Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Jack Dillon boxer

Jack Dillon image
Status inactive
Age 51
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach 72″/183cm
Debut 1908-04-18
Born 1891-02-02
Death 1942-08-07
Nationality USA
Residence Frankfort, Indiana, USA
bouts
123
won
94
lost
8
draw
15
bouts
123
won
94
lost
8
draw
15
Status inactive
Age 51
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 7½″/171cm
Reach 72″/183cm
Debut 1908-04-18
Born 1891-02-02
Death 1942-08-07
Nationality USA
Residence Frankfort, Indiana, USA

Price was born in Frankfort, Indiana, on February 2, 1891, where his father, who died when Price was young, ran a grocery.Price took the name "Jack Dillon" from the famous racehorse, Sidney Lou Dillon. Price worked at the farm/stable where the horse was housed. At his first fight, Price appeared very nervous. When asked his name, he said Sidney Dillon. The referee misunderstood him, and bawled out "Jack Dillon!".

Price was born in Frankfort, Indiana, on February 2, 1891, where his father, who died when Price was young, ran a grocery.Price took the name "Jack Dillon" from the famous racehorse, Sidney Lou Dillon. Price worked at the farm/stable where the horse was housed. At his first fight, Price appeared very nervous. When asked his name, he said Sidney Dillon. The referee misunderstood him, and bawled out "Jack Dillon!".

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
March 21, 1923 Johnny Mack DWLWWW Greensburg LOSS
NWS
Jan. 12, 1923 Sailor Joe Walters WLLLLL Bicknell WIN
NWS
Feb. 18, 1921 Ed Warner LWLDLL Grand Opera House, Helena LOSS
Points
Feb. 15, 1921 Jack Denham WLLWDD Auditorium, Atlanta WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 11, 1921 Billy Edwards DLWLLL Alexandria WIN
KO
Jan. 25, 1921 Eddie Brown LL Jefferson Theatre, Louisville WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 28, 1920 Charley Nashert DWWWDL Beethoven Hall, San Antonio LOSS
Points
Nov. 25, 1920 Jack Moran LLLLLL Victory Athletic Club, Shreveport WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 2, 1920 Battling Halstead DLDWW Fort Smith
ND
Oct. 9, 1920 Battling Logan L Clarksville
ND
Oct. 4, 1920 Battling Halstead WDDLD Frisco A.C., Springfield LOSS
NWS
Sept. 4, 1920 Bud Clancy WWWWWL Auditorium, Cedar Rapids LOSS
NWS
July 26, 1920 Charley Nashert WDWWWW Scammon LOSS
NWS
July 4, 1920 Pat Weiss El Reno
ND
June 3, 1920 KO Sweeney LLLWWW Sipe Theatre, Kokomo WIN
KO
May 16, 1920 Jack Riley LLL Gary WIN
KO
May 3, 1920 Charley Nashert WWWWW Wichita Falls DRAW
NWS
April 2, 1920 Battling Halstead WWDDLD Palm Beach
ND
March 18, 1920 Paul Roman DWLWLL Lake Cliff Casino, Dallas LOSS
NWS
March 11, 1920 Charley Nashert DWLWWD Auditorium, Hot Springs LOSS
Points
Feb. 9, 1920 Battling Halstead DWWDDL Fair Building, Miami DRAW
NWS
May 24, 1919 Phil Harrison WWLWLL New Lyric Theater, Memphis LOSS
KO
Dec. 13, 1918 Ted Block L Loyal Moose, Detroit DRAW
NWS
Nov. 21, 1918 Bob York LDLLWW Empire Theatre, Rock Island WIN
NWS
Nov. 16, 1918 Harry Krohn LWWWLL Camp Sherman, Chillicothe WIN
NWS
Oct. 4, 1918 Jack Duffy WLLLWL Auditorium, Cedar Rapids WIN
NWS
Sept. 25, 1918 Billy Ryan DWLLWW Armory Arena, Charleston WIN
NWS
Aug. 21, 1918 Al McCoy LLDLLD Muncie A.C., Muncie WIN
NWS
Aug. 8, 1918 Wilmington Jack Daly LDLLLL Army Drill Grounds, Valparaiso DRAW
Points
