07-28 Harvey Perkins LDLLWL Colorado Springs WIN
Points
1925-07-17 Jack Matlock WWWLLW Wichita WIN
Technical knockout
1925-07-09 Billy Freas LWWWWW Grand Rapids WIN
KO
1925-07-02 Johnny Risko WWWLWW East Chicago WIN
1925-06-29 Bud Gorman WWWWWW Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
Majority decision
1925-06-15 George Cook DDWWWL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1925-06-08 Frankie Simms LWLLWW Carlin's Park, Baltimore WIN
KO
1925-06-02 Buck Brady Grand Theater, Greensboro WIN
KO
1925-05-25 Chief Metoquah WWWLLW Convention Hall, Hutchinson WIN
1925-05-19 Hugh Walker DDWLLL Kansas City WIN
1925-05-07 Quintin Romero Rojas WLLLLL Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Technical knockout
1925-04-07 Hugh Walker DDDDWL Warren Park, Augusta WIN
Points
1925-03-28 Tommy Loughran DWWDWW Recreation Park, San Francisco WIN
Points
1925-03-09 Harry Fay LDLDWL Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh WIN
Points
1925-03-03 Dan O'Dowd DLLLLL Kalamazoo WIN
1925-02-27 Jimmy Delaney WWLLLL Auditorium, Milwaukee LOST
1925-02-20 Ted Jamieson WLLWWL Savannah WIN
KO
1925-02-02 Joe Burke LLLLLL Springer Opera House, Columbus WIN
KO
1925-01-21 Jimmy Delaney WDWWLL Armory, Grand Rapids WIN
1925-01-14 Mike Wallace DDLLWW Waterfront Park, Saint Petersburg WIN
Points
1925-01-12 Hugh Walker LDWDDD Biscayne Stadium, Miami DRAW
1924-12-15 Johnny Klesch DWWWLL McCabe Arena, Dayton WIN
Points
1924-12-12 Joe Lohman LLLLLW Grand Rapids WIN
1924-11-27 Harry Fay WLWLLD Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1924-11-11 Fay Keiser WWLLLW Textile Hall, Greenville WIN
KO
1924-09-27 Vic McLaughlin LLLLLL Raleigh WIN
1924-09-24 Ad Stone WDLWWW 113th Regiment Armory, Newark LOST
1924-09-16 Tommy Robson WLDLLW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
1924-09-13 Mike Nestor LWLLLL Portland WIN
KO
1924-09-09 Glenn Clickner WLLWW Fairmont Arena, Columbus WIN
KO
1924-09-05 Frankie Simms WLWLLL Knoxville WIN
1924-09-04 Irish Sizemore Asheville WIN
KO
1924-09-01 Young Bob Fitzsimmons WDWWWW Central City Park, Macon WIN
Points
1924-08-27 Paul Berlenbach WWWWDW Velodrome, New York DRAW
Points
1924-08-18 Jack Stone LLLLLL Johnson City WIN
KO
1924-08-12 Leo Leonard LLDLLL Charleston WIN
KO
1924-06-26 Tommy Loughran LWLWDW Yankee Stadium, Bronx WIN
Points
1924-05-28 Ray Neuman LLDDLL Nutmeg Stadium, New Haven WIN
Points
1924-05-20 Dan O'Dowd LWLWDL Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1924-05-08 Billy Conley LLWWWW Rayen-Wood Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
1924-05-02 Tom Burns LWLWLW Coliseum, Toronto WIN
Points
1924-04-29 Mike Burke LWLLDD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
1924-04-25 Walter Young Rollo WWDD Norfolk WIN
KO
1924-04-14 Tex McEwan WWWWWW Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
1924-04-11 Gunner Joe Quinn WLWLWW Armory G, Appleton WIN
Technical knockout
1924-03-31 Mike McTigue WWWLWD 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
1924-02-28 Jack Perry W Raleigh WIN
KO
1924-02-25 Jimmy Slattery WWWWLW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOST
Points
1924-02-15 Walter Ross W Municipal Auditorium, Savannah WIN
