Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

Battling Levinsky boxer

Battling Levinsky image
Status inactive
Age 57
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 11″/180cm
Reach 70″/178cm
Debut 1910-02-03
Born 1891-06-10
Death 1949-02-12
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
bouts
103
won
69
lost
20
draw
14
bouts
103
won
69
lost
20
draw
14
Status inactive
Age 57
Division light heavyweight
Height 5′ 11″/180cm
Reach 70″/178cm
Debut 1910-02-03
Born 1891-06-10
Death 1949-02-12
Nationality USA
Residence Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Born in Philadelphia on June 10, 1891 of Jewish immigrant parents from Russia, he shined shoes and sold newspapers after school to contribute to his family. In his earliest boxing days, he sold jewelry during the day, but boxed in the evening at the clubs in Philadelphia, probably to hide his fledgling boxing career from his parents.Battling Levinsky began his boxing career under the name Barney Williams. However, he received little attention until he took on a manager named “Dumb” Dan Morgan in 1913, who changed Barney’s name along with his boxing fortunes. He was known for possessing incredible defensive skills, providing few knockouts but often leaving the ring at the end of a fight without having received a truly damaging blow.

Born in Philadelphia on June 10, 1891 of Jewish immigrant parents from Russia, he shined shoes and sold newspapers after school to contribute to his family. In his earliest boxing days, he sold jewelry during the day, but boxed in the evening at the clubs in Philadelphia, probably to hide his fledgling boxing career from his parents.Battling Levinsky began his boxing career under the name Barney Williams. However, he received little attention until he took on a manager named “Dumb” Dan Morgan in 1913, who changed Barney’s name along with his boxing fortunes. He was known for possessing incredible defensive skills, providing few knockouts but often leaving the ring at the end of a fight without having received a truly damaging blow.

Date Opponent Last Opponents' Results Place Titles Result
Oct. 21, 1930 Joe Sims Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 15, 1929 Herman Weiner WLWLLW Armory, Hagerstown LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 11, 1929 Otto von Porat WWWWLW Armory, Grand Rapids LOSS
Technical knockout
Jan. 4, 1929 Pietro Corri LLLWLL Red Men's Hall, Bridgeport WIN
Points
Dec. 3, 1928 Marty Gallagher WWWWWD 104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore LOSS
Points
Nov. 1, 1928 Tom Toner WWWWWW New Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
Points
Oct. 19, 1928 Bill Daring WW Grimes Battery, Portsmouth WIN
Points
Oct. 18, 1928 Pietro Corri LDLLLL Passaic WIN
Points
Sept. 21, 1928 Herman Weiner WWLWWW Riverview Park, Baltimore WIN
Points
Sept. 18, 1928 Billy Henderson LWLLWL Greenville WIN
NWS
Aug. 20, 1928 Tony Youkonis LWLWWW Fair Grounds Arena, Allentown LOSS
Unanimous decision
July 13, 1928 Phil Mercurio LLWWWW Boardwalk Arena, Long Branch LOSS
NWS
July 4, 1928 Chuck Wiggins DWWLLW Memorial Stadium, Greensboro WIN
DQ
July 2, 1928 Tex McEwan LLLDLL Tacoma Bowl, Dayton WIN
DQ
June 25, 1928 Emmett Rocco WLWLWL Jolly Bowl, New Castle LOSS
Unanimous decision
June 6, 1928 Emmett Rocco WWLWLW Armory, Akron WIN
NWS
May 21, 1928 Benny Ross LLLDLW Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
April 30, 1928 Clem Johnson LLLLLL Chestnut Street Auditorium, Harrisburg WIN