July 4, 1918 Al McCoy WLLDLL Charleston DRAW
NWS
July 1, 1918 Frank Hoe WDWWLL Fort Benjamin Harrison, Lawrence DRAW
Points
June 17, 1918 Hugh Walker DWDWLL Mid-Continent Arena, Tulsa WIN
NWS
May 29, 1918 Sailor Joe Walters WLDL Connersville WIN
KO
May 7, 1918 Frank Farmer LWDWWD Eagles Hall, Tacoma Pacific Coast Heavyweight

LOSS
Points
April 15, 1918 Hugh Walker WDWDWL Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
March 22, 1918 Bill Scott LWLLDL Muncie DRAW
Points
March 4, 1918 Harry Greb WWWWWD Coliseum, Toledo LOSS
NWS
Feb. 22, 1918 Hugh Walker WWWDW Joplin DRAW
Points
Jan. 25, 1918 George Chip WLWLWL Civic Auditorium, Duluth LOSS
NWS
Nov. 29, 1917 Hugh Walker WDWWW Army A.C., North Little Rock DRAW
Points
Nov. 13, 1917 Billy Miske WWWWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
Nov. 3, 1917 Soldier Joe Stanley Empire Theater, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Oct. 17, 1917 Zulu Kid WLLLLL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
Points
Oct. 15, 1917 Willie Meehan WLDWDD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 5, 1917 Hugh Walker LLWDWW Fort Riley
ND
Sept. 3, 1917 Mike Gibbons WWWWWW Fair Grounds, Terre Haute LOSS
NWS
July 30, 1917 Harry Greb DWWWWW Forbes Field, Pittsburgh LOSS
NWS
July 10, 1917 Jack Clifford LLWLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
July 4, 1917 Sergeant Ray Smith WWWWWW Terre Haute WIN
KO
June 25, 1917 Len Rowlands WWDWWL Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
May 29, 1917 George Chip WWWLWL Redland Field, Cincinnati WIN
NWS
May 21, 1917 Jack McCarron WDWWWW Coliseum, Toledo WIN
NWS
May 14, 1917 Tom McMahon WLWWWW Dayton DRAW
Points
March 30, 1917 Howard Wiggam WDWWLW Auditorium, Hot Springs WIN
Technical knockout
March 19, 1917 Jack Moran WDWWDL Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 27, 1917 Al McCoy LWWLWD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Feb. 16, 1917 Gunboat Smith WLWLLD Louisiana Auditorium, New Orleans WIN
Points
Jan. 16, 1917 Billy Miske WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
Jan. 1, 1917 Bob Moha WWLWLL Miami Club, Dayton WIN
Points
Dec. 19, 1916 Billy Miske WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
Nov. 10, 1916 Mike Gibbons WLLWWW Auditorium, Saint Paul LOSS
NWS
Oct. 24, 1916 Battling Levinsky WDWDWL Arena, Boston LOSS
Points
Oct. 23, 1916 Larry Williams WWWLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 17, 1916 Tim O'Neil LWLWLL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Oct. 10, 1916 Sailor Grande LWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Sept. 12, 1916 Battling Levinsky DWWWWW Phoenix A.C., Memphis DRAW
NWS
July 13, 1916 Battling Levinsky LWLWDW Oriole Park, Baltimore LOSS
NWS
July 4, 1916 Fireman Jim Flynn WDLLLL Dewey WIN
KO
June 29, 1916 Frank Moran WWWWL Washington Park A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
May 23, 1916 Bob Devere DLWLLL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
NWS
April 25, 1916 Battling Levinsky WWWWLW Convention Hall, Kansas City WIN
Points
April 14, 1916 Billy Miske DDWWWW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
NWS
March 28, 1916 Battling Levinsky WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
March 18, 1916 Whitey Allen LWLWWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
KO