KO
1924-02-11 Jack Schoendorf WLWLLW Heuck's Opera House, Cincinnati WIN
1924-02-04 Vic McLaughlin WWWDWW Springer Opera House, Columbus WIN
Points
1924-01-29 Billy Shade LLWWLD Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1924-01-21 Harry Fay WLDLWD Tomlinson Hall, Indianapolis WIN
1924-01-14 Norman Genet LLDWD West Palm Beach LOST
1924-01-10 Mike Nestor LLWLWL Cycledrome, Miami WIN
KO
1924-01-03 Kid Numbers W Fort Bragg WIN
KO
1924-01-01 Dave Rosenberg WLWWWL 1st Regiment Armory, Newark WIN
1923-12-21 Harry Krohn WWLLDL Cycledrome, Miami WIN
1923-12-18 Billy McGowan WLLWWL Knoxville WIN
1923-12-15 Eddie McDonald LWWLWW Johnson City WIN
KO
1923-11-26 Joe Eagan WDWLWL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
1923-10-18 Steve Choynski LLLLLL Municipal Auditorium, Macon WIN
KO
1923-10-15 Tom Burns LW Detroit WIN
1923-10-04 Mike McTigue WWWWLW Driving Park, Columbus DRAW
Points
1923-09-19 Jimmy Conway LWLLDL Rome WIN
Technical knockout
1923-09-10 Sailor Martin WDLWW Cycledrome, Miami WIN
1923-06-25 Happy Howard DDWLWW Pierre Avenue Arena, Shreveport WIN
Points
1923-06-18 Vic McLaughlin WWWLWL Savannah DRAW
Points
1923-06-14 Jack McCarron LWLLLL City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1923-06-04 Jimmy Darcy LDDWLL Driving Park, Columbus WIN
Points
1923-05-17 Al Nelson DLWLLL Spiller's Ballpark, Atlanta WIN
KO
1923-05-04 Frank Carbone DWWWLW Auditorium, Atlanta LOST
Points
1923-04-26 Kid Suby WLW Legion Hall, Augusta WIN
Technical knockout
1923-04-23 Colin (Red) McLachlin WWWWWW Fair Building, Miami DRAW
1923-04-19 Happy Howard LWDDDW Macon WIN
Points
1923-03-29 Battling Kuhn LDLWLW Columbus WIN
KO
1923-03-20 Leo Leonard LWLLLW Municipal Auditorium, Savannah WIN
Points
1923-03-09 Jackie Clark WWDDLW Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1923-03-01 Johnny Klesch DLDLLL Georgia A.C., Macon WIN
Points
1923-02-27 Billy McGowan WL Rome WIN
Points
1923-02-08 Battling Kuhn WWLDLW Macon WIN
Points
1923-01-30 Harry Krohn WLLLLW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1923-01-26 Tony Marullo WWWLLL Tulane Arena, New Orleans WIN
Technical knockout
1923-01-18 George Shade LWLLLL Municipal Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1923-01-01 Jack Middleton LWWWLD Municipal Auditorium, Macon WIN
KO
1922-12-29 Jack Denham WWWWLL Birmingham WIN
KO
1922-12-26 Jack Turner WLL National Sanatorium, Johnson City WIN
Points
1922-12-07 Jimmy King LWWWWW Macon WIN
Points
1922-12-01 Billy McGowan W Quitman WIN
Points
1922-11-18 Tony Marullo LWWWLL Fronton Jai-Alai, Havana WIN
Points
1922-11-09 Jack Denham WLWWWW City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1922-10-20 Tiger Toro Sanatorium, Johnson City WIN
Points
1922-10-14 Young Wallace WWLDWW Havana WIN
KO
1922-10-04 Red Herring WWWDWW Central City Park, Macon WIN
Points
1922-09-29 Jojo Johnson LWL Thomasville WIN
KO
1922-09-14 Eddie Hanlon WLWLWL Americus WIN
KO
1922-09-04 Red Herring LWDWWW Central City Park, Macon DRAW
Points
1922-08-17 Battling Joe Kennedy LLL Bainbridge WIN
KO
1922-08-09 Kid Suby W Driving Park, Columbus WIN
Points
1922-08-04 Jimmy Conway WWDLLD Savannah WIN