Points
April 23, 1928 Jim Sigman LLLWWL Saginaw WIN
Points
April 17, 1928 Jack McAuliffe II WLLWLW Coliseum, Saint Louis LOSS
NWS
April 11, 1928 Tiny Roebuck WWWWWW Convention Hall, Kansas City DRAW
NWS
April 2, 1928 James Jay Lawless WL Laurel Garden, Newark WIN
Points
March 26, 1928 K O Samson DLWLLL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
Technical knockout
March 9, 1928 Jack Gagnon WWLWWL New Bedford LOSS
Points
March 5, 1928 Earl Blue WLDLLD Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1928 Marcel DeRose Bristol Arena, New Bedford WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 17, 1928 Jack Gagnon LWWLWW Mechanics Building, Boston WIN
Points
Feb. 6, 1928 Sandy Seifert WWWLLW Motor Square Garden, Pittsburgh DRAW
Points
Nov. 28, 1927 Joe Lohman LDLLLD Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
Nov. 16, 1927 Matt Adgie LWWWWW 108th Field Artillery Armory, Philadelphia WIN
Points
Nov. 2, 1927 George Gemas WWLLLW 108th Field Artillery Armory, Philadelphia WIN
Points
Oct. 28, 1927 Willie Walker LLLLLL Auditorium, Norristown WIN
Points
Oct. 24, 1927 Teddy Jackson Floral Park Arena, North Bergen WIN
KO
Sept. 29, 1927 Clem Johnson LLLLLL Carnival Park, West Manayunk WIN
Points
Sept. 8, 1927 Matt Adgie LLLWWW Baker Bowl, Philadelphia LOSS
Majority decision
Aug. 15, 1927 Cuban Bobby Brown WWWWWW Dog Track, Atlantic City LOSS
NWS
Feb. 7, 1927 Ray Neuman LLLLLL Arena, Philadelphia WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1927 George Gemas WDDLLL Norristown WIN
Points
Dec. 23, 1926 Jack Gagnon WWWLWW Crescent Rink, Lowell LOSS
Points
Nov. 18, 1926 Jimmy Moran LWWLL Waltz Dream Arena, Atlantic City WIN
KO
Nov. 11, 1926 Young Stribling LWWWWW Coliseum, Des Moines LOSS
NWS
Sept. 13, 1926 George Gemas WWWWDD Carnival Park, West Manayunk WIN
Points
Aug. 31, 1926 Tommy Madden LLLLWL Lauer's Park, Reading WIN
KO
Jan. 13, 1922 Gene Tunney WWWWWW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
Points
Nov. 24, 1921 Bob Roper WLLWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo DRAW
Points
Sept. 14, 1921 Mike McTigue DWWWWW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
NWS
Sept. 8, 1921 Sergeant Ray Smith LLLLL Exhibition Grounds, Quebec City WIN
NWS
July 20, 1921 Eddie Record WWWLW Mount Royal Arena, Montreal WIN
NWS
July 2, 1921 Carl Morris WLWWWW Convention Hall, Tulsa LOSS
DQ
May 30, 1921 Soldier Jones LWWWWL Exhibition Grounds, Quebec City WIN
Points
April 29, 1921 Bill Reed LLWWWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
April 15, 1921 Dan O'Dowd LLWWWW Arena, Syracuse WIN
Points
March 18, 1921 Charley Weinert WWWWWW Flatbush A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
Points
March 10, 1921 Homer Smith WLWLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Points
Dec. 8, 1920 Boy McCormick DWWWWW Arena, Milwaukie LOSS
DQ
Oct. 12, 1920 Georges Carpentier WWWWWW Westside Ballpark, Jersey City World Light Heavyweight

LOSS
KO
June 26, 1920 Sergeant Ray Smith LWWWL League Park, Cleveland WIN
NWS
May 21, 1920 Chuck Wiggins WWLWWD Westwood Field, Dayton DRAW
Points
May 5, 1920 Jack Renault WWWWL Lewiston DRAW
NWS
May 3, 1920 Clay Turner LLLWWW Exposition Building, Portland WIN
NWS
April 28, 1920 Tony Melchior WWWWWW Kenosha WIN
NWS
April 19, 1920 Silas Green LLLWLL Monument National, Montreal WIN
NWS
March 26, 1920 Clay Turner WLLWLL Auditorium, Hartford WIN
NWS
March 22, 1920 Al Benedict WLLLWW West Hoboken A.C., West Hoboken WIN
NWS