March 14, 1916 Gunboat Smith WWWLWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
March 10, 1916 Fireman Jim Flynn LWWDLL Manhattan A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Feb. 14, 1916 Vic Hansen WLWLLW Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
Feb. 8, 1916 Battling Levinsky WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Feb. 1, 1916 Tom Cowler LWLWWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
KO
Jan. 28, 1916 Billy Miske DWDDWW Opera House, Superior LOSS
NWS
Jan. 10, 1916 Porky Dan Flynn WDWLLL Memphis WIN
Points
Dec. 20, 1915 Al Norton WLWLWW Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 17, 1915 Yankee Gilbert DWWWLL Dayton WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 7, 1915 Porky Dan Flynn LLWDWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Nov. 30, 1915 Fireman Jim Flynn WLLWWD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Nov. 18, 1915 Frank Farmer DDLLWD Armory B, Oshkosh WIN
KO
Nov. 1, 1915 Charley Weinert WWWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
NWS
Oct. 5, 1915 Jim Savage WDLDWL Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Sept. 25, 1915 Tom McMahon LWLWWW Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh DRAW
NWS
Aug. 30, 1915 Sailor Grande WWWWWD Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 17, 1915 Tom McCarty LLLWWL Judith Theatre, Lewistown DRAW
Points
July 16, 1915 Zulu Kid LWWLDL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
July 12, 1915 Johnny Howard WLDWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
July 5, 1915 George Chip LWWLW Kansas City DRAW
Points
June 11, 1915 Frank Mantell LLLWLL Redland Field, Cincinnati WIN
NWS
June 7, 1915 Tom McMahon LLLWLW Airdome A.C., Rochester LOSS
NWS
May 20, 1915 Jack Lester LWLDLL Joplin WIN
Points
May 4, 1915 Andre Anderson WW Lexington Opera House, Lexington WIN
KO
April 28, 1915 Marty Cutler LLLDL Ben Ali Theater, Lexington WIN
Technical knockout
April 6, 1915 Billy Murray LLWWLL Arena, Hudson WIN
NWS
March 16, 1915 Gunboat Smith WWWDWW Auditorium, Milwaukee WIN
NWS
March 2, 1915 Tom McCarty WLWWDL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Feb. 23, 1915 Johnny Howard WLDLWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Feb. 20, 1915 Frank Mantell LDWLWL Federal A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 25, 1915 Larry English DDWLLW Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 22, 1915 Battling Halstead W Christopher WIN
KO
Jan. 16, 1915 Porky Dan Flynn WWLDWD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1915 Young Ahearn WWWWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Nov. 24, 1914 Dick Gilbert WLWLLW Colorado A.C., Denver WIN
Points
Nov. 9, 1914 Charley Weinert WWLWWW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 14, 1914 George KO Brown LWLLDW Coliseum, Saint Louis
NC
Oct. 5, 1914 Fireman Jim Flynn WWDLLW Association Park, Kansas City WIN
Points
Sept. 28, 1914 Frank Mantell DLDLLW Goodale Airdrome, Columbus WIN
NWS
Sept. 15, 1914 George KO Brown LLLWLL Knox County Fair Grounds, Vincennes DRAW
NWS
Sept. 7, 1914 Sailor Einert Terre Haute WIN
NWS
Aug. 12, 1914 Howard Morrow WLWLWL Fuller Theatre, Kalamazoo WIN
NWS
July 24, 1914 Joe Mace W Muncie WIN
Technical knockout
July 21, 1914 George KO Brown LLLLLW Ball Park, Terre Haute WIN
NWS