Points
1922-07-27 Jack Turner WL Macon WIN
KO
1922-07-04 Jake Abel DLDDLD Central City Park, Macon WIN
Points
1922-06-12 Battling Budd WWDDWL Charlotte LOST
1922-06-06 Johnny Flynn Chattanooga WIN
Points
1922-06-02 Larry Avera WLDWWW Rylander Theater, Americus WIN
Points
1922-05-24 Joe Marks DWLLLL City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1922-05-18 Battling Budd WDLWWD Municipal Auditorium, Albany DRAW
Points
1922-05-03 Battling Budd DWDLWW City Auditorium, Macon DRAW
Points
1922-04-25 Larry Avera LWWDWL Ponce de Leon Ballpark, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1922-04-21 Battling Kelly DWLDLL Armory, Nashville WIN
Points
1922-04-06 Terry Nelson LLLLW City Auditorium, Albany WIN
Points
1922-03-28 Battling Budd WWDWDL Forsyth Street Arena, Atlanta LOST
Points
1922-03-23 Spike Maloney Municipal Auditorium, Macon WIN
KO
1922-03-13 Battling Kelly LDDWLD Birmingham WIN
Points
1922-03-07 Larry Avera WDLLWW American Legion, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1922-02-13 Sailor Blanque WWLWLW Birmingham A.C., Birmingham WIN
Points
1922-02-02 Battling Budd WWWDWD City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1922-01-23 Freddie Boorde WWWDLD Birmingham DRAW
Points
1922-01-16 Jack Brady LL Columbia Theater, Columbia WIN
KO
1921-12-30 Freddie Boorde LWWWDL Columbus A.C., Columbus DRAW
Points
1921-12-26 Battling Budd WWWWDW Municipal Auditorium, Atlanta DRAW
Points
1921-12-19 Freddie Boorde LLWWWD City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1921-12-05 Fearless Ferns WDWDLW Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1921-11-29 Dick Leonard WLLL Municipal Auditorium, Savannah WIN
Points
1921-11-09 Freddie Boorde WLLWWW Columbus A.C., Columbus DRAW
Points
1921-10-25 Joe Metranga LWDLLL Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1921-10-10 Rabbit Palmer LLLDDW City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1921-09-29 Red Keenan Springer Opera House, Columbus WIN
KO
1921-09-05 Fearless Ferns WWWWDW Central City Park, Macon DRAW
Points
1921-08-15 Freddie Boorde DLWWWL Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1921-08-04 Joe Peck WW Central City Park, Macon WIN
Points
1921-07-12 Kid Young DDDDW Business Men's A.C., Atlanta WIN
KO
1921-07-04 Kid Bartlett Central City Park, Macon WIN
Technical knockout
1921-06-23 Jim Waites City Auditorium, Macon WIN
KO
1921-06-13 Duette Allred Birmingham A.C., Birmingham WIN
KO
1921-06-07 Dick Leonard WL Business Men's A.C., Atlanta WIN
Points
1921-05-26 Dick Leonard W City Auditorium, Macon WIN
Points
1921-05-05 Lou Gomez City Auditorium, Macon WIN
KO
1921-04-05 Battling Mishound Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1921-03-30 Dick Leonard Auditorium, Savannah LOST
Points
1921-03-22 Benny Harvey Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1921-02-18 Kid Sullivan Opera House, Milledgeville WIN
KO
1921-02-15 Tim O'Dowd Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
KO
1921-02-09 Johnny Kid Nappie LLWWWL Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points
1921-01-17 Billy Kid Dombe LWL Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Points