Feb. 16, 1920 Clay Turner DLWLLW Arena Gardens, Detroit WIN
NWS
Jan. 23, 1920 Johnny Howard WWWLL Lotus A.C., Perth Amboy WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1920 Bert Kenny WLLLLL Arena Gardens, Toronto WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 24, 1919 Clay Turner WLDDWW Roller Palace Rink, Detroit DRAW
NWS
Nov. 17, 1919 Bartley Madden WWLL Monument National, Montreal WIN
NWS
Sept. 3, 1919 Harry Greb WWWWWW State Fair Grounds, Wheeling LOSS
NWS
Aug. 11, 1919 Clay Turner WLLLWW Open-Air Arena, Jersey City WIN
NWS
Aug. 9, 1919 Jim Tulle Tully Coliseum, Saratoga Springs WIN
KO
July 25, 1919 Ed Kinley WLWLDL DeForest Gymnasium, Long Branch WIN
NWS
July 14, 1919 Harry Greb WWWWWW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
July 3, 1919 Billy Miske LWWLDD Rossford Arena, Rossford WIN
NWS
May 20, 1919 Tim Logan WWLDLW Armory, Chester DRAW
NWS
May 2, 1919 Johnny Howard WDWWWL Bayonne Pavillion, Bayonne LOSS
NWS
April 28, 1919 Harry Greb WWWWWW Canton Auditorium, Canton LOSS
NWS
April 14, 1919 Ed Kinley WLLWLW McGuigan's Arena, Harrison WIN
NWS
Feb. 17, 1919 Harry Greb WWWWWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOSS
NWS
Feb. 12, 1919 Jim Coffey WDWDLL Arena, Boston WIN
Points
Dec. 25, 1918 Leo Houck WLWWWW Lancaster WIN
NWS
Nov. 6, 1918 Jack Dempsey WWWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
KO
Aug. 26, 1918 Clay Turner WLWWLL Jersey City WIN
NWS
Aug. 6, 1918 Harry Greb WWWWDW Shibe Park, Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
July 20, 1918 Bartley Madden DWLDWL Atlantic City A.C., Atlantic City LOSS
NWS
June 17, 1918 Charley Weinert LWLLWW Open-Air Arena, Jersey City WIN
NWS
June 6, 1918 Jim Coffey WWDWDL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
NWS
May 27, 1918 Bartley Madden LLLWDW Casino Hall, Bridgeport WIN
NWS
Jan. 15, 1918 Bill Brennan WWWDLW Grand Opera House, Boston DRAW
Points
Dec. 11, 1917 Bartley Madden WLLLLW Grand Opera House, Boston DRAW
Points
Nov. 27, 1917 Bill Brennan DWWWWD Arena, Boston WIN
Points
Oct. 31, 1917 Zulu Kid LLLLLL Sohmer Park, Montreal WIN
NWS
Oct. 23, 1917 Bill Brennan WWWWDW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOSS
Points
Oct. 15, 1917 Tom McMahon WWDWWL Winnipeg WIN
Points
Oct. 2, 1917 Bill Brennan WWWWWW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston DRAW
Points
Sept. 11, 1917 Jim Coffey WWWWWW Arena, Boston DRAW
Points
Sept. 6, 1917 Harry Greb WWWWWW Forbes Field, Pittsburgh LOSS
NWS
Aug. 6, 1917 Jack London WWWD Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
July 16, 1917 Al Benedict LLWLWL Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
June 25, 1917 Al Benedict LLLWLW Military A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
June 20, 1917 Johnny Howard WLWLWL Marieville Gardens, North Providence WIN
Points
June 15, 1917 Bartley Madden WDLWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
May 26, 1917 Bert Kenny LDLLLD Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
May 16, 1917 Leo Houck DWWWWW York Opera House, York WIN
NWS
May 9, 1917 Bob McAllister WWWWWW Fairmont A.C., Bronx DRAW
NWS
March 23, 1917 Tommy Gibbons WWWWWW Auditorium, Saint Paul LOSS
NWS
March 6, 1917 Jack Moran LWDWWD Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
Points
Feb. 27, 1917 Billy Miske WWWWWW Auditorium, Saint Paul WIN
NWS
Jan. 17, 1917 Bob Moha WLWLLL Grand Opera House, Youngstown WIN
NWS