July 3, 1914 Sailor Ed Petroskey DLLWLL Association Park, Kansas City WIN
Points
June 15, 1914 Bob Moha WWWWD Holland Arena, Butte WIN
Points
May 29, 1914 Battling Levinsky WWWLLW Federal Park, Indianapolis WIN
NWS
April 28, 1914 Al Norton D Grand Avenue A.C., Kansas City WIN
Points
April 14, 1914 Battling Levinsky WWWWWL Holland Arena, Butte WIN
Points
March 23, 1914 George KO Brown WLLLL Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Points
March 17, 1914 Dick Gilbert LWWLLW Hot Springs WIN
NWS
March 10, 1914 Jack Lester DLWWLL Colorado A.C., Denver WIN
Technical knockout
March 3, 1914 Fireman Jim Flynn LLLWWW Grand Avenue A.C., Kansas City DRAW
Points
Feb. 17, 1914 Marshall Claiborne Whittington Park Theater, Hot Springs WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 9, 1914 Tommy Danforth LL Phoenix A.C., Memphis WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 4, 1914 Freddie Hicks DWLLWL Windsor A.C., Windsor WIN
NWS
Jan. 30, 1914 Harry Baker LDLWLW Tomlinson Hall, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Jan. 20, 1914 Vic Hansen DDLWWW Denver WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1914 Gus Christie WWLWDW South Delaware St. Arena, Indianapolis WIN
NWS
Nov. 27, 1913 Sailor Ed Petroskey WWDDDL Butte WIN
Points
Nov. 3, 1913 Gus Christie WWWWWW Queensberry A.C., Milwaukee WIN
NWS
Oct. 14, 1913 Walter Monaghan WLWWLL Akron WIN
Technical knockout
Oct. 9, 1913 Leo Houck LDWWWW Rocky Springs Park, Lancaster LOSS
NWS
Sept. 17, 1913 Tony Caponi DDWWDL Winnipeg WIN
KO
Aug. 11, 1913 Jack Williams L Peru WIN
KO
Aug. 8, 1913 George Ashe WWLWL Winnipeg DRAW
NWS
July 3, 1913 Bill MacKinnon LWWDDW Washington Park, Indianapolis WIN
KO
May 29, 1913 Frank Klaus WWWWWW Washington Park, Indianapolis WIN
NWS
April 28, 1913 Bob Moha LWWLWD Southside A.C., Milwaukee WIN
NWS
April 17, 1913 Battling Levinsky WWWWWD Rochester DRAW
NWS
April 14, 1913 George Chip WWWWWW Anderson Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
NWS
April 10, 1913 Buck Crouse WWWWWW Kenwood Lawn, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
March 12, 1913 Willie KO Brennan DLWWWW Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
NWS
March 10, 1913 Al Rogers DWDLLD Mishler Theatre, Altoona WIN
NWS
Feb. 19, 1913 Jack Denning WLDLW Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Feb. 10, 1913 Bill MacKinnon WLLWWD Rhode Island A.C., Thornton DRAW
Points
Jan. 24, 1913 Frank Logan WWWWWL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 22, 1913 Leo Houck WWWWDW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 18, 1913 Al Rogers WDDWDL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Jan. 9, 1913 Frank Mantell WWDDWW Thornton WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 1, 1913 Gus Christie WLWWDL Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis WIN
NWS
Dec. 19, 1912 Harry Ramsey LWDWLL Cincinnati WIN
NWS
Dec. 11, 1912 Gus Christie DWLWWD Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
NWS
Nov. 22, 1912 Grant Clark LLDDLL Empire Theater, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 11, 1912 George Chip LWWWLW Columbus WIN
NWS
Nov. 8, 1912 Jimmy Howard WDLDLD Memphis WIN
Points
Nov. 4, 1912 Jack Flynn Eagles' Theater, Wabash WIN
KO
Oct. 25, 1912 Battling Conners LWLLDL Empire Theater, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Oct. 23, 1912 Gus Christie LWWWDW Dayton WIN