Jan. 12, 1917 Jim Smith WLWLLW Village A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1917 Gunboat Smith WWWLWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Dec. 8, 1916 Gus Christie WWWWDL Gymnastic Club, Dayton DRAW
Points
Nov. 16, 1916 Carl Morris WWWWWW Convention Hall, Kansas City LOSS
Points
Oct. 30, 1916 Billy Miske WLWWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
Oct. 24, 1916 Jack Dillon WLDWWW Arena, Boston WIN
Points
Oct. 12, 1916 Billy Miske WWLWWW Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
Oct. 10, 1916 Gunboat Smith WWWWWW Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston WIN
Points
Oct. 3, 1916 Gus Christie WWWWWW Phoenix A.C., Memphis DRAW
Points
Sept. 26, 1916 Battling Brandt LLWLLL Olympic Coliseum, Columbus WIN
NWS
Sept. 12, 1916 Jack Dillon WWWWWL Phoenix A.C., Memphis DRAW
NWS
Sept. 4, 1916 George KO Brown LWWLLL East Chicago WIN
NWS
July 25, 1916 Tommy Burke WWWLLW Coliseum, Saint Louis WIN
Points
July 21, 1916 George Ashe LLDLLD Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
July 13, 1916 Jack Dillon WWWWWW Oriole Park, Baltimore WIN
NWS
June 30, 1916 Jim Barry LLLLDL Arena, Syracuse WIN
NWS
May 30, 1916 Porky Dan Flynn LLLLWL Rose A.C., Chattanooga DRAW
Points
May 15, 1916 Gunboat Smith WLLLLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 25, 1916 Jack Dillon WWWWWW Convention Hall, Kansas City LOSS
Points
April 19, 1916 Mike Fitzgerald Arena, Toronto WIN
KO
March 28, 1916 Jack Dillon WWWWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
March 25, 1916 Jim Savage LDWLLL Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
Technical knockout
March 20, 1916 Jack Keating LWLWWL Hudson Theatre, Schenectady WIN
NWS
March 17, 1916 Bob Devere WWDLWL Arena, Syracuse WIN
NWS
March 14, 1916 Jack Connors LLLLLL Hillside Casino, Yonkers WIN
NWS
March 9, 1916 Sailor Jack Carroll LLLWWD Greenwood A.C., New London WIN
NWS
March 7, 1916 Bert Kenny WLWWLL Park Theatre, Bridgeport WIN
NWS
March 3, 1916 Jack Hanlon LWLDLL East New York A.C., Brooklyn WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 28, 1916 Jack Driscoll LLLDL Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
Feb. 8, 1916 Jack Dillon WWWWLW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
Jan. 28, 1916 Zulu Kid LDLWLW Long Acre A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 25, 1916 Al Reich LDLWWW Hippodrome, Boston WIN
Points
Jan. 21, 1916 Silas Green WLDWLL Canadian A.C., Montreal WIN
NWS
Jan. 11, 1916 Tom Cowler WLWLWW Hippodrome, Boston WIN
Points
Jan. 1, 1916 Tom McMahon WWWDLL Town Hall, Scranton WIN
NWS
Dec. 25, 1915 Fireman Jim Flynn LLWWDL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Dec. 20, 1915 Jack Connors LLLLL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Nov. 26, 1915 Porky Dan Flynn WLLWDW Harlem S.C., New York WIN
NWS
Nov. 15, 1915 Tom Cowler WWWWLW Olympia Boxing Club, New York WIN
NWS
Nov. 13, 1915 Tom McCarty LWWLDD Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Nov. 8, 1915 Jack Geyer WLWWWD Shenandoah WIN
NWS
Oct. 25, 1915 Porky Dan Flynn WWLLW Exposition Building, Portland DRAW
NWS
Sept. 28, 1915 Soldier Kearns LLLWL Clermont Avenue Rink, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Sept. 14, 1915 Sandy Ferguson LWWDLL Atlas A.A., Boston WIN
Points
Aug. 28, 1915 Soldier Kearns LLLLW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Aug. 14, 1915 Sailor Jack Carroll DWLLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Aug. 6, 1915 Colin Bell LLLWLL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens DRAW
NWS