Points
Oct. 19, 1912 George Chip WLLWWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Oct. 17, 1912 Emmett 'Kid' Wagner WWLDDL Johnstown WIN
NWS
Oct. 11, 1912 Harry Ramsey DWLWDW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 12, 1912 Billy Donovan WWLLDW Coliseum, Richmond WIN
KO
July 25, 1912 George Chip WDLLWL Empire Theater, Indianapolis WIN
NWS
July 22, 1912 Joe Gorman LLLLDD Southern A.C., Memphis WIN
KO
July 4, 1912 Joe Thomas LLLLLW Terre Haute WIN
Technical knockout
June 16, 1912 George KO Brown LWDLWW Winnipeg WIN
NWS
June 12, 1912 Jack Twin Sullivan LLWDWW Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
NWS
May 28, 1912 Hugo Kelly WWWWWL Empire Theater, Indianapolis WIN
KO
May 3, 1912 Frank Klaus WDWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
NWS
March 23, 1912 Frank Klaus WWDWWW Coffroth's Arena, Daly City LOSS
Points
March 7, 1912 Walter Coffey DWLLLL Wheelmen's Club, Oakland WIN
Points
Feb. 22, 1912 Grant Clark WLLL Chamber of Commerce, Columbus DRAW
NWS
Feb. 10, 1912 George Chip WLWWDL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Feb. 8, 1912 Paddy Lavin DWWLWW Convention Hall, Buffalo WIN
NWS
Feb. 3, 1912 Jimmy Gardner WDLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Feb. 1, 1912 Billy Berger WWDLLL The Auditorium, Youngstown WIN
NWS
Jan. 26, 1912 Howard Wiggam WWWWWW Tomlinson Hall, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Jan. 20, 1912 Billy Griffith LWLLLW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1912 Leo Houck WLWDLD Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis Houck doesn't come out for round 7Dillon claims World Middleweight title WIN
Technical knockout
Dec. 6, 1911 Frank Klaus WWWWWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
NWS
Nov. 22, 1911 George Chip WWLDLW Olympic A.C., Youngstown WIN
NWS
Nov. 11, 1911 George KO Brown DWWLD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Nov. 1, 1911 Eddie McGoorty DWWWWW Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis WIN
NWS
Oct. 28, 1911 Ralph Erne WWLLLW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Oct. 23, 1911 Battling Levinsky WWWDWD American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 20, 1911 Jack Herrick WWDLD South Bend WIN
NWS
Oct. 4, 1911 Jack Graham LWLLLL Lakewood Park, Vincennes WIN
KO
Sept. 4, 1911 Eddie McGoorty WWDWWW Orleans A.C., New Orleans LOSS
Technical knockout
Aug. 23, 1911 Glenn Coakley WDWWWW Lakewood Park, Vincennes WIN
NWS
July 3, 1911 Bob Moha WWWWLW International A.C., Buffalo DRAW
NWS
June 21, 1911 Paddy Lavin WWWDW Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis DRAW
NWS
June 5, 1911 Ralph Erne LWWWLL Muncie WIN
NWS
May 20, 1911 Jack Herrick LLWWD Pittsburgh A.A., Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
May 3, 1911 Bob Moha WWWWWW Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis WIN
NWS
April 28, 1911 George Chip LWLWWW Fair Grounds Casino, Terre Haute WIN
NWS
April 22, 1911 Jimmy Gardner WWDLL Duquesne Gardens, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
April 12, 1911 Jack Stevens L Mt. Vernon WIN
KO
April 10, 1911 Billy Mayfield WLDLL Crawfordsville WIN
KO
April 4, 1911 Frank Mantell WWWDWD Armory A.A., Boston WIN
Points
April 1, 1911 Billy Clark LLLLDL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
KO