July 13, 1915 Joe Rosen LLWWWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 9, 1915 Porky Dan Flynn LLWWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
May 31, 1915 Porky Dan Flynn DLLWW Ebbets Field, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
May 28, 1915 George Ashe LWLLWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
May 14, 1915 Jack Connors LLLL Vanderbilt A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
April 3, 1915 Zulu Kid WLWLWW Federal A.C., New York WIN
NWS
March 27, 1915 Tom McCarty LWWDLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
March 23, 1915 Jack Hanlon LLLLLW Astoria S.C., Astoria, Queens WIN
NWS
March 19, 1915 Billy Ketchell LW 135th Street A.C., New York WIN
NWS
March 8, 1915 George Ashe WLWWLW Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 6, 1915 Sailor Fred Fritts DWLWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn DRAW
NWS
Jan. 27, 1915 Gunboat Smith LLWWWD Greenwall Theater, New Orleans LOSS
Points
Jan. 6, 1915 Jack Keating WLLLLL Federal A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1915 Gunboat Smith WLLWWW Auditorium, Waterbury DRAW
Points
Dec. 25, 1914 Porky Dan Flynn WWWLDW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn DRAW
NWS
Nov. 26, 1914 Tom McCarty DDWWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn LOSS
NWS
Nov. 21, 1914 Zulu Kid LLDWWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Nov. 5, 1914 Frank Mantell DLLWLL Rhode Island A.C., Providence DRAW
Points
Oct. 31, 1914 Terry Kellar WWWWLL Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
NWS
Oct. 30, 1914 Sailor Fred Fritts LLLDW Empire A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Oct. 20, 1914 Fireman Jim Flynn WDLLWL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Oct. 9, 1914 Gunboat Smith WWWWLW Manhattan Casino, New York WIN
NWS
Sept. 18, 1914 George Davis LLWLWW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOSS
NWS
Aug. 31, 1914 Jack Nevins W Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
KO
Aug. 19, 1914 Bartley Madden WWWLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
NWS
Aug. 18, 1914 Sailor Fred Fritts WWLWLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
July 31, 1914 Jack Driscoll LLLWWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
July 21, 1914 Porky Dan Flynn WLWWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
June 30, 1914 Charley Weinert WWLWWW Broadway Arena, Brooklyn WIN
NWS
June 26, 1914 Bert Kenny WLWWL Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
June 6, 1914 Jack Davies LLW Fairmont A.C., Bronx WIN
KO
May 29, 1914 Jack Dillon DWWWWW Federal Park, Indianapolis LOSS
NWS
May 19, 1914 Carl Lewis Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
April 14, 1914 Jack Dillon WWDWWW Holland Arena, Butte LOSS
Points
March 23, 1914 Bob Moha WDWWW Southside A.A., Milwaukee LOSS
NWS
March 17, 1914 Sailor Fred Fritts WWWWWW Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
March 14, 1914 Tim O'Neil LLLWLW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 9, 1914 Jim Coffey WDLLWW Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
NWS
March 7, 1914 Jack Keating WWLLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
March 3, 1914 Fred McKay LDLLLL Broadway S.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Feb. 6, 1914 Tom McMahon LDLWWL Empire A.C., New Star Casino, New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 31, 1914 Tony Ross LWWWWL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 27, 1914 Soldier Kearns WWWLDL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 22, 1914 Bob Kenny Allentown WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 20, 1914 Jack Keating WWWLLL Liberty A.C., Bridgeport WIN