March 17, 1911 Mike Twin Sullivan WWWWWL International A.C., Buffalo WIN
NWS
March 15, 1911 Young Loughrey LLWLWL Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis WIN
NWS
March 14, 1911 Jimmy Mellody Brazil WIN
Technical knockout
March 4, 1911 Billy Berger LWLDWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Feb. 22, 1911 Jimmy Gardner LDLWWD Auditorium (Virginia Ave.), Indianapolis WIN
NWS
Feb. 18, 1911 Young Loughrey DLLWLW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Feb. 4, 1911 Mike Glover WWWLDD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh DRAW
NWS
Jan. 25, 1911 George Chip LLLWLW Gymnastic Club, Dayton WIN
Points
Jan. 11, 1911 Eddie McGoorty WLWDWW Selkirk Hall, Winnipeg DRAW
NWS
Jan. 2, 1911 Harry Mansfield LDLWDW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Dec. 16, 1910 Eddie McGoorty WWLWDW Fond du Lac LOSS
NWS
Nov. 28, 1910 George KO Brown LDDW Springfield WIN
Points
Nov. 11, 1910 Jack Herrick LDL Auditorium Rink, Winnipeg WIN
NWS
Oct. 29, 1910 Billy Berger WWDWLD Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Oct. 21, 1910 George Chip DLLDLL Old City Hall, Pittsburgh WIN
NWS
Oct. 3, 1910 Jack Herrick LD Auditorium Rink, Winnipeg WIN
NWS
Sept. 17, 1910 Jimmy Perry WWLWWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOSS
NWS
July 28, 1910 Jack Ryan LDWLLL Grand Opera House, Anderson WIN
KO
June 20, 1910 Freddie Hicks WWWLLW Auditorium, Newark WIN
NWS
May 30, 1910 Howard Morrow WWWDWW Grand Opera House, Anderson WIN
NWS
April 21, 1910 Dick Fitzpatrick LLLDLL Grand Opera House, Anderson WIN
NWS
April 2, 1910 Rube May LWWWWD Grand Opera House, Anderson WIN
Technical knockout
March 11, 1910 Ike Garfinkle Elks Club, Olean WIN
NWS
March 8, 1910 Ray Bronson DWDDDD Grand Opera House, Anderson DRAW
Points
Feb. 8, 1910 Jimmy Cooley WDLDLL Mitchell Club, Indianapolis DRAW
Points
Jan. 31, 1910 Jap Roberts Huber's Garden, Newport WIN
KO
Dec. 22, 1909 Jimmy Cooley WWDLDL Mitchell Club, Indianapolis WIN
Points
Sept. 19, 1909 Kid Sparks DL West Side A.C., McDonoughville WIN
KO
July 22, 1909 Everett Reeves Grand Opera House, Anderson WIN
KO
July 2, 1909 Tommy Scanlon L Terre Haute WIN
Technical knockout
May 28, 1909 Kid Sullivan Terre Haute WIN
KO
May 10, 1909 Young Connors DDDW Indianapolis WIN
KO
April 2, 1909 Kid Gray W Mitchell Club, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
March 31, 1909 Bobby Long LLLLL Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
Technical knockout
March 12, 1909 Ray Bronson DDWDWL Hartford City A.C., Hartford City DRAW
Points
March 5, 1909 Kid Griffin Indianapolis WIN
KO
March 3, 1909 Pat Lark L Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
NWS
Feb. 24, 1909 Grant Clark WL Columbus WIN
KO
Feb. 20, 1909 Charles Humphries Indianapolis WIN
KO
Feb. 3, 1909 Kid Simms Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
KO
Jan. 22, 1909 Joe McAree L Auditorium, Indianapolis WIN
DQ
Dec. 19, 1908 Tommy Clark Marion Club, Indianapolis WIN
Points
Nov. 20, 1908 Ted Malone Gymnastic Club, Dayton DRAW
Points
Nov. 13, 1908 Pat Lark Indianapolis WIN
KO
Oct. 27, 1908 Tom DeLane Columbus WIN
KO
Oct. 5, 1908 Lem Potter Indianapolis WIN
KO
Sept. 19, 1908 Jack Laffey Marion Club, Indianapolis WIN
KO
July 20, 1908 Joe McAree Indianapolis WIN
Points
April 18, 1908 Fortville Kid Brown D Marion Club, Indianapolis DRAW
Points