NWS
Jan. 19, 1914 Jack Connors L Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 13, 1914 Porky Dan Flynn DDDLWW National S.C., New York WIN
NWS
Jan. 5, 1914 Bob McAllister WWWDDW Madison Square Garden, New York LOSS
NWS
Jan. 3, 1914 Jim Coffey WWWWDL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 1, 1914 Tommy Daly LDLL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
KO
Dec. 25, 1913 Jack Driscoll WDWLWL Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Dec. 22, 1913 Jim Coffey WWWWWD Madison Square Garden, New York WIN
NWS
Dec. 9, 1913 Fireman Jim Flynn LWLLDL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Dec. 2, 1913 Charley Weinert WWWWWW Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
NWS
Nov. 24, 1913 Yankee Gilbert LDDDWL Olympic A.C., New York WIN
Technical knockout
Nov. 20, 1913 Ed Hagen WWWDDD Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
KO
Nov. 18, 1913 Tim Logan LLLLLL Brown's Gym, New York WIN
NWS
Nov. 15, 1913 Soldier Bachus LLWWL Sharkey A.C., New York WIN
KO
Sept. 30, 1913 Jack Keating WWWWWL Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
NWS
Sept. 27, 1913 Jack Twin Sullivan DDLDWW Irving A.C., Brooklyn WIN
NWS
Sept. 23, 1913 Frank McGuinness WWWWLW Atlantic Garden A.C., New York WIN
KO
Sept. 17, 1913 Whitey Allen WLLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Technical knockout
Sept. 10, 1913 Eddie McGoorty DWWDLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York LOSS
NWS
Aug. 27, 1913 Nick Muller WLWW St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 19, 1913 Sailor White DLWLL Atlantic A.A., Rockaway Beach, Queens WIN
NWS
Aug. 13, 1913 Tim Logan LWDLLL St. Nicholas Arena, New York WIN
NWS
July 30, 1913 Porky Dan Flynn LWWWDD St. Nicholas Arena, New York DRAW
NWS
July 3, 1913 Jack Twin Sullivan LDDLDW Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo LOSS
NWS
April 17, 1913 Jack Dillon DWWWWW Rochester DRAW
NWS
March 7, 1913 George Davis WDWLWL Elmwood Music Hall, Buffalo DRAW
NWS
Feb. 10, 1913 Tom McMahon LWWWL Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo WIN
NWS
Dec. 20, 1912 Dick Gilbert LLLWL Jacksonville WIN
Points
Nov. 28, 1912 Tom Kennedy WDDDLL Olympia A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Nov. 12, 1912 Harry Ramsey WLWDWL Spring Garden A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 28, 1912 Eddie McGoorty WWWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 21, 1912 Dave Smith WDWWDL National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 7, 1912 Emmett 'Kid' Wagner LWWLDD National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
July 19, 1912 Harry Wuest DLLDDW Jacksonville WIN
NWS
June 14, 1912 Dick Gilbert LWLLL Jacksonville WIN
Points
June 7, 1912 Dick Gilbert DLWLL Jacksonville WIN
Points
May 24, 1912 Dick Gilbert LDLWL Jacksonville WIN
Points
May 17, 1912 Emmett 'Kid' Wagner WLLWWW Luzerne Theater, Wilkes-Barre WIN
NWS
May 3, 1912 Eddie Palmer WWDWWD Wilkes-Barre WIN
NWS
April 16, 1912 Tony Caponi LDLDWL Gate City A.C., Atlanta DRAW
Points
April 4, 1912 Larry Williams WLWWWW Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 21, 1912 Peck Miller DLLLLD Keystone A.C., Allentown WIN
NWS
March 19, 1912 Bill MacKinnon LDDWWW Brown's Gym, New York DRAW
NWS
March 12, 1912 Eddie Palmer WWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Feb. 12, 1912 Eddie McGoorty LWWWWW Old City Hall, Pittsburgh LOSS
NWS
Feb. 8, 1912 George Ashe LDDWWL Monumental Theater, Baltimore WIN
Technical knockout
Jan. 18, 1912 George Ashe LWLWLD Broadway A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Jan. 11, 1912 Joe Grim LDLLLL Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 27, 1911 Jeff Clark WWWWWW Southwest A.C., Joplin LOSS
NWS
Dec. 14, 1911 Jeff Clark WWWWWW Joplin LOSS
NWS
Oct. 24, 1911 Leo Houck WWWWWL Arena (Armory A.A.), Boston LOSS
Points
Oct. 23, 1911 Jack Dillon DDWLWW American A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Oct. 2, 1911 Jim Barry WWLLLW American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Sept. 18, 1911 Jumbo Wells LLLWWL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 12, 1911 Jack Mitchell Tamaqua AC., Tamaqua DRAW
NWS
Aug. 8, 1911 Billy West LWLWWW Brown's Gym A.A., Far Rockaway, Queens WIN
NWS
July 11, 1911 Frank Mantell WDLDDD Brown's Gym, New York WIN
NWS
June 26, 1911 Ralph Calloway LDWDLL Lark Street Auditorium, Albany WIN
NWS
May 23, 1911 Al Kubiak LWLDWL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
April 3, 1911 Mike Glover LDDDWW American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
March 25, 1911 Tom McMahon LLWWWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
March 16, 1911 Leo Houck WWWLWW Lancaster LOSS
NWS
Feb. 2, 1911 Leo Houck WWWWWW Lancaster LOSS
NWS
Jan. 28, 1911 Mike Glover WWWWLD American A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Jan. 24, 1911 Jack Doyle LLLLDL Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 7, 1911 Jimmy Howard LWLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Jan. 2, 1911 Jack Fitzgerald WWWWWL American A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 23, 1910 Young Tommy Coleman WWWWWW Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 17, 1910 Jackie Clark W National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Dec. 10, 1910 Jimmy Glavin WWW National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Dec. 5, 1910 Jack Fitzgerald LWLDWW West End A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Nov. 24, 1910 Mickey McDonough WLWDLL Nonpareil A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 25, 1910 Billy Burke DLLLLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Oct. 11, 1910 Jack Ferry Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
Oct. 1, 1910 Peck Miller LDDLLW National A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
Sept. 17, 1910 Jack Doyle WWLLLL National A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Sept. 6, 1910 Johnny Dugan WWLLW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
Aug. 30, 1910 Joe Page Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
Aug. 16, 1910 Farmer Harris LWWWWW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
June 27, 1910 Al Fox West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout
May 2, 1910 Kid Selb LDWWLD Willis A.C., Philadelphia LOSS
NWS
April 26, 1910 Joe O'Neill Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
April 19, 1910 Joe Sandy WW Douglas A.C., Philadelphia WIN
KO
April 4, 1910 Jimmy Dolan DDDLD West End A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 14, 1910 Reddy Hogan Willis A.C., Philadelphia WIN
NWS
March 5, 1910 Lew Diamond LL National A.C., Philadelphia DRAW
NWS
Feb. 3, 1910 Matt Ryan Broadway A.C., Philadelphia WIN
Technical knockout